Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • ELITE COLLARS & LEADS

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. WAYNE'S WAY [M] T: David Hills (Taradale) 67575 NBT
      2. UNSOLVED MYSTERY [M] T: Cameron Bahen (Yuroke) 46 FSH
      3. CALLUM ARI [M] T: Lisa Davis (Moe) 5 FSH
      4. COALVILLE CRASH [M] T: Dennis Pulis (Moe South) 54 FSH
      5. NORTHERN ZONE [M] T: Mark Johnson (Drouin) 6 FSH
      6. HISSY FIT [M] T: Fay Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna) FSH
      7. EMMA BANJO [M] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 4 FSH
      8. DYNA JOANIE (NSW)[M] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 46545 FSH
  • BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. LACHIE'S LEGACY [M] T: Mark Johnson (Drouin) 2547 FSH
      2. TILSON (NSW)[M] T: Daniel Boots (Merrigum) 54878 NBT
      3. BANJO GLITTER [M] T: Lisa Davis (Moe) 5 FSH
      4. STARRING RINGO [M] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) FSH
      6. TWILIGHT LOGAN [M] T: Fay Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna) 45668 NBT
      7. ALL THIS MAYHEM [M] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) FSH
      8. DAVID'S WAY [M] T: David Hills (Taradale) 67624 NBT
  • GV'S HIT 96.9

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BATTERED SAV [7] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 77823 FSH
      2. DYNA CARL (NSW)[7] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 21636 22.67(5)-22/7/19
      3. CHARLIE CHECKER [7] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 13 22.40(6)-8/8/19
      4. ALQUIST [7] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 212 FSTD
      6. SIN DINERO (NSW)[7] T: Colin Rose (Epping) 31622 NBT
      7. SODA CHARLIE [7] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 41 22.37(1)-15/8/19
      8. DAKAR [7] T: John Magri (Avalon) 3721 FSH
  • FINER FRUITS FINAL

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. NIMBLE NALA (NSW)[6] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 23323 NBT
      2. KINLOCH BREEZE [6] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 67251 22.19(2)-15/8/19
      3. STRIKE [6] T: Trevor Anlezark (Rochester) 25143 22.33(2)-2/5/19
      4. PAGANINI [6] T: Steven Van oirschot (Devon Meadows) 13314 NBT
      5. WALK ON BYE [5] T: Bernard Seymour (Woodvale) 61421 22.31(3)-15/8/19
      6. BRING YOUR BANJO [6] T: Lisa Davis (Moe) 112 NBT
      7. BAGS ON SHAZZA [7] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 54532 NBT
      8. TOTALLY KNOW [6] T: Adele Powell (Stanhope) 52114 22.41(1)-1/8/19
      9. ZIPPING ASPEN (NSW)[7]Res. T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 125 22.73(3)-27/7/19
      10. ANGRY ANSWER [7]Res. T: Murray Collyer (Coburg East) 15 NBT
  • NETFIND PTY LTD GDR

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 650 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3300, 2nd: $945, 3rd: $470 - total: $4715
      1. JALLA JET (TAS)[5] T: Tanya Auld (Tatura) 22514 FSTD
      2. APEX WITHIN [4] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 18231 NBT
      3. KRAKEN DUST [5] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 62612 FSTD
      4. MIDNIGHT MYSTERY [4] T: Andrea Bahen (Yuroke) 47434 37.24(4)-25/10/18
      6. NIGEL ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 47634 FSTD
      7. ACE ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 44513 FSTD
      8. MIDNIGHT DARE (NSW)[5] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 2611T FSH
  • SHEPPARTON NEWS HT1

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BLACK MARKET [5] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 47346 NBT
      2. CURT LEE [5] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) 71312 FSH
      3. SPRING TYPHOON (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 63361 25.29(8)-15/8/19
      4. PENTA ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 22418 FSH
      5. CAVERNANDO (NSW)[5] T: Bobi Veleski (Cranbourne East) 15126 FSH
      6. SPEEDY SPYRO [5] T: Scott Manning (Eaglehawk) 41234 NBT
      7. KRAKEN BUSTER [5] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 33442 NBT
      8. WINLOCK SQUINTS (NSW)[5] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 78444 NBT
      9. ALTA LINEA [5]Res. T: Sean Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) 87778 NBT
      10. UPRISING [5]Res. T: Theo Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) 74256 NBT
  • BYERS ELECTRICAL GDR

