Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. RAY SHOESMITH [M] T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) 53273 NBT
      2. DR. DAVINCI [M] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 35268 NBT
      3. MODERN ICON [M] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 82 NBT
      4. YORK PRINCE [M] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 4328 NBT
      6. SPOT ON MICK [M] T: John Mccallum (Craigieburn) 66757 NBT
      7. WILD VANE [M] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 2553T NBT
      8. LEVY'S BANJO [M] T: Kurt Burger-trudgett (Seymour) 23363 NBT
  • HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. KRISPY OREO [M] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 774 NBT
      2. AWESOME ASSET (NSW)[M] T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 5382 FSH
      4. YOUR QUEEN [M] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 7466 FSH
      5. CRACKED PEPPER [M] T: Sharlene Whitford (Willow Grove) 56378 NBT
      7. LIGHTFOOT LASS [M] T: Julie Grindley (Gladysdale) 65652 NBT
      8. SILVERY SOMETIME [M] T: Kenneth Mccann (Rosebud West) 685 NBT
  • GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. COLLECTIVE NOUN (NSW)[M] T: Lucas Booth (Seymour) 37823 FSH
      2. CATALINA ICON [M] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 6485 FSTD
      4. SHE'S GOT CASH [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 36 NBT
      5. BUDDY BOY (NSW)[M] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 3734 NBT
      7. RUN FAST MAGGIE [M] T: Adam Wilcock (Kyneton) 56855 NBT
      8. WHAT FEELING [M] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 55376 NBT
  • TAB.COM.AU (1 WIN)

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. RIVAL PRINCE [7] T: Leonie Dalton (Coldstream) 65166 16.98(1)-7/7/19
      2. MUM'S THE WORD [7] T: Carol Jackson (Neilborough) 46454 17.26(3)-23/6/19
      3. DIRTY AZZURRI [7] T: John Spizzirri (Donvale) 33776 17.24(2)-17/5/19
      4. DREAMLINER [7] T: Kathryne Tabb (Lara) 88563 NBT
      6. SONOMA ICON [7] T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 14767 FSH
      7. PRANJIP COMET [7] T: Murray Collyer (Coburg East) 56362 17.39(2)-21/6/19
      8. RUBY'S ROSA [7] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 53285 17.30(7)-31/8/18
  • WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BLACK IN TOWN (NSW)[6] T: Patrick Newell (Wallan) 47578 17.14(7)-1/6/18
      2. NO SUGAR [6] T: Sharlene Whitford (Willow Grove) 74754 NBT
      3. MRS. HARDWICKE [6] T: Noel Carthew (Mount Moriac) 45453 NBT
      4. GEORGE KNOCKIN' (NSW)[7] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 53345 NBT
      6. ROCKIN' ROSCO [7] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 75387 17.10(4)-12/5/19
      7. FOUR KEEPS [7] T: Carol Jackson (Neilborough) 46281 17.28(7)-12/8/19
      8. SPRINGVALE MISTY (SA)[6] T: Anthony Varchione (Mill Park) 37558 16.97(2)-10/5/19
  • healesville.grv.org.au

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CALCANEAL [5] T: Stephen Tabb (Lara) 55423 19.54(2)-23/12/18
      2. BURNING EXPRESS [5] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 36726 19.85(7)-28/6/19
      3. ERUPT EVE LAD [5] T: Andrea Chapple (Exford) 33424 19.18(3)-15/4/19
      4. QATAR GIRL [5] T: Steven Hetherton (Broadford) 21273 NBT
      5. WOLFIE'S SOOK [5] T: Martin Tocknell (Rosebud) 88427 19.83(5)-10/11/17
      6. SPRING NUGGET [5] T: Margaret Grindley (Gladysdale) 14134 NBT
      7. LANIS MORRIS [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 87665 NBT
      8. HURRICANE ROSE [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 47368 NBT
  • SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-2 WINS)

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DAYTONA ICON [7] T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 74215 19.92(7)-4/8/19
      2. FEDERAL WOZZA (NSW)[7] T: Donna Furey (Pearcedale) 22671 FSTD
      3. TANSY [6] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 14247 19.63(4)-31/3/19
      4. WRAP AROUND [7] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 63382 NBT
      5. BLUE CIGAR (SA)[7] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 76644 NBT
      6. SENSE [7] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 15345 20.17(2)-29/7/19
      7. LA CAPRICE [7] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 56651 20.31(6)-2/6/19
      8. JILLISSA [6] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 83655 FSH
      9. DIRTY BOSTON [7]Res. T: John Spizzirri (Donvale) 48527 19.85(8)-22/2/19
  • FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. TRAPEZIUS [5] T: Mathew Tabb (Lara) 86444 19.67(4)-26/1/18
      2. PERGAMON [5] T: Gary Brett (Werribee) 25332 19.24(6)-10/8/18
      3. RUN FAST BONNIE [5] T: Adam Wilcock (Kyneton) P6823 19.47(3)-17/3/19
      4. HARRY'S ENTITY [5] T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 42464 FSTD
      5. DEEP BLUE (NSW)[5] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 53668 NBT
      6. TYCHE ONYX [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 31166 NBT
      7. TINKER BESS [5] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 17673 NBT
      8. WAZZA HAWK [5] T: Cameron Bahen (Yuroke) 42354 19.29(3)-18/3/18
  • 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SOHO GIRL [5] T: Michael Davison (Talbot) 51144 17.01(6)-7/6/19
      2. ANNALEY FLASH [5] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 51315 16.94(4)-2/8/19
      4. BANJO BIG BOY (NSW)[5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 47785 FSTD
      5. CHALLIS SPRITE [5] T: Graham Laidlay (Devon Meadows) 83351 16.73(8)-27/7/18
      7. SILVER SULTAN [5] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) F7146 16.87(1)-26/7/19
      8. RYDER SIR [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 27441 16.88(6)-29/7/18
  • JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. RUBY'S BOY [5] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 87653 17.03(2)-14/6/19
      2. TRICKY TRON (QLD)[5] T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) 64385 16.70(2)-10/8/18
      4. TANA'S ANGEL [5] T: Douglas Eddy (Kialla West) 83755 NBT
      5. DR. SUMMER [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 34564 FSH
      7. SHE'S MY BLAST [5] T: Brian Knight (Shepparton) 22265 16.72(6)-7/10/18
      8. ADALA PRINCE [5] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 73727 16.78(8)-28/10/18
  • FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LUKA'S CHOICE [5] T: Douglas Eddy (Kialla West) 36455 NBT
      2. OLIVER CRUISE [5] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 57343 16.71(1)-2/11/18
      4. JUST OVER [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 22421 NBT
      5. INDIRA'S GIRL [5] T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 66578 NBT
      7. FRUIT FRAMES (QLD)[5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 37387 16.77(4)-7/4/19
      8. ANNALEY ROOKA (NSW)[5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 33566 NBT
  • TAB - WE LOVE A BET

    • Date: 16 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MY FERNANDO TIM [5] T: John Mccallum (Craigieburn) 76847 16.99(3)-6/4/18
      2. BRUREE GIRL [5] T: Edmund Dollery (Croydon) 34242 16.81(8)-27/7/18
      4. JUPITER ASENDING [5] T: Gregory Tatti (Devon Meadows) 66753 16.94(6)-27/7/18
      5. SLIPAWAY WHITEY [5] T: Kevin Quinn (Cundare) 76377 NBT
      7. MIDNIGHT MUSCAT [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 75668 16.79(2)-14/9/18
      8. HARD BOILED [5] T: Bernie Ender (St Albans) 85656 16.93(7)-16/11/18