Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • FREE ACCESS ON SKY 2 TODAY!

    • Date: 15 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SODA CHARLIE [7] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 41 NBT
      2. TAUNTING EYES [7] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 32721 23.16(6)-6/9/19
      3. GLORIOUS [6] T: Melissa Bourke (Cranbourne West) 23212 FSH
      4. DUNDEE JESTER [7] T: Geoffrey Scott-smith (Pakenham South) 41 FSH
      5. PATRICIA MAUREEN [6] T: Sharon Neocleous (Yinnar South) 74342 22.99(7)-5/7/19
      6. PARUMBA REBEL [7] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 31 FSH
      7. NO MORE PARTYING [7] T: Braden Finn (Devon Meadows) 13 FSH
      8. IMPATIENT MISS (NSW)[6] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 3311F FSH
      9. SO MUCH MOJO [6]Res. T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 21563 FSH
      10. OVER TALKING [6]Res. T: Debbie Selleck (Tooradin) 26535 NBT
  • NU-EX-CELL

    • Date: 15 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LIAM ROXON (NSW)[6] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 64534 NBT
      2. I'M ANOTHER WHIZ [6] T: Arthur Garratt (Heathmont) 73711 NBT
      3. MATILDA HOOK [7] T: Charlie Galea (Hazelwood North) 71853 NBT
      4. DARCON RAIDER [7] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 31646 26.83(4)-8/8/19
      5. LOT COIN BABE [6] T: Anthony Karabitsakos (Keysborough) 1F651 26.34(1)-6/9/19
      6. DOUBLE SUPREME [6] T: Tony Tufo (Labertouche) 57361 NBT
      7. WATCHED (NSW)[6] T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 53611 NBT
      8. HEIDI INTENTION [6] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 78266 26.47(1)-11/7/19
      9. REVOLUTION HOOK [7]Res. T: Wendy Neocleous (Hazelwood North) 28835 26.31(7)-7/5/19
      10. SPLIT PEA [6]Res. T: Christine Haigh (Crossover) 62185 NBT
  • WARRAGUL TOYOTA FINAL

    • Date: 15 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. FLAMING ASSASSIN [7] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 43134 NBT
      2. STEPPENWOLF [6] T: Rinaldo Divirgilio (Devon Meadows) 27211 25.96(1)-3/9/19
      3. DEWANA CLASSIC [7] T: Brendan Dewan (Edithvale) 1F52 NBT
      4. FATHER PHEVOS [7] T: Gregory Neocleous (Yinnar South) 21523 NBT
      5. BANGA [7] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 5122 NBT
      6. GYPSY HOOK [7] T: Wendy Neocleous (Hazelwood North) 2183 26.33(8)-27/8/19
      7. THREADIN' MIKADO [6] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 7F444 26.45(8)-30/4/19
      8. POPPY TALK [6] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 52721 26.14(2)-10/9/19
      9. REVOLUTION HOOK [7]Res. T: Wendy Neocleous (Hazelwood North) 28835 26.31(7)-7/5/19
      10. BLAIR BALE (NSW)[6]Res. T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 16725 NBT
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1

    • Date: 15 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GO ZIPPY GO [5] T: Leigh Howard (Langwarrin) 32332 23.14(4)-16/11/17
      2. ASTON TEQUILA [5] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 23432 22.64(7)-7/5/19
      3. SEGOVIA'S DREAM [5] T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 3545F NBT
      4. BREAK THE PLATE [5] T: Debbie Selleck (Tooradin) 13276 NBT
      5. LINE TRIKE [5] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 57153 22.81(5)-15/1/19
      6. EYE GOT IT [5] T: Andrew Paraskevas (Cranbourne South) 11424 FSH
      7. PARUMBA TAYLAH [5] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 52251 22.88(2)-4/7/19
      8. SUPERIOR BRIZ [5] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 41641 NBT
      9. TINKER BESS [5]Res. T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 33764 NBT
      10. MEGA MCKAYLA [5]Res. T: William Dawes (Moe) 77568 NBT
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2

