Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • FOLLOW US @sandowndogs

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. ROCK AND ROLL [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 52243 NBT
      2. AVALANCHE [7] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 13 29.69(5)-4/8/19
      3. PHILADELPHIA PIP [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 74152 29.73(2)-28/7/19
      4. VIGOROUS (NSW)[7] T: Bradley Keel (Pearcedale) 214 30.12(7)-4/8/19
      5. SHANLYN HAVEN [7] T: Amy Lauterboom (Tooradin) 84212 29.74(2)-4/8/19
      6. O'SULLIVAN [7] T: Neville Vincent (Lal Lal) 134 NBT
      7. LILY POTTER [7] T: Lisa Cockerell (Buckley) 72735 NBT
      8. MISS BELLAWOOD (SA)[7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 62525 29.94(2)-21/4/19
  • SPEED STAR TRIAL WINDOW OPEN

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. SECURITY CODE [6] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 42121 29.80(5)-9/8/19
      2. TALULAH BALE (NSW)[6] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 11828 NBT
      3. WEBLEC EAGLE [6] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 6F118 29.71(3)-21/7/19
      4. ABSTRACT MISS (NSW)[6] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 45136 NBT
      5. BUNNING SNAG [6] T: Wayne Vassallo (Pearcedale) 13431 NBT
      6. CAPPY MORGAN [6] T: Lisa Cockerell (Buckley) 52472 29.74(4)-13/6/19
      7. CAVATATE (QLD)[6] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 27412 NBT
      8. MISS POTENTIAL [6] T: Amy Lauterboom (Tooradin) 35311 29.71(2)-4/8/19
  • 'VENUE MODE' IN TAB APP FINAL

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $7480, 2nd: $2140, 3rd: $1065 - total: $10685
      1. STEINBRENNER [4] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 71273 34.63(6)-18/7/19
      2. ROCK IT FERNANDO (SA)[4] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 18352 34.54(5)-11/7/19
      3. MEPUNGA FRANKIE [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 42381 34.69(2)-11/8/19
      4. KEEPER OF KEYS [5] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 32112 NBT
      5. GWYDION (SA)[5] T: Steven bruce White (Buln Buln East) 23411 34.25(8)-11/8/19
      6. MAXIMUM BREW [5] T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 43221 34.49(1)-11/8/19
      7. LONNIE MACH [5] T: Phillip Thomson (Drysdale) 22822 NBT
      8. SPOKANE FLICK [3] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 52523 34.27(5)-14/3/19
      9. LUCKY MILLIE [5]Res. T: Fred Vassallo (Doveton) 16553 NBT
      10. SILVER SMARTY [5]Res. T: David Burnett (Little River) 78344 NBT
  • RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. DYNA ROMY (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 33168 29.62(7)-9/5/19
      2. WEARS WOODLEIGH [5] T: Ian Brown (Loch) 51725 29.98(3)-13/6/19
      3. MAJOR INNINGS (TAS)[5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) F8711 29.68(1)-9/6/19
      4. ALL INN BAZ [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 47661 29.84(2)-27/6/19
      5. FOR THE ALLIANCE (SA)[5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 33411 30.21(7)-17/2/19
      6. MAX TRACTOR [5] T: Jeffrey Geall (Fyansford) 87526 29.55(1)-28/2/19
      7. ZIPPING CLIFFORD (NSW)[5] T: Jeffrey Geall (Fyansford) 12523 NBT
      8. JUNIPER PEARL [5] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 53233 29.38(3)-23/9/18
      9. BOB'S BREW [5]Res. T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 14481 30.05(5)-11/8/19
      10. LITTLE BIDDY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 84271 29.71(3)-9/6/19
  • TAB.COM.AU

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 715 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6030, 2nd: $1725, 3rd: $870 - total: $8625
      1. JALLA JET (TAS)[5] T: Tanya Auld (Tatura) 42251 FSTD
      2. ZIPPING GALON (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Cockerell (Buckley) 45347 42.10(3)-4/10/18
      3. ANGRY TRIP (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Romyn (Moe) 15217 NBT
      4. ITA LOUISA [5] T: Doris Toner (Bunyip) 65322 NBT
      5. ROMANOVA [5] T: Warren Duniam (Little River) 32313 NBT
      6. SHARP DIAMOND [5] T: Karen Pitt (Pearcedale) 73453 NBT
      7. SEVE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 26242 FSTD
      8. KIOMARA [5] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 46531 NBT
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5600, 2nd: $1600, 3rd: $800 - total: $8000
      1. BROKEN PROMISE [4] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 53142 29.45(1)-28/3/19
      2. JARO BALE (NSW)[4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 35432 29.43(2)-4/7/19
      3. KING COLT (NSW)[4] T: Geoffrey Scott-smith (Pakenham South) 52443 29.37(3)-11/10/18
      4. VITAL FORCE [4] T: Peter Presutto (Devon Meadows) 32134 29.31(4)-7/4/19
      5. DYNA UNTHER (NSW)[4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 15621 29.38(1)-20/6/19
      6. KESSLER BALE (NSW)[4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 1532F 29.30(2)-11/7/19
      7. JACQUI SHOSHONE [4] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 21831 29.61(2)-8/3/18
      8. HE'S FOR ME (TAS)[4] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 33722 29.57(4)-23/6/19
      9. COURTING [4]Res. T: Jennifer Gieschen (Valencia Creek) 11834 29.34(6)-30/6/19
      10. RIDDLES (QLD)[4]Res. T: Paul Ellul (Noble Park North) 44425 29.43(1)-31/1/19
  • RSN927 - RACING & SPORT

