Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. BRYLEE [M] T: Mark Morrissey (Junortoun) FSH
      2. ENYA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 46 FSH
      3. MINTAKA HOPE [M] T: Gary Paull (Faraday) 36 NBT
      4. DOUBLE DROP (NSW)[M] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 4 FSH
      5. AIN'T NO ONE [M] T: Gary Paull (Faraday) 55 NBT
      6. G'DAY MUSCLES (NSW)[M] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) FSH
      7. KALTER [M] T: Alice Peat (Axedale) 37 FSH
      8. PATRICIA MARY [M] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 3 FSH
      9. ASTON NOVA [M]Res. T: Paul Abela (Parwan) FSH
      10. BARUNGA BULLET [M]Res. T: Geoffrey Mitchell (Mount Doran) 42244 FSH
  • BEANIES FOR BRAIN CANCER FINAL

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DUSTIFICATION [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 33F32 NBT
      2. CONFRONT [7] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 1 23.98(2)-10/8/19
      3. NEBRASKA NELL [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 64342 NBT
      4. MY NAMES DARYL [M] T: Alan Ferguson (Girgarre) 74 NBT
      5. ALQUIST [7] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 21 24.12(8)-10/8/19
      6. BUSH SOLDIER [M] T: Heather Baxter (Murtoa) 33 NBT
      7. FLAMING ASSASSIN [M] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 43 NBT
      8. HURRICANE ARMO (NSW)[M] T: Chris Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing) 24 NBT
      9. AIN'T NO ONE [M]Res. T: Gary Paull (Faraday) 55 NBT
      10. KISS MWAH [M]Res. T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 43355 NBT
  • MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION (0-2 WINS)

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. NELLA BALE (NSW)[6] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 85742 FSH
      2. GREYSYND BLUE [6] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 65721 FSTD
      3. QUEENS [7] T: Tanya Sincock (Catani) 531 FSH
      4. FOUL SNOOKER [6] T: Matthew Nash (Little River) 12224 FSTD
      5. CORNHILL REBEL [7] T: Scott Gibson (Harcourt) 15222 NBT
      6. OMAR LITTLE [M] T: Neville Vincent (Lal Lal) 272 NBT
      7. ONYA NELLY [M] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 23262 NBT
      8. MR. MILFORD (NSW)[6] T: Daniel Gibbons (Mount Wallace) 54525 FSTD
      9. GARDENER'S BOYO [M]Res. T: Paul Radstock (Burnbank) 2533 FSH
  • TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BENCHESTER [7] T: Mark Morrissey (Junortoun) 13 NBT
      2. FLAMING KNOCKA [6] T: Shane Drummond (Heathcote) 21155 24.01(4)-26/6/19
      3. TED'S DREAM (NSW)[6] T: Simon Humphries (Locksley) 78421 24.17(8)-1/6/19
      4. ZIPPING LACH (NSW)[6] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Myrniong) 2411 24.01(2)-3/8/19
      5. ZIPPING LUTHER (NSW)[7] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 1 FSH
      6. RAMPANT LOCH [7] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 38515 24.20(3)-31/7/19
      7. ZITA [7] T: Alice Peat (Axedale) 15 FSH
      8. MERCY MERCY [7] T: Scott Gibson (Harcourt) 26251 NBT
      9. SCHIAVONE (WA)[7]Res. T: Heather Baxter (Murtoa) 43162 FSH
      10. SPRING TRICK (NSW)[6]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 33215 FSH
  • MHF RACE NIGHT AUGUST 31ST

