Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL

    • Date: 19 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. TEXT ME LATER [M] T: Terrence Churchill (Allambee) FSH
      2. GRAB THAT EARN [M] T: Georga Gray (Stratford) 76535 NBT
      3. ANOTHER SPENCE [M] T: Raymond Ashworth (Seaton) FSH
      4. MISS MONSTER [M] T: Frank Andrighetto (Lance Creek) 2 FSH
      6. COSMIC VIGILANTE (NSW)[M] T: Andrew Wood (Nambrok) 6 FSH
      7. CAMPBELL ROSE [M] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 87727 NBT
      8. LOVES ME NOT [M] T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) FSH
  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS

    • Date: 19 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. RUN LIKE RHYS [M] T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 64224 NBT
      2. MODERN HERO [M] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 5 FSH
      3. ROCK ME LLOYD [M] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 5 FSH
      4. SPOLLY'S ANGEL (NSW)[M] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 5 FSH
      5. MAJOR PURSUIT [M] T: Robert Crawford (Pearcedale) 43 NBT
      6. TALULAH BALE (NSW)[M] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 24 FSH
      7. CAPRICIOUS [M] T: Rinaldo Divirgilio (Devon Meadows) 84635 FSTD
      8. SHANLYN HAVEN [M] T: Amy Lauterboom (Tooradin) 28548 NBT
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 19 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. JONATHAN'S ROSE [6] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 54432 NBT
      2. SHE GOT FIRE [6] T: Anne Carr (Devon Meadows) 83833 23.02(4)-13/6/19
      3. FLASH SPOLLY (NSW)[7] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 55127 22.83(6)-2/7/19
      4. MONTY PYTHON [7] T: Shona Crawford (Pearcedale) 158 NBT
      5. DR. LIANA [7] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 28468 NBT
      6. PATRICIA MAUREEN [7] T: Sharon Neocleous (Yinnar South) 1 22.99(7)-5/7/19
      7. UNTAINTED [6] T: Rachael Busuttil (Kilmany) 76341 23.06(6)-10/5/19
      8. BLAIR BALE (NSW)[7] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 3135 FSH
      9. GIN LEE'S JOE [7]Res. T: John Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows) 72722 NBT
      10. ASTON RONALDO [7]Res. T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 68547 NBT
  • TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH

    • Date: 19 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SIMPLY SMARTER [5] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Cranbourne East) 216F4 22.96(8)-5/2/19
      2. MINDY'S GIRL [5] T: Michael Giles (Rosedale) 15134 NBT
      3. LITTLE SAMARA [5] T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 22732 22.60(8)-21/1/19
      4. SPARKLE MOTION [5] T: Keith Hellmuth (Pearcedale) 13112 NBT
      5. DESIREE DANCER [5] T: David Willcocks (Cranbourne West) 75885 NBT
      6. HOT FIASCO (NSW)[5] T: Peter Schofield (Devon Meadows) 14331 NBT
      7. TONNES OF ZIP (NSW)[5] T: Lee Rowe (Wonthaggi) 31155 22.81(1)-25/6/19
      8. PRINCESS AMERICA [5] T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 36668 22.92(7)-11/6/19
      9. ZIPPING AMY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 87665 NBT
      10. FRUIT FRAMES (QLD)[5]Res. T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 63737 NBT
  • EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (1-3 WINS)

    • Date: 19 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SHAUN JOHN [6] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 56724 NBT
      2. BLACK OPAQUE [7] T: Peter Terry (Moe) 56417 26.62(1)-4/7/19
      3. SAMP DE KEATS [7] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 1 26.37(2)-5/7/19
      4. ASTON KENJI [7] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 72632 NBT
      5. NOBODY'S GIRL [5] T: Carolyn Cook (Munro) 45746 25.92(8)-14/3/19
      6. SPECIAL KIRST (NSW)[5] T: Lee Rowe (Wonthaggi) 55121 NBT
      7. UNIT BALE (NSW)[7] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 2145 FSTD
      8. MONTEY JACK [6] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 24141 26.35(4)-27/6/19
  • PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE

    • Date: 19 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. IMPENDING [4] T: Peter Terry (Moe) 44112 26.09(3)-16/5/19
      2. MAY HAZE [5] T: Gail Saunders (Somerville) 17T76 26.17(3)-23/6/17
      3. LANIS MORRIS [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 71187 26.04(1)-18/2/19
      4. CEE ME IGNITE (SA)[5] T: Peter Borradale (Rosedale) 51185 26.25(6)-5/11/18
      6. KILPATRICK [4] T: Benjamin George (Nerrena) 47111 25.85(2)-21/6/19
      7. IVEY'S AFFAIR [4] T: Marion Clay (Lang Lang) 33263 26.05(8)-23/4/19
      8. NATURAL CRUISER [5] T: Frank Andrighetto (Lance Creek) 11118 NBT
  • TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL

