Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. PONTIAC ICON [M] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 8 NBT
      2. CHILL OUT DIGBY [M] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 68 FSH
      3. SPARK JOY [M] T: Bronwyn Pulis (Moe South) 42362 FSH
      4. ICENI MAYHEM (NSW)[M] T: Maxwell Gray (Broken Hill) 27 FSH
      5. GREYSYND SPARK [M] T: Julie Chilcott (Heathcote) 6 FSH
      6. BEAU HERRERA (NSW)[M] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) FSH
      7. COLLECTIVE NOUN (NSW)[M] T: Joe La rosa (Seymour) 37 NBT
      8. SONOMA ICON [M] T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 6 FSH
      9. AWESOME ASSET (NSW)[M]Res. T: John Mangion (Numurkah) FSH
      10. SPEAKING SPANISH [M]Res. T: Arron Rocke (Broadford) FSH
  • BYERS ELECTRICAL HT1

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. HARDAWAY GEORGE [6] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 62237 FSTD
      2. CHASING REX [6] T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 11 FSH
      3. JUST LOVIN' IT [6] T: Gary Webb (White Hills) 1144 FSH
      4. MILWAUKEE MISS [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 4413 FSTD
      6. STEEL MAGNOLIA [7] T: Matthew Edwards (Broadford) 13673 NBT
      7. STRIKE [7] T: Trevor Anlezark (Rochester) 162 FSTD
      8. PODIUM [7] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 251 FSH
  • GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. JACKIE JAI [5] T: Chananchida Sriboon (Sedgwick) 65673 NBT
      2. ZIPPING SPUD (NSW)[5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 23285 22.37(1)-10/1/19
      3. CASH OR CARD [5] T: Adele Powell (Stanhope) 36752 22.30(7)-18/6/18
      4. OH SO ROWDY [5] T: Garry George (Beulah) 51636 FSTD
      5. MADAME DUGGIE (NSW)[5] T: Brent Merton (Broadford) 73521 22.61(2)-11/7/19
      6. TIKI MONTEYA [5] T: David Geall (Lara) 84321 FSTD
      7. MOON PHASE [5] T: James Arthur (Lancaster) 47348 22.36(3)-19/11/18
      8. ASTON MIDORI [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 31144 NBT
      9. FEELIN' SEEDY [5]Res. T: Julie Abela (Tennyson) 27435 FSH
      10. HARRY'S ENTITY [5]Res. T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 88835 NBT
  • CKH PAINTING HT2

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GAZZA'S PICK [6] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 76421 NBT
      2. RECKLESSNESS [7] T: Garry George (Beulah) 52734 FSH
      3. NOBEL PRIZE [7] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 3721 25.80(5)-11/7/19
      4. FLAMING KNOCKA [6] T: Shane Drummond (Heathcote) 22115 FSH
      6. NAPA (NSW)[7] T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 271 FSH
      7. SCENIC WARRIOR [7] T: Michelle Mallia-magri (Avalon) 441 FSH
      8. TURANZA TIGER (NSW)[6] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 43133 25.72(2)-1/7/19
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES (0-6 WINS) HT1

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 650 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1620, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2310
      1. SUPER BLU [5] T: David Geall (Lara) 66328 FSH
      2. DARNUM DASHER [6] T: Peter Handley (Darnum) 56613 FSH
      3. VALITA [5] T: Brendon Jones (Pyalong) 48526 NBT
      4. TRUE [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 45662 FSH
      6. FORTNIGHT ADDICT [5] T: Jeffrey Abela (Tennyson) 72214 38.16(8)-6/7/19
      7. SPYGLASS [7] T: Cooper Hayes (Mill Park) 32415 FSTD
      8. MIRACLE MILLIE [M] T: Benjamin Abela (Tennyson) 644 FSTD
  • CHENERY PLUMBING (3-6 WINS) FINAL

