Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. BLACKPOOL ASTRO [M] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) FSH
      2. BIRMINGHAM LASS [M] T: Nicole Cachia (Anakie) 4 NBT
      3. FOXZAMI RAPTOR (NSW)[M] T: Elizabeth Steel (Nullawarre North) 6 NBT
      4. SLINGSHOT STYLE [M] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) FSH
      5. SIDE HUSTLE [M] T: Troy Scott (Lillicur) 38242 NBT
      6. SLINGSHOT CHAS [M] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) FSH
      7. FANTASTIC FOX (NSW)[M] T: Paul Teuma (Winslow) 687F4 FSTD
      8. ABSOLUTE SCENES [M] T: Peter Fulton (Ecklin South) 36 FSTD
      9. CAUSING DRAMA [M]Res. T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 7646 NBT
  • NORFOLK BUTCHERS FINAL

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BUTTERFISH [M] T: Peter Fulton (Ecklin South) 52 NBT
      2. PATRICK FRANCIS [7] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 2P451 22.28(6)-8/8/19
      3. MAXIMUM RHONDA [M] T: Jordan Cooper (Lethbridge) 3 NBT
      4. LUMEN SCAR [M] T: Matthew Marshall (Bacchus Marsh) 2862 NBT
      5. DUSTY DARCY [M] T: Raymond Mahony (Southern Cross) 72 NBT
      6. FAB'S SPECIAL [7] T: Thomas Sinnott (Yambuk) 51 22.30(4)-8/8/19
      7. RAZOR BURN [7] T: Thomas Sinnott (Yambuk) 41 22.60(7)-8/8/19
      8. LANA'S IMAGE [M] T: Joy Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 237F3 NBT
      9. MAXIMUM OAKS [M]Res. T: Jordan Cooper (Lethbridge) 3 NBT
      10. LEKTRA DESIRE [M]Res. T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 72524 NBT
  • WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SHOTGUN SALLY [7] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 1 FSH
      2. JOKER'S MATE [6] T: Raymond Drew (Dennington) 64713 NBT
      3. LLOYD BALE (NSW)[7] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 15 FSH
      4. REFUELED (NSW)[7] T: Justin Jacobs (Carisbrook) 35476 FSTD
      5. BETTY BOWL [6] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 26428 NBT
      6. LET'S GO SALLY [7] T: Garry George (Beulah) 41 FSH
      7. HIGHLAND GYPSY [7] T: Douglas Knights (Warrnambool) 3615 23.11(1)-1/8/19
      8. LEKTRA LYREBIRD [7] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 57481 NBT
      9. RAIL REMOVER [7]Res. T: Bruce Jacobs (Carisbrook) 87478 FSH
  • COAST FM & 3YB

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TALANJEE CHIEF [6] T: Gerard Taylor (Allansford) 52646 25.67(4)-31/1/19
      2. ZIPPING MILEY (NSW)[7] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 1 FSH
      3. SHOWBOAT CAPERS [7] T: Jason Stemmer (Bangholme) 16542 NBT
      4. RED WINE FEVER [7] T: Troy Scott (Lillicur) 3721 FSH
      5. SLINGSHOT LILHAM [7] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 12253 FSH
      6. ZIPPING MARN (NSW)[6] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 21163 FSH
      7. BURST THE SEAM [7] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 12 NBT
      8. GEORGIA KATE [6] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 55211 NBT
  • MACEY'S BISTRO (3-6 WINS) HT1

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. THOMELI BOY [5] T: Gerard Taylor (Allansford) 31188 25.69(4)-15/3/18
      2. AMOR VINCIT [5] T: Lori Courts (Corio) 84454 NBT
      3. RECKLESSNESS [5] T: Garry George (Beulah) 34F11 FSH
      4. CHIEF LONG FACE (NSW)[5] T: Michelle Mallia-magri (Avalon) 62382 NBT
      6. ZIPPING CIA (NSW)[4] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 31336 25.45(4)-25/5/19
      7. FLO LAVA [5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 56161 25.67(6)-8/8/19
      8. FOR THE HORDE (SA)[5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 31864 FSH
  • CAPITOL CINEMA (3-6 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MINTER BEE STAR [5] T: Sean Cachia (Anakie) 26317 FSH
      2. MEDINA [5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 15727 NBT
      3. BARCIA PRINCE [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 25214 25.52(3)-1/8/19
      4. GIGGLING GERTY [5] T: Garry Elliott (Southern Cross) 46174 25.56(2)-18/7/19
      6. STRAWBERRY SWIRL [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 35716 25.51(1)-1/5/19
      7. ZAMBORA CLUB (NSW)[5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 36133 NBT
      8. FOXZAMI THRILLER (NSW)[5] T: Elizabeth Steel (Nullawarre North) 35378 25.43(1)-23/5/19
  • EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (3-6 WINS) HT3

