Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • WARRAGUL ST LEGER HEATS AUG. 6

    • Date: 23 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. BACK A ROUGHY [M] T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 7 FSH
      2. BABY SHARK [M] T: Cheryl Morris (Briagolong) 584 FSH
      3. DARCON RAIDER [M] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 6683 NBT
      4. URANA HOPE [M] T: Simon Mallia (Nyora) 52T FSH
      5. THUG ROSE (QLD)[M] T: Rebecca Romyn (Moe) 6 FSH
      6. KINDRA [M] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 32 NBT
      7. SODA CHARLIE [M] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) FSH
      8. LOVES ME NOT [M] T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) 8 NBT
      9. YOUR QUEEN [M]Res. T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 746 NBT
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (0-1 WIN)

    • Date: 23 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GALLOPING COXY [7] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 5681 NBT
      2. BEA THE QUEEN [M] T: Terrence Erenshaw (Junction Village) 4 FSH
      3. FLYING FIFI [M] T: Terrence Erenshaw (Junction Village) 6 FSH
      4. TALULAH BALE (NSW)[7] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 241 FSTD
      5. CAPRICIOUS [M] T: Rinaldo Divirgilio (Devon Meadows) 84635 FSTD
      6. SAMP DE KEATS [7] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 14 26.37(2)-5/7/19
      7. CURIOUSER [7] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 7316 FSH
      8. POPPY TALK [7] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 541 FSTD
      9. MODERN HERO [M]Res. T: Des Douch (Maffra) 5 FSH
      10. VIGOROUS (NSW)[M]Res. T: Bradley Keel (Pearcedale) FSH
  • BLUE STREAM PICTURES

    • Date: 23 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WHYNOT GAZZA [6] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 16255 23.05(8)-21/5/19
      2. GALLOPING EDDIE [7] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 27165 FSTD
      3. MARLAN GIRL [6] T: Margaret Read (Woodside) 51122 23.19(8)-13/6/19
      4. BURNING MOUNTAIN [7] T: Stephanie Tyler (Boisdale) 63214 NBT
      5. JERUSALEM CREEK [6] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 711 22.93(3)-16/7/19
      6. TESTA GIRL (NSW)[7] T: Simon Mallia (Nyora) 21272 NBT
      7. JONATHAN'S ROSE [6] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 44325 NBT
      8. ASTON VERVE [6] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 12436 FSH
      9. UNTAINTED [6]Res. T: Rachael Busuttil (Kilmany) 76341 23.06(6)-10/5/19
      10. DELTA'S TIARA [7]Res. T: Deborah Churchill (Allambee) 82535 23.54(3)-10/1/19
  • EAST IVANHOE GROCERS FINAL

    • Date: 23 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. TAMOU BALE (NSW)[7] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) T5533 NBT
      2. DOUBLE SUPREME [7] T: Tony Tufo (Labertouche) 17243 NBT
      3. SHAUN JOHN [6] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 67242 NBT
      4. FUN TIME MIKADO [6] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 13772 26.53(1)-13/6/19
      5. EROLO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Tammy Kennedy-harris (Somerville) 31421 26.34(5)-16/7/19
      6. SOLAR CHARGE [6] T: Darren Archer (Korumburra) 24311 26.45(7)-16/7/19
      7. HEIDI INTENTION [6] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 77312 26.47(1)-11/7/19
      8. SAWAN SAWAN [5] T: Anthony Karabitsakos (Keysborough) 52211 26.11(3)-16/7/19
      9. SHOW OF FORCE (NSW)[6]Res. T: Peter Presutto (Devon Meadows) 113 NBT
      10. DUNDEE BLITZ [7]Res. T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 32454 26.42(2)-4/10/18
  • MORLAND'S MEATS

    • Date: 23 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MISS POCKET ACES (QLD)[5] T: Robert Bate (Taylors Hill) 12335 NBT
      2. MIDNIGHT WALTZ (NSW)[5] T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 28824 25.80(1)-11/4/19
      3. BELLA'S GHOST [5] T: Stephanie Tyler (Boisdale) 72126 NBT
      4. TOTOLO (NSW)[5] T: Carolyn Cook (Munro) 23183 26.37(6)-27/6/19
      5. ZIPPING HAZEL (NSW)[5] T: Paul Galea (Rosedale) 35238 26.81(4)-13/12/18
      6. CLONCURRY GIRL [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 17512 26.16(6)-28/12/18
      7. NOBODY'S GIRL [5] T: Carolyn Cook (Munro) 45746 25.92(8)-14/3/19
      8. MUZA'S ANGEL [5] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 76532 NBT
  • PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE

