Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • CRANBOURNE CLASSIC SATURDAY AUG. 24

    • Date: 19 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. PRINCE FERNO [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 37662 FSH
      2. RUN FAST MAGGIE [M] T: Adam Wilcock (Kyneton) 68557 FSH
      4. SILKY SUCCESS [M] T: Rinaldo Divirgilio (Devon Meadows) 73474 FSH
      5. TONKING HOME [M] T: Kaylah Thorburn (Gormandale) 42263 NBT
      7. FEELIN' HOT [M] T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 35586 NBT
      8. PADDY RAY [M] T: Ann Ashworth (Seaton) 77857 NBT
  • RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS

    • Date: 19 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BRAND NEW [M] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 446 NBT
      2. LADY RUBY [M] T: Neil Parsons (Carrum Downs) P5 NBT
      4. GRUMPY RAY [M] T: Raymond Ashworth (Seaton) 26576 NBT
      5. SHE'S GOT CASH [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 36 NBT
      7. LEAPING LYDIA [M] T: Daniel Turnley (Diamond Creek) 33 NBT
      8. FOXY PRINCESS [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 77857 FSH
  • RAM LOCKSMITH

    • Date: 19 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. GEORGE KNOCKIN' (NSW)[7] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 53345 18.65(1)-8/7/19
      2. ALL FOR NOW [7] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 34623 18.32(1)-3/6/19
      3. JUSTIN ROSE [7] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 65815 FSH
      4. ROCK ME ELIJAH [7] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 23361 18.19(8)-14/8/19
      6. SPOLLY SMASHER [7] T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 18775 18.06(7)-25/4/19
      7. MONTY PYTHON [7] T: Shona Crawford (Pearcedale) 88627 18.14(6)-26/6/19
      8. ZAMBORA TARA (NSW)[7] T: Guy Bartlett (Tenby Point) 56315 18.51(4)-5/8/19
  • BACKMANS PET FOODS

    • Date: 19 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. NO PROBLEM JOHN [7] T: Mario Cortese (Hampton Park) 86746 NBT
      2. BRUNO HE MIKADO [7] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 56736 NBT
      3. MT. VIEW GIFT (NSW)[7] T: Sharlene Whitford (Willow Grove) 58788 NBT
      4. CRYSTAL SHELL [7] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 84585 18.30(8)-3/10/18
      5. BAZ THE ROCKET [7] T: Christopher Watson (Drouin West) 5613 18.21(4)-5/8/19
      6. SALUT BIANCA [7] T: Jason Caley (Dandenong) 45854 NBT
      7. LOZIN' MUST [7] T: Corry Kas (Lynbrook) 77446 NBT
      8. TAKE A ROSE [7] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 741 FSH
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 19 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ASTON TRUFFLE (NSW)[5] T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) F6285 18.15(7)-6/5/19
      2. RUN FAST BONNIE [5] T: Adam Wilcock (Kyneton) P6823 NBT
      3. LUCAS ROSE [5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 54347 18.19(1)-29/5/19
      4. MOSSY OAK (SA)[5] T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 88428 FSTD
      5. NAVY STORM [5] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) 41868 18.01(8)-7/1/19
      6. ROSTA POWER [5] T: Margaret Salvatore (Plenty) 57165 18.31(2)-8/7/19
      7. CHEEKY BUMPA [5] T: John Paterson (Tenby Point) 32135 18.14(8)-24/6/19
      8. NEW FIRE GIRL [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 52277 18.12(4)-6/5/19
  • RACING HERE SATURDAY AUG. 24

    • Date: 19 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. TIGER DUSTY [5] T: Frederick Malloy (Heidelberg Heights) 54644 NBT
      2. RODEO [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 32562 30.39(7)-19/12/18
      3. ROMANY GIRL [5] T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 66767 NBT
      4. VANISHKA [5] T: Phillis Brown (Loch) 46276 NBT
      5. PINK FLOYD [5] T: John Brown (Nyora) 74567 30.38(8)-16/1/19
      6. SPOLLY'S FLYER [5] T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 52314 FSTD
      7. DOUSED IN MUD [5] T: Guy Bartlett (Tenby Point) 28566 30.86(2)-24/1/18
      8. FIFTY DOLLAR (NSW)[5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 88763 NBT
  • TAB.COM.AU

