Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • BLUE STREAM PICTURES

    • Date: 09 May 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. AKHENATEN [M] T: Margaret Campbell (Longwarry) 53 NBT
      2. ANOTHER RUPEE [M] T: Rinaldo Divirgilio (Devon Meadows) 52677 NBT
      3. SMART ZERO [M] T: Peter Terry (Moe) 68 NBT
      4. SPARK JOY [M] T: Bronwyn Pulis (Moe South) 32 NBT
      5. DREAMLINER [M] T: Christa Spiteri (Morwell) 7F667 NBT
      6. SHE'LL BE WHITE [M] T: Brendan Moles (Allambee Reserve) 2536 NBT
      7. EMMA'S NOT HAPPY (NSW)[M] T: Domenic Paterno (Mangalore) 44323 NBT
      8. RUN LIKE RHYS [M] T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 737 NBT
      9. STEALTHY FLIGHT [M]Res. T: Ian Anderson (Kernot) 77775 NBT
      10. MUZA'S BELLE [M]Res. T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 35477 NBT
  • TOP CAT VIDEO

    • Date: 09 May 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ROSIE REIGNS [M] T: Elaine Johannsen (Devon Meadows) F3335 NBT
      2. PATIENT PANDA [M] T: David Phillips (Endeavour Hills) 644 FSTD
      3. MINDIL BEACH [M] T: Elaine Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 6884 FSTD
      4. FOREST LODGE [M] T: Peter Terry (Moe) 66768 FSH
      5. MY ATTITUDE [M] T: Vicki Wisener (Hazelwood) 8362 NBT
      6. RIK LEE (NSW)[M] T: Dennis Langley (Cranbourne) 27343 NBT
      7. BLACK OPAQUE [M] T: Rinaldo Divirgilio (Devon Meadows) 57457 NBT
      8. WYOMING EXPRESS [M] T: Dennis Pulis (Moe South) 73 NBT
      9. VICTOR LEONE [M]Res. T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 24534 NBT
      10. INTER NICK [M]Res. T: Joe Interligi (Dandenong North) 6874 NBT
  • MORLAND'S MEATS

    • Date: 09 May 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DELTA'S TIARA [7] T: Deborah Churchill (Allambee) 64343 23.54(3)-10/1/19
      2. GO LUCY GO [7] T: Deborah Churchill (Allambee) 14758 23.15(5)-4/4/19
      3. DR. OUTLANDER [7] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 76281 NBT
      4. IS ALL [7] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 22644 NBT
      5. HESTON FLYER [7] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 28743 NBT
      6. MIDNIGHT GIEGER (NSW)[7] T: David Basile (Heathcote) 45651 NBT
      7. MERAKI [7] T: Damian Meade (Hazelwood North) 17882 22.92(6)-14/3/19
      8. DR. MIANDA [7] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 26573 NBT
      9. BRUNO HE MIKADO [7]Res. T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 31588 22.95(8)-11/4/19
      10. CONSIDER IT DONE [7]Res. T: Kaylah Thorburn (Gormandale) 417 FSH
  • WARRAGUL TOYOTA

    • Date: 09 May 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SHE IGNITES [7] T: Christopher Sinclair (Morwell) 57244 NBT
      2. SODA EZY [7] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 56374 NBT
      3. HAPPY AS LARRY (NSW)[7] T: David Basile (Heathcote) 45356 NBT
      4. OUR CENTURION (NSW)[7] T: Corry Kas (Lynbrook) 52656 NBT
      5. BLUEFLASH LENNY [7] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 42454 23.72(7)-16/8/18
      6. SUPER FAY (SA)[7] T: Peter Borradale (Rosedale) 66687 NBT
      7. MT. VIEW GIFT (NSW)[7] T: Sharlene Whitford (Willow Grove) 84767 NBT
      8. ASTON TYKI [7] T: Craig Webb (Bendigo) 65234 FSH
      9. HURRICANE CRAIG [7]Res. T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 83877 23.71(4)-17/5/18
      10. CHILLIN' THE FAT [7]Res. T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 1775 NBT
  • SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS

    • Date: 09 May 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. IMPENDING [6] T: Peter Terry (Moe) 62511 26.35(4)-25/4/19
      2. INVICTUS COCO [6] T: Christian Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 63682 26.59(2)-24/1/19
      3. ROGER THAT (NSW)[6] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 26624 NBT
      4. PUNT ROAD GIRL [6] T: Paul Radstock (Burnbank) 72548 FSH
      5. HASHTAG SPOLLY [6] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 55346 NBT
      6. INTER HELEN [6] T: Tony Interligi (Endeavour Hills) 58153 NBT
      7. LIAM ROXON (NSW)[6] T: Peter Kelly (Longwarry North) 25157 NBT
      8. YUKEN MERRY [6] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 47663 26.10(6)-18/2/19
      9. MISS ZOK DEE [6]Res. T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 47725 26.39(8)-1/11/18
      10. MAYHEM EXPRESS [6]Res. T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 76487 26.58(1)-31/1/19
  • PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE

    • Date: 09 May 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MARKO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 56576 26.35(8)-5/11/18
      2. MEGA HAZEL [5] T: William Dawes (Moe South) 36678 NBT
      3. DR. ANNIE [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 41772 26.29(1)-19/11/18
      4. WOLFIE'S SOOK [5] T: Martin Tocknell (Rosebud) 67544 26.20(2)-8/2/18
      5. MICKY RADS [5] T: Paul Radstock (Burnbank) 56462 26.43(4)-10/1/19
      6. BRICABRAC [5] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 48356 26.26(4)-17/1/19
      7. OWEN MONEY [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 85636 NBT
      8. BOBBY RAY [5] T: Mark Johnson (Ellinbank) 86385 FSH
      9. ZOE'S ALL [5]Res. T: Abraham Formosa (North Bendigo) 18785 FSH
      10. MENZIES AVENUE [5]Res. T: Scott James (Pearcedale) 71788 FSTD
  • TOP RUN IMAGES

    • Date: 09 May 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DOUBLE ATTITUDE [7] T: Vicki Wisener (Hazelwood) 51F44 26.31(2)-4/4/19
      2. ONCE A SECRET [7] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 54737 NBT
      3. JAXON'S EXPRESS [7] T: Maureen Brown (Loch) 21575 26.33(4)-11/4/19
      4. TIM TAM SAM [7] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 53452 NBT
      5. ALFIE MIKADO [7] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 27666 NBT
      6. HELLO GOODNIGHT [7] T: Kerry Jenner (Landsborough) 16286 FSH
      7. SPLIT PEA [7] T: Christine Haigh (Crossover) 72857 NBT
      8. BRUCE'S BACK [7] T: Kenneth Holland (Stratford) 13637 NBT
      9. CHILLIN' THE FAT [7]Res. T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 1775 FSTD
      10. SPOLLY'S FLYER [7]Res. T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 44436 NBT
  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS

    • Date: 09 May 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BOYCEY ROAD [5] T: Darrell Saunders (Somerville) 3556T 26.00(6)-25/1/18
      2. JUPITER JONES [5] T: Gregory Tatti (Devon Meadows) 82486 26.19(2)-16/11/17
      3. WOODLEIGH GUY [5] T: Gregory Graham (Woodleigh) 66575 NBT
      4. TARQUIN BOB [5] T: William Dawes (Moe South) 68477 NBT
      5. PHILO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 48784 NBT
      6. MR. PENDLES [5] T: Darrell Saunders (Somerville) 54274 26.24(4)-23/11/17
      7. BUDDY BLINX (NSW)[5] T: Andrew Xerri (Merrimu) 55252 NBT
      8. NEWS PRINT [5] T: Christine Haigh (Crossover) 86644 26.31(7)-27/9/18
      9. PLACID MURPHY [5]Res. T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 76585 NBT
      10. TARIKA TARA (NSW)[5]Res. T: Terrence Churchill (Allambee) 55816 26.27(1)-18/4/19
  • EAST IVANHOE GROCERS

