Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL

    • Date: 17 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. COME ON CHARLIZE [5] T: George Borg (Maryborough) 36553 30.08(7)-8/12/18
      2. HUNKAPAPA [5] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 7F532 30.17(8)-21/11/18
      3. NATE'S AWESOME [5] T: Glynn Wood (Warragul) 16327 FSH
      4. REIKO BOSS [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 12615 30.09(1)-31/7/19
      5. JUST LOVIN' IT [5] T: Gary Webb (White Hills) 44161 FSH
      6. WHY NOT GRACE [5] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 66227 NBT
      7. NEW SAMSATION [5] T: Patrick Newell (Wallan) 74676 30.32(6)-16/1/19
      8. ZIPPING BUFFY (NSW)[5] T: Andrew Xerri (Merrimu) 41717 FSH
      9. EROLO BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 53545 30.90(7)-13/3/19
      10. CROWN SIMBA [5]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 21362 NBT
  • RSN - RACING & SPORT (2-3 WINS)

    • Date: 17 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. VESPER BALE (NSW)[6] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 83331 NBT
      2. BABY EDEN [6] T: Darren Kee (Moolap) 12458 30.37(1)-13/7/19
      3. EURO MARSH [6] T: George Borg (Maryborough) 62542 NBT
      4. DIVYA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 67876 30.12(3)-29/6/19
      5. DURANT [5] T: Brooke Ennis (Lara) 35341 NBT
      6. MIDNIGHT TURBO [6] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 22813 FSH
      7. RAMPAGING [6] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 1125 FSH
      8. KING GRISTLE [5] T: Paul Bartolo (Little River) 44641 30.31(8)-29/6/19
      9. EROLO BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 53545 30.90(7)-13/3/19
      10. MILWAUKEE MISS [6]Res. T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 37144 NBT
  • HARRY MILLWARD HT1

    • Date: 17 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6030, 2nd: $1725, 3rd: $870 - total: $8625
      1. STRIKING WEETBIX [5] T: Barbara Breen (Huntly) 16522 FSTD
      2. ROCKSTAR PRINCE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 21764 NBT
      3. ASH STAR (QLD)[5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 37626 34.66(6)-25/8/18
      4. KISS ME NICKI [5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 72533 NBT
      5. ULTIMATE BLING [5] T: John Westerlo (Clyde) 14122 34.85(1)-24/7/19
      6. HOT TIP [5] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 72127 34.42(4)-20/1/18
      7. SUSTAIN THE RAGE (NSW)[5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 14547 FSTD
      8. SOUTH OF EDEN (NSW)[5] T: Dylan Bate (Taylors Hill) 11553 35.11(3)-1/8/18
      9. ST. JENSON (TAS)[5]Res. T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 27364 FSTD
      10. WHY NOT MAXINE [5]Res. T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 65326 NBT
  • COYNES FORKLIFTS

    • Date: 17 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. LEKTRA RAINBOW [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 61564 30.11(6)-15/5/19
      2. INKLING (NSW)[5] T: Brooke Ennis (Lara) 25712 NBT
      3. MID LIFE CRISIS [5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 71711 NBT
      4. BIG DEAL [5] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 77544 30.07(8)-18/5/19
      5. DYNA ZAYLEE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 22663 30.20(2)-15/6/19
      6. ROJO OLLIE [5] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 83151 FSH
      7. WEEONA PETE [5] T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 22183 NBT
      8. WHARFIES GIRL [5] T: Carly Feltham (Devon Meadows) 14423 30.05(5)-26/12/18
      9. NITRO NICOLE [5]Res. T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 22826 NBT
      10. CLASSY AUSSIE [5]Res. T: Peter Akathiotis (Reservoir) 25755 30.25(1)-14/11/18
  • AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL

    • Date: 17 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. HARDAWAY JAYJAY [5] T: Emma Bowles (Invergordon) 43218 30.56(1)-5/6/19
      2. DYNA XEROX (NSW)[5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 14537 NBT
      3. WEEONA JIMMY [5] T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 11217 NBT
      4. HADEEL BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 33211 30.21(4)-25/4/19
      5. SNAGS MCKENZIE [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 51653 29.96(2)-5/12/18
      6. CAWBOURNE GET UP (NSW)[5] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 61452 NBT
      7. DYNA VIRION (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 84835 30.25(6)-22/5/19
      8. CROWDZA DANCIN' [5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 13221 NBT
      9. EROLO BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 53545 30.90(7)-13/3/19
      10. CROWN SIMBA [5]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 21362 NBT
  • HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S

    • Date: 17 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5600, 2nd: $1600, 3rd: $800 - total: $8000
      1. ASTON IT IS [5] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 13355 30.03(3)-20/4/19
      2. DYNA SMOKEY (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 24516 29.94(2)-4/5/19
      3. ZIPPING MAGDA (NSW)[5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 14146 29.94(7)-29/5/19
      4. COME ON ELEANOR [4] T: George Borg (Maryborough) 87588 30.22(4)-1/6/19
      5. DEWANA JAYDEN [4] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 35162 30.27(2)-24/7/19
      6. SKY WESLEY (TAS)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 33761 30.37(2)-30/1/19
      7. WEEONA BULLDOZER [5] T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 13612 30.48(1)-15/5/19
      8. KINGSBRAE CAROL (NSW)[5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 27514 30.23(4)-26/6/19
      9. WINLOCK NEWBOLT (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 54548 30.01(4)-22/5/19
      10. DEWANA BE SURE [5]Res. T: Steven Edgar (Girgarre) 46115 30.29(2)-31/7/19
  • AJS CORPORATION HT2

