Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • FIND US ON FACEBOOK

    • Date: 09 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. FLYING GEM [M] T: Terrence Erenshaw (Junction Village) FSH
      2. ROCK ME ELIJAH [M] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) FSH
      3. PODIUM [M] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 25 FSH
      4. ROCK ME GORGEOUS [M] T: Robert Crawford (Pearcedale) 7 FSH
      6. GO TANGO (NSW)[M] T: Donald Hay (Maffra) FSH
      7. MAJOR PURSUIT [M] T: Robert Crawford (Pearcedale) FSH
      8. PACIFIC TITLE [M] T: Frederick Bickerton (Pearcedale) 6548 NBT
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 09 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SKIP A YONNIE [7] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 63286 NBT
      2. UNIT BALE (NSW)[7] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 214 FSH
      3. FLASH SPOLLY (NSW)[7] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 36551 22.83(6)-2/7/19
      4. GRUFF ROSE [7] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 26526 FSTD
      5. TANSY [6] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 15142 23.07(5)-11/4/19
      6. SHOWBOAT CAPERS [7] T: Jason Stemmer (Bangholme) 5571 22.83(8)-4/7/19
      7. SAWAN SAWAN [7] T: Anthony Karabitsakos (Keysborough) 73522 NBT
      8. UNTAINTED [7] T: Rachael Busuttil (Kilmany) 52763 23.06(6)-10/5/19
      9. JONATHAN'S ROSE [6]Res. T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 14544 NBT
      10. BROTHER BROTHER [6]Res. T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) T8128 22.62(1)-6/6/19
  • GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL

    • Date: 09 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $7500, 2nd: $2140, 3rd: $1070 - total: $10710
      1. DR. SERAPHINA [M] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 45334 NBT
      2. HE'S BOARIN' [M] T: Janet Cottrell (Pearcedale) 2 NBT
      3. WHYNOT LUV [M] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 62252 NBT
      4. REVELATION [7] T: Peter Presutto (Devon Meadows) 1 25.70(1)-2/7/19
      5. RAMPAGING [7] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 1 25.78(3)-2/7/19
      6. STILL ROCKIN' [M] T: Graham Brown (Cardinia) 43364 NBT
      7. HOOKED ON SCOTCH [M] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 3 NBT
      8. WHYNOT DOT [M] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 433 NBT
      9. SHANLYN HAVEN [M]Res. T: Amy Lauterboom (Tooradin) 7285 NBT
      10. GREATEST SHOWMAN [M]Res. T: Michelle Nolan (Devon Meadows) 5 NBT
  • MORLAND'S MEATS (3-6 WINS) HT1

    • Date: 09 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TALK TALK TALK [5] T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 64316 22.79(5)-25/6/19
      2. BANJO'S AFFAIR [5] T: John Clay (Lang Lang) 23451 22.72(3)-8/3/19
      3. REFRESH [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 65214 NBT
      4. REGGIE KEEPING (NSW)[4] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) 51212 22.66(7)-14/5/19
      5. PRINCESS AMERICA [4] T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 31366 22.92(7)-11/6/19
      6. ZIPPING AMY (NSW)[5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 36787 NBT
      7. EGOLINE (NSW)[5] T: Wayne Boreland (Seaspray) 37T31 22.80(4)-25/9/18
      8. THAT WILL BE [5] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 13215 FSH
      9. ISHMY BARRY [5]Res. T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 44555 NBT
      10. ONYA JAKIT [5]Res. T: Andrew Wood (Nambrok) 88524 22.87(4)-14/3/19
  • PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE

    • Date: 09 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. HARVEY WARBANGER [5] T: Neville Haigh (Crossover) 25761 26.26(1)-4/10/18
      2. BUDDY BLINX (NSW)[5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 56615 26.29(7)-9/5/19
      3. SHOCKED (QLD)[5] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 58763 NBT
      4. VALENCIA KID [5] T: Jennifer Gieschen (Valencia Creek) 11133 FSH
      6. SPLINTER [5] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 76585 NBT
      7. ZIPPING NORTON (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 14621 FSH
      8. LADY MIKADO [5] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 51425 NBT
  • EAST IVANHOE GROCERS

    • Date: 09 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. FEND OFF [2] T: Robert Cunningham (Devon Meadows) 15251 25.75(2)-13/11/18
      2. KROOS (NSW)[4] T: Benjamin George (Nerrena) 81223 25.91(1)-21/5/19
      3. ZIPPING DION (NSW)[4] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 61836 26.04(7)-22/1/19
      4. IVEY'S AFFAIR [4] T: Marion Clay (Lang Lang) 13326 26.05(8)-23/4/19
      6. DREAMY JULIAN [4] T: Carolyn Cook (Munro) 33276 26.05(8)-18/7/17
      7. SPRING BRIDGE (NSW)[4] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 21414 NBT
      8. ITALIAN PLASTIC [3] T: Harry Manolitsis (Lysterfield South) T3112 25.82(2)-10/4/18
  • SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS

