Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY

    • Date: 16 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. AWESOME ASSET (NSW)[M] T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 48452 NBT
      2. LUCKNOW MAGIC [M] T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 47487 FSH
      3. BUGSY MAGIC (NSW)[M] T: David Basile (Heathcote) 43683 NBT
      4. HAWESOME [M] T: Thordes Pakusch (Devenish) 868 NBT
      6. DOLCE YOU TOO [M] T: Gregory Couldridge (Sandon) 67 FSH
      7. PONTIAC ICON [M] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 44425 NBT
      8. LISA'S EDGE (NSW)[M] T: Paula Boots (Merrigum) 87573 NBT
  • FINER FRUITS (0-1 WIN)

    • Date: 16 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LEVI'S ME BOY [7] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 23341 26.24(1)-7/9/19
      2. SUPER GROUP [M] T: Vincent Mileto (Toolamba) 32625 NBT
      3. MOODSWING TARNY [M] T: Barry Mills (Baddaginnie) 4633 NBT
      4. MISS NEVER MIND [7] T: Kaylah Thorburn (Gormandale) 2165 FSH
      5. CAST [7] T: Georgia Whiting (Toolamba) 34347 NBT
      6. BUDDY BOY (NSW)[M] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 65334 FSTD
      7. DEFENDANT [M] T: Theo Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) F2332 NBT
      8. CHOOK RICHARDS (NSW)[7] T: Colin Newman (Chiltern) 65757 26.14(4)-2/11/17
      9. MISS MINJEE [7]Res. T: Kaylah Thorburn (Gormandale) 77267 NBT
  • CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS)

    • Date: 16 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. HOREY'S PRINCE [6] T: Tamara Fernandes (Tragowel) 65636 22.47(4)-19/11/18
      2. CRYMELON TESS [7] T: Grahame Connell (Harston) 82222 NBT
      3. STARRING RINGO [7] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 551 22.91(8)-9/9/19
      4. BLACKPOOL ACE (NSW)[6] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 78466 NBT
      5. ANNA VICTOREM [6] T: Brent Merton (Broadford) 56324 NBT
      6. SUPER HARD [7] T: Gregory Couldridge (Sandon) 25217 NBT
      7. ONCE A KING [7] T: Philip Dower (Golden Square) 45421 22.64(8)-9/9/19
      8. MY DIAMOND GIRL [6] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 45116 FSH
      9. MISS MINJEE [7]Res. T: Kaylah Thorburn (Gormandale) 77267 FSTD
  • WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU

    • Date: 16 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MEPUNGA PRIDE [5] T: Ross Lyons (Longlea) 66647 FSTD
      2. THROUGH [5] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 66642 22.47(2)-24/6/19
      4. MACS MODEL (NSW)[5] T: Adam Dalton (Nagambie) 47366 22.23(3)-22/11/18
      5. TAT ODIN [5] T: David Warburton (Tatura) 51431 22.41(2)-29/6/17
      7. YOU BLUE [5] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 51645 NBT
      8. SLINGSHOT STORM [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 64773 22.14(7)-4/8/18
  • MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON

    • Date: 16 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. KRYPTON GIRL [6] T: Gregory Couldridge (Sandon) 26187 NBT
      2. SCOTT SOMETHING [6] T: Emma Bowles (Invergordon) 24333 NBT
      3. CATALINA ICON [6] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 21245 NBT
      4. TAT OX [6] T: David Warburton (Tatura) 75553 25.84(6)-8/10/18
      6. BLUE CIGAR (SA)[6] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 55471 NBT
      7. MAKE MINE MONEY [6] T: Dale Bunn (Tylden) 6662F FSH
      8. ASTON TALKS (NSW)[6] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 66673 25.43(5)-28/1/19
  • NETFIND PTY LTD

    • Date: 16 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MO DRAGON (NSW)[5] T: Vincent Mileto (Toolamba) 48721 25.90(8)-6/7/17
      2. CLOVALLEY MAURI [5] T: Wendy Connell (Harston) T6687 NBT
      3. EMGEE SPRINTER [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 47456 NBT
      4. VIOLET BLUE (NSW)[5] T: Colin Newman (Chiltern) 47T85 25.94(7)-21/4/16
      5. MIA AMOUR [5] T: David Grindley (Corowa) 14371 FSTD
      6. ZIPPING RIOT (NSW)[5] T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 77657 25.43(3)-6/10/18
      7. DYNA KERRO (NSW)[5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 26353 25.97(4)-25/3/19
      8. KRAKEN COPPER [5] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 55233 NBT
  • truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au

