Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. TINKER DORF [M] T: Michelle Mallia-magri (Avalon) FSH
      2. HOOK ALONG BOOK [M] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 6 NBT
      4. CAUSING DRAMA [M] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 7646 FSH
      5. DOLCE YOU TOO [M] T: Gregory Couldridge (Sandon) FSH
      7. PETE'S GYM BOOTS (NSW)[M] T: Scott James (Waubra) FSH
      8. ALL THIS MAYHEM [M] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) FSH
  • JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. YANDERRA QUEEN (NSW)[M] T: Gregory Couldridge (Sandon) FSH
      2. HAZLEHURST [M] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) FSH
      4. HENDRIX BALE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 32782 NBT
      5. OKAY SAM [M] T: John Barbara (Exford) 3 NBT
      7. HOOK ALONG MINT [M] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) FSH
      8. COME ON SERENITY [M] T: George Borg (Maryborough) 247 NBT
  • SIRES ON ICE (0-2 WINS)

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BIG LITTLE SIS [7] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 33324 NBT
      2. GYPSY'S MINDY [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 2232 NBT
      3. BLACK KATNISS [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 7766 NBT
      4. SCENIC WARRIOR [7] T: Michelle Mallia-magri (Avalon) 33436 FSTD
      5. GRINDELWALD [M] T: Lisa Cockerell (Buckley) 8226 FSH
      6. ABSOLUTE SCENES [M] T: Peter Fulton (Ecklin South) 366 NBT
      7. DIM SIM [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 22425 NBT
      8. CORBETT (SA)[6] T: Jessica Hopkins (Junction Village) 15385 FSH
      9. SHIMA MIST [M]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) FSH
  • BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-3 WINS 275+)

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GINNY WEASLEY [6] T: Ian Cockerell (Buckley) 61712 NBT
      2. KINTAMANI [5] T: Jason Tolson (Adelaide Lead) 63276 NBT
      3. CLOSE ENCOUNTER (NSW)[6] T: Deborah White (Parwan) 66281 NBT
      4. MAJOR STYLE [7] T: Brian Hodgson (Smythesdale) 77536 NBT
      5. SENOR DIEGO [7] T: Kate Jackson (Bullengarook) 37126 FSH
      6. DIRTY STELLA [5] T: Debbie Bewley (Pentland Hills) 56236 FSTD
      7. BETTY BOWL [6] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 64286 25.81(2)-8/4/19
      8. DYNA RINGO (NSW)[7] T: Leland Medcraft (Bullengarook) 56586 NBT
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FIREBALL FRIDAY [6] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) 32115 FSH
      2. ALFIE MIKADO [5] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 85117 FSH
      3. KNOW SUCCESS [5] T: Alan Clayton (Lara) 48456 NBT
      4. SHIMA SHINE [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 11117 25.09(2)-24/7/19
      5. LEKTRA STYLE [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 34226 NBT
      6. SPRIGHTLY FABIO [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 2514 25.71(7)-5/8/19
      7. DEVIL'S CARTEL [5] T: Michael Bewley (Pentland Hills) 16346 FSTD
      8. KAT'S JERRY [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 3152 25.78(1)-29/7/19
      9. ATARAH [5]Res. T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 46164 FSH
      10. SHIMA MELODY [7]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 46817 25.71(2)-5/8/19
  • AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 545 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BELT UP RONNY [5] T: Lee Rowe (Wonthaggi) 57437 FSTD
      2. SKY WESLEY (TAS)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 37615 NBT
      3. MATILDA MIKADO [5] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 75257 FSTD
      4. YOGI MIKADO [5] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 46752 NBT
      6. ZIPPING CLIFFORD (NSW)[5] T: Jeffrey Geall (Fyansford) 25232 FSH
      7. NOOSA PARADE [5] T: Peter Fulton (Ecklin South) 65233 NBT
      8. LADY PANDORA [5] T: George Borg (Maryborough) 64175 FSTD
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SHIMA ROCK [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 3315 25.50(1)-7/8/19
      2. COME ON ELEANOR [5] T: George Borg (Maryborough) 75888 NBT
      3. PIPPA SQUEAK [5] T: Thomas Sharp (Brookfield) 21443 FSTD
      4. SPRIGHTLY BRO [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 1723 25.56(2)-24/7/19
      5. KAT'S HUGHY [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 1473 25.89(7)-22/7/19
      6. LITTLE TUBBSY [4] T: Nicole Mcrae (Clyde) 37414 25.38(6)-24/4/19
      7. THREADIN' MIKADO [6] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 32637 NBT
      8. BURST THE SEAM [6] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 121 FSH
      9. ATARAH [5]Res. T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 46164 FSH
      10. SHIMA MELODY [7]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 46817 25.71(2)-5/8/19
  • BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FLASH ANGEL (NSW)[5] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 44365 NBT
      2. BARRY BOMBER [5] T: Chris Stanton (Clunes) 64285 NBT
      3. DEANO’S MOJO [5] T: Samantha Taylor (Durham Lead) 42437 25.95(2)-3/9/18
      4. MINNESOTA LEE [4] T: Anthony Sultana (Maddingley) 28474 25.57(7)-3/5/19
      5. WARPEDO [4] T: David Burnett (Little River) 12321 25.40(2)-14/8/19
      6. FERNANDO'S FLARE [5] T: John Chircop (Warrenheip) 32178 25.66(8)-8/10/18
      7. HOT JEAN [4] T: John Barbara (Exford) 64321 25.24(3)-26/12/18
      8. CLARETOWN BEAU [4] T: Peter Griffen (Claretown) 21234 25.25(4)-19/12/18
      9. VALLETTA SKY [5]Res. T: Matthew Nash (Little River) 26554 26.23(6)-10/3/19
      10. DYNA DREW (NSW)[5]Res. T: Bruno Panetta (Melton West) 757F4 FSH
  • A1 SIGNAGE

