Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • FOLLOW US @sandowndogs

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. LILY POTTER [7] T: Lisa Cockerell (Buckley) 27355 NBT
      2. ROUTE SIXTY SIX [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 12633 NBT
      3. PUSH [7] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 261 NBT
      4. PHILADELPHIA PIP [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 41522 29.73(2)-28/7/19
      6. IYLEE BALE (NSW)[7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 2135 FSH
      7. VIGOROUS (NSW)[7] T: Bradley Keel (Pearcedale) 2143 30.12(7)-4/8/19
      8. MISS BELLAWOOD (SA)[7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 25256 29.94(2)-21/4/19
  • GOOD LUCK VICS IN PERTH

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. STARRY'S LAD [7] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 74716 FSH
      2. SAMP DE KEATS [7] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 42753 NBT
      3. MOD SQUAD [7] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 75273 NBT
      4. POPPY TALK [7] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 14252 FSH
      5. KEEFE (NSW)[7] T: Terrence Reid (Yuroke) 316 FSH
      6. ZENISHA BALE (NSW)[7] T: David Willcocks (Cranbourne West) 5241 FSH
      7. PRINCESS PULSE [7] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 44164 NBT
      8. MADAM ROSMERTA [7] T: Ian Cockerell (Buckley) 31 NBT
  • SPEED STAR TRIAL WINDOW OPEN

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. AVALANCHE [6] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 131 29.68(2)-15/8/19
      2. MISS POTENTIAL [6] T: Amy Lauterboom (Tooradin) 53114 29.71(2)-4/8/19
      3. MARTELL [6] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 5F121 NBT
      4. SONGS AN STORIES [6] T: Luckie Karabitsakos (Pearcedale) 411 29.53(2)-27/6/19
      5. WEBLEC EAGLE [6] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) F1183 29.71(3)-21/7/19
      6. BUDDY'S ENTITY [6] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 64262 NBT
      7. BUNNING SNAG [6] T: Wayne Vassallo (Pearcedale) 34316 NBT
      8. WEBLEC SPICE [6] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 61353 NBT
  • RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS FINAL

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6540, 2nd: $1870, 3rd: $930 - total: $9340
      1. SUBMISSION [5] T: Bradley Keel (Pearcedale) 33411 29.93(8)-18/8/19
      2. WEBLEC SMOKE [6] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 23162 NBT
      3. HOOKED ON SCOTCH [6] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 33131 29.09(7)-18/8/19
      4. CURNOW KEATS [5] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 32371 30.03(3)-18/8/19
      5. ROPER RIVER JAKE (NSW)[5] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 12121 29.40(3)-14/7/19
      6. GLADIATOR [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 662F2 29.69(8)-7/4/19
      7. DONALD'S OUT [7] T: Mathew Wright (Wangoom) 14462 NBT
      8. SHERIFF MAX (NSW)[6] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 37362 NBT
      9. MOD SQUAD [7]Res. T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 75273 NBT
      10. WEBLEC SPICE [6]Res. T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 61353 NBT
  • TAB.COM.AU

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. ALL INN BAZ [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 76613 29.84(2)-27/6/19
      2. ASTON IT IS [5] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 35513 NBT
      3. HE'S FOR ME (TAS)[5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 37227 29.57(4)-23/6/19
      4. RIDDLES (QLD)[5] T: Paul Ellul (Noble Park North) 44258 29.43(1)-31/1/19
      6. DYNA XEROX (NSW)[5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 45373 29.69(2)-11/7/19
      7. HEADSPACE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 63555 NBT
      8. SODA CRASH [5] T: Maxwell Auld (Tatura) 41616 29.71(2)-28/7/19
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6400, 2nd: $1830, 3rd: $915 - total: $9145
      1. ROCKSTAR FLETCH (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 41541 FSTD
      2. SPOKANE FLICK [4] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 25234 34.27(5)-14/3/19
      3. WHY NOT GINGER [5] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 15216 NBT
      4. LIGHTWOOD LASS [5] T: John Brown (Nyora) 33645 34.82(1)-14/7/19
      5. ZIPPING NITRO (NSW)[4] T: Ian Garland (Longlea) 56224 34.51(3)-1/3/18
      6. ROCKSTAR BEAV (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 73424 NBT
      7. MAXIMUM BREW [5] T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 32213 34.49(1)-11/8/19
      8. LUCY'S MILO [4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 518T1 34.35(1)-15/8/19
      9. HOT TIP [5]Res. T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 21276 34.26(5)-14/1/18
      10. EXTREME JUSTICE [5]Res. T: Robert Britton (Lara) 35157 34.08(2)-7/7/19
  • RSN927 - RACING & SPORT