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. ST. JENSON (TAS)[5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 43312 25.77(1)-28/2/19
      2. ROCKY TWO (SA)[5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 26134 25.93(3)-20/5/19
      3. ALL OF US [5] T: Troy Comensoli (Wangaratta) 62174 25.75(1)-1/11/18
      4. PRIORITY PASS [5] T: Peter Presutto (Devon Meadows) 72832 NBT
      5. WHAT PRICE (NSW)[5] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 14653 NBT
      6. TAT WARBY [5] T: David Warburton (Tatura) 22653 25.54(3)-11/3/19
      7. BLUR [3] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 53231 25.26(3)-27/9/18
      8. EXTRA SPEED [3] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 14171 25.32(5)-13/6/19
      9. SO SAY [5]Res. T: Troy Comensoli (Wangaratta) 51225 25.45(2)-13/12/18
      10. IMMINENT REALITY [5]Res. T: Cassandra James (Woodleigh) 11215 NBT
  • MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DIRTY MAX [5] T: Michael Bewley (Pentland Hills) 31523 FSH
      2. DON'T TELL PAPPA (NSW)[5] T: Garry George (Beulah) 57511 FSH
      3. GOTTA PLACE (NSW)[5] T: John Mcclelland (Jindera) 41141 25.31(1)-27/6/19
      4. JALLA JET (TAS)[5] T: Tanya Auld (Tatura) 31154 25.24(4)-15/11/18
      5. TAT JAMES [5] T: Phillip Clark (Wangaratta) 45811 25.33(4)-17/12/18
      6. MILITANT MACK [5] T: Ken Hunt (Eaglehawk) 51326 NBT
      7. TROPHY TROPHY (NSW)[5] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 78635 FSTD
      8. SLINGSHOT STORM [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 13415 NBT
      9. IVALISE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res. T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 22342 NBT
      10. KRABI (NSW)[5]Res. T: Natalie Perkins (Romsey) 34314 25.31(6)-29/11/18
  • RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ASTON VALETTA [5] T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 22432 NBT
      2. SHE'S A MITZI [4] T: Jai Willoughby (Corio) 38274 25.33(5)-21/3/19
      3. LUCAS THE GREAT (SA)[4] T: Eddy Hamilton (Invergordon) 42341 25.62(4)-13/8/18
      4. ATLAS TRUE BLUE [4] T: Barry Mcnamara (Junortoun) 22266 25.29(6)-6/9/18
      5. NUNNIONG PLAIN [5] T: Barry Mills (Baddaginnie) 13367 25.21(8)-30/8/18
      6. DIE LAUGHING (TAS)[4] T: Michelle Mallia-magri (Avalon) 12144 25.84(8)-22/6/19
      7. PANTS ON FIRE (NSW)[4] T: Renee New (Landsborough) 24336 25.70(2)-17/8/17
      8. DAKORA [5] T: Robyn Massina (Golden Square) 11111 FSH
      9. IVALISE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res. T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 22342 NBT
      10. KRABI (NSW)[5]Res. T: Natalie Perkins (Romsey) 34314 25.31(6)-29/11/18
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES (0-6 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 650 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1620, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2310
      1. SNEAKY PICKLE [6] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 33255 NBT
      2. DISGRUNTLED [5] T: Shane Drummond (Heathcote) T1637 NBT
      4. HUA HIN [5] T: Alfred Debattista (Sedgwick) 36444 37.82(2)-28/1/19
      5. NICMAC PADDYWACK [3] T: Robert Glass (Kyabram) 47363 37.48(3)-21/3/19
      7. SPECTRAL BLADE [6] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 43471 FSTD
      8. ALOTTA WEETBIX [6] T: Barbara Breen (Huntly) 88213 38.17(7)-16/7/18
  • ELITE COLLARS & LEADS

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FORGOTTEN GIRL [5] T: Eddy Hamilton (Invergordon) 63214 NBT
      2. GOLDEN SHIRAZ [5] T: Shane Drummond (Heathcote) 25328 NBT
      3. BURNING EXPRESS [5] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 31313 NBT
      4. MAGIC BULLDOZER [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 41116 NBT
      5. SO SAY [5] T: Troy Comensoli (Wangaratta) 51225 25.45(2)-13/12/18
      6. MONSTER HARLEY (TAS)[5] T: Tanya Auld (Tatura) 25414 NBT
      7. ZIPPING SHEILA (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 22423 FSH
      8. MIDNIGHT WALTZ (NSW)[5] T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 22882 NBT
      9. IVALISE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res. T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 22342 NBT
      10. KRABI (NSW)[5]Res. T: Natalie Perkins (Romsey) 34314 25.31(6)-29/11/18
  • SHEPPARTON NEWS

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WOLF POINT [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 65275 22.43(5)-20/11/17
      2. BARINYA [4] T: Dallas Massina (Golden Square) 31211 21.83(8)-4/7/19
      3. REBECCA BALE (NSW)[4] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 32111 22.28(1)-30/5/19
      4. VITALISER [4] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 52731 21.88(8)-21/3/19
      5. PERFECT ROCKY [4] T: Gaetano Rossin (Yarrambat) 81111 22.07(8)-11/7/19
      6. WINLOCK SQUINTS (NSW)[5] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 53437 NBT
      7. ASTON AXEL [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 34115 22.34(6)-13/5/19
      8. SHIMANDO [4] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 22321 FSH
      9. FLOPPY JOE [5]Res. T: Tina Womann (Lara) 68438 22.11(8)-28/3/19
      10. SEE YA MATE (NSW)[5]Res. T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 56787 22.63(2)-23/10/17
  • SPORTSVOTECOUNT.COM.AU

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GOTTA JUMP START (NSW)[5] T: William Lamb (Table Top) 73321 22.54(1)-8/7/19
      2. TENNYSON GIRL [5] T: Ronald Dunne (St Albans) 21136 NBT
      3. JERRA LILLY [5] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 12752 22.14(3)-13/12/18
      4. KRAKEN PAT [5] T: Graham Glass (Kyabram) 42136 22.49(4)-15/4/19
      5. ROSIE COTTON [5] T: Bronwyn Pulis (Moe South) 31314 FSH
      6. MANILA BEEF (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 21132 22.19(2)-9/3/19
      7. ASTON MILLA [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 24711 22.28(8)-1/7/19
      8. DUSTY LACE [5] T: Debbie Bewley (Pentland Hills) 13453 FSH
      9. TAT ODIN [5]Res. T: David Warburton (Tatura) 65167 22.41(2)-29/6/17
      10. MRS. JAWA [5]Res. T: Brian Buchanan (Sunday Creek) 75572 22.26(1)-1/10/18