Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. PUMBAA [M] T: James Sheahan (Grassmere) 6 FSTD
      2. BUSH MATE [M] T: Damian Fleming (Alvie) 45348 NBT
      3. CAUSING DRAMA [M] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 7 FSTD
      4. CHIP IT AROUND [M] T: Mathew Wright (Wangoom) FSH
      5. ONYA NELLY [M] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 3 FSH
      6. WE WILL PREVAIL [M] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 3 FSH
      7. ARTPOP [M] T: Gary Anderton (Woolsthorpe) FSH
      8. INFER (NSW)[M] T: Deb Carr (Mininera) FSH
      9. MORAINE ROSIE [M]Res. T: Stephen Elsum (Camperdown) 546F4 FSTD
  • MACEY'S BISTRO FINAL

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GRAPHIC DESIGN [M] T: Deb Carr (Mininera) 342 NBT
      2. ZIPPING HILTON (NSW)[M] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Myrniong) 4 NBT
      3. LANA'S IMAGE [M] T: Joy Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 32223 NBT
      4. SAINT BETH [M] T: Robert Walsh (Koroit) 53344 NBT
      5. ZIPPING LACH (NSW)[M] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Myrniong) 2 NBT
      6. ZIPPING SARAH (NSW)[7] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Myrniong) 1 25.85(8)-11/7/19
      7. ASTON PIRATE [7] T: Raymond Brittain (Mount Doran) 641 26.15(8)-11/7/19
      8. MEPUNGA HOLLY [M] T: Joy Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 63 NBT
      9. UNRIVALLED DUSTY [M]Res. T: Deb Carr (Mininera) 455 NBT
      10. LIGHT UP RUKSANA (NSW)[M]Res. T: Deb Carr (Mininera) 85 NBT
  • JADE WEISSE MEMORIAL (0-3 WINS) HT1

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. UNITED LASS [6] T: John Burow (Penshurst) 74513 NBT
      2. GIGGLING GERTY [6] T: Garry Elliott (Southern Cross) 42146 25.64(1)-18/4/19
      4. STAR REIKO [6] T: Andrea Chapple (Exford) 65446 25.70(5)-20/12/18
      5. MISS KLARA [5] T: Paul Herry (Mortlake) 32414 25.71(2)-9/5/19
      7. TIZZA GEM (NSW)[7] T: Paul Osborn (Bungador) 55514 FSTD
      8. WEBLEC SPICE [7] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 513 FSH
  • JADE WEISSE MEMORIAL (0-3 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MIRACLES HAPPEN [5] T: Elizabeth Steel (Nullawarre North) 85455 25.67(1)-1/11/18
      2. MISS MAIA [7] T: Ebony Deglaitis (Moolap) 5521 FSH
      4. MEPUNGA REMI [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 51218 FSH
      5. MISS ADELAIDE (SA)[7] T: John Burow (Penshurst) 2F255 NBT
      7. POOR OLD RUSTY [5] T: Mathew Wright (Wangoom) 21461 25.61(3)-4/7/19
      8. KRISBAR IMMY [6] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 17543 FSTD
  • EDWARDS ELECTRICAL

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. THOMELI MONSTER [6] T: Gary Hunt (Cudgee) 24435 NBT
      2. BURNING EDDY [7] T: Deb Carr (Mininera) 71532 NBT
      3. CAVATATE (QLD)[7] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 7P152 FSH
      4. TALANJEE CHIEF [6] T: Gerard Taylor (Allansford) 34525 25.67(4)-31/1/19
      6. DONALD'S OUT [7] T: Mathew Wright (Wangoom) 33144 25.63(6)-20/6/19
      7. SHOWBOAT CAPERS [7] T: Jason Stemmer (Bangholme) 55716 FSH
      8. MEPUNGA LOCK [6] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 1781 FSH
  • CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK)

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. VEREV [5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 51623 NBT
      2. REDCLIFF REBEL [5] T: Glenn Petrie (Bushfield) 54364 25.73(1)-14/12/18
      3. CAWBOURNE DOLLY (NSW)[5] T: Troy Deglaitis (Moolap) 55532 FSH
      4. I'M CIRCUS [5] T: Natalie Pace (Melton South) 13418 NBT
      5. LEDGERWOOD MOLLY [5] T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 48447 25.85(4)-2/1/18
      6. KALANI WILLOW [5] T: Debbie Goudge (Warrnambool) 65745 25.50(4)-1/2/18
      7. IMPALA [5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 41543 FSH
      8. GOOD YARN [5] T: John Burow (Penshurst) 36331 NBT
      9. MAXIMUM JAN [5]Res. T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 43358 NBT
  • KERMONDS HAMBURGERS

