Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • G-SIX SKY RACING MIXED STAKE CTA

    • Date: 16 May 2019
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2780, 2nd: $790, 3rd: $395 - total: $3965
      1. FLED T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry 2364 35.22
      2. CRACKERJACK JAKE T: Tim Richards 7514 35.28
      4. COME HOME T: Lisa Rasmussen 2121 NBT
      5. MASTER CHAOS T: Irene Rehmann 2521 35.22
      7. SKETCHY GUN T: Tim Richards 2535 35.20
      8. ROXY'S DAISY T: Kevin Bewley 4411 NBT
      9. DYNAMICAL T: Anthony Fry 3575 35.57
      10. YOU DEE ELLE T: Lauren Harris 5845 34.93
  • G-SIX MCQUEENS TAVERN MAIDEN STA

    • Date: 16 May 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1615, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $235 - total: $2310
      1. FLY FOR FUN T: Lauren Harris 3 30.46
      2. JUST BAZ T: Tamica Dunn 33 NBT
      4. LONG GULLY SIMON T: Paula Hearnden - NBT
      5. DASHING MICKEY T: Gavin Harris 2 30.43
      7. TYSON'S REWARD T: Tony Lagana 2 NBT
      8. DASHING DIXON T: Gavin Harris 52 30.46
      9. MAIN EXIT T: Tony Rasmussen - NBT
      10. KAIDE BALE T: Tony Rasmussen 85 30.74
  • G-SIX BARGAIN STEEL CENTRE JUVEN

    • Date: 16 May 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1800, 2nd: $510, 3rd: $255 - total: $2565
      1. BARMAH MCLAREN T: Tania Foster 5523 30.34
      2. DYNAMIC LEE T: Darrell Johnstone 3461 30.36
      4. TYSON'S CHOICE T: Tony Lagana 4321 30.35
      5. CANYA CHASE T: Tony Rasmussen 251 29.63
      7. HUEY LEE T: Tony Rasmussen 2412 30.19
      8. SWEET ELLA T: Lauren Harris 6114 29.96
      9. CRAZY ZANE T: Brodie Jessup 1111 31.27
      10. KING PERCY T: Brodie Jessup 142 29.95
  • G-SIX KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY

    • Date: 16 May 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1800, 2nd: $510, 3rd: $255 - total: $2565
      1. BORN SASSY T: Kirin Corby 5516 30.24
      2. WEBLEC NIC T: Raymond Fewings 2135 30.08
      4. GEMTREE ABLAZE T: Irene Rehmann 8352 30.28
      5. MINNIE MAC T: Brian Styles 2322 30.24
      7. GALACTIC ATHENA T: Stephen Bartholomew 1163 NBT
      8. CROWDZA JUMPIN' T: Jan Jones 2112 29.89
      9. CUDDLES LEE T: Kathleen Johnstone 6163 NBT
      10. ASTON SIGRID T: June Sharpe 2246 30.17
  • G-SIX HAPPY BIRTHDAY JAYNE JARMA

    • Date: 16 May 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3380, 2nd: $960, 3rd: $480 - total: $4820
      1. HONCHO MONELLI T: Troy Murray 7153 29.42
      2. GAME FACE T: Tim Richards 6351 29.80
      4. JACK GET BACK T: Kenneth Trowbridge 6112 29.72
      5. WINDMILL HAZE T: Kenneth Gill 2444 29.77
      7. TIME'S RIGHT T: Cameron Butcher 1121 29.59
      8. ALICANTE BOUCHET T: Ben Rawlings 1114 29.69
      9. SILVER TIMOTHY T: Tony Hinrichsen 5717 29.94
  • 2019 Howard Ashton (G3) H CTA Di

    • Date: 16 May 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1785, 2nd: $510, 3rd: $255 - total: $2550
      1. OAKVALE THRILL T: Nathan Wilson 742 30.02
      2. LONG GULLY JAYNE T: Paula Hearnden 2131 NBT
      3. FLY BY THEM T: Robyn Mackellar 4453 29.84
      4. PREMIER DOUBLE T: Troy Murray 5446 29.62
      6. EMERLEY FABBRO T: Judith Hurley 7174 30.10
      7. QUERENCIA T: Kirin Corby 1251 29.67
      8. MCLAREN STARDUST T: Tania Foster 2221 30.13
  • 2019 Howard Ashton (G3) H CTA Di

