Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. LORNA'S LUCK [M] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 4 NBT
      2. POTENTE ROCKS [M] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 456 NBT
      4. SON OF FABIO [M] T: Richard Hill (Frankston) 5 FSH
      6. BELLE EXPRESS [M] T: Matthew Reid (Kurunjang) 35522 NBT
      8. ANISE [M] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 54254 NBT
  • RSN - RACING & SPORT

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. LA QUINTA ROCKS [M] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 553 NBT
      2. HAPPY HANNAH [M] T: Wendy Hughes (Lara) 4 NBT
      4. SPOT ON DOT [M] T: Glenda Buchanan (Sunday Creek) FSH
      5. KINDRA [M] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 3225 NBT
      7. WAKE UP [M] T: Paul Mathieson (Little River) 8574 FSH
      8. WHY NOT DOT [M] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 37623 FSH
  • GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F 1

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5000, 2nd: $1500, 3rd: $750 - total: $7250
      1. TWO UP THOMMO [M] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 5242 NBT
      2. DEWANA DEGOEY [M] T: Matthew Dewan (Carrum Downs) 3 NBT
      3. INVICTUS ROY [7] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 221 30.96(6)-14/8/19
      4. SENSORY [7] T: Peter Presutto (Devon Meadows) 7431 30.39(1)-14/8/19
      5. SMOKIN' CINDY [M] T: Tony Tufo (Labertouche) 2 NBT
      6. DEWANA CLASSIC [7] T: Brendan Dewan (Edithvale) 1 30.18(2)-14/8/19
      7. WEBLEC HAZE [M] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 284 NBT
      8. SLIPSTREAM [M] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Myrniong) 3 NBT
      9. ANISE [M]Res. T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 54254 NBT
      10. HAPPY HANNAH [M]Res. T: Wendy Hughes (Lara) 4 NBT
  • GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F 2

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5000, 2nd: $1500, 3rd: $750 - total: $7250
      1. WEBLEC FIRE [M] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 32 NBT
      2. DEWANA SUCCESS [7] T: Matthew Dewan (Carrum Downs) 241 30.33(1)-14/8/19
      3. DEWANA MILKSHAKE [M] T: Brendan Dewan (Edithvale) 2 NBT
      4. ASTON PERIGNON [M] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 43 NBT
      5. INDOMINUS [M] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 3 NBT
      6. NORDEGREN [7] T: Brooke Ennis (Lara) 1 30.34(1)-14/8/19
      7. PAZ [M] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 32442 NBT
      8. LANDS END [M] T: David Geall (Lara) 4533 NBT
      9. GLORY ROAD [M]Res. T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 4 NBT
      10. LORNA'S LUCK [M]Res. T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 4 NBT
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ZIPPING IMOGEN (NSW)[6] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 65133 30.18(1)-31/7/19
      2. COUTURE (NSW)[7] T: Brooke Ennis (Lara) 1 FSH
      3. WINLOCK THOR (NSW)[6] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 26221 30.10(2)-14/8/19
      4. CAVATATE (QLD)[6] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 74125 NBT
      5. SO TOUGH [6] T: Paul Mathieson (Little River) 11347 NBT
      6. KIRANNA BLUE [6] T: John Burch (Devon Meadows) 52342 FSTD
      7. ASTON LINDOP [6] T: Raymond Brittain (Mount Doran) 12312 NBT
      8. OSHKOSH NAR [6] T: Steven Collyer (Lara) 42455 NBT
      9. GALLOPING COXY [7]Res. T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 81777 NBT
  • HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1620, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2310
      1. FRONT PAGE NEWS (QLD)[5] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 16511 NBT
      2. HUNKAPAPA [5] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) F5328 FSTD
      3. FAST IZZI [5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 57653 34.99(4)-17/10/18
      4. ROGER EXPRESS (WA)[4] T: Joshua Moody (St. Albans) 24253 34.53(4)-5/1/19
      6. TESSA ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 25725 34.62(1)-26/6/19
      7. SO AMAZING [5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 42453 34.78(3)-22/5/19
      8. VANDA MICK (NSW)[5] T: Michael Ellis (Nathalia) 65244 34.77(8)-8/6/19
  • SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WAR CREEK [5] T: Sean Cachia (Anakie) 14111 FSH
      2. SUDDEN FORCE (QLD)[5] T: Carly Feltham (Devon Meadows) 64174 NBT
      3. ASTON NINJA (WA)[5] T: Raymond Drew (Dennington) 36454 30.10(6)-6/7/19
      4. ULTIMATE BLING [5] T: John Westerlo (Clyde) 12213 30.08(6)-19/6/19
      6. WINSOME FERNANDO (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 77246 30.17(7)-17/10/18
      7. CAVATRON [5] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 12117 30.36(7)-19/1/19
      8. BROKEN PROMISE [5] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 31421 29.80(4)-27/7/19
  • MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. ITALIAN PLASTIC [4] T: Harry Manolitsis (Lysterfield South) 41252 30.23(1)-26/5/18
      2. KRAKEN BAM BAM [4] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 24727 30.24(2)-30/6/18
      3. WHY NOT MAXINE [4] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 53262 30.47(8)-30/3/19
      4. GRACE INTENTION [4] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 11714 30.38(1)-7/8/19
      5. KISS ME NICKI [4] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 25334 30.20(5)-22/5/19
      6. CONNOR ALLEN (NSW)[4] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 54675 30.04(2)-1/8/18
      7. EXTRA GEAR [1] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 25317 29.80(2)-20/3/19
      8. DYNA BONNAY (NSW)[4] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 16125 30.03(3)-10/4/19
  • TAB MULTIPLIER (3-6 WINS) HT1

