Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. SPOLLY DOLLY (NSW)[M] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 65 NBT
      2. TONKING HOME [M] T: Kaylah Thorburn (Gormandale) 73442 NBT
      3. BAD ONES (NSW)[M] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 2D422 FSH
      4. ROMAN ZANTI [M] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 6 FSH
      5. SPARK JOY [M] T: Bronwyn Pulis (Moe South) 24423 NBT
      6. BIGWIG [M] T: Brad Sands (Pakenham) FSH
      7. MISS LAQUISHA [M] T: Gavin Kearns (Churchill) 753 NBT
      8. FOXY CRUISER [M] T: Frank Andrighetto (Lance Creek) 2 NBT
      9. COALVILLE CRASH [M]Res. T: Dennis Pulis (Moe South) FSH
      10. ROCK ME LLOYD [M]Res. T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) FSH
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FLASH LOGIE (NSW)[6] T: Donna Furey (Pearcedale) 87333 NBT
      2. BLAIR BALE (NSW)[7] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 31 18.26(3)-29/6/19
      3. CHASE 'EM SPOLLY [6] T: Pasqualino Romagnino (Moe) 83281 18.01(1)-4/2/19
      4. BONEY POWER [7] T: Joanne Power (Long Forest) 75217 18.51(5)-12/6/19
      5. KRAMER BALE (NSW)[6] T: Max Cameron (Cranbourne) 11563 18.02(6)-8/5/19
      6. PIPARAE [6] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 72635 17.95(5)-23/1/19
      7. ROSIE COTTON [6] T: Bronwyn Pulis (Moe South) 32313 17.99(4)-20/2/19
      8. MONTY PYTHON [7] T: Shona Crawford (Pearcedale) 1 18.14(6)-26/6/19
      9. MISCHIEF REIGNS [7]Res. T: Melanie Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 73783 18.17(8)-15/2/19
      10. TIGER SPOLLY [7]Res. T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 18 18.28(6)-24/6/19
  • RAM LOCKSMITH (3-6 WINS) HT1

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ZIPPING CHANCE (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 16541 FSH
      2. DYNA ELEANA (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Avalon) 31435 17.82(7)-26/2/19
      3. GOLDEN ROMANCE [5] T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 36124 17.86(6)-21/11/18
      4. TERRAH ROUND (QLD)[4] T: Brendan Moles (Allambee Reserve) 14131 18.25(6)-18/7/18
      5. BUSY BELLA [5] T: Danny Cortese (Hampton Park) 18666 18.14(1)-6/3/19
      6. KNOCK THE CLOCK (NSW)[5] T: Glen Burns (Lang Lang) 54322 FSH
      7. FRIEND IN ME [4] T: Wendy Fasoli (Heyfield) 55713 17.94(7)-1/5/19
      8. CERSEI [5] T: Mario Cortese (Hampton Park) 54576 NBT
      9. ONE MORE LIGHT [5]Res. T: Davide Fasoli (Heyfield) 15688 FSH
      10. FARFALLA NERA [5]Res. T: Phillip Repici (Hampton Park) 74274 18.28(4)-20/2/18
  • TOPCAT VIDEO (3-6 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ZIPPING NAVY (NSW)[4] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 46613 17.99(8)-26/6/19
      2. RAINE ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Avalon) 68636 NBT
      3. THAT WILL BE [4] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 31321 17.96(8)-6/5/19
      4. WEEPING ANGEL (QLD)[5] T: Darren Beasley (Footscray West) 41145 17.90(7)-17/4/19
      5. RED QUEEN [5] T: Dylan Cortese (Hampton Park) 83414 18.14(3)-26/6/19
      6. INTER LANA [5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 41322 18.13(7)-17/4/19
      7. TUIAKI DORA (NSW)[5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 57777 NBT
      8. SHAINA CABANG [4] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 25381 18.37(8)-19/6/19
      9. WEEONA GINA [5]Res. T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 11774 NBT
      10. MISS CRAZY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Murray Hehir (Viewbank) 26385 NBT
  • BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-4 WINS)

