Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • AUSSIE NIGHT MARKETS MAIDEN

    • Date: 25 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1350
      1. LADY STARK T: Kenneth Burnett 33 30.75
      2. DUCHESS FASHION T: Ruth King - NBT
      4. CASSADORA T: Ruth King 7452 30.42
      5. HIGH PRIESTESS T: Benjamin Mccauley 7445 30.66
      7. NIKOLINA T: Ronald Fisher 54 30.43
      8. COCO PEARL T: George Micallef 5 30.95
  • DAPTO MARKETS STAKES

    • Date: 25 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 297 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. VILLA PARK T: Karen Midson 7187 NBT
      2. DIG DEEP CINDY T: Neil Falk 4884 17.38
      3. DYNA ACACIA T: Simon Rhodes 4221 17.28
      4. UNRUSHED T: Geoffrey Sheather 5515 17.35
      5. MY BOY CHRIS T: John Boersma 5343 17.32
      6. KIM RUN FAST T: Shane Pulbrook 3725 17.10
      7. CRAZY KYLIE T: Larry Warren 5611 17.73
      8. HIAZAKYTE T: Rodney Morley 3373 17.37
  • BETEASY DAPTO DOGS STAKES

    • Date: 25 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 297 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. RAMPAGE RASCAL T: Paul Ballantine 186 NBT
      2. VELOCITY TASH T: Robyn Goodwin 15 NBT
      3. UNO SLIPPER T: Karen Midson 5844 NBT
      4. COSMIC LATISHA T: Andrew Drapiewski 5716 NBT
      5. MACADAMIA ROSE T: Rodney Morley 6647 17.61
      6. MISS DING T: Gary Smith 5465 18.01
      7. PERFECT EVEREST T: Gary Eslick 2213 17.23
      8. ELITE FORCE T: Frances Goodwin 2522 17.73
  • GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MASTERS STAKE

    • Date: 25 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. SOARING HAWKE T: Gregory Hore 8435 30.10
      2. MOUNT FRANKLIN T: Charlie Micallef 2532 30.28
      4. DIGBY'S GIRL T: Aaron Williams 3446 31.00
      5. ONLY US T: Karen Midson 2516 30.60
      7. ABSOLUTE RIPPER T: Marie Burton 5436 30.45
      8. STILTON HENRY T: Sergio Forner 6646 30.11
  • WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS STAKES

    • Date: 25 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. TOTAL FICTION T: Karen Midson X446 NBT
      2. DYNA FIVER T: Steven Nash 2241 30.70
      3. SMASHING KAZ T: Neil Falk 4367 30.43
      4. MILLA JEAN T: Clifford Bell 4313 30.13
      6. TOPPER PHOENIX T: Frances Harris 3414 30.19
      7. BEANIE ALLEN T: Geoffrey Sheather 3356 NBT
      8. BABA YAGA T: Ronald Hoogenboom 3122 30.48
  • KOONAWARRA MEATS STAKES

    • Date: 25 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. TOPPER BRAX T: Frances Harris 3463 30.66
      2. MIDNIGHT CRASH T: Clifford Bell 3542 30.43
      3. MY GREAT BOY T: Garry Gibson 8423 30.63
      4. BLACK CAT BAR T: Joseph Scerri 4323 30.87
      6. LOLLOBRIGIDA T: Andrew Rowe 4441 30.37
      7. COUNTY LINEMAN T: Kevin Keys 4665 30.82
      8. FLASH HORNET T: Rodney Morley 4426 NBT
  • WWW.BETEASY.COM.AU STAKES

    • Date: 25 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. SIR DUKE T: Raymond Webster 1332 30.13
      2. STONY BROKE T: Frances Goodwin 2645 30.31
      3. CANNON RUN T: Marie Burton 2523 30.11
      4. STILTON SOX T: Philip Goodsell 6116 30.05
      6. ASHFIELD LAD T: Judith Fisher 2X12 30.12
      7. MOUNT OXLEY T: Charlie Micallef 2646 30.26
      8. DYNA DANNA T: Simon Rhodes 7336 30.26
  • ACCELERATEDTRAINING STAKES

    • Date: 25 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $390 - total: $2490
      1. FANCY MAC T: Clifford Bell 7822 29.89
      2. SUNBURNT CITY T: Judith Richardson 1458 30.04
      4. DIAMOND RUBY T: Christopher Nutt 6523 29.99
      5. VIOLET ROAD T: Joseph Scerri 5137 30.18
      7. WINSOME STRIDE T: Marie Burton 3851 30.01
      8. SUGAR SKULLS T: Clifford Bell 3143 30.11
  • DAPTO A & H SOCIETY STAKES

    • Date: 25 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 297 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1700, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $400 - total: $2630
      1. FRISKEY T: Patrick Mulrine 1118 16.71
      2. BOKARM NICKY T: Bruno Sita 1121 17.07
      4. BRAEBY GOT BACK T: Jordan Tweddle 1467 17.07
      5. O'LONNIE T: Christine Oldfield 1112 17.10
      7. LA BAMBA ICON T: Geoffrey Robinson 1162 17.07
      8. JAMELLA PEARL T: Stanley Beckingham 1123 16.96