    • Date: 15 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. HENESSEY VENOM [5] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 11222 22.76(3)-2/10/18
      2. ZEMIRA MIKADO [5] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 42152 22.71(7)-14/5/19
      3. REAP THE REWARDS [5] T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 32618 NBT
      4. MAGICAL BLING [5] T: Corry Kas (Lynbrook) 28545 22.93(2)-1/11/18
      5. MONTEY JACK [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 41156 FSTD
      6. KIMANI [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 25431 NBT
      7. TOBY TIME [5] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 13132 22.89(1)-30/8/19
      8. SAWAN SAWAN [5] T: Anthony Karabitsakos (Keysborough) 14841 22.78(7)-9/7/19
      9. OUR AQUA BLUE [5]Res. T: Paula Calafiore (Morwell) 66637 22.72(8)-18/1/18
      10. TINKER BESS [5]Res. T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 33764 NBT
  • OAKS AT LOGAN PARK

    • Date: 15 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. HOT FIASCO (NSW)[5] T: Peter Schofield (Devon Meadows) 62582 26.23(6)-28/8/18
      2. BRICABRAC [5] T: Gregory Minne (Moe South) 61361 26.09(8)-23/5/19
      3. SOLAR CHARGE [5] T: Darren Archer (Korumburra) 35136 26.31(4)-20/8/19
      4. JESSIE'S STAR (NSW)[5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 51515 26.19(2)-1/8/19
      5. YELREDDA SAINT [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 12872 26.07(7)-19/2/19
      6. BENNY'S ENTITY [5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 24524 26.00(5)-27/11/18
      7. OSHKOSH NAR [5] T: Steven Collyer (Lara) 55721 26.65(2)-4/7/19
      8. UNTAINTED [5] T: Rachael Busuttil (Kilmany) 53165 26.37(7)-22/8/19
      9. BRAYDEN LENNOX (NSW)[5]Res. T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 75234 26.14(6)-1/1/19
      10. FARFALLA NERA [5]Res. T: Phillip Repici (Hampton Park) 43544 NBT
  • MORLAND'S MEATS

    • Date: 15 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. VALLEY REAPER [4] T: Christa Spiteri (Morwell) 41141 22.78(5)-30/8/19
      2. RYBEN JACK (NSW)[4] T: Walter Portelli (Rockbank) 12185 22.91(1)-9/4/19
      3. SPECKIE MCKEAN [4] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 22384 22.90(2)-12/3/19
      4. GOLDRUSH ROSE [1] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 31211 22.58(3)-10/9/19
      5. REBECCA BALE (NSW)[4] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 56226 FSH
      6. NO TALKING [4] T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 4322F 22.62(6)-2/7/19
      7. VIENNA GYPSY [4] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) T1417 22.61(7)-1/5/18
      8. WEEONA GINA [4] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 17384 22.83(6)-11/9/18
      9. CRICKETS DASH [4]Res. T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 76517 22.61(8)-22/9/18
      10. BRAYDEN LENNOX (NSW)[4]Res. T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 75234 22.81(3)-14/5/19
  • EAST IVANHOE GROCERS

    • Date: 15 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TOURELLO [5] T: Graham James (Woodleigh) 31216 FSH
      2. SHELBOURNE STAR [4] T: Gary Summers (Hazelwood North) 28431 25.77(2)-13/11/18
      3. TICKLE MY FANCY [5] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 75151 NBT
      4. MAGNUS KEROMA (NSW)[5] T: Michael Ryan (Boronia) 35144 NBT
      5. HARVEY WARBANGER [4] T: Neville Haigh (Crossover) 87167 26.11(1)-9/7/19
      6. BRUCE'S BACK [5] T: John Jarkis (Lang Lang) 35341 26.32(8)-9/5/19
      7. IVEY'S AFFAIR [5] T: Marion Clay (Lang Lang) 36152 26.05(8)-23/4/19
      8. COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (NSW)[4] T: David Ferguson (Longwarry) 51166 25.81(7)-22/9/18
      9. BRAYDEN LENNOX (NSW)[5]Res. T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 75234 26.14(6)-1/1/19
      10. IRINKA JENNA (NSW)[5]Res. T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 46255 26.22(8)-14/3/19
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3

