Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 15 May 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. PUNK STAR ROCKS [M] T: Robert Mowat (Tuerong) 7 FSH
      2. LOOBY SKY [M] T: David Chiu (Doncaster) 4264 NBT
      3. PATIENT PANDA [M] T: David Phillips (Endeavour Hills) 6447 FSH
      4. SAW BLAZE [M] T: Stavros Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South) 37567 FSTD
      5. CUTE PATOOTIE [M] T: Victor Gay (Hastings) FSH
      6. SWEET GABRIELLA [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 22484 NBT
      7. SONIC LAURYN [M] T: Peter Reinders (Gruyere) 6T NBT
      8. YUKEN WIN [M] T: Brendan Moles (Allambee Reserve) 53456 NBT
  • RAM LOCKSMITH (1-4 WINS) HT1

    • Date: 15 May 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SALUT BIANCA [7] T: Jason Caley (Dandenong) 35647 NBT
      2. KNUCKLES [7] T: Guy Bartlett (Tenby Point) 33836 NBT
      3. CRAKALAKIN CAITY [5] T: Clifford Smith (Wonwondah) 24165 18.43(1)-17/10/18
      4. TERRAH ROUND (QLD)[6] T: Brendan Moles (Allambee Reserve) 26741 18.25(6)-18/7/18
      5. MT. VIEW GIFT (NSW)[7] T: Sharlene Whitford (Willow Grove) 76748 NBT
      6. SHREK'S TYPHOON [5] T: Robert Lesjak (Nyora) 13647 17.95(8)-13/2/18
      7. REGAL DUKE [6] T: Stephen Spiteri (St Albans) 66321 18.25(5)-12/12/18
      8. BLONDE BELLA [5] T: Christine Cortese (Hampton Park) 61457 NBT
  • TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 15 May 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WHAT'S HIS CAPER [5] T: Jason Stemmer (Bangholme) 51177 FSH
      2. KILLARA JOHN [7] T: Owen Fraser (Devon Meadows) 75784 NBT
      3. KRAMER BALE (NSW)[7] T: Michael Tharle (Devon Meadows) 81 18.02(6)-8/5/19
      4. NAVY STORM [6] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) 27818 18.01(8)-7/1/19
      5. FARFALLA NERA [5] T: Phillip Repici (Hampton Park) 65567 18.28(4)-20/2/18
      6. BELLEPERI MISS (NSW)[5] T: Peter Mckenzie (Denison) 7588F NBT
      7. HOPEFUL [4] T: Dylan Cortese (Hampton Park) 81687 17.97(1)-25/4/19
      8. PARUMBA TAYLAH [5] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 77175 NBT
  • CASEY STEEL (1-4 WINS) HT3

    • Date: 15 May 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SHY GEM [6] T: Keith Brew (Rosedale) 16285 NBT
      2. SHOTGUN SHILOH [4] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 57186 18.02(8)-10/4/19
      3. SHAINA CABANG [5] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 38872 NBT
      4. SUPERSTAR JESSIE [5] T: Mario Cortese (Hampton Park) 56687 NBT
      5. THAT WILL BE [6] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 75261 17.96(8)-6/5/19
      6. JUST FAITH [6] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 26548 17.92(8)-26/5/18
      7. FIESTY GIRL [4] T: Suzanne Reaper (Tynong) 4F142 18.04(3)-6/3/18
      8. TORY'S ROCKET [6] T: Stephen Smullen (Aspendale) 35481 17.74(5)-6/11/18
  • AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE

    • Date: 15 May 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LADY BANG BANG [6] T: Stephen Smullen (Aspendale) 52581 30.54(5)-8/5/19
      2. HEDONISTIC [7] T: Jason Caley (Dandenong) 83266 NBT
      3. SONIC SENSATION [7] T: Peter Reinders (Gruyere) 13343 NBT
      4. ANTARES STAR [6] T: Jacqueline Greenough (Pearcedale) 48144 30.57(5)-27/2/19
      5. BRANDY MANDY [7] T: Shona Crawford (Pearcedale) 41767 31.36(2)-25/3/19
      6. YUKEN PAY ME [6] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 34452 NBT
      7. ISLAND CRUISER [7] T: John Jarkis (Lang Lang) 54271 FSH
      8. KIRANNA BLUE [6] T: John Burch (Devon Meadows) 41625 30.88(4)-26/2/19
      9. STICKA FANTASY [6]Res. T: Paul Anderton (Devon Meadows) 74357 31.04(5)-27/2/19
      10. SPOT ON CINTA [7]Res. T: Sandra Collins (Hazelwood) 86844 NBT
  • WINNING POST SUPPLIES (3-5 WINS)

    • Date: 15 May 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ZIPPING BUFFY (NSW)[5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 36241 30.40(7)-20/2/19
      2. PICCOLO FRATELLO [5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 34253 NBT
      3. DEX'S AFFAIR [5] T: John Clay (Lang Lang) 43556 30.39(8)-14/11/18
      4. YUKEN MERRY [5] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 76631 FSH
      5. ROMANY GIRL [5] T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 63655 NBT
      6. PYTHON PRIDE [5] T: Darrell Saunders (Somerville) 76422 30.65(1)-16/5/18
      7. EASY TASH (NSW)[5] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 24311 30.62(8)-4/2/19
      8. EMPTY CHAMBER [5] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 44375 NBT
      9. CROSSFIRE ICON (NSW)[5]Res. T: Peter Mckenzie (Denison) 53788 NBT
      10. BOBBY RAY [5]Res. T: Mark Johnson (Ellinbank) 63855 FSH
  • BACKMANS PET FOODS

