Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Bendigo
  • TRIPLE M BENDIGO

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. GLOBAL TREND [M] T: Paul Kaltsis (Nagambie) 56 FSH
      2. GALILAHI [M] T: Gregory Flynn (Ballarat) 7526 FSTD
      3. SUPER FREE [M] T: Tess Galea (Brookfield) 65754 FSH
      4. CHICKEN TWISTIE [M] T: George Kantzidis (Plenty) 523 NBT
      6. BETH ABLAZE [M] T: Bruno Panetta (Melton West) 467 NBT
      7. SUPER RAGE [M] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 77644 FSH
      8. MAKE MINE MONEY [M] T: Gary Webb (White Hills) 3 NBT
  • HIP POCKET BENDIGO

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. GALLANT TOBY [M] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 36542 NBT
      2. GLOBAL EVENT [M] T: Paul Kaltsis (Nagambie) FSH
      3. AKASHI MISS [M] T: Robert Douglas (Heathcote) 3756 NBT
      4. POOKIE SMURF [M] T: John Galea (Brookfield) 56577 FSH
      5. IVY GIRL [M] T: George Kantzidis (Plenty) 5865 NBT
      6. KRAKEN BO [M] T: Barry Hall (Dingee) 56842 NBT
      7. MIRACLE MILLIE [M] T: Benjamin Abela (Tennyson) 6 NBT
      8. COOL FLOW [M] T: Daniel Carswell (Elmore) 23264 NBT
  • MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SMOKE AND EMBERS [7] T: Susan Trim (Campbells Forest) 34844 NBT
      2. MUM'S THE WORD [7] T: Carol Jackson (Neilborough) 34361 NBT
      3. MY GIRL SISSY (NSW)[7] T: Sebastiano Gibilisco (Lockwood South) 85528 NBT
      4. WALK WITH YESSAM (QLD)[7] T: Michael Said (Diggers Rest) 63416 NBT
      5. TEKIDANTO [7] T: Amanda Scott (Knowsley) 447T3 NBT
      6. GLOBAL RULER [7] T: Paul Kaltsis (Nagambie) 4531 24.30(7)-12/6/19
      7. RAIL REMOVER [7] T: Bruce Jacobs (Carisbrook) 76887 NBT
      8. BURNING EXPRESS [7] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 67131 NBT
      9. BIG CAM [7]Res. T: Bruce Jacobs (Carisbrook) 57558 NBT
  • BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ROTARUA [7] T: Michael Kusznir (Taylors Lakes) 22822 24.32(1)-15/5/19
      2. HARRELL BALE (NSW)[7] T: Steven Collyer (Lara) 53221 FSH
      3. BAVARO [7] T: John Burch (Devon Meadows) 28722 FSH
      4. STEWIE DEEDS [7] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 14627 FSH
      5. STEEL MAGNOLIA [7] T: Matthew Edwards (Broadford) 21367 24.02(8)-24/5/19
      6. MY MASCARA [7] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 52234 NBT
      7. REFUELED (NSW)[7] T: Justin Jacobs (Carisbrook) 64776 NBT
      8. ALF MULWEE (NSW)[7] T: Michael Said (Diggers Rest) 32221 NBT
      9. BIG CAM [7]Res. T: Bruce Jacobs (Carisbrook) 57558 NBT
  • SPORTS VOTE COUNT

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MAXIMUM TRINA [5] T: Carly Poulter (Lethbridge) 78413 24.20(4)-12/12/18
      2. SOUTHWOOD BILL [5] T: Chris Stanton (Clunes) 64215 24.36(1)-8/11/17
      3. PLATELAYER (QLD)[5] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 71327 NBT
      4. MISS DANGERWOOD [5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 27534 24.55(8)-13/7/18
      5. HILLBILLY BOY [5] T: Michael Hendy (Korong Vale) 12327 24.34(2)-20/7/18
      6. CAPTIVE PRINCE [5] T: Sean Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) 11338 FSH
      7. BLUE ADDITION [5] T: Roselyn Nicholls (Eaglehawk) 41411 24.17(8)-26/6/19
      8. STYLISH BREE [5] T: Fay Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna) 62736 24.36(2)-29/8/18
      9. PRIMO BESO [5]Res. T: Bruno Panetta (Melton West) 57218 24.43(2)-24/10/18
      10. PYRENEES CLASSIC [5]Res. T: Bruce Jacobs (Carisbrook) 75556 24.69(6)-13/2/19
  • EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. UPRISING [4] T: Theo Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) 74628 28.18(7)-15/3/19
      2. SODA FLASH [4] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 26741 FSH
      3. OWEN MONEY [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 34213 NBT
      4. KINLOCH MOSS [4] T: David Geall (Lara) 54343 FSH
      5. LIVING DAYLIGHTS [5] T: Warren Duniam (Little River) 62524 NBT
      6. SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ [5] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 51752 28.56(8)-5/6/19
      7. PURE COOL TITAN [5] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 26F31 FSTD
      8. NOSTIMO [5] T: Ashlee Terry (Nilma North) 11125 FSTD
      9. SHE'S FABTASTIC (NSW)[5]Res. T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 21534 28.40(2)-23/5/18
      10. BLACK ROSE TEXAS [5]Res. T: Brent Merton (Broadford) 46332 NBT
  • BEFORE THE RACES ON SUPAYOU

