Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • TROLOVE THOROUGHBRED RACING'S

    • Date: 28 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. LACHIE'S LEGACY [M] T: Mark Johnson (Drouin) 25 FSH
      2. BERNMAR FIERY [M] T: Peter Borradale (Rosedale) 7 FSH
      3. HARMONY HALL [M] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 6 NBT
      4. IDLE GEM [M] T: Kym Russell (Sale) 42654 NBT
      5. SCORCHING EMBER [M] T: Stephanie Tyler (Boisdale) FSH
      6. BERNMAR CHEEKY [M] T: Peter Borradale (Rosedale) 78 NBT
      7. MISSING KEY [M] T: Gary Sciortino (Longford) FSH
      8. GEORGIA KATE [M] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 62255 FSH
      9. LAKEVIEW MONIQUE [M]Res. T: Harley Whelan (Metung) 5445 NBT
      10. BERNMAR TINY [M]Res. T: Peter Borradale (Rosedale) 856 NBT
  • TRARALGON VET CLINIC HT1

    • Date: 28 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BURNING MOUNTAIN [6] T: Stephanie Tyler (Boisdale) 32141 25.55(8)-28/6/19
      2. LARKHILL WEST [7] T: Desmond Mcphie (Kilmany) 417 25.04(3)-28/4/19
      3. CURIOUSER [7] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 73163 NBT
      4. OKAWA ON FIRE [7] T: Christopher Tilley (Sale) 51727 24.93(1)-23/6/19
      5. CRAZY HAPPY (QLD)[7] T: Robert Whitford (Yarram) 21 25.00(3)-5/5/19
      6. JONATHAN'S ROSE [6] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 32542 25.06(1)-15/12/18
      7. EL ALEGRE [6] T: Carolyn Jones (Rosedale) 22664 25.95(6)-19/8/18
      8. ZIPPING DOZER (NSW)[7] T: Mark Johnson (Drouin) 54575 NBT
  • WHITTAKER FARMS HT2

    • Date: 28 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. RED BERYL [6] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 74F36 25.24(1)-31/5/19
      2. HAUNTING [6] T: Stephen Toner (Bunyip) 54561 25.10(8)-17/3/19
      3. POPPY TALK [7] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 5414 NBT
      4. ADO CARR [7] T: Lesley Russell (Sale) 24224 25.45(6)-28/2/19
      6. LARKHILL COUNTY [7] T: Desmond Mcphie (Kilmany) 13335 25.18(7)-12/5/19
      7. SPEEDY READIE [6] T: Mark Busuttil (Kilmany) 57631 25.53(2)-31/12/18
      8. JERUSALEM CREEK [6] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 7114 25.23(3)-7/7/19
  • SWAMPY'S 3 LEGGED DONKEY FINAL (3-6 W)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. INTER LANA [5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 43243 NBT
      2. PICCOLO FRATELLO [4] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 54142 25.25(2)-7/7/19
      3. HOW HIGH JAZZ [4] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 62511 25.02(5)-14/10/18
      4. ASTON TEQUILA [5] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 43432 24.99(6)-26/5/19
      5. ZIPPING SHEILA (NSW)[4] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 42331 25.19(4)-21/7/19
      6. REGGIE KEEPING (NSW)[4] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) 12221 25.03(8)-21/7/19
      7. GO TWENTY TWO [5] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 353F3 NBT
      8. CROSS THREADED [5] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 48252 25.14(6)-4/11/18
      9. ZIPPING CIA (NSW)[4]Res. T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 17253 25.27(6)-19/5/19
      10. VALENCIA KID [5]Res. T: Jennifer Gieschen (Valencia Creek) 33534 25.06(8)-31/5/19
  • CONWAY ACCOUNTING (1-4 WINS)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MINDIL BEACH [7] T: Elaine Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 45558 NBT
      2. LULUMON [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 18775 FSTD
      3. NOBODY'S GIRL [5] T: Carolyn Cook (Munro) 57461 FSTD
      4. OFF TO MONACO [6] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 24326 FSTD
      6. HIRD FROM BUCKS [5] T: Lesley Russell (Sale) 36615 NBT
      7. AIRLY SPENCE [5] T: Kym Russell (Sale) 43713 NBT
      8. WHODAT DARE [5] T: Davide Fasoli (Heyfield) 44223 29.88(8)-28/6/19
  • MAFFRA POLY PUMPS

    • Date: 28 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SLINGSHOT HAMMER [4] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 1F184 FSH
      2. JEDA'S GIRL [4] T: Barry Harper (Seaspray) 47431 24.94(5)-10/3/19
      3. EL DIAMONTE [4] T: Carolyn Jones (Rosedale) 57135 24.97(4)-22/3/19
      4. PERRIE THE FAIRY [2] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 43117 25.01(1)-7/7/19
      5. BIG BELLA (NSW)[4] T: Brian Alford (Yarram) 26267 25.00(1)-3/5/19
      6. ISHMY BARRY [4] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 55511 25.10(2)-20/1/19
      7. DUKE OF BURNLEY [4] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 33432 24.76(5)-5/8/18
      8. MEPUNGA BONNIE [3] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 56238 24.84(6)-24/6/18
  • PK EQUIPMENT

