Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • FREE ACCESS SKY2 THIS SUN (3+START 250+)

    • Date: 03 May 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. BRIAG NITRO [M] T: Alan Jones (Sale) 87287 NBT
      2. MONTEY JACK [M] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 2852 FSH
      3. DR. OUTLANDER [M] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 762 FSH
      4. KASEY ANNE [M] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 33247 FSH
      5. AKINA ARCHER [M] T: Samantha Mckay (Denison) 35524 NBT
      6. DR. DAVINCI [M] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 87653 NBT
      7. KENDRA VEGAS (NSW)[M] T: Tammy Kennedy-harris (Somerville) 64675 NBT
      8. PRINCE FERNO [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 32484 NBT
      9. RED AQUILA [M]Res. T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 856 NBT
  • YES OPTUS (3+ START 250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 May 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. DR. RAYNA [M] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 4275 NBT
      2. MUZA'S MAGIC [M] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 27666 NBT
      3. RAPIDASH (NSW)[M] T: Scott James (Pearcedale) 272 FSH
      4. JUSTIN ROSE [M] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 6686 NBT
      5. BIG PAPA (NSW)[M] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 24453 NBT
      6. VELOCITY SUNRISE (QLD)[M] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 565 NBT
      7. ISLAND CRUISER [M] T: John Jarkis (Lang Lang) 55427 FSH
      8. JILLISSA [M] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 646 FSH
      9. RED AQUILA [M]Res. T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 856 NBT
  • GJ GARDNER HOMES (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 May 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SPOLLY SMASHER [7] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 32561 NBT
      2. GALWAY ICON (NSW)[6] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 37136 NBT
      3. OZ WIZARD (SA)[6] T: Gerry Orr (Newborough) 24836 NBT
      4. SPOLLY'S JET [7] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 84332 25.29(5)-8/2/19
      5. PRINCESS SPOLLY [5] T: Clint Leviston (Callignee) 21656 25.31(1)-30/11/18
      6. EL ALEGRE [6] T: Carolyn Jones (Rosedale) 36223 25.95(6)-19/8/18
      7. LIAM ROXON (NSW)[6] T: Peter Kelly (Longwarry North) 42515 25.36(2)-12/4/19
      8. NANGKITA KEATS [5] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 71773 25.30(5)-12/4/19
      9. AKINA BLITZ [6]Res. T: Phillip Rowley (Denison) 76878 FSTD
  • GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 (1-3 WINS)

    • Date: 03 May 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BIG BELLA (NSW)[5] T: Brian Alford (Yarram) 74353 25.18(2)-22/2/19
      2. BETTER DREAM [5] T: Gerard O'keeffe (Neerim Junction) 86411 FSH
      3. FINE FOR ME [5] T: Sandra Collins (Hazelwood) 41377 25.21(1)-25/11/18
      4. DR. LIANA [7] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 34284 25.28(3)-17/3/19
      6. ASTON TEQUILA [7] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 521 25.09(2)-14/4/19
      7. AYIA SOPHIA [5] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Cranbourne East) 43115 25.62(8)-16/11/18
      8. TWICE BLESSED [5] T: Terry Proctor (Alberton West) 62312 25.45(5)-6/11/18
  • SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE

    • Date: 03 May 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LIGHTS OF TANJIL [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 21176 NBT
      2. MUMMA'S BEAR (NSW)[5] T: Lina Repici (Hampton Park) 44184 NBT
      3. VELOCITY WHISPER (QLD)[5] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 64367 24.86(1)-18/2/18
      4. VOLUPTUOUS BLUE [5] T: Jane Stephens (Drouin West) 21251 NBT
      5. BRANDEEN FI [5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 68361 25.61(2)-12/4/19
      6. SUPER SPOLLY [5] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 26627 25.07(1)-31/12/18
      7. GOLDRUSH ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 45622 24.97(4)-15/3/19
      8. KINGSBRAE BOOF (NSW)[5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 31458 25.40(1)-22/3/19
      9. CHOPPING SPUDS [5]Res. T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 546F4 NBT
      10. GONE EARLY [5]Res. T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 55845 NBT
  • JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN