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 650 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3300, 2nd: $945, 3rd: $470 - total: $4715
      1. HUA HIN [4] T: Alfred Debattista (Sedgwick) 41357 37.82(2)-28/1/19
      2. ROLLIN' WITH IT [5] T: Cameron Bahen (Yuroke) 17537 FSH
      3. ZIPPING DOZER (NSW)[7] T: Mark Johnson (Drouin) 57575 FSTD
      4. LUCAS THE GREAT (SA)[4] T: Eddy Hamilton (Invergordon) 41746 37.90(4)-11/7/19
      6. SODA FLASH [4] T: Mark Johnson (Drouin) 74177 NBT
      7. ARANCINI [7] T: Joe La rosa (Seymour) 27763 NBT
      8. LITTLE BIDDY (NSW)[5] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 42714 FSH
  • CKH PAINTING HT2

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ZELZER ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 21855 NBT
      2. URINGA [5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 84274 NBT
      3. KUNG FU HUSTLE [5] T: Alfred Debattista (Sedgwick) 62414 NBT
      4. JAMEKA GOLD [5] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 21181 NBT
      5. USARA ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 14117 NBT
      6. MOYARRA ECLIPSE [5] T: Sandra Waycott (Springhurst) 11333 FSTD
      7. LETHAL LEVI [5] T: David Hills (Taradale) 44131 NBT
      8. THROUGH [5] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 14255 NBT
      9. ALTA LINEA [5]Res. T: Sean Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) 87778 NBT
      10. UPRISING [5]Res. T: Theo Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) 74256 NBT
  • RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE HT3

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MIDNIGHT TITAN [5] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 76412 FSTD
      2. KRAKEN RUBEN [5] T: Julie Hall (Dingee) 15681 NBT
      3. QUILLAN BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 56811 NBT
      4. WINSOME EXPRESS (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 38626 NBT
      5. YOU BLUE [5] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 37254 NBT
      6. ROD VADER [5] T: John Caulfield (Pyramid Hill) 22326 NBT
      7. KRANSKEY (NSW)[5] T: Mark Johnson (Drouin) 32126 NBT
      8. OUR MAGIC TURBO [5] T: Thomas Wark (Murchison) 43F42 NBT
      9. ALTA LINEA [5]Res. T: Sean Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) 87778 NBT
      10. UPRISING [5]Res. T: Theo Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) 74256 NBT
  • truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. AWESOME SHEP (NSW)[2] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 66534 22.00(3)-1/2/18
      2. VALHALLA GIRL [4] T: Steven Van oirschot (Devon Meadows) 14268 22.21(4)-30/5/19
      4. IKON PARKER (NSW)[4] T: Carol Jackson (Neilborough) 24322 22.27(1)-6/6/19
      5. STARTRON [3] T: Wayne Vassallo (Pearcedale) 71176 21.90(8)-31/1/19
      7. LEKTRA SWING [3] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 41171 22.13(4)-27/7/19
      8. WANNA ALLEN (NSW)[3] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 51511 22.24(6)-14/6/18
  • WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ORIENTAL OLLIE [5] T: Craig Webb (Bendigo) 41242 22.34(2)-27/7/19
      2. BLACKHAWK PARKER (NSW)[5] T: Cameron Taylor (Neilborough) 67F65 22.26(4)-26/11/18
      3. SLINGSHOT STORM [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 56477 22.14(7)-4/8/18
      4. MENZIES AVENUE [5] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 15335 22.66(3)-8/7/19
      5. ZIPPING SHEILA (NSW)[5] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 31152 FSTD
      6. CRANBERRY MISS [5] T: Ricky Allan (Pearcedale) 34171 FSTD
      7. SHADY THIEF [5] T: Ricky Allan (Pearcedale) 26163 FSTD
      8. AMIGO TWO [5] T: John Caulfield (Pyramid Hill) 41646 NBT
      9. UPRISING [5]Res. T: Theo Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) 74256 NBT
  • FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. NICKO EXPRESS [5] T: Theo Dahl (Benalla) 23424 22.13(8)-4/4/19
      2. MANIFOLD [5] T: George Kantzidis (Plenty) 32427 NBT
      3. BUSHMAN'S BILLY (NSW)[5] T: Arron Rocke (Broadford) 28126 22.52(3)-5/7/18
      4. BAGO GEM (NSW)[5] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 35124 FSH
      5. BLUE ODESSA [5] T: Barry Hall (Dingee) 55143 22.30(3)-3/11/18
      6. SHIMA DEAL [5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 74353 FSH
      7. ULTIMATE AMADEUS [5] T: Cameron Taylor (Neilborough) 82225 NBT
      8. FEELIN' SEEDY [5] T: Julie Abela (Tennyson) 25651 22.47(2)-12/8/19
      9. UPRISING [5]Res. T: Theo Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) 74256 NBT