Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • GJ GARDNER HOMES

    • Date: 21 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. LOURANDA [M] T: Darren Watts (Maffra) 33 NBT
      2. ASTON MEILLEUR (WA)[M] T: Des Douch (Maffra) FSH
      3. WATCHED (NSW)[M] T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 5 FSH
      4. WAVERLY BALE (NSW)[M] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 65423 FSH
      5. BIG SHOW [M] T: Kate Gieschen (Maffra) FSH
      6. HARMONY HALL [M] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) FSH
      7. KINDRA [M] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 32 NBT
      8. PRINCE FERNO [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 44463 NBT
      9. YORK PRINCE [M]Res. T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 4328 NBT
      10. LAKEVIEW MONIQUE [M]Res. T: Harley Whelan (Metung) 544 NBT
  • GIPPSLAND MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS FINAL

    • Date: 21 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. XALYNN BALE (NSW)[M] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 6463 NBT
      2. SHARKEY DRAGON [7] T: Brendan Brady (Roxborugh Park) 33641 25.46(8)-12/7/19
      3. OKAWA EYE CANDY [7] T: Christopher Tilley (Sale) 21 25.35(6)-12/7/19
      4. DOUBLE 'EM UP (NSW)[M] T: Brian Alford (Yarram) 322 NBT
      5. VELOCITY HOPE (QLD)[M] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 25243 NBT
      6. WHYNOT LUV [M] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 25262 NBT
      7. DOWNTOWN DOLLY [7] T: Donald Hay (Maffra) 64261 25.50(5)-12/7/19
      8. WHYNOT DAN [M] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 38362 NBT
      9. LOURANDA [M]Res. T: Darren Watts (Maffra) 33 NBT
      10. THURSDAY THUNDER [M]Res. T: Alana Mammone (Drouin West) 4 NBT
  • GRANT MURRY PLASTERING

    • Date: 21 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ASTON KENJI [7] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 72632 25.41(3)-11/11/18
      2. OLD TOWN ROAD [6] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 1612 24.86(8)-30/6/19
      3. SEGOVIA'S DREAM [6] T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 16413 NBT
      4. RED BERYL [6] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 274F3 25.24(1)-31/5/19
      5. ADO CARR [7] T: Lesley Russell (Sale) 22422 25.45(6)-28/2/19
      6. LAKEVIEW LUCKY [7] T: Monique Whelan (Metung) 17537 25.54(5)-28/6/19
      7. CAILAH THAI [6] T: Brendan Brady (Roxborugh Park) 21421 25.30(1)-14/4/19
      8. STORMCAST [7] T: Wendy Fasoli (Heyfield) 4516 25.34(6)-30/6/19
      9. TAMOU BALE (NSW)[7]Res. T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) T5533 NBT
      10. THEY LOVE ME (NSW)[7]Res. T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 24372 FSH
  • TM & H MITRE 10

    • Date: 21 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. AKINA COSMO [5] T: Samantha Mckay (Denison) 45565 25.10(4)-5/8/18
      2. URBAN BOURBON [5] T: Gary Sciortino (Longford) 14517 25.37(3)-7/2/18
      3. ZIPPING LUCKY (NSW)[5] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 51367 NBT
      4. AIRLY SPENCE [5] T: Kym Russell (Sale) 24371 25.40(2)-15/12/18
      5. MISS HANIGAN (WA)[5] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 52472 FSH
      6. BACKIN' BULLY [5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 21144 NBT
      7. GRAND DEVINCI [5] T: Justin Bowman (Toorloo Arm) 68686 25.29(1)-18/3/18
      8. JEDA'S GIRL [5] T: Barry Harper (Seaspray) 44743 24.94(5)-10/3/19
      9. URBAN SHIRAZ [5]Res. T: Gary Sciortino (Longford) 77547 25.13(5)-7/2/18
  • WELLINGTON REAL ESTATE