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DUNDEE ACE [6] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 33572 30.48(5)-19/9/18
      2. CROSSFIRE ICON (NSW)[5] T: Peter Mckenzie (Denison) 45627 NBT
      3. HARVEY WARBANGER [5] T: Neville Haigh (Crossover) 71257 NBT
      4. SAM'S SPOLLY (NSW)[7] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 35178 FSTD
      6. STYLISH MISSILE [7] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 26744 NBT
      7. RAPANUI SURPRISE [7] T: Graham Brown (Cardinia) 76282 NBT
      8. BELLEPERI MISS (NSW)[5] T: Peter Mckenzie (Denison) 33614 NBT
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3050, 2nd: $875, 3rd: $435 - total: $4360
      1. SODA FLAKES [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 84382 30.62(8)-14/12/18
      2. JOKARE [5] T: Paul Anderton (Devon Meadows) 52743 NBT
      3. BUBBLES [4] T: Karen Leek (Devon Meadows) 11541 30.25(3)-25/4/19
      4. PREMIER STICKA [5] T: Paul Anderton (Devon Meadows) 38334 30.22(6)-27/2/19
      5. ESPECIAL SHIRAZ [5] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 32442 NBT
      6. WEEONA JIMMY [4] T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 32221 30.54(6)-26/6/19
      7. NEWFIRE DREWIE [5] T: Peter Goold (Monbulk) 31563 30.54(2)-18/10/17
      8. MISS DEE MEADOWS [5] T: Steven Van oirschot (Devon Meadows) 36343 30.34(6)-3/4/18
      9. PAGAN DANCER [5]Res. T: Robert Crawford (Pearcedale) 78453 NBT
      10. ROYAL JEBRYNAH [5]Res. T: Darrell Saunders (Somerville) 63165 30.60(1)-20/2/19
  • TAB MULTIPLIER (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. YUKEN MERRY [5] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 65643 NBT
      2. LIGHT THE TRACK [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 46365 30.58(8)-27/9/17
      3. GALWAY ICON (NSW)[5] T: Tammy Kennedy-harris (Somerville) 64668 NBT
      4. JUGUNGAL BLACK (NSW)[5] T: Geoffrey Howell (Pearcedale) 26545 FSH
      5. NEWFIRE CHELLE [5] T: Peter Goold (Monbulk) 66771 30.89(5)-5/4/17
      6. ZORO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Keith Lancaster (Deer Park) 34735 NBT
      7. JESSIE'S STAR (NSW)[5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 86521 31.05(7)-20/5/19
      8. MAXIMUM BLISS [5] T: Anita Courts (Lara) 43633 NBT
      9. RODEO [5]Res. T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 44576 30.39(7)-19/12/18
      10. FOURTH DIMENTION [5]Res. T: Christa Spiteri (Morwell) 45558 NBT
  • AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SHE'S GIFTED (NSW)[4] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 21123 FSH
      2. MAJOR AMOR (NSW)[5] T: Wayne Boreland (Seaspray) 65431 NBT
      3. QUEST FOR GLORY [4] T: Michelle Mallia-magri (Avalon) 84153 30.34(3)-3/4/19
      4. GO COMMANDO [4] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 44774 NBT
      5. PERFECT PROJECT (NSW)[5] T: John Delaroche (Cranbourne North) 57377 FSH
      6. LUCKY MILLIE [5] T: Fred Vassallo (Doveton) F3168 FSH
      7. YELREDDA SAINT [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 76112 30.81(7)-6/6/18
      8. LOTTIE GLENDA [4] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 66668 30.58(8)-8/5/19
      9. BUDDY BLINX (NSW)[5]Res. T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 56615 FSH
  • CASEY STEEL

