Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • WELCOME TO HEALESVILLE FINAL

    • Date: 18 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SENOR DIEGO [7] T: Kate Jackson (Bullengarook) 63712 NBT
      2. WRAP AROUND [7] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 63382 17.21(1)-5/7/19
      3. JYE LICIOUS [6] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 21731 17.25(2)-12/8/19
      4. TINKER BILLY [6] T: Kathryne Tabb (Lara) 28121 17.06(7)-12/8/19
      5. FLAMING FABIO [6] T: Carol Jackson (Neilborough) 57133 17.20(1)-12/5/19
      6. KO RAPID JACK (NSW)[6] T: Cheryl Paez (Alma) 22343 16.83(4)-3/2/19
      7. DIAMOND WHITE (NSW)[6] T: Gregory Paez (Alma) 23322 17.38(2)-5/7/19
      8. CODY'S SUCCESS [6] T: Gregory Graham (Woodleigh) 41871 17.14(2)-12/8/19
      9. DREAMLINER [7]Res. T: Kathryne Tabb (Lara) 88563 NBT
      10. POOKIE SMURF [7]Res. T: Kevin Tirchett (Pascoe Vale) 41424 17.09(1)-21/7/19
  • HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT SERIES HT1

    • Date: 18 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SO THEY SAY [5] T: Christopher Tilley (Sale) 11142 16.59(2)-14/7/19
      2. ALFIE'S AFFAIR [4] T: Marion Clay (Lang Lang) 21343 16.71(8)-16/3/18
      3. FERNANDO DRUMS [5] T: David Geall (Lara) 12226 FSTD
      4. PSYCHO STAR (NSW)[7] T: Greg Turnbull (Crowlands) 17524 FSH
      5. SUPERIOR SAM [2] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 31324 16.54(1)-24/3/19
      6. SHE'S A MITZI [4] T: Jai Willoughby (Corio) 27445 FSH
      7. BLUE MISSILE [5] T: Tracey Salter (Crowlands) 14734 FSH
      8. IT'S ALL OVER [3] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 32315 16.67(5)-3/6/18
      9. FORGOTTEN GIRL [5]Res. T: Eddy Hamilton (Invergordon) 37581 16.75(4)-22/6/18
      10. BOSTON FLAME (NSW)[5]Res. T: David Graham (Winchelsea) 65876 NBT
  • HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT SERIES HT2

    • Date: 18 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. UNTOLD SOLDIER [4] T: David Geall (Lara) 41142 16.43(7)-17/2/19
      2. NATURAL CRUISER [4] T: Frank Andrighetto (Lance Creek) 11871 16.52(4)-10/6/19
      3. LANCE LINK [4] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 13121 16.80(3)-28/4/19
      4. WHATTA LADY [5] T: David Graham (Winchelsea) 87216 NBT
      5. LOCHINVAR ADORE (NSW)[5] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 77713 NBT
      6. CHALLIS MAGIC [2] T: Graham Laidlay (Devon Meadows) 12137 16.45(4)-22/3/19
      7. SHE'S MY BLAST [5] T: Brian Knight (Shepparton) 22265 16.72(6)-7/10/18
      8. BOURBON AN KAHN (SA)[3] T: Gregory Paez (Alma) 21131 16.56(8)-11/6/17
      9. FORGOTTEN GIRL [5]Res. T: Eddy Hamilton (Invergordon) 37581 16.75(4)-22/6/18
      10. BOSTON FLAME (NSW)[5]Res. T: David Graham (Winchelsea) 65876 NBT
  • HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT SERIES HT3

    • Date: 18 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. VITALISER [3] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 31241 16.55(5)-10/6/18
      2. BLACKPOOL DOC (NSW)[5] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 27317 FSTD
      3. BIDE YOUR TIME [5] T: David Graham (Winchelsea) 72457 NBT
      4. BUGS BOLONEY [1] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Cranbourne East) 25317 16.48(2)-13/5/19
      5. AGENT LAYLAN [3] T: Jason Hardy (Tarneit) 13141 16.49(2)-9/6/19
      6. SIDESHOW MARJEN (NSW)[2] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 31352 16.63(2)-4/11/18
      7. KOUTA MAYHEM [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 17756 FSTD
      8. MUMMA'S BEAR (NSW)[5] T: Lina Repici (Hampton Park) 42416 16.71(5)-3/2/19
      9. FORGOTTEN GIRL [5]Res. T: Eddy Hamilton (Invergordon) 37581 16.75(4)-22/6/18
      10. BOSTON FLAME (NSW)[5]Res. T: David Graham (Winchelsea) 65876 NBT
  • MURRAY BRIDGE GREYHOUND RACING CLUB

