Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD

    • Date: 31 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. VAMPIRE VIXEN [6] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 32321 22.63(2)-12/7/19
      2. NAPA (NSW)[7] T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 27128 FSH
      3. SCENIC WARRIOR [7] T: Michelle Mallia-magri (Avalon) 44133 22.33(3)-10/7/19
      4. CHASIN' BOBBI [7] T: Louie Bicchieri (Fawkner) 23421 22.72(3)-22/7/19
      5. ASTON VERVE [6] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 24367 NBT
      6. BIG DON'T ARGUE [7] T: Stefano Cassar (Creswick) 12 22.54(4)-12/6/19
      7. WHERE'S MAX [6] T: Joe Palma (Lara) 26681 22.98(8)-27/3/19
      8. FUN TIME MIKADO [6] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 13772 FSH
      9. BACK A ROUGHY [7]Res. T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 731 FSH
      10. HABIB [7]Res. T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 72135 NBT
  • JUST COPIERS (0-2 WINS)

    • Date: 31 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TITANIUM LAD [6] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 26451 25.58(8)-15/7/19
      2. SWIFT SUCCESSION [7] T: Emma Palma (Lara) 57621 NBT
      3. THREADIN' MIKADO [6] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 38443 FSH
      4. ALAMO JOE (NSW)[7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 24412 NBT
      5. GO HOME DUKE [M] T: Terrence Erenshaw (Junction Village) 3 NBT
      6. FLOJO MIKADO [6] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 45173 FSH
      7. REGAL MISSILE [7] T: Linda Desmond (Waubra) 33451 NBT
      8. FLYING FIFI [M] T: Terrence Erenshaw (Junction Village) 66 NBT
  • SIRES ON ICE

    • Date: 31 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 545 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LEKTRA STOMP [5] T: Bill Cunningham (Wyndham Vale) 81558 31.42(4)-20/5/19
      2. STAR HUNTER [5] T: George Borg (Maryborough) 62375 NBT
      3. MY HARDAWAY HANA [5] T: Theresa Welsh (Lovely Banks) 72415 31.56(8)-18/6/18
      4. KADALEX KID [5] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 22352 31.19(8)-17/4/18
      6. ZIPPING NITRO (NSW)[5] T: Ian Garland (Longlea) 41356 NBT
      7. MISS KLARA [5] T: Paul Herry (Mortlake) 41431 FSTD
      8. LIVING DAYLIGHTS [5] T: Warren Duniam (Little River) 24243 NBT
  • VW CADDY RUNNER

    • Date: 31 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TEZZALENKO [5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 12288 FSH
      2. HUNKAPAPA [5] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 5337F FSH
      3. ZIPPING MYSTIC (NSW)[5] T: Michael Bewley (Pentland Hills) 76155 FSTD
      4. MAINA HONEY (TAS)[5] T: Troy Dorrington (Sunshine West) 82132 25.73(6)-3/7/19
      5. NORTH WIND [5] T: Andrea Condon (Hampton Park) 14231 FSTD
      6. UNSOUND MIND [5] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 32256 25.64(7)-3/5/19
      7. MY WORD SHIRLEY [5] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 12146 NBT
      8. HIGH TALE [5] T: Peter Schofield (Devon Meadows) 23722 NBT
      9. TROPHY TROPHY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 86354 NBT
      10. HOT FIASCO (NSW)[5]Res. T: Peter Schofield (Devon Meadows) 33147 NBT
  • EUREKA CONCRETE (0-4 WINS) GDR

    • Date: 31 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 660 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3020, 2nd: $860, 3rd: $430 - total: $4310
      1. THOMELI MONSTER [6] T: Gary Hunt (Cudgee) 43532 NBT
      2. ZIPPING ARDEN (NSW)[6] T: David Geall (Lara) 61256 FSH
      3. PYRENEES STEELE [M] T: Ian Robinson (Avoca) 34572 FSTD
      4. MATILDA MIKADO [5] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 38357 FSH
      6. ROMANOVA [5] T: Warren Duniam (Little River) 77632 NBT
      7. LITTLE BIDDY (NSW)[5] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 32778 FSH
      8. EURO MARSH [6] T: George Borg (Maryborough) 12625 FSTD
  • BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON (3-6 WINS) FINAL

    • Date: 31 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. MEPUNGA DANIEL [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 81132 NBT
      2. EYE CATCHER (SA)[4] T: Jessica Hopkins (Junction Village) 25112 25.41(6)-17/7/19
      3. CLARETOWN BEAU [4] T: Peter Griffen (Claretown) 22123 25.25(4)-19/12/18
      4. BALLISTIC YAALA [5] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 61162 25.41(7)-27/3/19
      5. ZIPPING LEROY (NSW)[4] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 33161 25.43(2)-24/7/19
      6. FRONT PAGE NEWS (QLD)[4] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 16511 25.37(1)-24/7/19
      7. WHAT PRICE (NSW)[4] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 65331 25.49(1)-24/7/19
      8. LEKTRA PERRY [5] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 11243 NBT
      9. LINDY BOP [5]Res. T: Deb Carr (Mininera) 66273 25.81(3)-22/8/18
      10. WAR CREEK [5]Res. T: Sean Cachia (Anakie) 35114 NBT
  • GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM