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. ANTS IN PANTS [4] T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 13431 18.10(5)-20/9/17
      2. ARON ALLEN (NSW)[4] T: Correy Grenfell (Avalon) 77543 17.80(8)-27/12/18
      3. WHY NOT BAZZAR [1] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 33213 17.60(7)-10/4/19
      4. WHY NOT LEO [4] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 17717 17.87(3)-4/10/18
      5. KEL KNIGHT [4] T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 31362 17.76(4)-13/3/19
      6. DYNA WINTER (NSW)[1] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 65612 17.50(3)-1/5/19
      7. AMANDA LEE (NSW)[4] T: Glen Burns (Lang Lang) 82731 18.18(6)-29/6/19
      8. MUSTANG TULLY (QLD)[1] T: Jacqueline Greenough (Pearcedale) 12111 17.72(1)-22/5/19
      9. INDIRA'S GIRL [4]Res. T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 86657 17.93(3)-2/1/19
  • SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS VETERANS

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MEEHAN PHIL [5] T: Christa Spiteri (Morwell) 13267 18.29(7)-6/5/19
      2. LADY ALLIANCE [5] T: William Craig (Koo Wee Rup) 63542 17.88(2)-4/10/17
      3. SPLITTING IMAGE (NSW)[4] T: Wayne Boreland (Seaspray) 41151 18.02(6)-24/6/19
      4. NAUGHTY CAZZA [5] T: Alan Hunter (Pearecdale) 15668 NBT
      5. CHARCOAL AVENUE (SA)[5] T: Peter Dedes (Devon Meadows) 21345 18.21(7)-3/6/19
      6. HARDAWAY OUTLAW (NSW)[5] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 37746 17.88(3)-9/5/18
      7. DATA STAR [5] T: Ian Brown (Loch) 36342 17.83(6)-23/11/17
      8. SNIP SNAP [3] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 27361 17.92(5)-14/11/18
      9. COSMIC FOX (NSW)[5]Res. T: David Ferguson (Longwarry) 35124 NBT
      10. POP DO IT [5]Res. T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 24736 NBT
  • WINNING POST SUPPLIES

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WHY NOT HUGH [5] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 25446 17.88(4)-18/4/18
      2. KIOWA KAEMA (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 21614 17.98(6)-10/1/18
      3. BLOKE'S ADVICE [5] T: Maxwell Jones (Morewell) 15445 17.83(2)-13/3/19
      4. TOTALLY BULLISH [5] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 22378 NBT
      5. LINE TRIKE [5] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 33853 17.73(3)-14/12/18
      6. WINLOCK CASPER (NSW)[5] T: Anita Courts (Lara) 21463 17.74(8)-13/2/19
      7. ALLY OOP KEATS [5] T: Shane Keating (Aspendale Gardens) 51528 NBT
      8. KNUCKLES [5] T: Guy Bartlett (Tenby Point) 23122 18.08(7)-24/6/19
      9. NEWTOWN ANGEL [5]Res. T: Lori Courts (Corio) 81146 NBT
      10. FULL MOON [5]Res. T: Peter Dedes (Devon Meadows) 82845 17.89(1)-26/9/18
  • CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE

    • Date: 03 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. NEW FIRE GIRL [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 67745 18.12(4)-6/5/19
      2. MAHJONG TED [5] T: Jodie Selleck (Tooradin) 75188 17.83(7)-19/6/19
      3. ALL YOU GOT [5] T: Christine Cortese (Hampton Park) 67614 18.01(4)-30/6/18
      4. BIGTIME BRUCE (NSW)[5] T: Pasqualino Romagnino (Moe) 64462 17.82(5)-14/12/18
      5. NASH ROAD BETTY [5] T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 23782 NBT
      6. BRINDLE NINJA [5] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 12884 18.11(6)-14/2/18
      7. LUCAS ROSE [5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 41857 18.19(1)-29/5/19
      8. PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[5] T: Peter Mckenzie (Denison) 35277 17.80(1)-31/8/16
      9. BIG BUBBLES [5]Res. T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 85327 17.68(7)-10/2/18
      10. ZAMBORA CASH (NSW)[5]Res. T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 37127 17.81(3)-23/11/17