Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • FOLLOW US @sandowndogs

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. ASTON CHANDON [6] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 211 29.67(3)-11/7/19
      2. BABY EDEN [6] T: Darren Kee (Moolap) 24231 30.15(1)-12/5/19
      3. CAPPY MORGAN [6] T: Lisa Cockerell (Buckley) 58152 29.74(4)-13/6/19
      4. FLOJO MIKADO [6] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 14517 30.10(7)-16/6/19
      5. KING GRISTLE [6] T: Paul Bartolo (Little River) 16144 29.75(5)-12/5/19
      6. SHERIFF MAX (NSW)[6] T: Brett Bravo (Lovely Banks) 18223 NBT
      7. DEBBIE'S DESTINY [6] T: Stan Bauer (Lovely Banks) 24217 29.81(1)-7/7/19
      8. VAN WILSON [6] T: Ian Garland (Longlea) 41331 29.67(3)-9/6/19
      9. THREADIN' MIKADO [6]Res. T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 63844 NBT
  • HAPPY BIRTHDAY RACHEL (3 WINS)

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. WAGING WAR [5] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) 21241 29.53(4)-14/4/19
      2. BEAUT DEEDS [5] T: Garry Anders (Koroit) 32315 29.98(3)-7/7/19
      3. FACING THE MUSIC [5] T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) 27172 NBT
      4. ZIPPING CLIFFORD (NSW)[5] T: Jeffrey Geall (Fyansford) 32121 NBT
      5. TOO EASY JACK [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 25333 NBT
      6. IDRIA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 38147 29.53(2)-19/5/19
      7. NANGAR RIPPA (NSW)[5] T: William Rudd (Cranbourne) 12612 NBT
      8. SEVE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 32241 NBT
  • ALDER HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING FINAL

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $7480, 2nd: $2140, 3rd: $1065 - total: $10685
      1. LIGHTWOOD LASS [5] T: John Brown (Nyora) 11441 34.82(1)-14/7/19
      2. TESSA ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 51672 NBT
      3. TRUE DETECTIVE (NSW)[5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 56111 34.26(7)-14/7/19
      4. ULTIMATE BLING [5] T: John Westerlo (Clyde) 25131 34.83(3)-14/7/19
      5. SHINING (NSW)[5] T: Bradley Keel (Pearcedale) 11643 NBT
      6. KEEPER OF KEYS [6] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 34453 NBT
      7. COSMIC OLLIE [5] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 24372 NBT
      8. ONE STEP FORWARD [5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 82762 NBT
      9. JIM'S HOTEL [5]Res. T: Kevin Tirchett (Pascoe Vale) 13353 NBT
      10. RED ROCHELLE (NSW)[7]Res. T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 74244 NBT
  • ST JAMES DAD'S NIGHT

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. LYLAH'S WAY (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 66527 29.71(1)-7/2/19
      2. PENTA ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 22418 29.47(2)-29/11/18
      3. SPOKANE FLICK [5] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 56565 29.78(1)-17/1/19
      4. LEKTRA CAUTION [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 45687 NBT
      5. MEPUNGA MOLLY [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 61382 29.54(1)-27/12/18
      6. QUIP ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Avalon) 22736 29.77(1)-2/12/18
      7. MIYAGI MAGIC [5] T: Nick Lecchino (Bannockburn) 43651 NBT
      8. KINGSBRAE CAROL (NSW)[5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 53152 FSH
      9. WHY NOT GINGER [5]Res. T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 67128 29.75(6)-4/1/18
      10. TAMMIN [5]Res. T: Joanne Smith (The Rock) 32134 NBT
  • RUTH & SCOTT BRAY CLASSIC

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. VITAL FORCE [5] T: Peter Presutto (Devon Meadows) 62232 29.31(4)-7/4/19
      2. DYNA ALIA (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 25346 29.61(6)-24/5/19
      3. WISE LEWIS (WA)[5] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 55121 NBT
      4. MEPUNGA DANIEL [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 15811 29.50(3)-24/5/19
      5. DYNA HELENA (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 63722 29.84(3)-2/5/19
      6. KISS ME NICKI [5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 14257 NBT
      7. ROCK IT FERNANDO (SA)[5] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 31511 29.70(2)-24/3/19
      8. RILEY'S PAIGE [5] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 26133 NBT
      9. WHY NOT GINGER [5]Res. T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 67128 29.75(6)-4/1/18
      10. TAMMIN [5]Res. T: Joanne Smith (The Rock) 32134 NBT
  • BRIAN RHODES SPRINT

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5600, 2nd: $1600, 3rd: $800 - total: $8000
      1. ZIPPING NITRO (NSW)[4] T: Ian Garland (Longlea) 31413 29.61(2)-25/10/18
      2. WHARFIES GIRL [4] T: Carly Feltham (Devon Meadows) 12144 29.70(1)-3/1/19
      3. BUBBLES [4] T: Karen Leek (Devon Meadows) 54143 29.78(5)-24/5/19
      4. ASTON NINJA (WA)[4] T: Raymond Drew (Dennington) 46113 29.80(1)-27/9/18
      5. URINGA [4] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 53842 29.83(1)-12/7/18
      6. WINLOCK DYNO (NSW)[4] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 63413 29.64(4)-2/6/19
      7. PALISADES PARK (QLD)[4] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 24517 29.89(1)-5/8/18
      8. SPRING BRIDGE (NSW)[4] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 14142 29.45(6)-8/11/18
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6400, 2nd: $1830, 3rd: $915 - total: $9145
      1. SUNNY'S KAYO [4] T: Gregory Neocleous (Yinnar South) 26223 34.80(3)-28/2/19
      2. HE SHALL JOHNNY [5] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 43124 34.51(2)-11/1/18
      3. VENS REVENGE [4] T: Joseph Clarke (Tooradin) 22441 34.67(6)-11/7/19
      4. GO SEEK FERNANDO [5] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 54373 34.16(8)-24/4/19
      5. ASTON IT IS [4] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 54511 34.27(7)-22/4/18
      6. STEINBRENNER [5] T: Brett Bravo (Lovely Banks) 12617 NBT
      7. DYNA GARNER (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 12223 34.23(3)-28/4/19
      8. PAGAN DANCER [5] T: Robert Crawford (Pearcedale) 53212 34.48(3)-4/10/18
      9. FLYING MOSS [5]Res. T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 76861 34.52(1)-19/5/19
      10. MEPUNGA DEBBIE [5]Res. T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 35437 NBT
  • TAB.COM.AU