    • Date: 15 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SUPERIOR PRIMO [5] T: David Condon (Devon Meadows) 33612 NBT
      2. DESTINI TRUCKER [5] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 33822 22.78(6)-22/5/18
      3. TALK TALK TALK [5] T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 52145 22.75(1)-9/7/19
      4. ROSE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 65347 22.82(6)-13/11/18
      5. HOLLY'S AFFAIR [5] T: John Clay (Lang Lang) 23437 22.80(2)-20/9/18
      6. JETSON PRINCESS [5] T: Nicholas Kosky (Cranbourne West) 34246 NBT
      7. RUM DUM [5] T: Keith Hellmuth (Pearcedale) 25144 NBT
      8. MUZA'S BELLE [5] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 31361 22.85(8)-29/8/19
      9. CHECKER PLATE [5]Res. T: Debbie Selleck (Tooradin) 74348 22.98(2)-2/5/19
      10. OUR AQUA BLUE [5]Res. T: Paula Calafiore (Morwell) 66637 22.72(8)-18/1/18
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4

    • Date: 15 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TIGGA TOY [5] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 25211 NBT
      2. MAVERICK TYPHOON [5] T: Mark Cartechini (Hallam) 32626 NBT
      3. PERCY'S CURSE [5] T: Nathan Rooney (Nilma North) 32114 NBT
      4. AYIA SOPHIA [5] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Cranbourne East) 67111 22.64(4)-11/4/19
      5. BANJO'S AFFAIR [5] T: John Clay (Lang Lang) 21615 22.72(3)-8/3/19
      6. HANDSOME [5] T: Keith Hellmuth (Pearcedale) 24523 22.58(1)-21/12/18
      7. ANTS IN PANTS [5] T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 53484 22.94(7)-10/7/18
      8. HOT PIES [5] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 38636 23.07(3)-9/4/19
      9. CHECKER PLATE [5]Res. T: Debbie Selleck (Tooradin) 74348 22.98(2)-2/5/19
      10. MEGA MCKAYLA [5]Res. T: William Dawes (Moe) 77568 NBT
  • BLUE STREAM PICTURES

    • Date: 15 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SIDESHOW MARJEN (NSW)[5] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 24216 FSTD
      2. MUMMA'S BEAR (NSW)[5] T: Lina Repici (Hampton Park) 51334 23.03(4)-16/4/19
      3. SOOKY JOOKY [5] T: Dennis Langley (Cranbourne) 37744 22.74(4)-16/4/19
      4. CASSIUS MONELLI (WA)[5] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 35622 NBT
      5. MY LOGAN LEIGH (QLD)[5] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 33356 NBT
      6. LANIS MORRIS [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 65534 NBT
      7. DYNA HINKLEY (NSW)[5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 87185 22.68(8)-21/3/17
      8. DEWANA SPRITE [5] T: Gino Micallef (Narre Warren North) 7T612 NBT
      9. ASTON RUM (NSW)[5]Res. T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 15375 22.78(3)-28/3/19
      10. LEXI CRISTALLE [5]Res. T: Dennis Langley (Cranbourne) 74166 22.89(2)-8/8/19
  • PAUA RACING KENNELS

    • Date: 15 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. POISON GAS [5] T: Leon Lacy (Noble Park) 33686 23.19(7)-28/12/18
      2. FACING THE MUSIC [5] T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) 58452 23.01(1)-16/5/19
      3. FIERCE AN' FANCY [5] T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 14524 FSTD
      4. TIBBY SHORE [5] T: Gino Micallef (Narre Warren North) 36471 22.67(4)-12/11/18
      5. MIDNIGHT TESS [5] T: Kelvin Browney (Tynong) 43445 22.90(7)-26/3/19
      6. LARA CROFT (QLD)[5] T: Dermott Prout (Stratford) 41438 NBT
      7. WHITE LINE LASS [5] T: Robert Redenbach (Cranbourne) 27361 22.62(8)-19/4/18
      8. COSMIC FOX (NSW)[5] T: David Ferguson (Longwarry) 83844 22.77(6)-18/9/18
      9. VIS VITAE [5]Res. T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 44377 NBT
      10. SPEEDY READIE [5]Res. T: Mark Busuttil (Kilmany) 11647 23.22(3)-18/7/19