    • Date: 18 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. HUXLEY (NSW)[4] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 71213 FSH
      2. TIME TO TALK [2] T: Angela Galea (Sunshine North) 13113 18.89(2)-13/1/19
      3. BY YOUR SIDE [4] T: Angela Galea (Sunshine North) 33732 19.37(4)-7/7/19
      4. TINKER BUZZ [4] T: Stephen Tabb (Lara) 56176 19.66(7)-29/7/19
      5. SERIOUS BOLT (QLD)[4] T: Gregory Minne (Moe South) 31242 19.32(6)-12/11/17
      6. SHIRDALE TOM [3] T: Graham Laidlay (Devon Meadows) 11172 19.40(4)-1/7/19
      7. EMERALD RAINBOW [4] T: David Geall (Lara) 53141 19.33(6)-11/8/19
      8. MASTER WINSLOW [4] T: Robert Proctor (Mininera) 72221 19.59(1)-18/11/18
  • CAPALABA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB

    • Date: 18 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LOCHINVAR DEUS (NSW)[5] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 53155 19.43(6)-23/12/18
      2. SIMPLY SMARTER [5] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Cranbourne East) 52153 NBT
      3. PRINCE PLANET (NSW)[5] T: Mark Bell (Catherine Field) 15171 FSH
      4. TIKI MONTEYA [5] T: David Geall (Lara) 11176 19.63(8)-14/7/19
      5. ALFIE MIKADO [5] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 38511 19.46(3)-11/8/19
      6. HOOKED ON YOU [5] T: Daryl Weightman (Dean) 82567 NBT
      7. JUST LOVE (NSW)[5] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 55421 FSTD
      8. DYNA ALISTAIR (NSW)[5] T: Raymond Murray (Reeves Plains) 32311 FSH
      9. HARVEY WARBANGER [5]Res. T: Neville Haigh (Crossover) 61187 19.69(6)-14/9/18
  • STRAIGHT RACING IS GREAT RACING

    • Date: 18 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. KAYLIN [5] T: Kristie Collyer (Coburg North) 54232 19.50(2)-21/6/19
      2. CEE JAY ACE [5] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 68756 NBT
      3. KNOW SUCCESS [5] T: Alan Clayton (Lara) 84845 NBT
      4. EMERLEY EXPRESS (SA)[5] T: Chloe Allan (Healesville) 11115 19.48(6)-10/6/19
      5. TENNYSON GIRL [5] T: Ronald Dunne (St Albans) 13646 FSTD
      6. CHARLIE BEAR (NSW)[5] T: Allan Buckland (Winchelsea) 28763 NBT
      7. FAWN ILLUSION [5] T: Jake Weightman (Dean) 12225 NBT
      8. BAGO GEM (NSW)[5] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 64351 FSTD
      9. HARVEY WARBANGER [5]Res. T: Neville Haigh (Crossover) 61187 19.69(6)-14/9/18
  • SEN NATIONAL STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP

    • Date: 18 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $35000, 2nd: $10000, 3rd: $5000 - total: $50000
      1. PANHANDLE SLIM (SA)[5] T: Raymond Murray (Reeves Plains) 11111 FSH
      2. HOLLOW WORDS (QLD)[5] T: Amber Boody (Deception Bay) 42541 FSH
      3. MYRNIONG AND ALL (NSW)[4] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Myrniong) 43312 19.41(1)-4/8/19
      4. HOT CHEVY (NSW)[5] T: Adam Manton (Lewiston) 45323 FSH
      5. PETER GALO [1] T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 81111 18.79(3)-18/3/18
      6. DUSTY'S CHARLIE [6] T: Peter Furbank (Walloon) 42223 FSH
      7. CERTIFICATION (NSW)[5] T: Gregory Stella (Park Ridge) 21812 FSH
      8. FANTASTIC AXEL (NSW)[5] T: Elizabeth Chegia (Sellicks Hill) 21112 FSH
      9. TIME TO TALK [2]Res. T: Angela Galea (Sunshine North) 13113 18.89(2)-13/1/19
      10. NERVOUS AN WEIRD [4]Res. T: Andrew Paraskevas (Cranbourne South) 11134 18.91(7)-6/5/18
  • HEALESVILLE CUP HEATS - 1ST SEPTEMBER

