Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • CALTEX ON FERNLEIGH MAIDEN FINAL

    • Date: 24 May 2019
    • Distance: 320 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2000, 2nd: $370, 3rd: $275 - total: $2645
      1. KING KOHLI T: Garry Anesbury 3435 18.94
      2. CRACKLIN' MAC T: Peter Scott 4723 18.68
      3. MISS MONEY BAGS T: Anthony Lord 1 18.30
      4. GOTTA DOUBLE UP T: Garry Anesbury 26 18.89
      5. THIRD EXIT T: Anthony Lord 1 18.38
      6. DYNA VIENNA T: Gordon Herbert 82 18.61
      7. SHANJO PRINCE T: John Hartley 6322 18.60
      8. ZULU VENOM T: Faye Herbert 31 18.75
      9. ROSEDENE XERIC T: Gordon Herbert 3 19.00
      10. FLYING DUTCHY T: Anthony Lord 544 19.00
  • THE APPLIANCE MAN STAKES

    • Date: 24 May 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1200, 2nd: $370, 3rd: $275 - total: $1845
      1. LARGEN IN CHARGE T: Rodney Mcdonald 1343 24.04
      2. SPUD'S MATE T: Leonard Holmes 2231 22.71
      3. LOST PAPERS T: Paul Strutt 7553 23.41
      4. HIPPO CLAN T: Rodney Mcdonald 5323 23.13
      5. TAKE THE APACHE T: Rodney Mcdonald 4223 23.25
      6. LARA'S DOUBLE T: Steven Kemp 523X 23.20
      7. SISTER TEE T: Brian Honey 1754 23.21
      8. FIRE UP KEITH T: Peter Scott 2133 23.39
      9. STAGGER OUT FRED T: Gerard Molloy 2188 23.28
  • COURTNEY REES APPRECIATION STKS

    • Date: 24 May 2019
    • Distance: 320 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $830, 2nd: $255, 3rd: $190 - total: $1275
      1. ROSEDENE XERIC T: Gordon Herbert 3 19.00
      2. STAGGER OUT BERT T: Paul Strutt 7 19.42
      4. DEZZY DRIVER T: Jessie Fothergill 4356 NBT
      5. TRANQUIL FLYNN T: Adam Oliver - NBT
      7. QUEENIE JEAN T: Adam Oliver - NBT
      8. GIFTED CHANCE T: Garrie Cooper 5243 NBT
  • MEN OF LEAGUE AGRO CHALLENGE FIN

    • Date: 24 May 2019
    • Distance: 320 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $575, 3rd: $405 - total: $2480
      1. ELLA THE WEAPON T: Michael Clayton 2611 18.47
      2. ABBY BOOM T: Brian Smith 5811 18.82
      3. GOTTA JUMP START T: John Mcclelland 4452 18.65
      4. DYNA SAIRI T: Gordon Herbert 3242 18.61
      5. DANA ACE T: Rodney Mcdonald 1122 18.38
      6. LUCKY LOOT T: Faye Herbert 2722 18.54
      7. CHANEY T: John Jones 1131 18.60
      8. DANA QUEEN T: Rodney Mcdonald 2211 18.60
      9. PRINCESS OLLIE T: Rodney Oakman 3783 18.58
      10. BLOOMIN' ROSE T: Susan Burgess 6633 18.76
  • WAYNE 'BUTCH' PERTZEL MEMORIAL F

    • Date: 24 May 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3000, 2nd: $1000, 3rd: $500 - total: $4500
      1. LOCHIE'S MATE T: Garry Anesbury 7662 23.16
      2. BIT FLASH T: Michael Clayton 4471 22.76
      3. HARRY'S ENTITY T: Jessie Fothergill 8862 23.55
      4. MANTICORE T: Dirk Bosman 1641 23.11
      5. BIANCA KEEPING T: Raymond Sims 6121 22.86
      6. MYRNIONG JAKE T: Bruce Williams 1322 23.20
      7. DYNA ELIAS T: Dirk Bosman 5472 23.09
      8. FAWN TO RUN T: Alan Clare 6471 23.11
      9. FIRE UP KEITH T: Peter Scott 2133 23.39
      10. SIKORSKY T: Alan Clare 5213 23.46
  • LADBROKES GRAEME HULL MEMORIAL C