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. OCEAN VIEW [5] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 38134 29.58(6)-6/6/19
      2. ZIPPING DION (NSW)[5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 73542 29.75(2)-21/4/19
      3. REIKO BOSS [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 26151 NBT
      4. DIVYA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 78766 NBT
      6. CAPPY MORGAN [5] T: Lisa Cockerell (Buckley) 24721 29.74(4)-13/6/19
      7. TOO EASY JACK [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 11332 NBT
      8. VESPER BALE (NSW)[5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 33311 NBT
  • SPEED STAR - SEPT. 15

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6540, 2nd: $1870, 3rd: $930 - total: $9340
      1. ZIPPING MAGDA (NSW)[4] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 41461 29.89(1)-25/7/19
      2. DYNA PATTY (NSW)[3] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 11528 29.00(2)-5/5/19
      3. NEO CLEO [1] T: Wendy Neocleous (Hazelwood North) 61282 29.23(7)-16/5/19
      4. LEKTRA ZEPHYR [4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 77472 29.96(5)-21/2/19
      6. RIXY YA PEST [3] T: Mathew Wright (Wangoom) 33587 29.47(2)-28/3/19
      7. JARO BALE (NSW)[4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 54322 29.43(2)-4/7/19
      8. VENS REVENGE [3] T: Joseph Clarke (Tooradin) 44176 29.57(6)-18/10/18
  • ACCELL THERAPY

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. NANGAR RIPPA (NSW)[5] T: William Rudd (Cranbourne) 61215 NBT
      2. MARCUS ROSE [5] T: Barry Moloney (Marcus Hill) 43117 NBT
      3. TOM RIDDLE [5] T: Lisa Cockerell (Buckley) 34823 NBT
      4. GIVE ME WINGS [5] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 72853 29.70(1)-3/6/18
      5. GRACIOSO [5] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 37637 NBT
      6. I'M THE POPPET [5] T: Sandra Collins (Hazelwood) 37332 29.95(5)-7/4/19
      7. GIN LEE'S DREAM [5] T: John Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows) 51228 29.58(2)-13/1/19
      8. ONE THRILL [5] T: Joseph Abela (Clyde) 73444 29.83(2)-30/6/19
  • SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (2-5 WINS)

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 715 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6030, 2nd: $1725, 3rd: $870 - total: $8625
      1. RED ROCHELLE (NSW)[6] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 42212 NBT
      2. ZIPPING GALON (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Cockerell (Buckley) 53473 42.10(3)-4/10/18
      4. ITA LOUISA [5] T: Doris Toner (Bunyip) 53225 NBT
      5. ZIPPING MURPHY (NSW)[5] T: Ian Cockerell (Buckley) 65586 42.03(4)-6/6/19
      7. SPECTRAL BLADE [6] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 12525 FSTD
      8. SUMMER GIRL [5] T: Lui Forte (Moe) 45752 42.57(8)-9/6/19
  • GIDDY-UP

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. FEARLESS [5] T: John Barbara (Exford) 18131 FSH
      2. WILBURY [5] T: Craig Elliot (Greenhill) 43323 NBT
      3. SHANLYN MAGIC [5] T: Stanley Ralph (Tooradin) 68725 29.59(5)-9/8/18
      4. IMPENDING [5] T: Peter Terry (Moe) 36237 NBT
      6. DYNA ZAYLEE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 26637 NBT
      7. HOT FIASCO (NSW)[5] T: Peter Schofield (Devon Meadows) 72162 29.91(2)-11/11/18
      8. MOLLY COASTER [5] T: Simon Payne (Melton) 25435 29.68(5)-13/9/18
  • sandowngreyhounds.com.au

    • Date: 22 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. LAKEVIEW LACY [5] T: Harley Whelan (Metung) 81255 NBT
      2. WHAT PRICE (NSW)[5] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 31864 NBT
      3. OPTIMUS DUSTY (NSW)[5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 81161 29.73(5)-4/8/19
      4. HAVANA MISS (NSW)[5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 87515 29.91(2)-24/3/19
      6. MARCUS WILL [5] T: Barry Moloney (Marcus Hill) 37171 NBT
      7. LADY ORACLE (SA)[5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 46346 NBT
      8. VAMOOSH [5] T: Jodie Elliott (Kangaroo Ground) 33152 30.40(2)-4/8/19