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. TOLGA [4] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 24132 22.53(8)-23/5/19
      2. DAZZLING MELODY [4] T: Peter Grills (Morrisons) 36563 22.29(2)-16/5/19
      3. THOMELI TASH [4] T: Gary Hunt (Cudgee) 37614 22.37(6)-10/1/19
      4. WINLOCK CASPER (NSW)[3] T: Anita Courts (Lara) 46316 22.07(8)-21/3/19
      6. BROTHER GRIFF (NSW)[4] T: Colin Kelly (Warrnambool) 22325 22.07(4)-17/1/19
      7. RAMPANT DOC [3] T: Raymond Mahony (Southern Cross) 71725 22.14(4)-16/5/19
      8. RUNNIN' ROYALTY [4] T: John Barbara (Exford) 11118 22.00(3)-10/4/19
  • WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LEDGERWOOD LIBBY [5] T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 42253 25.18(5)-27/12/18
      2. FEARLESS [5] T: John Barbara (Exford) 81111 FSH
      3. NO VACANCY [5] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Myrniong) 17454 25.32(4)-27/12/18
      4. WAR CREEK [5] T: Sean Cachia (Anakie) 46351 FSH
      5. ATLANTIC JEWEL [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 21624 FSTD
      6. CHARLIE COCKATOO [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 55331 NBT
      7. GAI KEEPING (NSW)[4] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 22725 25.66(4)-30/5/19
      8. DELTA RHODE [4] T: Norman Mccullagh (Warrnambool) 52151 25.23(6)-17/1/19
      9. LILLY AN' PAGE [5]Res. T: Joshua Mcdonald (Murtoa) 53533 25.72(1)-24/1/18
      10. BAD DRIVER (NSW)[5]Res. T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 16131 25.80(2)-16/5/19
  • NORFOLK BUTCHERS (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. THOMELI BOY [6] T: Gerard Taylor (Allansford) F5353 22.57(4)-15/2/18
      2. LITTLE SNITZEL [7] T: James Sheahan (Grassmere) 46735 NBT
      3. ARCH ENEMY [7] T: James Shaw (Lara) 45766 FSTD
      4. BUSH BRO [6] T: Damian Fleming (Alvie) 32263 22.51(4)-23/2/19
      6. RAGING RAMPANT [5] T: Raymond Mahony (Southern Cross) 563F5 22.45(3)-29/11/18
      7. ZIPPING CISCO (NSW)[6] T: Lori Courts (Corio) 33647 NBT
      8. TAKING OFF (NSW)[5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 17777 FSH
  • CAPITOL CINEMA (2-3 WINS)

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. NIMBLE REBEL [5] T: Debbie Goudge (Warrnambool) 17813 22.38(6)-4/7/19
      2. ZIPPING LEROY (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 41833 FSTD
      3. DARKLIGHT [5] T: John Barbara (Exford) 42134 FSH
      4. OH SPOLLY [6] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 22162 FSH
      6. CASH NO BOUNCE [5] T: Delaine Vigor (Morrisons) 27372 NBT
      7. NIMBLE JACKSON [6] T: Debbie Goudge (Warrnambool) 21271 22.57(5)-11/7/19
      8. CLOONA REWARD [5] T: Kevin Mugavin (Killarney) 23124 22.13(5)-7/2/19
  • COAST FM & 3YB

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TIME TWISTER [5] T: Chris Darmanin (Melton South) 75127 22.06(3)-10/4/19
      2. SPACE ALERT [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 77141 NBT
      3. ITCHING TO GO [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 84652 FSTD
      4. LITTLE WOMEN [5] T: Nicole Cachia (Anakie) 78347 NBT
      5. MA’S PLUM JAM [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 31338 FSH
      6. AMANDA LEE (NSW)[5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 31711 NBT
      7. NANGKITA KEATS [5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 68126 FSH
      8. AMOR VINCIT [5] T: Lori Courts (Corio) 12188 FSTD
      9. MAXIMUM JAN [5]Res. T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 43358 NBT
  • TAB.COM.AU

    • Date: 18 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ZIPPING CHANCE (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 41767 22.70(8)-25/5/19
      2. PINK TIARA [5] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 23712 FSH
      3. DUE FRATTELI (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 34163 NBT
      4. AURORA MISS (NSW)[5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 45527 FSTD
      5. WINLOCK INTENT (NSW)[5] T: Anita Courts (Lara) 21577 NBT
      6. FLYING ACTION [5] T: Trevor Steel (Nullawarre) 43132 22.09(7)-11/1/18
      7. WHAT'S HIS CAPER [5] T: Jason Stemmer (Bangholme) 24831 22.48(3)-14/2/19
      8. BUSH DESTROYER [5] T: Damian Fleming (Alvie) 42261 22.28(1)-4/11/17
      9. MAXIMUM JAN [5]Res. T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 43358 NBT