    • Date: 16 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ASTON JAGGER [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 81586 22.31(2)-8/10/18
      2. REMAIN SEATED [5] T: Julie Ward (Coomboona) 18416 NBT
      3. KRAKEN COURAGE [5] T: Thomas Wark (Murchison) 83741 22.52(7)-27/7/19
      4. FORGOTTEN GIRL [5] T: Eddy Hamilton (Invergordon) 13562 22.51(5)-12/8/19
      6. KEHESTTO [5] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 23124 22.29(7)-28/2/19
      7. KRAKEN ROGER [5] T: Thomas Wark (Murchison) 62277 22.79(7)-31/12/18
      8. ATLAS BOMBSHELL [5] T: Lorraine Cookson (Junortoun) 31344 NBT
  • RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE

    • Date: 16 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SUKHOI SU (SA)[5] T: Judith Worsfold (Girgarre) 62311 25.87(1)-1/7/19
      2. MAXIMUM LARA [5] T: Eddy Hamilton (Invergordon) 54555 25.89(8)-8/4/19
      3. MR. VINNIE [5] T: Simon Humphries (Locksley) 61431 25.75(8)-11/2/19
      4. LILY THE WEAPON (NSW)[5] T: Norman Burns (Rushworth) 35777 25.89(8)-17/9/18
      5. BELLE'S ON BOOST [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 51462 25.70(8)-5/8/19
      6. SPYFECTION [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 52755 25.68(5)-27/7/19
      7. SHE'S FABTASTIC (NSW)[5] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 72425 25.67(8)-10/6/19
      8. MI ROMA [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 77554 25.83(8)-29/4/19
  • SHEPPARTON NEWS

    • Date: 16 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DORAN'S CALL [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 87763 22.15(1)-11/1/18
      2. OUR FLYING KENNY [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 35442 22.20(7)-17/12/18
      3. FEELIN' SEEDY [5] T: Julie Abela (Tennyson) 51367 22.47(2)-12/8/19
      4. ASTON HAZARD [5] T: Peter Stefanos (Longwood) 58153 22.60(5)-22/4/19
      6. ADRIEL [5] T: David Basile (Heathcote) 64155 NBT
      7. CRACKERJACK DES [5] T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 26255 22.28(6)-19/11/18
      8. SEE YA MATE (NSW)[5] T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 77756 22.63(2)-23/10/17
  • BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING

    • Date: 16 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BUNDARRA MAGIC (NSW)[5] T: Gregory Couldridge (Sandon) 53356 NBT
      2. SKY RISING (TAS)[5] T: Chris Glen (Corop) 36452 NBT
      3. OUR TURBO GIRL [5] T: Judith Worsfold (Girgarre) 32F32 22.47(8)-6/9/18
      4. JAN'S STAR (NSW)[5] T: David Basile (Heathcote) 57246 NBT
      6. CLOVALLY GRANITE [5] T: Grahame Connell (Harston) 5554T NBT
      7. CLOVALLY MANSUMI [5] T: Grahame Connell (Harston) 18654 22.11(6)-9/2/17
      8. LUKA'S CHOICE [5] T: Douglas Eddy (Kialla West) 55343 22.60(4)-18/3/19
  • ELITE COLLARS & LEADS

    • Date: 16 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. COZI FITZ (QLD)[5] T: Daniel Boots (Merrigum) 65475 22.47(2)-26/2/18
      2. PROVEN STRUDEL [5] T: Peter Stefanos (Longwood) 33246 NBT
      3. HARRY'S ENTITY [5] T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 46822 NBT
      4. RAPANA (NSW)[5] T: David Basile (Heathcote) 57445 22.44(7)-26/11/18
      6. RAVEN PAWS [5] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 67224 NBT
      7. OUR CHINA PLATE [5] T: Paula Boots (Merrigum) 75243 22.43(1)-5/3/18
      8. SCOTT CONFUSED [5] T: Arron Rocke (Broadford) 66465 22.04(1)-21/3/19