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. YOUNG RACHEL (NSW)[5] T: Lewis Green (Rockbank) 64581 NBT
      2. CRYMELON IDOL [5] T: Ronald Gilliland (Darraweit Guim) 52584 NBT
      3. STYLISH CHIEF [5] T: Wendy Connell (Harston) 43276 24.50(3)-17/6/16
      4. DYNA JENAYA (NSW)[5] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 55713 24.43(7)-12/6/19
      5. FLYING JAMAICA [5] T: Dawn Trickey (Eaglehawk) 14667 24.27(2)-1/2/19
      6. AKUT [5] T: Marlene Austin (Eaglehawk) 74524 NBT
      7. CLOVALLY MANSUMI [5] T: Grahame Connell (Harston) 42243 24.11(6)-12/2/16
      8. SCHATZIE ARMO [5] T: Chris Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing) 64677 24.12(2)-4/5/18
      9. CRACKERJACK JASE [5]Res. T: Jordan Cooper (Lethbridge) 57164 FSH
      10. LAUNCH TIME [5]Res. T: Andrew Symons (Goornong) 78487 NBT
  • SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. EMERALD RAINBOW [4] T: David Geall (Lara) 41323 24.10(7)-27/4/18
      2. WINLOCK BLUE BOY (NSW)[4] T: Belinda Glen (Corop) 33651 24.14(5)-21/6/19
      3. REBECCA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 12321 23.94(8)-16/4/17
      4. KELLI POCHETTE [5] T: Ann Panetta (Melton West) 38617 24.36(3)-1/5/19
      5. SUPERIOR PRIMO [5] T: David Condon (Devon Meadows) 62455 FSH
      6. POSTERIOR CHAIN [4] T: Bernard Seymour (Woodvale) 84433 24.10(1)-12/4/19
      7. FLASH ANGEL (NSW)[5] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 15543 24.06(7)-5/4/19
      8. STARS AND LIGHTS [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 74442 24.06(8)-24/10/18
      9. CRACKERJACK JASE [5]Res. T: Jordan Cooper (Lethbridge) 57164 FSH
      10. LAUNCH TIME [5]Res. T: Andrew Symons (Goornong) 78487 NBT
  • BENDIGO ADVERTISER

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ETHAN ZANE (NSW)[6] T: Lewis Green (Rockbank) 77616 FSTD
      2. OSHKOSH MYLES [6] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 47651 28.50(1)-26/6/19
      3. MISS MURINO [7] T: Warren Duniam (Little River) 58266 FSH
      4. ODDJOB LAD [7] T: Warren Duniam (Little River) 67212 FSH
      5. JAGGERED EDGE [6] T: Brent Merton (Broadford) 56672 NBT
      6. WHIPPER'S CHANCE (NSW)[7] T: Lewis Green (Rockbank) 62545 FSTD
      7. KIRANNA BLUE [6] T: John Burch (Devon Meadows) 25F76 FSH
      8. OUR AIRMAN [6] T: Gary Hansen (Daisy Hill) 55225 28.80(1)-8/5/19
      9. SHOOTERS ALI [7]Res. T: Peter Trim (Campbells Forest) 84485 NBT
  • GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ASTON MOSCATO [6] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 1213F 24.11(3)-5/6/19
      2. HARDAWAY GEORGE [6] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 58762 NBT
      3. NICE SURPRISE [6] T: Carol Jackson (Neilborough) 77515 NBT
      4. TIKI MONTEYA [6] T: David Geall (Lara) 24584 NBT
      5. LUCY JETSTREAM (NSW)[6] T: Lewis Green (Rockbank) 45312 FSH
      6. ORIENTAL OLLIE [6] T: Craig Webb (Bendigo) 71664 24.37(2)-12/6/19
      7. PIPPA SQUEAK [6] T: Thomas Sharp (Brookfield) 15514 FSH
      8. NANGAR RIPPA (NSW)[6] T: William Rudd (Cranbourne) 22126 FSH
      9. SCOTT SOMETHING [6]Res. T: Emma Bowles (Invergordon) 46425 NBT
      10. WHY NOT DEAN [6]Res. T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 68866 24.34(3)-14/2/18
  • CUP NIGHT THIS FRIDAY (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. KERNEL PANIC [5] T: Belinda Glen (Corop) 63361 NBT
      2. LORENZA [5] T: Angelo Ghirxi (Brookfield) 85111 NBT
      3. MAIN ONE [5] T: Ryan Galea (Brookfield) 83445 NBT
      4. ORLEANS [5] T: Belinda Glen (Corop) 46638 NBT
      6. KARISE FUSILEER [5] T: John Galea (Brookfield) 28763 NBT
      7. SEE YA MATE (NSW)[5] T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 75678 28.86(8)-5/12/18
      8. SEABROOK GEM [5] T: Nikkole Stanton (Clunes) 37125 28.65(5)-5/6/19
  • THE ZONE (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CRYSTAL BLING [5] T: Billy Kantzidis (Bundoora) 54632 28.42(1)-27/3/19
      2. REVVED UP DEE [5] T: George Kantzidis (Plenty) 46664 NBT
      3. FEELIN' SEEDY [5] T: Julie Abela (Tennyson) 27435 FSTD
      4. VANZANT [5] T: Paul Hammerstein (Ararat) 38444 FSH
      5. FORTNIGHT ADDICT [5] T: Jeffrey Abela (Tennyson) 17372 28.50(2)-18/2/19
      6. IVALISE ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 51472 28.57(8)-17/10/18
      7. MISS TRAVERS [5] T: Graham Austin (Eaglehawk) 54345 28.68(4)-18/4/19
      8. LILY THE WEAPON (NSW)[5] T: Norman Burns (Rushworth) 75577 29.13(6)-30/10/18