Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • GJ GARDNER HOMES CENTRAL GIPPSLAND

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. SELECT BUBBA [M] T: Ken Bailey (Maffra) 867 NBT
      2. BLAZIN' BAZZA [M] T: Graeme Jose (Catani) 4442 FSH
      3. MINTER ZOOM [M] T: Robert Reinke (Johnsonville) FSH
      4. LADY SPOLLY [M] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 87 NBT
      6. PRINCESS RACHMA [M] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 2 NBT
      7. SPOLLY'S BUDDY [M] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 8 FSH
      8. PRINCE FERNO [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 66221 NBT
  • NICK ROBERTS PAINTING HT1

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TANSY [6] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 42474 NBT
      2. SCORCHING EMBER [7] T: Stephanie Tyler (Boisdale) 1273 25.15(5)-28/7/19
      4. ASTON KENJI [7] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 27545 25.41(3)-11/11/18
      5. JUSTIN ROSE [7] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 81562 NBT
      7. BLUEFLASH LENNY [6] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 44216 NBT
      8. AKINA ARCHER [7] T: Samantha Mckay (Denison) 43434 25.20(1)-26/5/19
  • AVON TIMBER & ROOFING HT2

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DUNDEE GLITTER [7] T: Geoffrey Scott-smith (Pakenham South) 416 FSH
      2. CURIOUSER [6] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 33431 25.02(5)-18/8/19
      3. ONCE A SECRET [6] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 77713 25.32(5)-15/3/19
      4. ASTON RONALDO [7] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 54767 25.43(7)-30/11/18
      6. TEXT ME LATER [7] T: Terrence Churchill (Allambee) 17422 NBT
      7. VELOCITY SUNRISE (QLD)[7] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 66362 25.54(7)-11/5/19
      8. RUSTY NAIL [7] T: Lynette Gough (Nyora) 1 FSH
  • G & T SHARP PLASTERING HT3

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. KINGFISHER ROSE [6] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 11 25.01(7)-18/8/19
      2. DUNDEE SPECTRE [7] T: Geoffrey Scott-smith (Pakenham South) 62137 25.14(6)-26/7/19
      4. PENNINE WAY (NSW)[7] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 28545 25.51(1)-14/7/19
      5. EL ALEGRE [6] T: Carolyn Jones (Rosedale) 64266 25.95(6)-19/8/18
      7. WHAT A KICKER [7] T: Tony Tufo (Labertouche) 14 FSH
      8. PRECISELY [7] T: Graeme Jose (Catani) 61386 NBT
  • TUNED ANTENNAS FINAL (3-6 WINS)

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SHE'S AN EARN [5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 24273 NBT
      2. FANCY FABIO [4] T: Wayne Vassallo (Pearcedale) 11741 24.93(1)-18/8/19
      3. TINK [4] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 23831 25.22(5)-18/8/19
      4. PICCOLO FRATELLO [5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 26444 25.25(2)-7/7/19
      5. TECH STOCK [4] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 52436 25.23(6)-26/7/19
      6. ROSIE COTTON [5] T: Bronwyn Pulis (Moe South) 16754 NBT
      7. TEZZALENKO [4] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 88222 25.31(4)-31/3/19
      8. OLD TOWN ROAD [5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 61212 24.86(8)-30/6/19
      9. URBAN SHIRAZ [5]Res. T: Gary Sciortino (Longford) 66275 25.13(5)-7/2/18
      10. TAKE HOME SADIE [5]Res. T: Justin Bowman (Toorloo Arm) 68655 25.50(6)-9/9/18
  • GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. PERRIE THE FAIRY [1] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 21721 24.97(3)-4/8/19
      2. ISHMY BARRY [4] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 51173 25.10(2)-20/1/19
      3. MARCELLO [1] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 13411 24.83(4)-18/3/18
      4. SILVIO DANTE [4] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 75424 25.05(2)-23/12/18
      6. BUY ME DIAMONDS (NSW)[4] T: Wayne Vassallo (Pearcedale) 51155 FSTD
      7. MEPUNGA BILLY [4] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 41345 24.88(8)-9/6/19
      8. EL DIAMONTE [3] T: Carolyn Jones (Rosedale) 35163 24.97(4)-22/3/19
  • MORELLI’S FURNITURE & BEDTIME

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MEPUNGA BONNIE [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 14557 24.84(6)-24/6/18
      2. AUDACIOUS POPPY [5] T: Kenneth Holland (Stratford) 22121 24.88(8)-1/7/18
      3. BELLA'S GHOST [5] T: Stephanie Tyler (Boisdale) 67422 25.25(8)-28/6/19
      4. RUNNIN' ROYALTY [5] T: John Barbara (Exford) 81111 FSH
      5. BUMBLE BEE BOLTO [5] T: Tammy Kennedy-harris (Somerville) 54475 25.05(6)-8/2/19
      6. ASTON REINE (WA)[5] T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 11631 25.27(6)-28/6/19
      7. MINTER BEE CASH [5] T: Joy Reinke (Johnsonville) 55248 FSTD
      8. STARMAN [5] T: Terry Proctor (Alberton West) 12411 NBT
      9. BLAZIN' ABOUT [5]Res. T: Graeme Jose (Catani) 71143 25.34(7)-8/7/18
      10. GELLER ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res. T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 75615 FSH
  • ROTTI SECURITY