    • Date: 16 May 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1785, 2nd: $510, 3rd: $255 - total: $2550
      1. ALFIERI T: Bill Wudarczyk 1121 29.62
      2. ERRINGTON T: Cameron Butcher 2125 30.24
      3. ROCK IT FERNANDO T: Ronald Murch 1671 29.97
      4. ALLINGA JESS T: Yvonne King 4483 30.27
      6. LONG GULLY BOY T: Paula Hearnden 3243 30.16
      7. EMMY GRAY T: Kirin Corby 6212 29.85
      8. OAKVALE ASTRO T: Nathan Wilson 263 30.21
  • 2019 Howard Ashton (G3) H CTA Di

    • Date: 16 May 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1785, 2nd: $510, 3rd: $255 - total: $2550
      1. OAKVALE BEAUTY T: Nathan Wilson 321 29.97
      2. EEDEE KEEPSAKE T: Kirin Corby 6341 29.83
      3. ALLINGA MAL T: Yvonne King 1116 29.97
      4. SKY DASHER T: Christopher Lennard 4 30.61
      5. KISSES FOR CLODA T: Raymond Fewings 1331 30.36
      6. MAGIC HAT T: Raymond Barkla 5641 30.69
      7. EMERLEY ZERO T: Judith Hurley 3224 29.97
      8. BAILEY ROCKS T: Bill Wudarczyk 6341 29.62
  • G-SIX BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SU

    • Date: 16 May 2019
    • Distance: 731 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3105, 2nd: $990, 3rd: $495 - total: $4590
      1. MAX JAKE T: Lauren Harris 2512 43.71
      2. CLOSING MIDNIGHT T: Damien Bates 2255 44.12
      4. MORE RUM BATEMAN T: Kevin Murnane 3544 43.58
      5. COCO SPECTRE T: Kevin Bewley 1432 43.62
      7. MY BOY BEAN T: Kevin Bewley 1412 NBT
      8. SALDANA T: Judith Hurley 5121 43.48
  • G-SIX CINDERELLA'S COMMERCIAL CL

    • Date: 16 May 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2570, 2nd: $730, 3rd: $365 - total: $3665
      1. SLIPPER'S TIME T: Barry Jones 2323 29.82
      2. ASTON GROUCHO T: Matthew Payne 6331 29.98
      4. FLYRITE T: Trevor Jessup 1421 29.94
      5. SALLY'S GIRL T: Robert Isaacson 4612 29.82
      7. GEMTREE DYNAMO T: Irene Rehmann 1336 29.81
      8. DON LESTA T: Lisa Rasmussen 7145 29.88
      9. SURFING DYNO T: Ben Rawlings 8114 29.99
      10. CAPPUCCINO T: Tony Rasmussen 3124 30.08
  • G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE CTA D

    • Date: 16 May 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2345, 2nd: $670, 3rd: $335 - total: $3350
      1. OAKVALE WARRIOR T: Nathan Wilson 4144 29.70
      2. LARRIKIN LOCKY T: Lisa Rasmussen 8263 29.85
      4. PRIVATE NANGAR T: Troy Murray 6225 29.63
      5. ATOMIC BLONDE T: Brodie Jessup 2221 30.20
      7. BLACK ANTICO T: Adam Manton 1762 29.69
      8. MCIVOR NEVILLE T: Kevin Bewley 2541 30.27
      9. FANTASTIC YANKEE T: Oswald Chegia X367 NBT
      10. MADAM ONYX T: Judith Hurley 7232 30.08
  • G-SIX CASH UP YOUR CLUB @ GRSA S

    • Date: 16 May 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2345, 2nd: $670, 3rd: $335 - total: $3350
      1. DIAMOND HEART T: Lisa Rasmussen 6611 29.99
      2. BORN BILLY T: Lisa Rasmussen 5225 29.94
      4. YODA T: Kevin Bewley 7341 29.97
      5. DASHING HOPE T: Matthew Head 1416 29.83
      7. FANTASTIC AXEL T: Elizabeth Chegia 5271 30.30
      8. JUST KENNY T: Lauren Harris 4136 29.88
      9. SPRING SNIPER T: Gregory Board 1322 29.90
      10. NANGAR PHANTOM T: Troy Murray 1661 30.69