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. HUA HIN [5] T: Alfred Debattista (Sedgwick) 44135 28.48(2)-26/9/18
      2. OWEN MONEY [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 36455 NBT
      3. SWEET STRIKE [5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 68563 28.59(2)-5/9/18
      4. GOLDEN SHIRAZ [5] T: Shane Drummond (Heathcote) 85615 NBT
      5. LADY CHRISTINA [5] T: Gerard Rigg (Girgarre) 53113 28.76(3)-23/5/18
      6. MR. WORLDWIDE (NSW)[5] T: Melissa Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 47274 NBT
      7. MICKY RADS [5] T: Paul Radstock (Burnbank) 76133 NBT
      8. MAJOR BOURBSKI (NSW)[5] T: William Lambert (Sunbury) 11557 NBT
  • JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SPIRIT BAR [4] T: Gary Paull (Faraday) 31526 23.96(4)-16/11/18
      2. TAT JAMES [5] T: Phillip Clark (Wangaratta) 17261 NBT
      3. DRAGONSTONE [5] T: Peter Frost (Heathcote) 43214 24.01(2)-23/11/18
      4. WEETBIX MINI [4] T: Barbara Breen (Huntly) 12343 24.23(1)-12/6/19
      5. ROCKET JAX [4] T: Geoffrey Mitchell (Mount Doran) 66375 24.14(6)-14/4/19
      6. URINGA [5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 38427 FSTD
      7. ATLANTIC JEWEL [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 42216 24.10(1)-14/11/18
      8. RYBEN JACK (NSW)[5] T: Walter Portelli (Rockbank) 62121 24.59(2)-14/2/18
      9. WINSOME FERNANDO (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 77246 NBT
      10. BLAZIN' BULLA [5]Res. T: Nicole Lummas (Wangaratta) 55366 24.24(2)-30/10/18
  • AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. KERNEL PANIC [5] T: Chris Glen (Corop) 13383 24.31(5)-15/8/18
      2. KRAKEN RUBEN [5] T: Julie Hall (Dingee) 81568 23.93(1)-7/3/19
      3. BEAU HERRERA (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 5111 FSH
      4. PERFECT PIPER [5] T: Peter Frost (Heathcote) 31515 NBT
      5. CAVERNANDO (NSW)[5] T: Bobi Veleski (Cranbourne East) 41512 NBT
      6. BLAZIN' ABOUT [5] T: Graeme Jose (Catani) 17114 NBT
      7. WINLOCK BLUE BOY (NSW)[5] T: Belinda Glen (Corop) 64127 24.14(5)-21/6/19
      8. JOHN'S LAST (QLD)[5] T: Graeme Jose (Catani) 26421 NBT
      9. WINSOME FERNANDO (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 77246 NBT
      10. BLAZIN' BULLA [5]Res. T: Nicole Lummas (Wangaratta) 55366 24.24(2)-30/10/18
  • CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DIE LAUGHING (TAS)[5] T: Michelle Mallia-magri (Avalon) 45371 FSH
      2. IVALISE ALLEN (NSW)[4] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 27361 28.57(8)-17/10/18
      3. USARA ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 41411 FSTD
      4. CONNOR ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 85467 NBT
      6. KRAKEN DOLL [5] T: Helen Eyles (Murchison) 51682 28.55(5)-18/4/19
      7. LOCKED IN [4] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 34321 28.24(1)-10/8/19
      8. VALLETTA SKY [4] T: Matthew Nash (Little River) 82655 28.23(8)-27/3/19
  • BENDIGO ADVERTISER (3-6 WINS) HT1

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MUZA'S ANGEL [5] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 24115 NBT
      2. MR. FROST (SA)[5] T: Jennifer Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 13662 NBT
      3. NIMBLE FOOT [5] T: Mark Morrissey (Junortoun) 34252 NBT
      4. MAGIC BULLDOZER [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 62424 FSH
      6. DYNA SAURUS (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 43276 NBT
      7. EARLY PROMISE (NSW)[5] T: Graeme Jose (Catani) 54252 NBT
      8. NEO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 22111 23.98(8)-14/6/19
  • SPORTS VOTE COUNT

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SUPER STOKED (SA)[5] T: Sheila Donlon (Burnbank) 73824 24.13(7)-11/4/18
      2. OUR MAGIC TURBO [5] T: Thomas Wark (Murchison) 3643F 24.34(5)-18/4/19
      3. DISGRUNTLED [5] T: Shane Drummond (Heathcote) 16375 24.18(1)-21/11/18
      4. STILL SINGLE (NSW)[5] T: Lloyd Fitzgerald (Woodvale) 35217 24.42(6)-31/7/19
      5. JASPER BEARDLY (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 17414 NBT
      6. SPRING SHOWER [5] T: Judith Worsfold (Girgarre) 21756 24.30(3)-14/6/19
      7. BLAZIN' RUBY [5] T: Jason Whybrow (Wangaratta) 74671 NBT
      8. PIPPA SQUEAK [5] T: Thomas Sharp (Brookfield) 22144 NBT
      9. WINSOME FERNANDO (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 77246 NBT
      10. BLAZIN' BULLA [5]Res. T: Nicole Lummas (Wangaratta) 55366 24.24(2)-30/10/18
  • HIP POCKET BENDIGO (3-6 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ROCKY TWO (SA)[5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 63611 NBT
      2. HAVING WORDS [5] T: Graeme Jose (Catani) 37113 24.34(3)-16/11/18
      3. GOLDEN YEARS [5] T: Paul Ellul (Noble Park North) 81461 NBT
      4. MYSTERIOUS MARA [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 48142 FSTD
      6. NOBLE WEETBIX [4] T: Barbara Breen (Huntly) 12111 23.99(5)-31/7/19
      7. MAXIMUM TRINA [4] T: Carly Poulter (Lethbridge) 61518 24.20(4)-12/12/18
      8. TOMMY TIME [5] T: Geoffrey Mitchell (Mount Doran) 72273 FSH
  • BENDIGO HEALTH (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ROCKETING RUBY [5] T: Lucas Booth (Seymour) 37415 NBT
      2. YONDU (SA)[5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 37754 NBT
      3. MY HARDAWAY HANA [5] T: Theresa Welsh (Lovely Banks) 41557 28.47(3)-25/7/18
      4. URSULA ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 34545 FSTD
      5. QUICK SESSION [5] T: Matthew Nash (Little River) 52274 FSTD
      6. JAGGERED EDGE [5] T: Brent Merton (Broadford) 41863 28.87(1)-10/7/19
      7. STEORRA [5] T: Barry Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 45255 NBT
      8. ASTON LAGONDA (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 15636 NBT