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SEVE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 62428 NBT
      2. WHARFIES GIRL [5] T: Carly Feltham (Devon Meadows) 44238 NBT
      3. MISS HANIGAN (WA)[5] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 25133 FSTD
      4. PAGAN DANCER [5] T: Robert Crawford (Pearcedale) 12725 FSH
      5. ITALIAN PLASTIC [4] T: Harry Manolitsis (Lysterfield South) 12521 FSTD
      6. DOWNTOWN DOLLY [5] T: Donald Hay (Maffra) 61211 FSTD
      7. FLYING MOSS [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 14766 29.45(1)-12/5/19
      8. WHODAT DARE [4] T: Davide Fasoli (Heyfield) 31542 29.88(8)-28/6/19
      9. DOC'S REWARD [5]Res. T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 36148 29.56(4)-16/7/17
      10. SAPPHIRE POWER [5]Res. T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 25546 29.69(2)-3/3/19
  • CJ’s OFFICE CHOICE HT4

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. HURRICANE DYLAN [6] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 88135 NBT
      2. JILLISSA [6] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 36553 25.30(8)-3/5/19
      4. MATILDA HOOK [7] T: Charlie Galea (Hazelwood North) 42718 25.49(1)-16/6/19
      5. DR. SERAPHINA [7] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 33451 25.13(6)-18/8/19
      7. RED BERYL [6] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 36544 25.24(1)-31/5/19
      8. DOUBLE SUPREME [7] T: Tony Tufo (Labertouche) 35736 25.28(1)-14/6/19
  • No.1 CAR WASH SALE (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. AKINA ERROR [7] T: Phillip Rowley (Denison) 25764 NBT
      2. MAJOR PURSUIT [6] T: Robert Crawford (Pearcedale) 86317 FSH
      3. LAKEVIEW LUCKY [6] T: Monique Whelan (Metung) 16533 30.20(8)-28/7/19
      4. MIDNIGHT MARZY (NSW)[5] T: Geoffrey Dalton (Hazelwood North) 33434 NBT
      5. IT'S A DATE [7] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 76536 NBT
      6. SHAGGY ROSE [5] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 67718 FSTD
      7. AUDACIOUS GRACE [5] T: Samuel Tyler (Boisdale) 82531 30.63(3)-18/8/19
      8. QUEENS [7] T: Tanya Sincock (Catani) 5316 FSH
      9. GITCHA LOADED (NSW)[7]Res. T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 67687 NBT
  • ABICOR (250+RANK)

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WILD ANGEL [5] T: William Read (Devon Meadows) 15633 25.51(6)-31/12/18
      2. FINE FOR ME [5] T: Sandra Collins (Hazelwood) 56717 25.21(1)-25/11/18
      3. AKINA MOSS [5] T: Samantha Mckay (Denison) 64535 25.36(5)-23/9/18
      4. SODA MAXI [5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 36212 25.34(3)-22/3/19
      5. WALK WOODY WALK [5] T: William Read (Devon Meadows) 25361 25.20(2)-12/4/19
      6. TAKAHO TIGER [5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 66741 25.11(8)-15/3/18
      7. VELOCITY ANIFRID (QLD)[5] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 51727 24.96(4)-21/10/18
      8. NINETYMILE HAWK [5] T: Martyn Empson (Drouin) 14412 NBT
      9. BEAST [5]Res. T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 74T5T 25.65(8)-22/8/18
  • LITTLE APPLES SPORTS (250+RANK)

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. OUR BRAVO ROSE [5] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 52164 24.96(6)-15/4/18
      2. THUMB A RIDE [5] T: Ian Clarke (Frankston South) 33255 25.22(4)-11/2/18
      3. FAIRY WHERE [5] T: Beverley Proctor (Alberton West) 12445 25.03(4)-8/1/17
      4. PREMIER JESS [5] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 75545 25.42(2)-10/9/17
      5. BOWIE BOY [5] T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 48574 25.50(4)-28/2/19
      6. LAKEVIEW ISLA [5] T: Monique Whelan (Metung) 12577 25.09(1)-8/1/17
      7. RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR [5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 64766 25.34(7)-17/2/19
      8. DR. SUMMER [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 56436 25.14(4)-21/10/18
      9. BEAST [5]Res. T: Daniel Despard (Fernbank) 74T5T 25.65(8)-22/8/18