Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • Luca [email protected]

    • Date: 18 Jun 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. JANIYA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 84423 NBT
      2. VESPER BALE (NSW)[M] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 4 FSH
      3. DOUBLE SUPREME [M] T: Tony Tufo (Labertouche) FSH
      4. STILL ROCKIN' [M] T: Graham Brown (Cardinia) 52433 NBT
      5. ROSE MIKADO [M] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 75F NBT
      6. GALLOPING EDDIE [M] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 2 FSH
      7. STRIVING [M] T: Bradley Keel (Pearcedale) 23443 NBT
      8. XALYNN BALE (NSW)[M] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 6 FSH
      9. IT'S A JEWEL [M]Res. T: Kelvyn Greenough (Pearcedale) 2337 NBT
      10. TAKIS BALE (NSW)[M]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 23456 NBT
  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS

    • Date: 18 Jun 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GO PAPPA GO (NSW)[7] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 73423 NBT
      2. BEAUTY TO BEHOLD [7] T: Carolyn Jones (Rosedale) 216 FSH
      3. ZOE'S INTENTION [7] T: Christian Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 17744 NBT
      4. PRIMA MIKADO [7] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 24435 NBT
      5. TAMOU BALE (NSW)[7] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 1 FSTD
      6. TURANZA TIGER (NSW)[7] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 72242 FSH
      7. SWIFT HEIDI [7] T: David Geall (Lara) 31825 FSH
      8. WYOMING EXPRESS [7] T: Dennis Pulis (Moe South) 33178 26.58(8)-21/5/19
  • EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (2-3 WINS)

    • Date: 18 Jun 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. AIRLY SPENCE [6] T: Kym Russell (Sale) 23287 26.50(7)-31/1/19
      2. STREAK AHEAD (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 54345 FSH
      3. SPOLLY'S FLYER [6] T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 26243 NBT
      4. SABAKAT [6] T: Maureen Brown (Loch) 45322 NBT
      5. SHE GOT FIRE [6] T: Anne Carr (Devon Meadows) 73321 NBT
      6. IT'S A RIOT [6] T: Kelvyn Greenough (Pearcedale) 24113 NBT
      7. NEO BALE (NSW)[6] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 21322 NBT
      8. THREADIN' MIKADO [6] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 7234F 26.45(8)-30/4/19
      9. MILO AND MILK (NSW)[5]Res. T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 34845 FSTD
      10. BLUWY [6]Res. T: Phillis Brown (Loch) 24585 FSTD
  • TOP RUN IMAGES

    • Date: 18 Jun 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WHERE'S LOLA [5] T: Fred Vassallo (Doveton) 16862 26.09(4)-7/5/19
      2. PAT MALONE (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 11753 NBT
      3. PRINCESS AMERICA [5] T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 72231 NBT
      4. AKINA COSMO [5] T: Samantha Mckay (Denison) 14764 26.14(8)-21/8/18
      5. DYNA DREW (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 14312 NBT
      6. ZEMIRA MIKADO [5] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 16634 NBT
      7. MANILA KAMPYON (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 32545 NBT
      8. SOMERTON MAY [5] T: Michael Delaney (Cobains) 12144 NBT
      9. BRICABRAC [5]Res. T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 13177 26.09(8)-23/5/19
      10. MILO AND MILK (NSW)[5]Res. T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 34845 FSTD
  • GRV VIC BRED (LESS THAN $25K) HT1

    • Date: 18 Jun 2019
    • Distance: 680 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $545, 3rd: $270 - total: $2715
      1. SEVE ROSE [6] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 31342 FSTD
      2. ASTON ATLEY [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 33375 FSH
      3. LIGHTWOOD LASS [5] T: John Brown (Nyora) 47371 FSTD
      4. BLACK BEAUTY [6] T: Chris Constantinou (Devon Meadows) 55445 NBT
      5. HAN SOLO [5] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 32423 FSTD
      6. SPIN THE TROLLEY [5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 54135 NBT
      7. CULLQUIN DAARIO [5] T: David Franklin (Lang Lang) 13564 FSTD
      8. BLONDIE LOCKS [7] T: Gavin Clifton (Tynong Nth) 75644 NBT
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL

    • Date: 18 Jun 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3050, 2nd: $875, 3rd: $435 - total: $4360
      1. FERNANDO'S BOY [4] T: Rinaldo Divirgilio (Devon Meadows) 43221 26.01(2)-11/6/19
      2. PURE WHITE EVIL [5] T: Andrew Paraskevas (Cranbourne South) 12142 NBT
      3. CRUISY'S ROSE [4] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 31411 25.91(6)-11/6/19
      4. HIGH TALE [5] T: Peter Schofield (Devon Meadows) 22512 NBT
      5. HOT PIES [4] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 32151 26.22(8)-11/6/19
      6. ANNABELLE LEE [5] T: Guiseppe Girvasi (Cranbourne) 45182 26.22(5)-4/1/19
      7. APPOINTED [5] T: Bradley Keel (Pearcedale) 66313 26.04(1)-9/10/18
      8. KISS ME RAZLEY [5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 25663 NBT
      9. URINGA [5]Res. T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 24663 NBT
      10. SOMERTON MAY [5]Res. T: Michael Delaney (Cobains) 12144 NBT
  • GRV VIC BRED (LESS THAN $25K) HT2