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. IMMINENT REALITY [5] T: Cassandra James (Woodleigh) 54136 FSH
      2. TECH STOCK [5] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 15243 FSH
      3. BALLISTIC YAALA [4] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 62713 30.06(3)-7/8/19
      4. SPECIAL DROP [4] T: Brendon Jones (Pyalong) 66536 30.24(1)-8/5/19
      6. JIM'S HOTEL [5] T: Kevin Tirchett (Pascoe Vale) 65364 NBT
      7. HAIL STORM (NSW)[4] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 44218 30.53(6)-24/7/19
      8. REVELATION [5] T: Peter Presutto (Devon Meadows) 1121 30.13(7)-8/8/19
  • SKY RACING (3-6 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ZIPPING BUFFY (NSW)[5] T: Andrew Xerri (Merrimu) 17176 NBT
      2. FRANKI JAY [4] T: Dave Reid (St Albans) 13473 30.44(1)-5/6/19
      3. SMART MARY (NSW)[5] T: John Frewin (Anakie) 27386 30.51(4)-6/3/19
      4. KRAKEN DOLL [3] T: Helen Eyles (Murchison) 16822 30.17(5)-29/5/19
      6. BLUR [5] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 43812 NBT
      7. INKLING (NSW)[5] T: Brooke Ennis (Lara) 57121 30.10(2)-17/8/19
      8. SHOOT TO MISS [5] T: Harry Manolitsis (Lysterfield South) 15433 NBT
  • AJS CORPORATION (3-6 WINS) HT3

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WHY NOT PATRICK [5] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 47185 NBT
      2. COLLECTING (NSW)[5] T: Michelle Mallia-magri (Avalon) 82121 30.21(8)-17/8/19
      3. MAJOR BOURBSKI (NSW)[5] T: William Lambert (Sunbury) 15573 30.67(1)-17/7/19
      4. WINLOCK SUNSHINE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 15435 30.44(1)-15/6/19
      6. NEW SAMSATION [5] T: Patrick Newell (Wallan) 46767 30.32(6)-16/1/19
      7. MOGO JET (NSW)[5] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 22111 NBT
      8. SPRING HUMMER (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 11123 FSH