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. COP A HIT (NSW)[5] T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 45211 FSH
      2. SPRING ME [5] T: Gary Hunt (Cudgee) 55687 NBT
      3. BLUE GLITTER [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 13162 25.54(1)-4/7/19
      4. MISS KLARA [4] T: Paul Herry (Mortlake) 14317 25.71(2)-9/5/19
      6. DON'T TELL PAPPA (NSW)[4] T: Garry George (Beulah) 51157 25.61(1)-11/7/19
      7. CRACKERJACK SOC [5] T: Carly Poulter (Lethbridge) 61117 FSH
      8. CEE BAY [5] T: Andrew Graham (Portland) 14361 25.67(4)-28/3/19
  • LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BLACKPOOL MARVEL [5] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 1113 FSH
      2. CRACKERJACK ALE [5] T: Anita Courts (Lara) 58621 NBT
      3. YOU RIPPA PIPPA [4] T: Stephen Bruce (Warrnambool) 16F15 25.59(2)-29/4/19
      4. PLACID WARRIOR [5] T: Sean Cachia (Anakie) 73364 NBT
      5. ZIPPING LEROY (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 16155 NBT
      6. NOONBARRA JACK (QLD)[5] T: Maureen Turner (Lara) 21173 NBT
      7. FONZARELLI [5] T: Troy Scott (Lillicur) 21857 25.54(5)-16/5/19
      8. KALANI WILLOW [5] T: Debbie Goudge (Warrnambool) 45176 25.50(4)-1/2/18
      9. PANADERO KING [5]Res. T: Garry George (Beulah) 87451 NBT
      10. TAT WARBY [5]Res. T: Brendon Jones (Pyalong) 36344 FSH
  • CASSIGN DESIGN (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ALAMO JOE (NSW)[7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 25336 FSH
      2. VROOM VROOM [6] T: Troy Scott (Lillicur) 86351 FSTD
      3. ZIPPING ATTICUS (NSW)[6] T: David Geall (Lara) 67821 FSH
      4. MIRACLES HAPPEN [5] T: Elizabeth Steel (Nullawarre North) 53364 25.67(1)-1/11/18
      6. YA YA YA [5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 41483 NBT
      7. MAXIMUM TIFF [5] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 47853 NBT
      8. POTERE [5] T: Brendan Bunworth (Penshurst) 66846 FSH
  • WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. WINLOCK CASPER (NSW)[3] T: Anita Courts (Lara) 62452 22.07(8)-21/3/19
      2. RAMPANT DOC [2] T: Raymond Mahony (Southern Cross) 25371 22.14(4)-16/5/19
      4. DORRIGO BALE (NSW)[4] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 77628 NBT
      5. SHIMANDO [4] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 13133 22.04(6)-11/7/19
      7. NOONBARRA STORM (QLD)[4] T: Kevin Turner (Lara) 41761 22.18(3)-8/8/19
      8. FURTADO [3] T: Daryl Brennan (Ross Creek) 61111 22.22(5)-31/12/17
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. JEBRYNAH HELIOS [5] T: Rocky Crisafi (Pakenham) 24713 FSH
      2. NEWTOWN ANGEL [5] T: Lori Courts (Corio) 63642 22.13(4)-7/3/19
      3. FLYING ACTION [5] T: Trevor Steel (Nullawarre) 25237 22.09(7)-11/1/18
      4. ASTON REINE (WA)[5] T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 83116 22.44(6)-30/5/19
      5. ROTHWELL GAL [5] T: John Magri (Avalon) 16716 FSH
      6. MABEL'S FIRE [5] T: Jason Stemmer (Bangholme) 18124 NBT
      7. BRAKE DRUM [5] T: Judith Mccullagh (Lara) 75132 22.32(1)-30/5/19
      8. CLOONA REWARD [5] T: Kevin Mugavin (Killarney) 24517 22.13(5)-7/2/19
      9. TAT WARBY [5]Res. T: Brendon Jones (Pyalong) 36344 FSH
  • KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK)

    • Date: 15 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. RAGING RAMPANT [5] T: Raymond Mahony (Southern Cross) F5431 22.45(3)-29/11/18
      2. PYRENEES CLASSIC [5] T: Bruce Jacobs (Carisbrook) 85584 FSH
      3. THOMELI TASH [5] T: Gary Hunt (Cudgee) 47827 22.37(6)-10/1/19
      4. DUE FRATTELI (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 38873 NBT
      5. ZIPPING CHANCE (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 76723 22.70(8)-25/5/19
      6. HERE COMES TOM [5] T: Stephen Bruce (Warrnambool) 77528 22.53(6)-28/2/19
      7. NINETYMILE DONNY [5] T: Nathan Jenner (Landsborough) 66817 NBT
      8. BLACKPOOL FUNK (NSW)[5] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 51616 22.24(2)-28/2/19
      9. CHASING JAMES [5]Res. T: Elizabeth Steel (Nullawarre North) 75876 22.44(5)-5/1/17