    • Date: 21 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DESTINI TRUCKER [4] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 72463 24.85(2)-1/3/19
      2. GAI KEEPING (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 22725 NBT
      3. KADALEX KID [5] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 23223 25.21(7)-8/1/17
      4. STARS AND LIGHTS [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 44264 FSH
      5. MY NAME'S BARRY [5] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 11512 NBT
      6. KNUCKLES [5] T: Guy Bartlett (Tenby Point) 12222 FSH
      7. AUDACIOUS POPPY [5] T: Kenneth Holland (Stratford) 12124 24.88(8)-1/7/18
      8. WHAT'S UP SKIP [4] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 37175 25.25(3)-15/12/18
      9. URBAN SHIRAZ [5]Res. T: Gary Sciortino (Longford) 77547 25.13(5)-7/2/18
  • BOISDALE GARAGE SERVICE & REPAIRS

    • Date: 21 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WHODAT DARE [5] T: Davide Fasoli (Heyfield) 14422 29.88(8)-28/6/19
      2. SEVE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 32241 NBT
      3. AKINA DEE JAY [5] T: Samantha Mckay (Denison) 58571 29.95(3)-9/6/19
      4. HIRD FROM BUCKS [5] T: Lesley Russell (Sale) 73661 NBT
      5. SAPPHIRE POWER [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 53412 29.69(2)-3/3/19
      6. SILVIO DANTE [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 62375 29.91(5)-5/11/17
      7. DOC'S REWARD [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 15653 29.56(4)-16/7/17
      8. VELOCITY DORY (QLD)[5] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 11434 NBT
      9. SPLINTER [5]Res. T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 58565 29.69(1)-15/3/19
      10. FROST US [5]Res. T: Robert Wynd (Sale) 54445 NBT
  • SALE SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    • Date: 21 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $10000, 2nd: $2835, 3rd: $1415 - total: $14250
      1. MARCELLO [1] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 14112 24.83(4)-18/3/18
      2. HENESSEY VENOM [4] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 43114 24.90(6)-6/11/18
      3. DUCE ROYAL (NSW)[3] T: Benjamin George (Nerrena) 12364 24.75(2)-16/12/18
      4. KRAKEN LIGHTNING [4] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 13211 25.10(8)-14/7/19
      5. TIME TO TALK [4] T: Angela Galea (Sunshine North) 31121 25.09(5)-14/7/19
      6. DUKE OF BURNLEY [4] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 23343 24.76(5)-5/8/18
      7. SHEVCHENKO (NSW)[5] T: Benjamin George (Nerrena) 11133 NBT
      8. ITALIAN PLASTIC [3] T: Harry Manolitsis (Lysterfield South) 12112 24.63(5)-25/3/18
      9. WHAT'S UP SKIP [4]Res. T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 37175 25.25(3)-15/12/18
      10. KNOCK THE CLOCK (NSW)[3]Res. T: Glen Burns (Lang Lang) 22115 25.03(2)-24/3/19
  • PHILLIPSONS ACCOUNTING

    • Date: 21 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SHE'S GIFTED (NSW)[3] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 12311 29.31(3)-16/6/19
      2. DESTROYER [4] T: David Condon (Devon Meadows) 53146 NBT
      3. MY ATTITUDE [4] T: Vicki Wisener (Hazelwood) 11165 30.20(8)-16/6/19
      4. DREAM GEM [4] T: Kym Russell (Sale) 56266 29.79(3)-18/11/18
      5. RIVIERA CRUZ [3] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 26365 29.57(1)-15/7/18
      6. BEAU GEM [2] T: John Connor (Rosedale) 55414 29.38(3)-17/2/19
      7. DISCO HIPS [3] T: James Absalom (Devon North) 67777 29.77(5)-5/5/19
      8. FLYING MOSS [4] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 76861 29.45(1)-12/5/19
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL

    • Date: 21 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3050, 2nd: $875, 3rd: $435 - total: $4360
      1. REDHEAD CHEZ [5] T: Peter Grice (Poowong) 17112 NBT
      2. BEATRICE [4] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 23211 25.17(8)-12/7/19
      3. PREMIER STICKA [5] T: Paul Anderton (Devon Meadows) 83342 24.89(6)-18/1/19
      4. STAND BESIDE ME [4] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 11131 25.00(5)-12/7/19
      5. INTER PHILLIP [4] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 52111 25.35(7)-12/7/19
      6. MAYOR DIGBY [4] T: Nathan Rooney (Nilma North) 21321 25.06(8)-12/7/19
      7. PURE WHITE EVIL [5] T: Andrew Paraskevas (Cranbourne South) 21152 24.85(5)-4/3/18
      8. ROSE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 43222 24.96(3)-11/10/18
      9. JEDA'S GIRL [5]Res. T: Barry Harper (Seaspray) 44743 24.94(5)-10/3/19
      10. VALENCIA KID [5]Res. T: Jennifer Gieschen (Valencia Creek) 13353 25.06(8)-31/5/19
  • OAHAN SERVICES (3-6 WINS) HT1

    • Date: 21 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. HOW HIGH JAZZ [5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 66251 25.02(5)-14/10/18
      2. ASTON TEQUILA [5] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 34343 24.99(6)-26/5/19
      3. TECH STOCK [5] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 41721 25.62(3)-12/7/19
      4. HOT PIES [3] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 31817 24.89(7)-2/6/19
      5. ZIPPING CIA (NSW)[4] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 11725 25.27(6)-19/5/19
      6. PARTY MIX [5] T: Kenneth Holland (Stratford) 43812 NBT
      7. JOKARE [5] T: Paul Anderton (Devon Meadows) 74366 24.99(7)-9/9/18
      8. REFRESH [3] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 14571 25.03(2)-22/2/19
      9. FROST US [5]Res. T: Robert Wynd (Sale) 54445 25.03(3)-3/3/19
      10. URBAN SHIRAZ [5]Res. T: Gary Sciortino (Longford) 77547 25.13(5)-7/2/18
  • ROTTI SECURITY (3-6 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 21 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LULUMON [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 21877 FSH
      2. GO TWENTY TWO [5] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 6353F NBT
      3. INTER MIMI [5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 27362 FSH
      4. ZIPPING SHEILA (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 22423 FSH
      5. SUPERIOR PRIMO [5] T: David Condon (Devon Meadows) 24554 25.24(8)-19/5/19
      6. SPOTTED PANTHER (NSW)[4] T: Brian Alford (Yarram) 26211 24.98(1)-28/4/19
      7. CRACKERJACK JASE [5] T: Jordan Cooper (Lethbridge) 47127 NBT
      8. TRUE GEM [5] T: John Connor (Rosedale) 41334 NBT
      9. CROSS THREADED [5]Res. T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 44825 25.14(6)-4/11/18
      10. SURGICAL WALLY [5]Res. T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 53486 25.38(3)-30/9/18
  • SAFSTROM PAINTING (3-6 WINS) HT3

    • Date: 21 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MAXIMUM TRINA [5] T: Carly Poulter (Lethbridge) 13161 FSH
      2. ISHMY LADY [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 27888 25.13(1)-22/3/19
      3. PICCOLO FRATELLO [4] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 35414 25.25(2)-7/7/19
      4. VALENCIA KID [5] T: Jennifer Gieschen (Valencia Creek) 13353 25.06(8)-31/5/19
      5. INTER LANA [5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 24324 FSH
      6. SODA MAXI [5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 53547 25.34(3)-22/3/19
      7. JUST BURNING [5] T: Aiden Andrews (Kilmany) 47127 24.84(4)-22/2/19
      8. REGGIE KEEPING (NSW)[5] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) 21222 FSH
      9. KRYPTO JAM [5]Res. T: Elaine Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 35625 25.47(1)-25/3/18
      10. ZIPPING AMY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 87665 25.51(2)-26/12/18