    • Date: 18 Jun 2019
    • Distance: 680 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $545, 3rd: $270 - total: $2715
      1. DISCO HIPS [5] T: James Absalom (Devon North) F1675 NBT
      2. MRS. FLINTSTONE [6] T: David Mckenzie (Tynong North) 1222F NBT
      3. KIOMARA [5] T: Darren Archer (Korumburra) 27566 NBT
      4. ITA LOUISA [5] T: Doris Toner (Bunyip) 16353 FSH
      6. SUPER BLU [4] T: David Geall (Lara) 42116 39.54(8)-14/5/19
      7. SUMMER GIRL [5] T: Lui Forte (Moe) 73541 FSTD
      8. IT'S A FRENZY [5] T: Angela Jackson (Pearcedale) 44481 FSH
  • PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE

    • Date: 18 Jun 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DEGANI [4] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 24451 NBT
      2. MAY HAZE [4] T: Gail Saunders (Somerville) 717T7 26.17(3)-23/6/17
      3. AKINA DEE JAY [5] T: Samantha Mckay (Denison) 63815 NBT
      4. URINGA [5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 24663 NBT
      5. KINLOCH MOSS [4] T: David Geall (Lara) 77543 FSH
      6. COSMIC OLLIE [5] T: Darren Archer (Korumburra) 12437 NBT
      7. IVEY'S AFFAIR [4] T: Marion Clay (Lang Lang) 15133 26.05(8)-23/4/19
      8. ZIPPING DION (NSW)[4] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 26618 26.04(7)-22/1/19
      9. KARAKA [5]Res. T: Robert Moles (Neerim East) 78365 26.19(4)-10/7/18
      10. FINE FOR ME [5]Res. T: Sandra Collins (Hazelwood) 71615 26.36(3)-30/10/18
  • SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS

    • Date: 18 Jun 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. PAISLEY [4] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 83413 22.60(7)-7/8/18
      2. BIG BELLA (NSW)[4] T: Brian Alford (Yarram) 11366 22.91(4)-24/5/19
      3. MARCELLO [3] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 41123 22.66(7)-8/3/19
      4. ITALIAN PLASTIC [2] T: Harry Manolitsis (Lysterfield South) 32T31 22.36(8)-9/10/18
      5. EL DIAMONTE [4] T: Carolyn Jones (Rosedale) 23438 22.82(5)-8/3/19
      6. TOTALLY BULLISH [4] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 12237 22.72(1)-11/9/18
      7. SUPERIOR BONT [4] T: David Condon (Devon Meadows) 33326 22.53(1)-11/9/18
      8. MEPUNGA BONNIE [4] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 15714 22.57(2)-7/4/18
  • WARRAGUL TOYOTA

    • Date: 18 Jun 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. EYE CATCHER (SA)[5] T: Jessica Hopkins (Junction Village) 34113 NBT
      2. STRAITLINE WILLY [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 88282 26.14(4)-7/6/18
      3. GENDARME [5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 84253 FSH
      4. EL BURRITO [5] T: Carolyn Jones (Rosedale) 24412 NBT
      5. TITANIUM BOLT [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 64118 FSH
      6. VELOCITY DORY (QLD)[5] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 75125 FSTD
      7. HIRD FROM BUCKS [5] T: Lesley Russell (Sale) 41173 26.13(1)-25/4/19
      8. GRACE INTENTION [5] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 11366 NBT
      9. KARAKA [5]Res. T: Robert Moles (Neerim East) 78365 26.19(4)-10/7/18
      10. FINE FOR ME [5]Res. T: Sandra Collins (Hazelwood) 71615 26.36(3)-30/10/18
  • BLUE STREAM PICTURES VETERANS

    • Date: 18 Jun 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MEEHAN DEANO [5] T: Christa Spiteri (Morwell) 31617 23.32(8)-13/12/18
      2. BLACK MARKET [4] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 64642 22.48(6)-17/4/18
      3. COSMIC FOX (NSW)[4] T: David Ferguson (Longwarry) 74351 22.77(6)-18/9/18
      4. SNIP SNAP [5] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 54273 NBT
      5. READY AND ARMED (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 5432T NBT
      6. CHARCOAL AVENUE (SA)[5] T: Peter Dedes (Devon Meadows) 24213 22.89(1)-2/10/18
      7. BUMBLE BEE BOLTO [4] T: Tammy Kennedy-harris (Somerville) 28154 22.67(1)-9/4/19
      8. SPLITTING IMAGE (NSW)[5] T: Wayne Boreland (Seaspray) 12411 FSH
      9. SERIOUS BOLT (QLD)[5]Res. T: Gregory Minne (Moe South) 31257 22.52(6)-8/3/19
      10. TRAP QUEEN [5]Res. T: Andrew Cracknell (Tinamba) 46575 22.80(6)-19/3/19
  • MORLAND'S MEATS

    • Date: 18 Jun 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. THRILL ME [5] T: Susan Abela (Clyde) 52111 22.66(7)-11/6/19
      2. INTER MIMI [5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 12218 NBT
      3. GOLDRUSH ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 18542 22.83(1)-24/5/19
      4. ISHMY LADY [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 44827 22.83(6)-1/1/19
      5. PERRIE THE FAIRY [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 66254 22.79(1)-4/12/18
      6. LET'S ROLL (WA)[5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 58165 NBT
      7. TIBBY SHORE [5] T: Lisa Hellmuth (Pearcedale) 74541 22.67(4)-12/11/18
      8. VIENNA GYPSY [5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 33686 22.61(7)-1/5/18
      9. FACING THE MUSIC [5]Res. T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) 34271 23.01(1)-16/5/19
      10. REFRESH [5]Res. T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 26521 NBT