    • Date: 19 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. CRICKETS DASH [3] T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 12375 22.61(8)-22/9/18
      2. GOLDRUSH ROSE [3] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 31173 22.75(1)-25/6/19
      3. NO TALKING [4] T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 47114 22.62(6)-2/7/19
      4. DYNA HUNTER (NSW)[1] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 11321 22.13(8)-25/9/18
      5. HE SHALL FRED [3] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 12237 22.46(4)-16/1/18
      6. TALK TALK TALK [4] T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 43161 22.75(1)-9/7/19
      7. ALLY OOP KEATS [3] T: Shane Keating (Aspendale Gardens) 52853 22.69(6)-2/4/19
      8. SHANLYN GEORGIE [4] T: Amy Lauterboom (Tooradin) 36777 22.59(7)-22/1/19
  • WARRAGUL TOYOTA

    • Date: 19 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. PYTHON PRIDE [5] T: Darrell Saunders (Somerville) 81466 26.52(5)-11/2/19
      2. WALK WOODY WALK [5] T: William Read (Devon Meadows) 56F35 25.94(7)-25/10/16
      3. HIGH TALE [5] T: Peter Schofield (Devon Meadows) 51237 NBT
      4. ROMANY GIRL [5] T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 72158 26.36(5)-5/11/18
      6. NATE'S AWESOME [5] T: Glynn Wood (Warragul) 32435 NBT
      7. TOTOLO (NSW)[5] T: Carolyn Cook (Munro) 23183 26.37(6)-27/6/19
      8. VANISHKA [5] T: Maureen Brown (Loch) 66784 26.02(5)-5/1/18
  • MORLAND'S MEATS DAMSELS DASH

    • Date: 19 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. KIMANI [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 57651 NBT
      2. KASEY ANNE [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 25136 FSTD
      3. EBONIQUE [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 83252 NBT
      4. SNIP SNAP [5] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 73613 22.95(3)-17/4/18
      5. FAIRY VIXEN [5] T: Peter Borradale (Rosedale) 23655 NBT
      6. WEEONA GINA [5] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 77424 22.83(6)-11/9/18
      7. DOUSED IN MUD [5] T: Guy Bartlett (Tenby Point) F3285 NBT
      8. TARIKA TARA (NSW)[5] T: Terrence Churchill (Allambee) 55816 NBT
      9. ZIPPING AMY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 87665 NBT
      10. VIENNA GYPSY [5]Res. T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 73665 22.61(7)-1/5/18
  • Luca [email protected]

    • Date: 19 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MIDNIGHT TESS [4] T: Kelvin Browney (Tynong) 44344 22.90(7)-26/3/19
      2. ZIPPING BENNY (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 21232 22.76(8)-9/4/19
      3. ASTON ASAHI [5] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 15238 FSTD
      4. TOTALLY BULLISH [4] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 23786 22.72(1)-11/9/18
      5. RUM DUM [5] T: Keith Hellmuth (Pearcedale) 21226 NBT
      6. MAHJONG TED [5] T: Jodie Selleck (Tooradin) 18817 22.73(5)-2/1/18
      7. ZIPPING CAESAR (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 71116 NBT
      8. MONSTER MACHINE [5] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 22561 22.65(5)-29/5/18
      9. TIBBY SHORE [5]Res. T: Gino Micallef (Narre Warren North) 16636 22.67(4)-12/11/18
      10. VIENNA GYPSY [5]Res. T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 73665 22.61(7)-1/5/18
  • FIND US ON FACEBOOK

    • Date: 19 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. INTER JOE [5] T: Joe Interligi (Dandenong North) 64114 NBT
      2. LIGHTNING PARADE [5] T: Graeme Campbell (Drouin South) 18T38 23.04(4)-28/12/18
      3. DYNAMIC ROSS [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 52474 FSH
      4. CHECKER PLATE [5] T: Debbie Selleck (Tooradin) 36152 22.98(2)-2/5/19
      5. WILD ANGEL [5] T: William Read (Devon Meadows) 3864F 22.79(2)-19/12/17
      6. ALFIE'S AFFAIR [5] T: Marion Clay (Lang Lang) 32221 NBT
      7. ASTON SAMSON [5] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 23616 22.81(4)-8/3/19
      8. BOMBER'S RETURN [5] T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) 13714 22.86(1)-5/7/19
      9. TIBBY SHORE [5]Res. T: Gino Micallef (Narre Warren North) 16636 22.67(4)-12/11/18
      10. FLYWHEEL STRIKE [5]Res. T: Samuel Bye (Gormandale) 64546 NBT
  • WWR SAWDUST (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 19 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. RYDER SIR [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 56641 22.76(7)-18/2/19
      2. ONYA JAKIT [5] T: Andrew Wood (Nambrok) 88524 22.87(4)-14/3/19
      3. CLONCURRY GIRL [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 31751 22.95(7)-21/1/19
      4. INTER SANTINA [5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 32454 NBT
      5. HOUSE OF LUCK [5] T: Brendan Moles (Allambee Reserve) 21835 23.10(6)-20/6/19
      6. VLADIMIR ROSE [5] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 27626 22.89(8)-24/5/18
      7. MERAKI [5] T: Damian Meade (Hazelwood North) 57135 22.92(6)-14/3/19
      8. ZIPPING JOSETTE (NSW)[5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 75218 23.25(2)-7/3/19
      9. NINETYMILE HAWK [5]Res. T: Martyn Empson (Drouin) 33187 22.92(8)-23/5/19
      10. TURN HIM AROUND [5]Res. T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 56716 23.25(8)-11/7/19