    • Date: 09 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SHAUN JOHN [6] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 25672 FSTD
      2. SAM I'M MIKADO [6] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 65514 NBT
      3. INTER ROSE [6] T: Tony Interligi (Endeavour Hills) 23118 NBT
      4. SPOLLY'S FLYER [6] T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 24532 NBT
      5. RAPANUI SURPRISE [7] T: Graham Brown (Cardinia) 62826 26.13(1)-26/4/18
      6. SABAKAT [6] T: Ian Brown (Loch) 22546 NBT
      7. BAVARO [6] T: John Burch (Devon Meadows) 87221 NBT
      8. ELITE POPPY [6] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 52431 26.37(5)-27/6/19
      9. ALMAPA SUNSHINE [7]Res. T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 61672 NBT
      10. MAHJONG NICKEL [7]Res. T: Jodie Selleck (Tooradin) 41477 FSTD
  • WARRAGUL TOYOTA

    • Date: 09 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. NOBODY'S GIRL [5] T: Carolyn Cook (Munro) 24574 25.92(8)-14/3/19
      2. INTER HELEN [5] T: Tony Interligi (Endeavour Hills) 55344 NBT
      3. GOLDEN YEARS [5] T: Paul Ellul (Noble Park North) 45364 FSH
      4. BELLA'S GHOST [5] T: Stephanie Tyler (Boisdale) 34721 NBT
      5. INTER JOE [5] T: Joe Interligi (Dandenong North) 36411 26.29(5)-25/4/19
      6. TOTOLO (NSW)[5] T: Carolyn Cook (Munro) 32318 26.37(6)-27/6/19
      7. IMPENDING [5] T: Peter Terry (Moe) 58441 26.09(3)-16/5/19
      8. CHARCOAL AVENUE (SA)[5] T: Peter Dedes (Devon Meadows) 13454 FSTD
  • TOP RUN IMAGES (3-6 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 09 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ISHMY LADY [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 82788 22.83(6)-1/1/19
      2. ALMAPA BERISHA [5] T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 31364 NBT
      3. MUMMA'S BEAR (NSW)[4] T: Lina Repici (Hampton Park) 77245 23.03(4)-16/4/19
      4. MISS FIREBIRD [4] T: Cheryl Pirani (Boronia) 25851 22.55(2)-2/7/19
      5. LULUMON [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 72187 FSH
      6. LIGHTS OF TANJIL [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 18333 23.00(8)-2/4/19
      7. ALLY OOP KEATS [3] T: Shane Keating (Aspendale Gardens) 15285 22.69(6)-2/4/19
      8. NO TALKING [4] T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 44711 22.62(6)-2/7/19
      9. ISHMY BARRY [5]Res. T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 44555 NBT
      10. ONYA JAKIT [5]Res. T: Andrew Wood (Nambrok) 88524 22.87(4)-14/3/19
  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS

    • Date: 09 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SHIFTER MAGIC [5] T: Margaret Salvatore (Plenty) 31747 FSTD
      2. SERIOUS BOLT (QLD)[4] T: Gregory Minne (Moe South) 57113 22.52(6)-8/3/19
      3. GALLOPING ROKYTO [4] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 78758 22.87(5)-7/6/19
      4. GEE DALTON (NSW)[4] T: Geoffrey Dalton (Hazelwood North) 31243 22.75(4)-16/5/19
      5. MAGIC TRAP [5] T: Tony Salpigtidis (Plenty) 27416 NBT
      6. CROUCHER [5] T: Ronald Wood (Warragul) 35646 NBT
      7. ROSE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 37644 22.82(6)-13/11/18
      8. SOOKY JOOKY [5] T: Dennis Langley (Cranbourne) 35726 22.74(4)-16/4/19
  • Luca [email protected]

    • Date: 09 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SHOOT TO MISS [5] T: Harry Manolitsis (Lysterfield South) 54381 FSH
      2. VIENNA GYPSY [5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 64736 22.61(7)-1/5/18
      3. ZIPPING CIA (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 11117 FSH
      4. VOLUPTUOUS BLUE [5] T: Jane Stephens (Drouin West) 54876 22.81(5)-6/1/19
      5. BRONELLY BUSTER [5] T: Andrew Wood (Nambrok) 25546 22.96(1)-23/3/19
      6. ANTS IN PANTS [5] T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 34315 22.94(7)-10/7/18
      7. MONSTER MACHINE [5] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 66222 22.65(5)-29/5/18
      8. INTER SANTINA [5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 54324 NBT
  • WWR SAWDUST (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 09 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FULL MOON [5] T: Peter Dedes (Devon Meadows) 82845 22.85(2)-9/11/18
      2. IONA MISTY (NSW)[5] T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 31858 23.00(1)-26/4/18
      3. LITTLE SAMARA [5] T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 54227 22.60(8)-21/1/19
      4. URBAN BOURBON [5] T: Carolyn Cook (Munro) 61451 23.02(6)-27/6/19
      5. VOLUPTUOUS DOT [5] T: Ross Stephens (Drouin West) 67217 23.19(5)-5/10/17
      6. MERAKI [5] T: Damian Meade (Hazelwood North) 15713 22.92(6)-14/3/19
      7. GOOD MOVE [5] T: Stephen Creighton (Giffard West) 75F72 NBT
      8. MAINA HONEY (TAS)[5] T: Troy Dorrington (Sunshine West) 56821 FSTD
      9. ISHMY BARRY [5]Res. T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 44555 NBT
      10. DODGE COUPE [5]Res. T: Andrew Wood (Nambrok) 54313 22.66(5)-18/2/19