    • Date: 23 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. BENNY'S ENTITY [4] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 31381 26.00(5)-27/11/18
      2. COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (NSW)[3] T: David Ferguson (Longwarry) 82282 25.81(7)-22/9/18
      3. HARVEY WARBANGER [4] T: Neville Haigh (Crossover) 76118 26.11(1)-9/7/19
      4. GRACE INTENTION [4] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 68711 26.13(3)-16/7/19
      5. LOADED (NSW)[4] T: James Absalom (Devon North) 23573 26.06(1)-19/6/18
      6. MACS ROAD (NSW)[4] T: Rebecca Romyn (Moe) 41222 26.25(4)-25/6/19
      7. IVEY'S AFFAIR [4] T: Marion Clay (Lang Lang) 33263 26.05(8)-23/4/19
      8. ASTON VALETTA [4] T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 24326 25.84(8)-12/1/19
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 23 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. NO TALKING [4] T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 71143 22.62(6)-2/7/19
      2. MAHJONG WORLD [4] T: Jodie Selleck (Tooradin) 55653 22.83(3)-10/10/17
      3. GOLDRUSH ROSE [3] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 31173 22.75(1)-25/6/19
      4. TALK TALK TALK [4] T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 31617 22.75(1)-9/7/19
      5. DYNA HINKLEY (NSW)[4] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 17115 22.68(8)-21/3/17
      6. VITALISER [1] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 27312 22.56(4)-30/4/19
      7. SERIOUS BOLT (QLD)[3] T: Gregory Minne (Moe South) 11312 22.52(6)-8/3/19
      8. LIGHTS OF TANJIL [4] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 33321 22.69(4)-16/7/19
  • WARRAGUL TOYOTA

    • Date: 23 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CHIEF'S SIDEKICK [4] T: Ashlee Terry (Nilma North) 35212 FSH
      2. TROPHY TROPHY (NSW)[5] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 86354 NBT
      3. SHOCKED (QLD)[5] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 87637 NBT
      4. GEE DALTON (NSW)[5] T: Geoffrey Dalton (Hazelwood North) 43462 NBT
      6. AWESOME CATCH [5] T: Bradley Keel (Pearcedale) 36112 26.08(6)-26/6/18
      7. VELOCITY ANIFRID (QLD)[5] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 37551 NBT
      8. ICHIBAN FAIRY [5] T: Beverley Proctor (Alberton West) 41436 NBT
  • Luca [email protected] HT1

    • Date: 23 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BREAK THE PLATE [5] T: Debbie Selleck (Tooradin) 63311 NBT
      2. ZIPPING AMY (NSW)[5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 87665 NBT
      3. ISHMY BARRY [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 55511 22.84(7)-9/7/19
      4. MACALISTER TIGER [5] T: Cheryl Morris (Briagolong) 72284 FSH
      5. ROGER THAT (NSW)[5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 46255 23.28(3)-30/5/19
      6. EYE GOT IT [5] T: Andrew Paraskevas (Cranbourne South) 18114 FSH
      7. PAISLEY [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 24444 22.60(7)-7/8/18
      8. WHITE LINE LASS [5] T: Robert Redenbach (Cranbourne) 51875 22.62(8)-19/4/18
  • WWR SAWDUST HT2

    • Date: 23 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. PERFECT ROCKY [5] T: Gaetano Rossin (Yarrambat) 11114 NBT
      2. POSTERIOR CHAIN [5] T: Bernard Seymour (Woodvale) 32336 NBT
      3. ZIPPING BENNY (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 21232 22.76(8)-9/4/19
      4. BOMBER'S RETURN [5] T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) 13714 22.86(1)-5/7/19
      5. KASEY ANNE [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 25136 FSTD
      6. CAVERNANDO (NSW)[5] T: Bobi Veleski (Cranbourne East) 13241 FSTD
      7. ALFIE'S AFFAIR [5] T: Marion Clay (Lang Lang) 32221 NBT
      8. LEXI CRISTALLE [5] T: Darren Langley (Cranbourne) 15767 22.98(7)-6/6/19
  • FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT3

    • Date: 23 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BANJO'S AFFAIR [5] T: John Clay (Lang Lang) 45146 22.72(3)-8/3/19
      2. ZIPPING CAESAR (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 71116 NBT
      3. COSMIC FOX (NSW)[5] T: David Ferguson (Longwarry) 12448 22.77(6)-18/9/18
      4. SOOKY JOOKY [5] T: Dennis Langley (Cranbourne) 72642 22.74(4)-16/4/19
      5. VENUS ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Paul Galea (Rosedale) 76431 22.92(6)-18/7/19
      6. KNOCK THE CLOCK (NSW)[5] T: Glen Burns (Lang Lang) 22115 NBT
      7. TYPHOON TESSIE [5] T: Bernard Seymour (Woodvale) 71233 NBT
      8. MY LOGAN LEIGH (QLD)[5] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 42222 NBT
  • TOPCAT VIDEO (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 23 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TARIKA TARA (NSW)[5] T: Terrence Churchill (Allambee) 55816 26.27(1)-18/4/19
      2. ROMANY GIRL [5] T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 72158 26.36(5)-5/11/18
      3. BRICABRAC [5] T: Gregory Minne (Moe South) 36612 26.09(8)-23/5/19
      4. ZIPPING JOSETTE (NSW)[5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 75218 FSTD
      5. DYNA BELLA (NSW)[5] T: Simon Mallia (Nyora) 55266 FSH
      6. SPLINTER [5] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 58565 NBT
      7. VIENNA GYPSY [5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 36653 NBT
      8. VANISHKA [5] T: Maureen Brown (Loch) 66784 26.02(5)-5/1/18