    • Date: 24 May 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2310, 2nd: $710, 3rd: $530 - total: $3550
      1. FIERCE FRAN T: Michael Clayton 5414 30.59
      2. LACE MONSTER T: Brian Honey 3544 30.76
      3. CLAUDIA CORLEONE T: Gary Kimber 4654 31.19
      4. INSTANTANEOUS T: Peter Sims 4133 30.60
      5. MIGHTY CRUISE T: Steven Kemp 2435 30.96
      6. SHOW BUSINESS T: Jodie Lord 1535 30.47
      7. MR. AVILA T: Bruce Williams 3325 30.69
      8. CORLEONE KID T: Gary Kimber 6545 31.23
      9. CORLEONE QUEEN T: Gary Kimber 3566 31.04
      10. PETRA HERRARA T: Lorraine Roy 4236 30.88
  • SIMAROO LODGE STAKES 5th Grade S

    • Date: 24 May 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2500, 2nd: $610, 3rd: $410 - total: $3520
      1. DROP THE LEASH T: Frank Hurst 7624 NBT
      2. XTREME CARNAGE T: Matthew Morris 4656 32.01
      3. TRIP ACES T: Vicki Prest 8441 30.96
      4. SANDY FLASH T: Raymond Sims 2541 30.88
      5. TRADEMARK ROCKY T: Jessie Fothergill 4488 31.30
      6. STRICKLAND T: Gary Kimber 3547 30.54
      7. BOUND AFTER GOLD T: Brian Fothergill 6587 NBT
      8. SHINY NOSE T: Michael Clayton 2674 30.72
  • LADBROKES GRAEME HULL MEMORIAL C

    • Date: 24 May 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $10000, 2nd: $2000, 3rd: $1000 - total: $13000
      1. CAWBOURNE MADOX T: Jodie Lord 2532 30.40
      2. CAWBORNE MARTY T: Jodie Lord 6312 30.20
      3. TENNESSEE TIGER T: John Hartley 813 30.42
      4. WINLOCK HUDDY T: Jodie Lord 4122 30.22
      5. GOOD ODDS MEGHAN T: Frank Hurst 1131 30.10
      6. CORLEONE KING T: Gary Kimber 3111 30.32
      7. GOOD ODDS BUDDY T: Frank Hurst 5221 30.14
      8. TOM'S DESIRE T: Peter Sims 3133 30.17
      9. INSTANTANEOUS T: Peter Sims 4133 30.60
      10. FIERCE FRAN T: Michael Clayton 5414 30.59
  • HONEY FAMILY APPRECIATION STAKES

    • Date: 24 May 2019
    • Distance: 320 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1465, 2nd: $450, 3rd: $335 - total: $2250
      1. AGROROO T: Brian Honey 7888 18.30
      2. DREAMTIME VISION T: Gordon Herbert 3342 18.59
      3. SUNLIT DIGGER T: Shane Pulbrook 3315 NBT
      4. CAWBOURNE DOLLY T: Steven Kemp 1126 18.35
      5. ZUBERI T: Steven Kemp 4246 18.84
      6. TAKE THE SPOT T: Paul Strutt 6246 18.45
      7. GETALONG DANA T: Rodney Mcdonald 2225 18.69
      8. TAMMY'S CHANCE T: Lorraine Roy 1438 18.47
      9. PENGUIN MAN T: Christopher Glascott 6461 18.55
  • GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS STAKES

    • Date: 24 May 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2000, 2nd: $610, 3rd: $460 - total: $3070
      1. CORLEONE QUEEN T: Gary Kimber 3566 31.04
      2. CRACKLIN' ZAC T: Peter Scott 4665 NBT
      3. LITTLE SQUIRT T: John Hartley 6154 30.90
      4. STARKASE BLAST T: Matthew Miller 5474 NBT
      6. PETRA HERRARA T: Lorraine Roy 4236 30.88
      7. SUNLIT CONSWALA T: Julie French 2315 NBT
      8. SPIRIT OF ARLENE T: Terry Roberts 1171 NBT
  • WIN TV STEPHANIE MUIR STAKES

    • Date: 24 May 2019
    • Distance: 320 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1200, 2nd: $370, 3rd: $275 - total: $1845
      1. NARNA CAKE T: David Cox 3653 18.65
      2. TILLY ROCKIN' T: Christopher Bootsma 7512 19.04
      3. TEMPS ITCH T: David Cox 1283 18.64
      4. ESTHER'S RUBY T: Cheryl Buick 4126 19.14
      5. PRINCESS OLLIE T: Rodney Oakman 3783 18.58
      6. BLOOMIN' ROSE T: Susan Burgess 6633 18.76
      7. SIKORSKY T: Alan Clare 5213 18.55
      8. SUNLIT GRACE T: Julie French 3266 18.62
      9. MONSTER LUCY T: Christopher Glascott 6425 19.04
      10. PENGUIN MAN T: Christopher Glascott 6461 18.55