Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL

    • Date: 23 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. RUSTY YAALA [M] T: Emma Palma (Lara) 72623 NBT
      2. MOONIE CONVOY [M] T: Sean Cachia (Anakie) 52 FSTD
      3. ZIPPING MARTHA (NSW)[M] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 42328 FSH
      4. NEBRASKA NELL [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 43428 FSTD
      6. SELYNYA TEDDY [M] T: Selwyn Coates (St Albans Park) 5 NBT
      7. DUSTIFICATION [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 3F323 FSH
      8. WATCHED (NSW)[M] T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 5453 FSTD
  • BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING

    • Date: 23 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. HE'S AN ACE [7] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 31522 22.66(7)-26/7/19
      2. JOSEPHINE [7] T: Elizabeth Lloyd (Anakie) 22123 22.91(8)-30/7/19
      3. OUR RYKER [7] T: Raymond Brittain (Mount Doran) 21424 23.08(8)-9/7/19
      4. MISS RAMPE (NSW)[7] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 63616 22.78(5)-2/7/19
      5. XALYNN BALE (NSW)[6] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) F1751 FSH
      6. WHERE'S MAX [6] T: Joe Palma (Lara) 14245 22.81(4)-23/7/19
      7. MRS. SHARP (NSW)[7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 175 FSH
      8. ORIENTAL GRACIE [7] T: Theresa Welsh (Lovely Banks) 78482 FSH
      9. SWIFT SUCCESSION [7]Res. T: Emma Palma (Lara) 16635 NBT
      10. CRAZY SUMMER (NSW)[7]Res. T: Deborah White (Parwan) 86652 NBT
  • PARKER PUMPS

    • Date: 23 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ARLINGTON (NSW)[7] T: Terrence Reid (Yuroke) 22164 25.97(8)-19/7/19
      2. TAMOU BALE (NSW)[7] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 45445 NBT
      3. YELLER BALE (NSW)[7] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 18 NBT
      4. LLOYD BALE (NSW)[7] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 155 FSTD
      5. ZIPPING SHERMAN (NSW)[7] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 2183 FSH
      6. REIKO HOUDINI [7] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 4351 25.92(3)-13/8/19
      7. ALAMO JOE (NSW)[7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 53362 NBT
      8. ASTON PIRATE [7] T: Raymond Brittain (Mount Doran) 64126 NBT
      9. SWIFT SUCCESSION [7]Res. T: Emma Palma (Lara) 16635 26.12(1)-16/7/19
  • VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (2-3 WINS)

    • Date: 23 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MEPUNGA SPECTRE [6] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 27532 25.88(5)-2/4/19
      2. FOUL SNOOKER [6] T: Matthew Nash (Little River) 22243 NBT
      3. MISS ZOK DEE [5] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 42531 NBT
      4. ZEKEL BALE (NSW)[6] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 21713 26.16(3)-5/7/19
      5. MEPUNGA DOYLE [6] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 17427 FSH
      6. MILWAUKEE MISS [6] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 71445 25.94(1)-26/7/19
      7. ERNESTO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 34188 NBT
      8. SEGOVIA'S DREAM [5] T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 32135 NBT
  • BURNS ARCHER REALTY

    • Date: 23 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. LONNIE DANGER (NSW)[4] T: Phillip Thomson (Drysdale) 14566 25.84(7)-14/6/19
      2. SHE'S GIFTED (NSW)[3] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 11127 25.62(2)-17/8/18
      3. KOUTA MAYHEM [2] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 77566 25.43(7)-9/6/17
      4. HANDSOME [4] T: Lisa Hellmuth (Pearcedale) 51324 26.23(1)-22/2/19
      6. SMASH FLASH (NSW)[4] T: Sophie Monaghan (Blakeville) 22126 26.23(8)-30/11/18
      7. ZIPPING MACK (NSW)[4] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 21271 25.93(8)-16/8/19
      8. MA’S PLUM JAM [4] T: David Burnett (Little River) 21737 25.65(7)-26/7/19
  • GEELONG WINTER CUP HT1

    • Date: 23 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. AYO JOY [5] T: John Frewin (Anakie) 33442 NBT
      2. CROWDZA DANCIN' [5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 32211 FSTD
      3. CAWBOURNE SCAR (NSW)[5] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 32361 FSH
      4. PRANCING TURBO [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 32215 FSTD
      5. SWEET AS EMM [4] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 32163 FSH
      6. LAST HURRAH [5] T: Matthew Nash (Little River) 11613 FSTD
      7. SAINT WEST [5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 35274 NBT
      8. MEPUNGA DEBBIE [5] T: Joy Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 65286 FSTD
      9. UNIQUE QUALITY [5]Res. T: Heath Mcadam (Ocean Grove) 52354 FSTD
      10. COUNTING PENNIES [5]Res. T: Heath Mcadam (Ocean Grove) 54351 FSTD
  • AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL - WINTER CUP HT2