    • Date: 31 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 545 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ASH STAR (QLD)[4] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 64376 FSTD
      2. HIGH TENACITY [4] T: Debbie Bewley (Pentland Hills) 65566 31.12(7)-10/4/19
      3. EL GRAND KNOCKA [4] T: Roselyn Nicholls (Eaglehawk) 21313 31.07(7)-3/7/19
      4. LIGHTNING BLAST (NSW)[5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 43232 FSH
      6. MIDNIGHT MYSTERY [5] T: Andrea Bahen (Yuroke) 56474 FSTD
      7. ROLLIN' WITH IT [4] T: Cameron Bahen (Yuroke) 46817 30.87(7)-19/6/19
      8. MIDNIGHT TITAN [5] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 51276 NBT
  • JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS

    • Date: 31 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BLUE HUNTER [4] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 33223 25.34(3)-29/8/18
      2. GO NATALIE GO [4] T: Frank Meyer (Maryborough) 73325 25.50(1)-19/12/18
      3. FLASH ANGEL (NSW)[5] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 43214 NBT
      4. COME ON CHARLIZE [4] T: George Borg (Maryborough) 63365 25.32(4)-3/11/18
      5. CRACKERJACK DAZA [5] T: Raymond Drew (Dennington) 21144 NBT
      6. TIKI MONTEYA [5] T: David Geall (Lara) 32111 FSTD
      7. ONIONS O'REILLY [4] T: Patricia Smith (Wonwondah) 14534 NBT
      8. FANCY FABIO [5] T: Wayne Vassallo (Pearcedale) 51117 25.49(1)-5/6/19
      9. COME ON ELEANOR [5]Res. T: George Borg (Maryborough) 11875 NBT
      10. FAST TRAPPER [5]Res. T: Terry Taylor (Kolora) 23145 FSTD
  • R & J BATTERIES

    • Date: 31 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FIRELIGHT TWIST [5] T: Norman Wynd (Lismore) 42318 26.18(2)-22/7/19
      2. TECH STOCK [5] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 17216 FSH
      3. FLYING JAMAICA [5] T: Dawn Trickey (Eaglehawk) 75231 NBT
      4. LOCK PEPPER (QLD)[5] T: Peter Desmond (Waubra) 65413 26.25(4)-8/7/19
      5. STAR CATCHER [5] T: Sandra Waycott (Springhurst) 42613 FSTD
      6. FAWN REGRETS [5] T: Alfred King (Sulky) 74221 25.78(1)-5/3/18
      7. KNOW SUCCESS [5] T: Alan Clayton (Lara) 32848 NBT
      8. LADY PANDORA [5] T: George Borg (Maryborough) 11164 25.52(8)-13/4/19
      9. SHE'S FABTASTIC (NSW)[5]Res. T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 44257 25.81(8)-8/10/18
      10. ALEZAN [5]Res. T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 58135 25.52(3)-5/10/16
  • A1 SIGNAGE

    • Date: 31 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ASTON SULTAN [5] T: Raymond Drew (Dennington) 16124 FSTD
      2. AWESOME SHEP (NSW)[5] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 55266 22.26(6)-25/10/17
      3. ROSIE COTTON [5] T: Bronwyn Pulis (Moe South) 13141 NBT
      4. ICE COOL KAEDYN [4] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 12258 21.90(1)-22/11/17
      5. VITALISER [5] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 27312 NBT
      6. MOYARRA ECLIPSE [4] T: Sandra Waycott (Springhurst) 21133 22.22(6)-28/11/18
      7. TYPHOON TESSIE [4] T: Bernard Seymour (Woodvale) 71233 22.20(2)-20/6/19
      8. SPEEDY AMIRA [5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 48143 NBT
      9. NALANI [5]Res. T: Sandra Waycott (Springhurst) 21381 FSH
      10. SUCCESSION PLAN [5]Res. T: Michael Meyer (Bromley) 31115 22.59(1)-28/1/19
  • BACKMANS PET FOODS

    • Date: 31 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TANKALICIOUS [5] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 52312 NBT
      2. COOL TITANIUM [5] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 33741 22.49(1)-30/4/19
      3. CASH NO BOUNCE [5] T: Delaine Vigor (Morrisons) 37246 22.89(6)-4/4/18
      4. DAZZLING MELODY [5] T: Peter Grills (Morrisons) 56365 22.41(4)-19/9/18
      5. DEANO’S MOJO [5] T: Samantha Taylor (Durham Lead) F4342 22.21(1)-3/10/18
      6. SPORTS GAIRN (NSW)[5] T: Leslie Wright (Bald Hills) 52731 22.52(3)-22/7/19
      7. BLACKPOOL DOC (NSW)[5] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 34627 22.31(4)-12/3/18
      8. PYRENEES PETRACA [5] T: Ian Robinson (Avoca) 44332 22.40(3)-12/2/18
      9. SUCCESSION PLAN [5]Res. T: Michael Meyer (Bromley) 31115 22.59(1)-28/1/19
      10. SHE'S FABTASTIC (NSW)[5]Res. T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 44257 NBT
  • BOTTLE-O (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 31 Jul 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DESIREE DANCER [5] T: David Willcocks (Cranbourne West) 85628 22.45(1)-20/9/17
      2. YAALA ECLIPSE [5] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 37446 NBT
      3. LOVE LAUGHING [5] T: Mark Strahan (Bendigo) 72585 NBT
      4. WHY NOT MACCA [5] T: Leigh Carter (Snake Valley) 74544 22.28(5)-26/12/18
      5. SPOT THE GHOST (NSW)[5] T: Maxwell Gray (Broken Hill) 75657 22.67(2)-13/4/19
      6. BLACKPOOL FUNK (NSW)[5] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 45161 22.30(5)-23/1/19
      7. AGENT VOILET [5] T: James Egan (Upper Plenty) 17741 22.54(8)-16/7/18
      8. KNOCKER'S GOLD [5] T: Peter Desmond (Waubra) 83144 22.49(5)-25/2/19