    • Date: 09 May 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. WOODLEIGH SAL [6] T: Gregory Graham (Woodleigh) 42655 23.02(7)-24/5/18
      2. SIN AND SPIN (NSW)[6] T: Paul Cusack (Mount Cottrell) 53876 FSH
      3. RAGING ROY [6] T: David Basile (Heathcote) 51868 FSH
      4. PACIFIC COAST [6] T: Frederick Bickerton (Pearcedale) 73356 23.67(1)-13/12/18
      5. CUMBERLAND JET (NSW)[6] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 86582 NBT
      6. SPECTATOR (NSW)[6] T: Donald Hill (Traralgon) 65765 23.07(1)-11/2/19
      7. HURRICANE BILLIE [6] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 282F4 23.46(1)-12/11/18
      8. HOUSE OF LUCK [6] T: Brendan Moles (Allambee Reserve) 33822 23.29(2)-30/8/18
      9. GALLOPING BLUBOY [6]Res. T: Robert Lesjak (Nyora) 32456 NBT
      10. MY GIRL CHEZZA [6]Res. T: Damien Belsham (Longwarry) 87577 23.44(2)-11/2/19
  • Luca [email protected]

    • Date: 09 May 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. AMANDA LEE (NSW)[5] T: Glen Burns (Lang Lang) 65627 22.91(2)-6/1/19
      2. RED QUEEN [5] T: Dylan Cortese (Hampton Park) 67627 22.91(8)-6/1/19
      3. ARCH RIVAL (SA)[5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 75676 FSH
      4. SPOLLY'S GIRL [5] T: Pasqualino Romagnino (Moe) 811T3 23.10(8)-16/3/19
      5. ASTON JEWEL [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 27773 NBT
      6. CALFURAY (WA)[5] T: Joseph Xerri (Merrimu) 54587 FSH
      7. SEEKA MOMENT [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 41836 NBT
      8. SUPER STOKED (SA)[5] T: Paul Radstock (Burnbank) 77881 FSH
      9. ASTON JYNX [5]Res. T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 52145 22.73(8)-29/10/18
      10. CATALEYA (WA)[5]Res. T: Thomas Currie (Drouin) 55526 22.83(2)-7/6/18
  • TAB.COM.AU

    • Date: 09 May 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SPAZZY BLUE [5] T: Danny Cortese (Hampton Park) 26785 22.85(5)-26/10/17
      2. WEEONA PAUL [5] T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 86233 22.54(6)-15/6/17
      3. NINETYMILE HAWK [5] T: Martyn Empson (Drouin) 21662 22.97(4)-21/12/17
      4. VIOLETS ARE RED [5] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 86625 23.11(8)-12/11/18
      5. SMASH HIT [5] T: Gerry Orr (Newborough) 75173 23.05(6)-11/4/19
      6. DEANO'S SMIDGE [5] T: Gregory Graham (Woodleigh) 63357 NBT
      7. ZHARNEL [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 71887 23.09(5)-4/4/19
      8. GOLD ODESSA [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 86862 NBT
      9. ARCHITECTURE [5]Res. T: Ronald Cameron (Cranbourne) 55664 23.24(1)-16/8/18
      10. SUPA SHALALA [5]Res. T: Donald Hill (Traralgon) 56115 22.91(2)-18/4/19
  • FIND US ON FACEBOOK

    • Date: 09 May 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. GONE EARLY [5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 58454 23.00(2)-10/5/18
      2. INTER ELESHA [5] T: Tony Interligi (Endeavour Hills) 24352 NBT
      3. COCO MARLOW [5] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 18271 22.88(4)-13/7/17
      4. MISS WALT [5] T: Jan Brooks (Longwarry) 54244 23.21(5)-3/12/18
      5. JUST BLACKY [5] T: Mario Cortese (Hampton Park) 54865 23.22(4)-7/12/17
      6. CERSEI [5] T: Christine Cortese (Hampton Park) 25338 NBT
      7. TILLEY'S PIE (NSW)[5] T: Deborah Churchill (Allambee) 33466 23.29(3)-21/12/17
      8. JAN'S STAR (NSW)[5] T: David Basile (Heathcote) 76653 NBT
      9. MEEHAN PHIL [5]Res. T: Christa Spiteri (Morwell) 55735 NBT
      10. SILVER SKY [5]Res. T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 86888 23.10(6)-7/2/19