Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • SPEED STAR - SEPTEMBER 15TH

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. SCARRED WARRIOR [M] T: Russell Mcrae (Junction Village) 6 NBT
      2. WHISPY BALE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 74455 FSH
      3. MR. COCONUT [M] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 5752 NBT
      4. DIAMANTINA ROSE [M] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 4 NBT
      5. SHEER BLISS [M] T: Martin Tocknell (Rosebud) 3 NBT
      6. MAC'S SECRET (NSW)[M] T: Rebecca Romyn (Moe) FSH
      7. LIMBURG NEMESIS [M] T: Cornelis Reivers (Darley) 64233 FSH
      8. TRISKELION [M] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 2 NBT
  • SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1620, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2310
      1. RIK LEE (NSW)[7] T: Dennis Langley (Cranbourne) 53446 NBT
      2. DORELLIE LOVE [M] T: Aaron Farley (Churchill) 83535 NBT
      3. CLASS EDGE [6] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 53273 NBT
      4. BISENTI [6] T: Patricia Bouchier (Dennington) 87331 FSH
      6. ASK YOURSELF [7] T: John Jarkis (Lang Lang) 35332 FSTD
      7. ISLAND CRUISER [6] T: John Jarkis (Lang Lang) 82732 FSTD
      8. RAGNAR BALE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 42342 FSH
  • RSN927 - RACING & SPORT

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MY DEWANA PENNY [7] T: Ronald Martin (Albion) 15 NBT
      2. SAM'S SPOLLY (NSW)[7] T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 17874 FSH
      4. DEBBIE'S DESTINY [6] T: Stan Bauer (Lovely Banks) 43343 29.81(1)-7/7/19
      5. BOBBY LAVA [7] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 21 FSH
      7. WICKED REASON [6] T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 33432 NBT
      8. WEBLEC DIAMOND [6] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 114 NBT
  • TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) HT1

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. RICO'S AMORE [6] T: Luckie Karabitsakos (Pearcedale) 33561 NBT
      2. PATRICK FRANCIS [7] T: Robert Britton (Lara) P4515 NBT
      4. BIGWIG [7] T: Brad Sands (Pakenham) 14663 NBT
      6. UNBUCKLED [7] T: Aaron Farley (Churchill) 52441 30.22(2)-18/8/19
      8. MITCH BALE (NSW)[6] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 23272 FSTD
  • SPEED STAR TRIALS ON NOW

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1620, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2310
      1. BLUE SHADOWS [4] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 32161 33.90(7)-7/4/19
      2. SUNNY'S KAYO [5] T: Gregory Neocleous (Yinnar South) 47557 34.80(3)-28/2/19
      4. SOUTH OF EDEN (NSW)[5] T: Dylan Bate (Taylors Hill) 15537 NBT
      5. EXTREME JUSTICE [4] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 35157 34.08(2)-7/7/19
      7. SHE WILL BLOOM [4] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 11243 34.09(1)-21/2/19
      8. FOR THE ALLIANCE (SA)[5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 33411 FSTD
  • ACCELL THERAPY (NCW) HT1

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MAINA HONEY (TAS)[5] T: Troy Dorrington (Sunshine West) 26761 FSH
      2. SUVLA BAY [5] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 41426 NBT
      3. ZIPPING HAZEL (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Farley (Churchill) 23853 NBT
      4. VENUS ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Paul Galea (Rosedale) 43112 NBT
      5. HIP HIPPY SHAKE [5] T: Elaine Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 31863 NBT
      6. PIETRA ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Soner Ugursay (Melton South) 16766 NBT
      7. WHY NOT POCKETS [5] T: Leigh Carter (Snake Valley) 17723 29.90(6)-26/5/19
      8. MEPUNGA DANIEL [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 21215 29.50(3)-24/5/19
  • SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (NCW) HT2

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. IVEY'S AFFAIR [5] T: Marion Clay (Lang Lang) 32636 NBT
      2. HENESSEY VENOM [5] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 53112 FSH
      3. LULUMON [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 75673 NBT
      4. WHY NOT KEZ [5] T: Leigh Carter (Snake Valley) 84474 NBT
      5. MEEHAN POPPY [5] T: Jodie Elliott (Kangaroo Ground) 71614 30.09(2)-11/8/19
      6. FLOSSY LEE [5] T: Dennis Trewin (Lara) 57755 FSH
      7. KILPATRICK [5] T: Benjamin George (Nerrena) 11213 29.75(4)-10/2/19
      8. DOUBLE 'EM UP (NSW)[5] T: Brian Alford (Yarram) 41111 FSH
  • BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. OLSON BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 67665 29.57(2)-17/3/19
      2. CLASSY AUSSIE [4] T: Peter Akathiotis (Reservoir) 25755 29.71(3)-2/12/18
      3. HADEEL BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 21162 NBT
      4. EBONIQUE [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 52375 NBT
      5. LOCH TIGHT (NSW)[4] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 75785 29.96(3)-19/4/18
      6. GOLDEN YEARS [4] T: Paul Ellul (Noble Park North) 14617 29.98(7)-14/7/19
      7. SKY WESLEY (TAS)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 76153 29.92(1)-21/3/19
      8. SAETTA [4] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 14525 30.05(5)-7/7/19
      9. YELREDDA SAINT [5]Res. T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 11287 NBT
  • GIDDY-UP (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) HT2

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SHIFTING SANDS [6] T: Scott Melville (Beveridge) 38F54 29.87(4)-20/1/19
      2. CHASING BEERS (NSW)[7] T: Neil Baker (Woollert) 74252 FSH
      4. ANGIE LING [7] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 38714 NBT
      5. LARA TARA [7] T: Paul Mathieson (Little River) 4251 29.97(4)-18/8/19
      7. LIAM ROXON (NSW)[6] T: Rebecca Romyn (Moe) 63364 NBT
      8. GLORIA BALE (NSW)[7] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 42371 FSH
  • SPEED STAR - SEPTEMBER 15TH

    • Date: 25 Aug 2019
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1620, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2310
      1. MEEHAN BAZZ [5] T: Jodie Elliott (Kangaroo Ground) 65325 NBT
      2. NOOSA PARADE [5] T: Peter Fulton (Ecklin South) 52335 NBT
      4. BLUE FABIANNA [5] T: Peter Akathiotis (Reservoir) 86767 34.43(8)-27/1/19
      5. SISCO BELLA [5] T: Justin Perkins (Romsey) 75466 34.72(7)-16/12/18
      7. WATER COLOUR [5] T: Jane Reynolds (Pearcedale) 64545 NBT
      8. SO AMAZING [5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 24535 FSTD