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6540, 2nd: $1870, 3rd: $930 - total: $9340
      1. HONE IN [4] T: Brett Bravo (Lovely Banks) 24114 29.58(2)-9/5/19
      2. DYNA XEROX (NSW)[4] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 62651 29.69(2)-11/7/19
      3. ALL INN BAZ [4] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 23147 29.84(2)-27/6/19
      4. BLACKJACK NEO [4] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 32851 29.74(3)-22/10/17
      5. OFTEN IMITATED [1] T: Jacqueline Greenough (Pearcedale) 11121 29.35(6)-20/6/19
      6. LEKTRA SPRING [4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 34241 29.67(8)-9/5/19
      7. LAGOON RHETT (NSW)[1] T: Terrence Reid (Yuroke) 12111 29.25(2)-14/2/19
      8. POISE [4] T: Matt Johnson (Mirboo North) 23163 29.57(2)-14/2/19
  • ACCELL THERAPY

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. CRUISY'S ROSE [5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 51533 29.54(5)-19/4/18
      2. ZIPPING CHASER (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 54648 29.82(1)-30/5/19
      3. LOCH TIGHT (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Avalon) 42757 29.96(3)-19/4/18
      4. HADEEL BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Avalon) 23661 NBT
      5. BLUE MISSILE [5] T: Tracey Salter (Crowlands) 11611 FSH
      6. ZIPPING DION (NSW)[5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 36762 29.75(2)-21/4/19
      7. OCEAN VIEW [5] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 15576 29.58(6)-6/6/19
      8. ABBY BOOM [5] T: Brian Smith (The Rock) 12122 FSH
      9. FRAN BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Avalon) 21886 NBT
      10. PYTHON PRIDE [5]Res. T: Darrell Saunders (Somerville) 81466 30.09(1)-23/6/19
  • SECURE RACING LOGISTICS

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6030, 2nd: $1725, 3rd: $870 - total: $8625
      1. GEORGE'S FEVER [5] T: Daryl Williams (Bannockburn) 44251 NBT
      2. SILVER SMARTY [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 12514 NBT
      3. SODA FLAKES [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 82356 NBT
      4. LADY BANG BANG [5] T: Stephen Smullen (Aspendale) 45211 NBT
      5. HAN SOLO [5] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 34836 34.60(6)-26/7/18
      6. MIDNIGHT DARE (NSW)[5] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 65126 NBT
      7. ZIPPING MURPHY (NSW)[5] T: Ian Cockerell (Buckley) 61655 FSTD
      8. WHY NOT KEZ [5] T: Leigh Carter (Snake Valley) 53471 FSTD
      9. FLYING MOSS [5]Res. T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 76861 34.52(1)-19/5/19
      10. MEPUNGA DEBBIE [5]Res. T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 35437 NBT
  • GIDDY-UP

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. ZEMIRA MIKADO [5] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 24325 NBT
      2. ZANTHRE ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Avalon) 82224 NBT
      3. BUSY BELLA [5] T: Danny Cortese (Hampton Park) 62352 29.98(6)-9/6/19
      4. ZAMBORA ANDY (NSW)[5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 43156 29.89(1)-23/6/19
      5. MEPUNGA MAGGIE [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 46741 29.54(1)-9/6/19
      6. BELT UP RONNY [5] T: Lee Rowe (Wonthaggi) 15252 NBT
      7. SPIRIT OF ARLENE (NSW)[5] T: Terry Roberts (Kooringal) 12312 FSH
      8. WILBUR DEEDS [5] T: Garry Anders (Koroit) 35353 29.61(1)-13/1/19
      9. FRAN BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Avalon) 21886 NBT
      10. BALANCE [5]Res. T: Cameron Knott (Heathcote) 51682 FSH
  • sandowngreyhounds.com.au

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. MAGNUS KEROMA (NSW)[5] T: Michael Ryan (Boronia) 42435 30.15(1)-14/4/19
      2. CHLOE LOUISE [5] T: Tracey Salter (Crowlands) 3724F FSH
      3. OSHKOSH MYLES [5] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 65115 NBT
      4. GRACIOSO [5] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 54137 NBT
      5. NEW SAMSATION [5] T: Patrick Newell (Wallan) 74477 29.79(2)-14/4/19
      6. SWEET STRIKE [5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 63616 NBT
      7. BAD APPLE [5] T: Philip Smith (Pascoe Vale South) 21213 NBT
      8. DYNA DREW (NSW)[5] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 43127 29.99(2)-29/4/18
      9. BALANCE [5]Res. T: Cameron Knott (Heathcote) 51682 FSH
      10. ASTON TEQUILA [5]Res. T: Des Douch (Maffra) 34343 NBT