    • Date: 17 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6030, 2nd: $1725, 3rd: $870 - total: $8625
      1. DYNA GARNER (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 56664 34.96(6)-19/6/19
      2. SPRING BRIDGE (NSW)[5] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 21232 FSTD
      3. HAVANA MISS (NSW)[5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 18751 35.27(6)-17/7/19
      4. CALLISTER [5] T: Steven Mcdonnell (Brookfield) 13183 34.70(1)-8/5/19
      5. ROLLIN' WITH IT [5] T: Cameron Bahen (Yuroke) 81753 34.33(4)-23/3/19
      6. GEORGE'S FEVER [5] T: Daryl Williams (Bannockburn) 12414 34.62(5)-10/7/19
      7. LEKTRA SPRING [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 15422 NBT
      8. VANDA MICK (NSW)[5] T: Michael Ellis (Nathalia) 76524 34.77(8)-8/6/19
      9. DOWN MEXICO WAY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 44324 NBT
      10. WHY NOT MAXINE [5]Res. T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 65326 NBT
  • MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE

    • Date: 17 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6540, 2nd: $1870, 3rd: $930 - total: $9340
      1. TAUWITCHERE (SA)[3] T: Steven bruce White (Buln Buln East) 11653 29.97(6)-13/7/19
      2. BLACK IMPALA [4] T: George Borg (Maryborough) 51211 30.00(5)-18/4/18
      3. DYNA ALIA (NSW)[4] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 66877 30.17(4)-4/5/19
      4. BAROOGA BRETT [1] T: Brooke Ennis (Lara) 22722 29.65(6)-16/2/19
      5. CHARGING YAALA [4] T: Brooke Ennis (Lara) 25312 29.89(6)-2/3/19
      6. EXTRA GEAR [4] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 32531 29.80(2)-20/3/19
      7. BLUE STRIKER [4] T: Peter Akathiotis (Reservoir) 74215 29.97(5)-20/10/18
      8. REIKO ABLETT [2] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 76233 29.87(6)-25/5/19
  • FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT3

    • Date: 17 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6030, 2nd: $1725, 3rd: $870 - total: $8625
      1. GO COMMANDO [5] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 76155 FSTD
      2. STAR HUNTER [5] T: George Borg (Maryborough) 37515 NBT
      3. FERNANDO'S RIOT (NSW)[5] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Myrniong) 35411 FSTD
      4. SILVER SMARTY [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 78344 34.85(6)-12/6/19
      5. BOURBSKI BAR (NSW)[5] T: Michael Whyte (Bunyip) 26542 NBT
      6. ACE ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 34451 34.61(7)-3/4/19
      7. EXTREME JUSTICE [5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 13515 35.14(7)-12/6/19
      8. ROCKSTAR BEAV (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 27342 NBT
      9. ST. JENSON (TAS)[5]Res. T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 27364 FSTD
      10. DOWN MEXICO WAY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 44324 NBT
  • JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW

    • Date: 17 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 725 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6400, 2nd: $1830, 3rd: $915 - total: $9145
      1. BLUE SHADOWS [4] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 13216 42.52(1)-3/8/19
      2. PEPPERTIDE [5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 64724 42.55(6)-20/4/19
      4. ANNIE LAVA [5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 73245 NBT
      5. DYNA CHANCER (NSW)[4] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 42413 NBT
      7. WEETBIX JESTER [5] T: Barbara Breen (Huntly) 11483 42.60(6)-6/7/19
      8. SHE WILL BLOOM [5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 61124 NBT
  • SKY RACING (NO CITY WINS) FINAL

    • Date: 17 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6540, 2nd: $1870, 3rd: $930 - total: $9340
      1. BALLISTIC YAALA [5] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 16271 30.06(3)-7/8/19
      2. GRACE INTENTION [5] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 71171 30.38(1)-7/8/19
      3. MERCEDES RED [5] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 62853 30.32(5)-25/7/18
      4. PREMIER RUMBLE (QLD)[5] T: Brooke Ennis (Lara) 72513 30.04(6)-7/8/19
      5. KOENIGSEGG AGERA [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 51535 NBT
      6. OSHKOSH MYLES [5] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 52522 NBT
      7. GOTTA PLACE (NSW)[5] T: John Mcclelland (Jindera) 14112 NBT
      8. COLLECTING (NSW)[5] T: Michelle Mallia-magri (Avalon) 38212 30.22(2)-8/5/19
      9. BELT UP RONNY [5]Res. T: Lee Rowe (Wonthaggi) 25743 NBT
      10. WINSOME FERNANDO (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 77246 30.17(7)-17/10/18
  • SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES

    • Date: 17 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. DESTINI CAVALIER [5] T: Debbie Bewley (Pentland Hills) 16433 30.63(1)-9/3/18
      2. PIETRA ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Soner Ugursay (Melton South) 41676 30.21(7)-2/1/19
      3. LADY PANDORA [5] T: George Borg (Maryborough) 16417 NBT
      4. CAWBOURNE SCAR (NSW)[5] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 43236 NBT
      5. WHAT PRICE (NSW)[5] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 33186 FSH
      6. ZIANNA ROSE [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 52362 NBT
      7. ZANTHRE ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 44545 30.11(7)-3/4/19
      8. GO NATALIE GO [5] T: Frank Meyer (Maryborough) 32533 NBT
      9. WINLOCK NEWBOLT (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 54548 30.01(4)-22/5/19
      10. DEWANA BE SURE [5]Res. T: Steven Edgar (Girgarre) 46115 30.29(2)-31/7/19