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6400, 2nd: $1830, 3rd: $915 - total: $9145
      1. LUCY'S MILO [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 6518T NBT
      2. LIVING DAYLIGHTS [4] T: Warren Duniam (Little River) 37421 34.36(5)-9/8/19
      3. WHY NOT GINGER [5] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 81521 FSTD
      4. SUNNY'S KAYO [5] T: Gregory Neocleous (Yinnar South) 34755 34.80(3)-28/2/19
      5. GO SEEK HEIDI [4] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 27783 34.12(3)-6/12/18
      6. ASTON CHANDON [5] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 11111 FSTD
      7. ZIPPING CHASER (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 81563 NBT
      8. ZIPPING NITRO (NSW)[4] T: Ian Garland (Longlea) 35622 34.51(3)-1/3/18
      9. SELFLESS [5]Res. T: Braden Finn (Devon Meadows) 43313 FSTD
  • SPEED STAR - SEPT. 15

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6540, 2nd: $1870, 3rd: $930 - total: $9340
      1. LAGOON RHETT (NSW)[1] T: Terrence Reid (Yuroke) 11126 29.25(2)-14/2/19
      2. PRANCING TURBO [3] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 53221 29.69(1)-23/12/18
      3. VENS REVENGE [3] T: Joseph Clarke (Tooradin) 24417 29.57(6)-18/10/18
      4. WHISKEY RIOT (NSW)[4] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Myrniong) 66221 29.69(6)-9/8/19
      5. SLINGSHOT HAMMER [2] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 84311 29.32(3)-16/5/19
      6. CAVATRON [3] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 21211 29.59(3)-1/8/19
      7. DELIVER [1] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 85311 29.43(6)-14/3/19
      8. NEO CLEO [1] T: Wendy Neocleous (Hazelwood North) 26128 29.23(7)-16/5/19
      9. COURTING [4]Res. T: Jennifer Gieschen (Valencia Creek) 11834 29.34(6)-30/6/19
      10. RIDDLES (QLD)[4]Res. T: Paul Ellul (Noble Park North) 44425 29.43(1)-31/1/19
  • ACCELL THERAPY

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. VALENCIA GEM [5] T: Jennifer Gieschen (Valencia Creek) 45754 29.53(2)-30/5/19
      2. ZIPPING DION (NSW)[5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 27354 29.75(2)-21/4/19
      3. WEBLEC KING (SA)[5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 13311 29.49(6)-21/7/19
      4. SPIRIT OF ARLENE (NSW)[5] T: Terry Roberts (Kooringal) 27431 NBT
      5. OCEAN VIEW [5] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 63813 29.58(6)-6/6/19
      6. HOT FINISH (NSW)[5] T: Robin Moore (Devon Meadows) 44723 NBT
      7. WELSLY BALE (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 1F272 29.71(6)-20/6/19
      8. SODA CRASH [5] T: Maxwell Auld (Tatura) 44161 29.71(2)-28/7/19
      9. BOB'S BREW [5]Res. T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 14481 30.05(5)-11/8/19
      10. LITTLE BIDDY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 84271 29.71(3)-9/6/19
  • SECURE RACING LOGISTICS

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. LUCKY MILLIE [5] T: Fred Vassallo (Doveton) 16553 29.63(2)-9/12/18
      2. ASTON ANDO (WA)[5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 66552 NBT
      3. VAMOOSH [5] T: Jodie Elliott (Kangaroo Ground) 23315 30.40(2)-4/8/19
      4. NANGAR RIPPA (NSW)[5] T: William Rudd (Cranbourne) 26121 NBT
      5. CEE ME SNOOP (SA)[5] T: Graeme Campbell (Drouin South) 63433 NBT
      6. MARCUS ROSE [5] T: Barry Moloney (Marcus Hill) 24311 NBT
      7. GO TWENTY TWO [5] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 32163 NBT
      8. KOENIGSEGG ONE [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 73427 29.69(2)-21/4/19
      9. BOB'S BREW [5]Res. T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 14481 30.05(5)-11/8/19
      10. MARCUS WILL [5]Res. T: Barry Moloney (Marcus Hill) 37171 NBT
  • GIDDY-UP

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. SHANLYN MAGIC [5] T: Stanley Ralph (Tooradin) 68725 29.59(5)-9/8/18
      2. ROCKSTAR FLETCH (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 74154 29.41(6)-21/7/19
      3. TOO EASY JACK [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 41133 NBT
      4. WILBUR DEEDS [5] T: Garry Anders (Koroit) 33422 29.61(1)-13/1/19
      5. WILBURY [5] T: Craig Elliot (Greenhill) 34332 NBT
      6. BY YOUR SIDE [5] T: Angela Galea (Sunshine North) 33732 NBT
      7. IMPENDING [5] T: Peter Terry (Moe) 23623 NBT
      8. UNSOUND MIND [5] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 61163 NBT
      9. LITTLE BIDDY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 84271 29.71(3)-9/6/19
      10. MARCUS WILL [5]Res. T: Barry Moloney (Marcus Hill) 37171 NBT
  • sandowngreyhounds.com.au

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. HOT FIASCO (NSW)[5] T: Peter Schofield (Devon Meadows) 47216 29.91(2)-11/11/18
      2. MOGO JET (NSW)[5] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 22211 FSH
      3. MACS ROAD (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Romyn (Moe) 22246 NBT
      4. ASTON ASAHI [5] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 62313 NBT
      5. ASTON ANISTON [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 23536 NBT
      6. MEPUNGA LOCK [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 11381 29.81(1)-4/8/19
      7. NO VACANCY [5] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Myrniong) 45115 NBT
      8. LADY ORACLE (SA)[5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 24634 NBT
      9. BOB'S BREW [5]Res. T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 14481 30.05(5)-11/8/19
      10. MARCUS WILL [5]Res. T: Barry Moloney (Marcus Hill) 37171 NBT