    • Date: 23 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. CAWBOURNE GET UP (NSW)[5] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 14525 FSTD
      2. BLUE HUNTER [5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 22311 FSTD
      3. MAJOR INNINGS (TAS)[5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 87117 FSTD
      4. QUIP ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 53355 FSTD
      5. CROWDZA STARRING [5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 12737 FSH
      6. NO EXCUSE [5] T: Heath Mcadam (Ocean Grove) 53632 NBT
      7. START A RIOT [3] T: Keith Hellmuth (Pearcedale) 14625 FSH
      8. LONNIE MACH [5] T: Phillip Thomson (Drysdale) 28225 FSTD
      9. UNIQUE QUALITY [5]Res. T: Heath Mcadam (Ocean Grove) 52354 FSTD
      10. COUNTING PENNIES [5]Res. T: Heath Mcadam (Ocean Grove) 54351 FSTD
  • TTS ELECTRICS (0-4 WINS) GDR

    • Date: 23 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 596 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3020, 2nd: $860, 3rd: $430 - total: $4310
      1. STAR FEVER [6] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 74422 NBT
      2. SILVER SMARTY [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 83448 FSH
      3. ABSTRACT MISS (NSW)[6] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 51367 FSTD
      4. MEPUNGA PEGASUS [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 11152 FSH
      5. STAR REIKO [5] T: Andrea Chapple (Exford) 25312 NBT
      6. CUTLASS [6] T: Rosalyn Hume (Wattle Flat) 12264 FSTD
      7. SPYGLASS [5] T: Cooper Hayes (Mill Park) 55161 FSTD
      8. STRIKING SUCCESS [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 21353 FSH
      9. UNIQUE QUALITY [5]Res. T: Heath Mcadam (Ocean Grove) 52354 NBT
      10. RAGNAR BALE (NSW)[M]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 42342 FSTD
  • OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN

    • Date: 23 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SPECTRA STYLE [5] T: Sean Cachia (Anakie) 52682 26.13(4)-13/4/18
      2. MONKEY MITE (WA)[5] T: Kristie Collyer (Coburg North) 18625 26.06(5)-23/4/19
      3. ZANTHRE ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 45453 26.15(2)-2/11/18
      4. WILBUR DEEDS [5] T: Garry Anders (Koroit) 34225 NBT
      5. GREAT SUCCESS [5] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 45177 25.96(1)-2/7/19
      6. LEDGERWOOD LIBBY [5] T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 33634 NBT
      7. MEPUNGA LOCK [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 13815 26.05(6)-12/7/19
      8. ZIPPING NORTON (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 12184 FSH
      9. UNIQUE QUALITY [5]Res. T: Heath Mcadam (Ocean Grove) 52354 NBT
      10. COUNTING PENNIES [5]Res. T: Heath Mcadam (Ocean Grove) 54351 25.82(1)-22/12/17
  • NARDI PRODUCE FINAL

    • Date: 23 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. PERFECT ROCKY [4] T: Gaetano Rossin (Yarrambat) 11411 22.40(2)-16/8/19
      2. FRANKI JAY [5] T: Dave Reid (St Albans) 13473 22.85(8)-7/12/18
      3. MAHJONG MAGIC [5] T: Soner Ugursay (Melton South) 62232 NBT
      4. COCO MARLOW [4] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 73841 22.87(3)-16/8/19
      5. LITTLE WOMEN [4] T: Nicole Cachia (Anakie) 52241 22.56(1)-3/5/19
      6. GOLDENPAW LAD [5] T: Peter Burke (St Albans Park) 32783 22.74(2)-17/4/18
      7. INTER SANTINA [5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 42472 NBT
      8. LAVA YOU BEAUTY [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 47352 NBT
      9. ZIPPING BENNY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 22153 NBT
      10. KIOWA KAEMA (NSW)[5]Res. T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 27564 22.60(5)-30/8/18
  • WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS

    • Date: 23 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. RUM DUM [5] T: Keith Hellmuth (Pearcedale) 32225 NBT
      2. SUPERIOR BONT [4] T: David Condon (Devon Meadows) 74411 22.61(2)-23/11/18
      3. BRAKE DRUM [4] T: Judith Mccullagh (Lara) 51325 22.58(7)-23/5/19
      4. FRAN BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 88658 FSTD
      5. ZIPPING BENNY (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 22153 NBT
      6. INTER LANA [5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 24341 FSH
      7. BLACKPOOL FUNK (NSW)[5] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 16161 22.60(2)-28/5/19
      8. LIGHTNING BEN (NSW)[5] T: Brett Hare (Greendale) 62142 22.63(1)-7/8/18
      9. MAGIC PANTHER [5]Res. T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 11355 22.75(2)-14/5/19
      10. GOLDEN ROMANCE [5]Res. T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 12467 NBT
  • MILLERS MUZZLES

    • Date: 23 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GRAPHIC PRINT (NSW)[5] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 77516 22.51(8)-14/6/19
      2. CALENDAR BOY [5] T: Craig Hughes (Lara) 41511 22.78(4)-13/8/19
      3. BLACKPOOL MARVEL [5] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 11136 FSH
      4. TRIXIE'S ROCKET (NSW)[5] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 54131 NBT
      5. LEDGERWOOD ROAD [5] T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 26617 22.68(6)-28/9/18
      6. MINTER BEE STAR [5] T: Sean Cachia (Anakie) 63176 FSH
      7. DARKLIGHT [5] T: John Barbara (Exford) 43452 22.63(5)-14/6/19
      8. RUNNIN' RAMPAGE [5] T: John Barbara (Exford) 67534 22.58(8)-21/9/18
      9. MAGIC PANTHER [5]Res. T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 11355 22.75(2)-14/5/19
      10. GOLDEN ROMANCE [5]Res. T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 12467 NBT