    • Date: 19 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CALFURAY (WA)[5] T: David Kerr (Berwick) 16716 NBT
      2. ROGER THAT (NSW)[5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 57538 17.91(6)-27/2/19
      3. BLONDE BELLA [5] T: Tony Cortese (Hampton Park) 16464 NBT
      4. ZADE'S MAGIC [5] T: Margaret Salvatore (Plenty) 56116 17.95(7)-24/7/19
      6. LINE TRIKE [5] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 71357 17.73(3)-14/12/18
      7. MAGIC TRAP [5] T: Tony Salpigtidis (Plenty) 67368 17.96(4)-29/9/18
      8. ALL YOU GOT [5] T: Christine Cortese (Hampton Park) 55856 18.01(4)-30/6/18
  • CASEY STEEL (1-2 WINS)

    • Date: 19 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. STYLISH MISSILE [7] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 45526 NBT
      2. MISTER MERCURY [6] T: Michael Ferguson (Shady Creek) 18845 FSTD
      3. ROSE MIKADO [7] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 26182 NBT
      4. WICKED REASON [6] T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 43343 NBT
      5. PATIENT PANDA [7] T: David Phillips (Endeavour Hills) 32551 NBT
      6. SAW BLAZE [7] T: Stavros Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South) 13647 NBT
      7. RED ON BLACK [6] T: Steven Van oirschot (Devon Meadows) 41628 FSTD
      8. OUR CENTURION (NSW)[7] T: Corry Kas (Lynbrook) 34654 NBT
      9. SAM'S SPOLLY (NSW)[7]Res. T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 51787 NBT
      10. DARCON RAIDER [7]Res. T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 24316 NBT
  • Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au

    • Date: 19 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. PACIFIC ACTION [6] T: Uta Bickerton (Pearcedale) 46635 17.93(6)-8/4/19
      2. NO SUGAR [6] T: Sharlene Whitford (Willow Grove) 74754 NBT
      3. BLUEFLASH LENNY [6] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 44421 18.65(5)-5/8/19
      4. WOODLEIGH SAL [6] T: Gregory Graham (Woodleigh) 36578 NBT
      5. ON DEGOEY [6] T: Vincent Daffy (Eumemmerring) 86778 18.34(7)-8/6/19
      6. HE'S A NATURAL (NSW)[6] T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 78566 FSH
      7. PARTY MUSCLES [6] T: Damien Belsham (Longwarry) 28863 18.11(8)-14/1/19
      8. HURRICANE DYLAN [6] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 18813 18.10(3)-22/7/19
  • TOP CAT VIDEO

    • Date: 19 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BOWIE BOY [5] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 24857 18.48(8)-8/7/19
      2. LUCY GEM [5] T: Lesley Russell (Sale) 17684 NBT
      3. ONE MORE LIGHT [5] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 31514 18.14(1)-5/8/19
      4. WHY NOT LOLA [5] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 45223 18.00(3)-13/2/18
      5. ANNALEY ROOKA (NSW)[5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 33566 18.09(8)-13/2/19
      6. LITTLE BALA (NSW)[5] T: Corry Kas (Lynbrook) 63443 18.13(3)-8/6/19
      7. SHREK'S RUSTY [5] T: Robert Lesjak (Nyora) 34277 17.96(5)-13/2/18
      8. DAN'S HOPEFUL [5] T: Danny Cortese (Hampton Park) 7577F 18.19(6)-13/2/19
  • AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE

    • Date: 19 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LADY ALLIANCE [5] T: William Craig (Koo Wee Rup) 25226 17.88(2)-4/10/17
      2. ZIPPING BRANDY (NSW)[5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 43638 18.15(5)-27/4/19
      3. TUIAKI DORA (NSW)[5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 66567 NBT
      4. PACIFIC COAST [5] T: Frederick Bickerton (Pearcedale) 84863 18.08(7)-11/3/19
      5. PISTOL [5] T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 28785 17.99(3)-21/3/18
      6. TINDERELLA [5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 65672 NBT
      7. PRINCESS SPOLLY [5] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 66684 18.11(7)-8/4/19
      8. FIESTY GIRL [5] T: Suzanne Reaper (Tynong) 47234 18.04(3)-6/3/18
  • RACING HERE SATURDAY AUG. 24

    • Date: 19 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MINI FERNANDO [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 44787 18.12(3)-8/4/19
      2. FARFALLA NERA [5] T: Phillip Repici (Hampton Park) 63768 18.28(4)-20/2/18
      3. ALADDIN PRINCE [5] T: Stavros Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South) 43542 18.19(Q)(1)-9/1/17
      4. MISS CRAZY (NSW)[5] T: Murray Hehir (Viewbank) 58678 NBT
      5. EARLY KING [5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 76384 NBT
      6. JAYANTI [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 82F56 17.97(8)-20/6/18
      7. CERSEI [5] T: Dylan Cortese (Hampton Park) 68655 NBT
      8. FIESTY IVY [5] T: Gregory Graham (Woodleigh) 38277 17.88(1)-28/12/16