    • Date: 18 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. TIGGA TOY [4] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 21325 16.71(3)-31/3/19
      2. BLACKHAWK PARKER (NSW)[5] T: Cameron Taylor (Neilborough) 167F6 16.81(8)-9/6/19
      3. RENEGADE [4] T: Bernie Ender (St Albans) 44241 16.82(1)-6/7/18
      4. SPECKIE MCKEAN [5] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 22238 FSTD
      5. KIREINA [4] T: Patti Ladd (Burnley) 17516 16.76(4)-17/5/19
      6. MADONYA [4] T: Cheryl Paez (Alma) 32712 16.92(4)-24/5/19
      7. DIEGO FERNANDO [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 52863 FSH
      8. STEVIE DEE [5] T: Raymond Murray (Reeves Plains) 61153 FSH
      9. FURTHER DREAMER [5]Res. T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 57555 16.95(1)-24/5/19
  • healesville.grv.org.au

    • Date: 18 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ANNALEY FLASH [5] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 51315 16.94(4)-2/8/19
      2. QUICK TRANSITION [5] T: Emma Palma (Lara) 72185 NBT
      3. SUPERIOR UNO [5] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 73736 16.59(5)-24/3/19
      4. GO ZIPPY GO [5] T: Leigh Howard (Langwarrin) 23233 NBT
      5. FOXY CRUISER [5] T: Frank Andrighetto (Lance Creek) 14712 FSH
      6. MOTHER MONSTER [5] T: Frank Andrighetto (Lance Creek) 21252 17.03(6)-1/6/18
      7. KID WINSLOW [5] T: Robert Proctor (Mininera) 11T53 16.80(1)-22/3/19
      8. RACECOURSE ROAD [5] T: Jason Whybrow (Wangaratta) 47167 16.99(2)-8/2/19
      9. FURTHER DREAMER [5]Res. T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 57555 16.95(1)-24/5/19
  • TAB.COM.AU

    • Date: 18 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DARGO DASHER [5] T: Peter Elston (Sale) 21323 16.77(6)-17/8/18
      2. NORTHERN MOON [5] T: Nicole Lummas (Wangaratta) 44765 17.14(1)-27/7/18
      3. PRINCESS PARKER (NSW)[5] T: Jason Whybrow (Wangaratta) 16625 17.05(4)-27/7/18
      4. SHAKEY COUGAR [5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 23225 17.01(4)-13/10/17
      5. BIG REPUTATION [5] T: Ashlee Terry (Nilma North) 11111 16.77(3)-9/8/19
      6. DESTINI AGITATOR [5] T: Debbie Bewley (Pentland Hills) 34866 NBT
      7. ULTIMATE AMADEUS [5] T: Cameron Taylor (Neilborough) 28222 17.14(8)-6/2/19
      8. GINNY WOOLF [5] T: Jason Whybrow (Wangaratta) 55332 17.02(8)-17/5/19
      9. FURTHER DREAMER [5]Res. T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 57555 16.95(1)-24/5/19
  • GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)

    • Date: 18 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. TWO SEASONS [5] T: Cheryl Paez (Alma) 41564 16.64(4)-23/2/18
      2. CHALLIS SPRITE [5] T: Graham Laidlay (Devon Meadows) 83351 16.73(8)-27/7/18
      3. JIMBO'S SOX [5] T: James Theodotou (East Coburg) 14878 FSTD
      4. CRASH REALITY [5] T: Gregory Graham (Woodleigh) 31473 NBT
      5. MR. DIAZ (NSW)[5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 48318 17.04(3)-9/8/19
      6. SUPRASPINATUS [3] T: Mathew Tabb (Lara) 34614 16.76(2)-12/11/17
      7. BILLY DEEDS [5] T: Anthony Harding (Hamilton) 54353 NBT
      8. GALO'S BEST [5] T: Kevin Tirchett (Pascoe Vale) 23835 16.77(4)-27/1/19
      9. SMALL ROSE [5]Res. T: Christine Haigh (Crossover) 51757 FSTD