    • Date: 28 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. KING COLT (NSW)[4] T: Geoffrey Scott-smith (Pakenham South) 12352 NBT
      2. JUST BURNING [4] T: Aiden Andrews (Kilmany) 71276 29.68(7)-10/3/19
      3. SEVE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 24132 NBT
      4. ZIPPING LEROY (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 83316 FSTD
      6. LOCKED IN [4] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 82134 29.69(8)-7/7/19
      7. VELOCITY DORY (QLD)[4] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 14341 29.98(8)-21/7/19
      8. STAND BESIDE ME [5] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 11312 FSTD
  • BJ MARSHALL CONTRACTING

    • Date: 28 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SPECIAL DROP [5] T: Brendon Jones (Pyalong) 5F166 FSH
      2. DREAMY JULIAN [5] T: Carolyn Cook (Munro) 64511 NBT
      3. MAGIC MAYA [5] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 13846 29.79(1)-11/5/19
      4. TOTOLO (NSW)[5] T: Carolyn Cook (Munro) 31835 FSH
      5. ZIPPING CIA (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 17253 FSTD
      6. MEPUNGA BILLY [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 11844 FSTD
      7. SAPPHIRE POWER [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 34127 29.69(2)-3/3/19
      8. REFRESH [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 45718 FSTD
  • BROWN WIGG (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. POTERE [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 76668 NBT
      2. TANJIL ACE [6] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 44688 FSTD
      3. ROSIE GLENDA [6] T: John Lindrea (Stratford) 47325 30.20(4)-28/1/18
      4. HOT STRATTY GIRL [7] T: Gary Sciortino (Longford) 65578 FSTD
      5. MIDNIGHT MARZY (NSW)[5] T: Geoffrey Dalton (Hazelwood North) 58323 NBT
      6. ROCK LIKE JAGGER (WA)[7] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 68546 FSH
      7. MAXIMUM TIFF [5] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 32372 NBT
      8. LAKEVIEW LUCKY [7] T: Monique Whelan (Metung) 75373 FSTD
  • BOISDALE BRIAGOLONG FNC

    • Date: 28 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SWANNY FLYER [4] T: Harley Whelan (Metung) 53685 25.19(3)-17/6/18
      2. LAKEVIEW LACY [5] T: Harley Whelan (Metung) 21275 25.11(8)-28/6/19
      3. DESTINI TRUCKER [5] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 24636 24.85(2)-1/3/19
      4. LITTLE BLACK JOE (NSW)[5] T: Leanne Polato (Hazelwood North) 87346 24.91(1)-28/2/19
      5. LAKEVIEW ISLA [4] T: Monique Whelan (Metung) 17754 25.09(1)-8/1/17
      6. KRANSKEY (NSW)[5] T: Mark Johnson (Drouin) 57321 NBT
      7. BELLA'S GHOST [4] T: Stephanie Tyler (Boisdale) 72126 25.25(8)-28/6/19
      8. GEE DALTON (NSW)[5] T: Geoffrey Dalton (Hazelwood North) 43462 NBT
      9. TAT WARBY [5]Res. T: Brendon Jones (Pyalong) 26536 FSH
      10. PARTY MIX [5]Res. T: Kenneth Holland (Stratford) 38125 NBT
  • TRFM (250+RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. VICTORY POST [5] T: Bruce Russell (Sale) 45513 NBT
      2. ZIPPING JOSETTE (NSW)[5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 52183 25.29(2)-7/10/18
      3. MINDY'S GIRL [5] T: Michael Giles (Rosedale) 51346 24.91(1)-14/4/19
      4. MERAKI [5] T: Damian Meade (Hazelwood North) 13564 NBT
      6. DISCO HIPS [5] T: James Absalom (Devon North) 77777 25.33(6)-23/12/18
      7. TWENTY TAMAR (NSW)[5] T: Leanne Polato (Hazelwood North) 42732 25.04(4)-16/11/18
      8. SODA MAXI [5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 54758 25.34(3)-22/3/19
  • MONACELLARS (250+RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ZIPPING LUCKY (NSW)[5] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 13676 NBT
      2. FLYWHEEL STRIKE [5] T: Samuel Bye (Gormandale) 64546 25.56(5)-17/6/18
      3. DR. SUMMER [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 83456 25.14(4)-21/10/18
      4. KRYPTO JAM [5] T: Elaine Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 56257 25.47(1)-25/3/18
      5. KINGSBRAE BOOF (NSW)[5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 58F56 25.40(1)-22/3/19
      6. ZIPPING RIOT (NSW)[5] T: Mark Johnson (Drouin) 35776 FSH
      7. RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR [5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 67864 25.34(7)-17/2/19
      8. SURGICAL WALLY [5] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 53486 25.38(3)-30/9/18