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FUN TIME MIKADO [6] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 72362 NBT
      2. CROWN YASMINE [7] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 13248 NBT
      3. HABIB [7] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 72135 NBT
      4. MERRIVIEW BENNY [6] T: John Higgins (Linton) 21743 22.57(7)-22/7/19
      6. SWEET SWAGGER [6] T: Nicole Mcrae (Clyde) 33631 22.29(8)-14/8/19
      7. CURLIN' MERLIN [6] T: John Magri (Avalon) 65112 22.09(8)-7/8/19
      8. HUNGRY GRUB [7] T: John Higgins (Linton) 23342 NBT
  • EUREKA CONCRETE

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. HADEEL BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 32116 NBT
      2. AMANDA LEE (NSW)[5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 71168 NBT
      3. SPEEDY AMIRA [4] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 43213 22.27(1)-7/8/19
      4. MIGHTY MAX GONE [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 22142 NBT
      5. CASH NO BOUNCE [5] T: Delaine Vigor (Morrisons) 46812 22.89(6)-4/4/18
      6. STAND BESIDE ME [4] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 13127 22.08(4)-21/11/18
      7. SATEESHA [4] T: Sheree Hopkins (Junction Village) 51843 22.38(5)-29/5/19
      8. LAGOON PIRATE (NSW)[4] T: Terrence Reid (Yuroke) 21287 FSTD
      9. ROCKSTAR MELODY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 58264 FSTD
      10. COOL TITANIUM [5]Res. T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 41264 22.49(1)-30/4/19
  • VW CADDY RUNNER

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DIRTY MAX [5] T: Michael Bewley (Pentland Hills) 33432 NBT
      2. MR. DELAHOYA [5] T: Shane Millsom (Point Cook) 33713 22.59(8)-16/6/18
      3. ITCHING TO GO [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 46524 NBT
      4. LACARABINE (NSW)[5] T: Elizabeth Lloyd (Anakie) 16262 22.61(4)-22/8/18
      5. TOLGA [5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 21523 FSH
      6. ZAMBORA CLUB (NSW)[5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 13352 FSH
      7. SUPERIOR BRIZ [5] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 57341 FSH
      8. VALSTREPO [5] T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 32442 FSH
      9. ROCKSTAR MELODY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 58264 FSTD
      10. COOL TITANIUM [5]Res. T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 41264 22.49(1)-30/4/19
  • BOTTLE-O (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 21 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. QUICK SESSION [5] T: Matthew Nash (Little River) 27416 22.34(8)-19/1/19
      2. SOHO GIRL [5] T: Michael Davison (Talbot) 11444 NBT
      3. KELLI POCHETTE [5] T: Ann Panetta (Melton West) 45424 NBT
      4. SOUTHWOOD ACE [5] T: Chris Stanton (Clunes) 75531 22.45(7)-12/8/19
      5. DAZZLING MELODY [5] T: Peter Grills (Morrisons) 36553 22.41(4)-19/9/18
      6. DESIREE DANCER [5] T: David Willcocks (Cranbourne West) 56281 22.45(1)-20/9/17
      7. CHILE ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Sean Cachia (Anakie) 8863P FSH
      8. NANGKITA KEATS [5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 13646 FSH
      9. PAID TOO MUCH [5]Res. T: Frank Meyer (Maryborough) 8484P 22.99(1)-18/7/17