    • Date: 03 May 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ICHIBAN FAIRY [5] T: Beverley Proctor (Alberton West) 72231 25.11(8)-15/7/18
      2. ROSE ROSE [5] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 24425 24.96(3)-11/10/18
      3. RYDER SIR [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 22523 25.17(7)-1/3/19
      4. LIGHTNING BOXY [5] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 61166 25.12(1)-9/12/18
      5. FLASH FRANKIE [5] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 61553 24.97(8)-22/7/18
      6. SPOLLY JAMES [5] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 51253 25.15(8)-5/12/18
      7. LUCKY LUNA [5] T: Aaron Farley (Churchill) 34122 NBT
      8. CEE JAY ACE [5] T: Nicholas Kosky (Cranbourne West) 22447 25.12(2)-27/5/18
      9. CHOPPING SPUDS [5]Res. T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 546F4 NBT
      10. GONE EARLY [5]Res. T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 55845 NBT
  • TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 May 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DISCO LEMONADE (NSW)[5] T: Tammy Kennedy-harris (Somerville) 77286 FSTD
      2. GOOD MOVE [5] T: Vanessa Johnson (Newborough) 71777 FSTD
      3. MAHI INDIAN [5] T: Peter Kelly (Longwarry North) 72456 NBT
      4. DR. ANNIE [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 44177 FSTD
      5. LANIS MORRIS [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 82357 FSTD
      6. DR. KESTREL [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 13335 NBT
      7. SPRING BOMBER [5] T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) 86661 FSH
      8. ASSASINS CODE [5] T: John Jarkis (Lang Lang) 78326 FSTD
      9. DR. PIXIE [5]Res. T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 81868 FSTD
  • G&T SHARP PLASTERING

    • Date: 03 May 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. MACALISTER TIGER [4] T: Cheryl Morris (Briagolong) 53315 25.16(6)-22/7/18
      2. ZIPPING BOMBER (NSW)[1] T: Carolyn Jones (Rosedale) 23411 24.77(6)-1/2/19
      3. SURE TO EXCITE [4] T: Graham James (Woodleigh) 63476 FSH
      4. SPOTTED PANTHER (NSW)[4] T: Brian Alford (Yarram) 34511 24.98(1)-28/4/19
      5. SHARP MISSILE [3] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 22723 24.92(1)-9/12/18
      6. BUMBLE BEE BOLTO [4] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 12142 25.05(6)-8/2/19
      7. MONSTER MACHINE [3] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 73544 24.87(8)-11/11/18
      8. WHAT'S UP SKIP [3] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 17187 25.25(3)-15/12/18
      9. BUCK THE JOCKEY (NSW)[4]Res. T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 37274 24.99(4)-20/1/19
  • DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 May 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BOWIE BOY [5] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 22318 25.50(4)-28/2/19
      2. SODA MAXI [6] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 58675 NBT
      3. OH SPOLLY [7] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 63727 NBT
      4. MENZIES AVENUE [5] T: Scott James (Pearcedale) 17178 NBT
      5. EL BURRITO [6] T: Carolyn Jones (Rosedale) 43442 25.44(3)-6/11/18
      6. SMASH HIT [5] T: Gerry Orr (Newborough) 67517 FSH
      7. SEVE ROSE [7] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 65635 25.62(2)-17/3/19
      8. AKINA ERROR [7] T: Phillip Rowley (Denison) 64767 25.87(7)-1/2/19
      9. AKINA BLITZ [6]Res. T: Phillip Rowley (Denison) 76878 FSTD
  • SALE MOTOR GROUP (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 May 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SO LIKE SOOTY [6] T: Kate Gieschen (Maffra) 61815 NBT
      2. DR. KANE [7] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 671 NBT
      3. ALMANI JET [6] T: Elaine Cartechini (Hallam) 12767 25.49(6)-20/5/18
      4. SHAGGY ROSE [7] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 33641 NBT
      5. TURN HIM AROUND [5] T: Vanessa Johnson (Newborough) 88382 FSH
      6. FARFALLA NERA [5] T: Phillip Repici (Hampton Park) 47655 NBT
      7. DR. MIANDA [7] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 52657 25.65(7)-1/2/19
      8. TIM TAM SAM [7] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 75345 FSH
      9. AKINA BLITZ [6]Res. T: Phillip Rowley (Denison) 76878 FSTD
  • CABINET CONNECTIONS (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 May 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DR. WALTER [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 36664 FSTD
      2. RONRAY LEGEND (NSW)[5] T: Tammy Kennedy-harris (Somerville) 5F558 FSTD
      3. POPOWSKI [5] T: Peter Craig (Langwarrin) 57565 NBT
      4. WADELOCK MINDY [5] T: Michael Clohesy (Stratford) 44448 29.72(1)-28/1/18
      5. EBB [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 67766 NBT
      6. GOLDEN ROMANCE [5] T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 76754 FSTD
      7. FLAMING BROOKE [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 41778 NBT
      8. TAKAHO TIGER [5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 74815 NBT
      9. DR. PIXIE [5]Res. T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 81868 FSTD
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 03 May 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WALK WOODY WALK [5] T: William Read (Devon Meadows) 58175 25.20(2)-12/4/19
      2. DR. SHREDS [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 75675 NBT
      3. SUPA SHALALA [5] T: Donald Hill (Traralgon) 35611 25.42(7)-25/3/18
      4. BOMBER'S RETURN [5] T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) 44483 FSH
      5. MINI FERNANDO [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 83146 NBT
      6. PHILO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 84878 NBT
      7. DR. SUMMER [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 88776 25.14(4)-21/10/18
      8. DODGE AN' STEELE [5] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 34674 NBT
      9. CHOPPING SPUDS [5]Res. T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 546F4 NBT
      10. GONE EARLY [5]Res. T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 55845 NBT