Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • THANK YOU GREG DUNCAN MAIDEN

    • Date: 14 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 402 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $250, 2nd: $80, 3rd: $40 - total: $370
      1. SWIFT CHESTER T: Graham Pickering 2236 24.30
      2. LOGGENS CHEETAH T: Phillip Ross 2236 NBT
      3. STEAL KNOCK T: Denis Wright 7775 NBT
      4. FU MANCHU T: Kenneth Bell 4 24.29
      6. TYPHOON RACHEL T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 3532 23.60
      7. MISS DI T: Allan Syphers 55 24.08
      8. MACA ROY T: Allan Syphers 3534 23.67
  • JOHN CINI PAINTING APPREC. STKS

    • Date: 14 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 402 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $300, 2nd: $100, 3rd: $50 - total: $450
      1. BANOFFEE DREAM T: Byron Phillips 7416 23.94
      2. BANJO AVAH T: John Cini 5314 23.76
      3. TYPHOON WHINGER T: Carl Stackman 3134 23.88
      4. CLEO KNOCK T: Denis Wright X572 NBT
      5. TYPHOON HILDA T: Carl Stackman 5556 23.75
      6. SKAIKRU T: Hayden Munn 5612 24.22
      7. ORLOV RAIDER T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 5543 23.74
      8. SWIFT MITCH T: Graham Pickering 5533 23.50
  • PEEL VALLEY TRAFFIC CONTROL APPR

    • Date: 14 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 402 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $350, 2nd: $110, 3rd: $60 - total: $520
      1. MUCH ADO T: Merle Clarke 6453 NBT
      2. SWIFT ZARA T: Graham Pickering 7815 23.37
      3. SCRAMBLED EGGS T: Rodney Marlow 4764 NBT
      4. YARRADOOL T: Merle Clarke 4653 NBT
      6. DEE JAKIT T: Robert Ryan 8168 NBT
      7. LANDON'S GIRL T: William Marmara 3766 NBT
      8. MYALLIE T: Merle Clarke 2441 NBT
  • LANDSCAPE FX BY DESIGN MAIDEN

    • Date: 14 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $250, 2nd: $80, 3rd: $40 - total: $370
      1. SYMBOL OF PACE T: Phillip Ross - NBT
      2. PRINCESS GIRL T: William Marmara - NBT
      3. SWIFT JILL T: Graham Pickering 3626 NBT
      4. RUTLAND MADISON T: Michael Ruttley 844 20.92
      5. DANCER MULWEE T: Ranald Dawes 6536 21.48
      6. ZARA KEROMA T: David Howarth X658 21.47
      7. MADDIE'S GIRL T: William Marmara 6428 NBT
      8. JIMMY MISSILE T: Allan Syphers - NBT
      9. SNORKY BUBBLES T: John Eather 6857 21.06
  • COUNTRY CAPITAL MEATS APPREC. ST

    • Date: 14 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $300, 2nd: $100, 3rd: $50 - total: $450
      1. LADY BRAE T: Alexander Verhagen 124 NBT
      2. TYPHOON TIFFANY T: Kevin Sills 4886 20.11
      3. BLUE MULWEE T: Joanne Russell 4226 20.13
      4. NULA'S DOLLAR T: John Eather 5333 20.16
      5. SCREAMING OPAL T: Graham Pickering 4878 19.91
      6. LITTLE FLAIR T: David Harkin 4557 NBT
      7. QUACKIN BUZZARD T: Mark Taylor 2747 20.16
      8. DOUBLE COPY T: Scott Farley 6615 20.42
      9. GINDARELLA T: Kenneth Bell 3858 20.34
      10. KEYBEY T: Rodney Marlow 7677 NBT
  • MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPREC. HT1

    • Date: 14 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $350, 2nd: $110, 3rd: $60 - total: $520
      1. WEE RONDA CRAZY T: Robert Ryan 6452 20.31
      2. LIMBURG MAGIC T: David Howarth 5777 20.56
      3. KINGSBRAE BOY T: Mark Munn 2443 3.13
      4. EMMA MULWEE T: John Eather 6X53 19.98
      6. NYLON RAIDER T: John Cleghorn 1676 20.70
      7. COUGAR COUNTY T: Benjamin Spence 2582 20.66
      8. DARK ROAD T: Scott Farley 4536 20.46
  • MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPREC. HT2

    • Date: 14 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $350, 2nd: $110, 3rd: $60 - total: $520
      1. SALTBUSH KID T: Stephen Howarth 7263 20.82
      2. BOGAN BOY T: Ranald Dawes X113 20.53
      3. LENNY GOGOLAC T: Mark Taylor 7647 NBT
      4. GAMBLING DUKE T: Mark Munn 4646 20.17
      6. BERNICES MEMORY T: Valerie Cleghorn 1466 NBT
      7. BUD STAR T: Benjamin Spence 5568 20.51
      8. POOL MAN T: Benjamin Spence 8186 21.91
  • MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPREC. HT3

    • Date: 14 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $350, 2nd: $110, 3rd: $60 - total: $520
      1. INVICTUS RAIDER T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 2327 20.17
      2. GOLDEN NANGAR T: Graham Pickering 3453 3.10
      3. KRISTA'S HONEY T: Benjamin Spence 3127 20.11
      4. NIAMH'S DOUBLE T: Robert Ryan 4476 NBT
      6. PRINCESS KNOCKS T: Denis Wright 7344 NBT
      7. MALALA GOGOLAC T: Mark Taylor 8324 NBT
      8. RUTLAND SOPHIE T: Michael Ruttley 1467 20.07
  • MIKELOREN PATISSERIE APPREC. HT4

    • Date: 14 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $350, 2nd: $110, 3rd: $60 - total: $520
      1. JOLLY MULWEE T: Robert Ryan 1344 NBT
      2. NO SOFTIE T: David Howarth 7688 20.28
      3. MY GIRL MORGAN T: Byron Phillips 1233 20.30
      4. JAKA JAKA T: Benjamin Spence 4687 19.86
      6. KHARTOUM T: Merle Clarke 5241 20.84
      7. EVIE'S BEST T: William Marmara 4542 20.33
      8. BRUNO DAFON T: Jamie Bush 6767 NBT