Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • CRYMELON KENNELS

    • Date: 20 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. RAPIDASH (NSW)[M] T: Scott James (Waubra) 46442 FSH
      2. SLINGSHOT STYLE [M] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 3 FSH
      3. MAGNET FORCE [M] T: Joshua Mcdonald (Murtoa) FSH
      4. BARBADOS DREAM [M] T: Daryl Williams (Bannockburn) 3253 NBT
      6. KING'S HONOUR [M] T: Helen Hartigan (Horsham) 47 NBT
      7. GYPSY JEAN [M] T: Bruce Baxter (Murtoa) 45 NBT
      8. CHILL OUT VIRGO [M] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) FSH
  • GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM

    • Date: 20 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. RUSTY NAIL [M] T: Lynette Gough (Nyora) FSH
      2. VINNIA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) FSH
      3. LEKTRA REBEL [M] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 44375 FSTD
      4. CHILL OUT INDY [M] T: Julie Chilcott (Heathcote) 53764 NBT
      5. SLINGSHOT REAPER [M] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) FSH
      6. LIGHTNING ROGER [M] T: William Hartigan (Horsham) 5486 NBT
      7. KALTER [M] T: Alice Peat (Axedale) 37 NBT
      8. PONTIAC ICON [M] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 43365 NBT
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 20 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GYPSY SHANE [7] T: Anthony Harding (Hamilton) 67545 NBT
      2. LEKTRA LYREBIRD [7] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 74812 FSH
      3. ZITA [7] T: Alice Peat (Axedale) 15 23.46(4)-30/7/19
      4. SONOMA ICON [7] T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 47677 FSH
      6. RAPID FIRE [7] T: Daryl Williams (Bannockburn) 314 NBT
      7. RAYLENE BALE (NSW)[7] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 45863 NBT
      8. ZIPPING MILEY (NSW)[7] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 16 FSH
  • CHS GROUP (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 20 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ASTON LAGONDA (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 15636 23.65(5)-10/7/18
      2. WHIP ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 86147 NBT
      4. KOENIGSEGG ONE [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 34278 NBT
      6. CROWN SIMBA [5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 21362 NBT
      8. FOUND IN QUARTZ (QLD)[5] T: Ivan Chircop (Haddon) 15665 23.44(7)-25/6/19
  • 3WM/MIXX FM (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)

    • Date: 20 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 485 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GREYSYND BLUE [6] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 65721 FSH
      2. SKY BREANNA (NSW)[5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 71752 NBT
      3. POPCORN PAYOUT [6] T: Alice Peat (Axedale) 6117 FSTD
      4. MITCH BALE (NSW)[6] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 62327 NBT
      6. NIMBLE LEO [6] T: Debbie Goudge (Warrnambool) 72355 27.77(2)-21/5/19
      7. FRANKIE MOSS [7] T: David Ramage (Heathcote) 65658 NBT
      8. NESSIE BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 58143 NBT
  • WIMMERA AQUATRAIL FINAL

    • Date: 20 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 485 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. FLASH FERNANDO [6] T: Adam Wilcock (Kyneton) 83563 NBT
      2. ASTON ASTRO (SA)[6] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 11 27.65(1)-13/8/19
      3. EURO MARSH [6] T: George Borg (Maryborough) 62542 27.68(8)-11/6/19
      4. TOURELLO [5] T: Graham James (Woodleigh) 21231 27.40(8)-13/8/19
      5. DAYTONA ICON [7] T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 21531 NBT
      6. LOVE HEART [7] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 82144 NBT
      7. NIMBLE JACKSON [6] T: Debbie Goudge (Warrnambool) 63672 NBT
      8. DEBBIE'S DESTINY [6] T: Stan Bauer (Lovely Banks) 84334 NBT
      9. NIMBLE LEO [6]Res. T: Debbie Goudge (Warrnambool) 72355 27.77(2)-21/5/19
      10. RAW ZEAL [7]Res. T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 315 NBT
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES

    • Date: 20 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3050, 2nd: $875, 3rd: $435 - total: $4360
      1. WOK FRIED YABBY [5] T: Clifford Smith (Wonwondah) 73654 23.61(7)-19/2/19
      2. JOHNNY WISHBONE [5] T: Brian Hodgson (Smythesdale) 22312 FSH
      3. MY AMERICAN GIRL [5] T: Andrew Paraskevas (Cranbourne South) 32113 FSTD
      4. SO SAY [5] T: Troy Comensoli (Wangaratta) 52423 NBT
      5. CRAKALAKIN CAITY [5] T: Clifford Smith (Wonwondah) 34236 23.32(3)-2/4/19
      6. BRIAN HAROLD [5] T: Bruce Baxter (Murtoa) 31155 23.41(2)-11/6/19
      7. BUSH BLOSSOM [5] T: Heather Baxter (Murtoa) 63523 NBT
      8. FAST TRAPPER [5] T: Terry Taylor (Kolora) 54553 23.53(2)-19/2/19
      9. ALL OF US [5]Res. T: Troy Comensoli (Wangaratta) 17413 23.94(4)-9/10/18
  • TAB.COM.AU

    • Date: 20 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 485 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. NIMBLE REBEL [5] T: Debbie Goudge (Warrnambool) 27234 NBT
      2. OLSON BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 26766 FSH
      3. KATHLEEN'S KISS [5] T: Deb Carr (Mininera) 23426 FSTD
      4. LEKTRA CAUTION [5] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 87662 NBT
      5. DYNA YELLA (NSW)[5] T: Shayne Fisher (Warracknabeal) 73611 27.96(5)-17/7/18
      6. NITRO VALUE [5] T: Kevin Mugavin (Killarney) 22268 27.82(6)-10/7/18
      7. ZIPPING LEROY (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 61551 FSH
      8. STILL SINGLE (NSW)[5] T: Lloyd Fitzgerald (Woodvale) 35217 FSH
  • THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER

    • Date: 20 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. STILTON RUSH (NSW)[7] T: Clifford Smith (Wonwondah) 27475 23.93(1)-2/7/19
      2. LEKTRA DESIRE [7] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 25241 23.63(5)-13/8/19
      4. DASHING PEDRO [6] T: William Hartigan (Horsham) 61447 24.00(8)-18/6/19
      5. CHILL OUT ISLA [6] T: Julie Chilcott (Heathcote) 25452 NBT
      7. NOBEL PRIZE [7] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 14286 FSTD
      8. MILBURN MAGIC [6] T: Shayne Fisher (Warracknabeal) 16468 FSH
  • ON-SITE ENGINEERING

    • Date: 20 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FASTER BOLT (SA)[5] T: Kenneth Gillespie (Mount Gambier) 27411 23.11(5)-16/1/18
      2. KRAKEN TEX [4] T: William Hartigan (Horsham) 75442 23.52(3)-31/5/19
      3. CLOONA REWARD [4] T: Kevin Mugavin (Killarney) 45174 23.56(7)-23/7/19
      4. MANILA KAMPYON (NSW)[4] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 12213 23.26(5)-11/12/18
      5. ATLAS ANONYMOUS [4] T: Barry Mcnamara (Junortoun) 31451 23.34(6)-13/8/19
      6. ZIPPING LENA (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 11113 FSH
      7. LOCH TIGHT (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 27578 NBT
      8. SUDOKU NINJA [5] T: Renee New (Landsborough) 25722 NBT
  • TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 20 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SCOTT A SECRET [5] T: Mark Anstice (Horsham) 3F88T FSH
      2. ATLAS BOMBSHELL [5] T: Lorraine Cookson (Junortoun) 47363 NBT
      4. ROAD TO NHILL [5] T: Brian Menzel (Hoppers Crossing) 72674 23.81(6)-4/9/18
      5. CINDY LA MOMENT (SA)[5] T: Anthony Harding (Hamilton) 55766 NBT
      7. DANA CRAZY (NSW)[5] T: Garry Harding (Wangaratta) 24335 NBT
      8. SAVANNAH ICON (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 24532 NBT
  • CEC HOPPER & SONS (200+) VETERANS

    • Date: 20 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. STEVE'S UGGBOOT (NSW)[4] T: Ivan Chircop (Haddon) 32174 23.64(5)-30/7/19
      2. TIGGERLONG RING (NSW)[5] T: Garry Harding (Wangaratta) 51656 NBT
      4. SLINKY INKY [5] T: James Shaw (Lara) 75632 FSH
      6. MR. UGGBOOT (NSW)[5] T: Ivan Chircop (Haddon) 77465 NBT
      8. DON'T TRUST [5] T: Michael Mellington (Jung) 16887 FSH