    • Date: 15 May 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. WHY NOT BAZZAR [1] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 12222 17.60(7)-10/4/19
      2. BLOKE'S ADVICE [4] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 33742 17.83(2)-13/3/19
      3. BIG BUBBLES [4] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 42515 17.68(7)-10/2/18
      4. MUSTANG TULLY (QLD)[4] T: Jacqueline Greenough (Pearcedale) 14311 17.73(5)-8/5/19
      5. DYNA WINTER (NSW)[1] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 21714 17.50(3)-1/5/19
      6. POLO PETE [4] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 41757 17.73(4)-2/2/19
      7. BEES ON FIRE [3] T: Mark Johnson (Ellinbank) 33145 17.76(3)-13/3/19
      8. WHY NOT LEO [4] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 28116 17.87(3)-4/10/18
      9. LOST BLUE [4]Res. T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 74127 17.76(2)-30/1/19
  • Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au

    • Date: 15 May 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. PINK FLOYD [5] T: John Brown (Nyora) 76378 30.38(8)-16/1/19
      2. KADALEX KID [5] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 57455 30.57(5)-25/4/18
      3. ROCK JOHNSON [5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 12732 30.69(7)-31/10/18
      4. BLUNDERBUSS [4] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 38775 30.43(3)-16/1/19
      5. SIR JAY JAY [4] T: Karen Leek (Devon Meadows) 56421 30.40(2)-21/2/18
      6. DOUSED IN MUD [5] T: Guy Bartlett (Tenby Point) 56362 30.86(2)-24/1/18
      7. SPOKANE FLICK [5] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 34115 30.26(2)-18/4/18
      8. LOTTIE GLENDA [4] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 43631 30.58(8)-8/5/19
      9. YOGI MIKADO [5]Res. T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 72455 30.71(7)-25/8/18
      10. MAGGIE MIKADO [5]Res. T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 55858 NBT
  • SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (1-4 WINS) HT4

    • Date: 15 May 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ASTON SAMSON [5] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 63236 17.94(3)-9/1/19
      2. UNDERWORLD RAMA (NSW)[6] T: Justin Booker (Kilmany) 21582 FSH
      3. RUTH'S GIRL (NSW)[6] T: Tony Cortese (Hampton Park) 12417 NBT
      4. VOLCANIC WINTER (NSW)[6] T: Kellie Morrison (Kilmany) 32643 NBT
      6. MERIDA [7] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 5155 NBT
      7. ARCHITECTURE [5] T: Ronald Cameron (Cranbourne) 56643 NBT
      8. CHOPPING SPUDS [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) F4787 18.17(1)-4/2/19
  • TOP CAT VIDEO

    • Date: 15 May 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ABLE BESS (NSW)[5] T: Jessica Bean (Tinamba) 3F665 18.21(4)-16/1/19
      2. WATER PISTOL [5] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 56354 17.80(6)-19/12/18
      3. JAR MAN (NSW)[5] T: Clifford Smith (Wonwondah) 24111 NBT
      4. GAPPY HILMORE [5] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 87233 17.76(7)-27/12/18
      5. KEL KNIGHT [5] T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 65637 17.76(4)-13/3/19
      6. TRAP QUEEN [5] T: Andrew Cracknell (Tinamba) 54657 17.95(1)-13/2/19
      7. HARPER'S HAND [5] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 55586 17.95(7)-9/1/19
      8. MEPUNGA BILLY [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 63417 FSH
      9. ROLAND VIEW (TAS)[5]Res. T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 65675 17.78(8)-27/6/18
      10. JUPITER JONES [5]Res. T: Gregory Tatti (Devon Meadows) 24866 NBT
  • RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS

    • Date: 15 May 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DYNA OWEN (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 67554 17.74(2)-27/2/19
      2. PROBLEM SOLVED (SA)[5] T: Mark Johnson (Ellinbank) 82332 17.77(6)-14/12/18
      3. TINKER BESS [5] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 14541 18.08(2)-6/5/19
      4. TUBARK (NSW)[5] T: James Pay (Longwarry) 68126 NBT
      5. SPAZZY BLUE [5] T: Danny Cortese (Hampton Park) 78531 NBT
      6. LUNA EVENING [5] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 87313 17.85(2)-14/2/18
      7. WHY NOT HUGH [5] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 71563 17.88(4)-18/4/18
      8. BUCKLE UP YORK (TAS)[5] T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 17887 18.06(8)-27/3/19
      9. ROLAND VIEW (TAS)[5]Res. T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 65675 17.78(8)-27/6/18
      10. JUPITER JONES [5]Res. T: Gregory Tatti (Devon Meadows) 24866 NBT
  • CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE

    • Date: 15 May 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BUCKLE UP LEO (TAS)[5] T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) T7527 17.76(3)-19/12/18
      2. DYNA DREW (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 43T85 18.00(8)-15/8/18
      3. MINI FERNANDO [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 14678 18.12(3)-8/4/19
      4. MY NAMES RHONDA [5] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 77326 NBT
      5. NEW FIRE GIRL [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 32531 18.12(4)-6/5/19
      6. DESTINI EXACTOR [5] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 56711 18.20(4)-27/4/19
      7. LUCAS ROSE [5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 35763 NBT
      8. PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[5] T: Peter Mckenzie (Denison) 43435 17.80(1)-31/8/16
      9. ROLAND VIEW (TAS)[5]Res. T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 65675 17.78(8)-27/6/18
      10. JUPITER JONES [5]Res. T: Gregory Tatti (Devon Meadows) 24866 NBT