Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BRAEMAR ALLY FAY [M] T: Yvonne Cassidy (Valencia Creek) 55 NBT
      2. BUGSY MAGIC (NSW)[M] T: David Basile (Heathcote) 68363 NBT
      3. MY GIRL LILLY [M] T: Rita Gatt (Bannockburn) 44374 NBT
      4. READY [M] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 44244 NBT
      5. CROWN TUXEDO [M] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 53674 FSH
      6. ENYA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 52254 NBT
      7. LUCKNOW MAGIC [M] T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 48775 NBT
      8. PATRICIA MARY [M] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 63447 NBT
      9. TABLE TOP [M]Res. T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 75 NBT
  • PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CHASIN' DONUTS (NSW)[M] T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) 3628 NBT
      2. QUEEN OF PROMISE [M] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 64548 NBT
      3. IMAN BALE (NSW)[M] T: Sophie Monaghan (Blakeville) 787 NBT
      4. NORWOOD (SA)[M] T: Paul Cusack (Mount Cottrell) 55468 FSH
      5. INPUT GIRL [M] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 66386 NBT
      6. AWESOME ASSET (NSW)[M] T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 4523T NBT
      7. THUG ROSE (QLD)[M] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 25266 NBT
      8. CHASIN' LOUIE [M] T: John Paterson (Tenby Point) 74754 NBT
      9. TABLE TOP [M]Res. T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 75 NBT
  • SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BONEY POWER [7] T: Joanne Power (Long Forest) 87685 NBT
      2. TEARS IN EYES [7] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 25844 17.53(1)-5/1/19
      3. FIREWORK JOEY [7] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 87347 17.42(2)-11/5/18
      4. AWAKENED DRAGON [7] T: Maxwell Williams (Pakenham) 418 17.37(1)-26/7/19
      5. MIGHTY TRACEY [7] T: Maxwell Williams (Pakenham) 57424 17.37(1)-21/7/19
      6. TEX RIBS [7] T: Michael Davison (Talbot) 55263 17.13(3)-14/6/19
      7. DIRTY BOSTON [7] T: John Spizzirri (Donvale) 76453 NBT
      8. BERNMAR JUNIOR [7] T: Peter Borradale (Rosedale) 66144 16.92(3)-5/7/19
      9. BETH ABLAZE [7]Res. T: Bruno Panetta (Melton West) 14285 17.11(3)-23/8/19
  • JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LANIS MORRIS [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 55346 16.71(8)-10/8/18
      2. SHAUN JOHN [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 43171 FSH
      3. WET AND WILD [5] T: Adele Powell (Stanhope) 57546 16.65(5)-24/11/17
      4. ZIPPING NAVY (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 85531 16.90(8)-13/9/19
      5. ASTON TRUFFLE (NSW)[5] T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 61268 NBT
      6. GOLD ODESSA [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 76524 17.50(7)-24/2/17
      7. SEEKA MOMENT [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 31868 16.82(3)-26/10/18
      8. TRICKY TRON (QLD)[5] T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) 15552 16.70(2)-10/8/18
      9. COVFEFE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Paul Cusack (Mount Cottrell) 54734 NBT
  • HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MILO AND MILK (NSW)[5] T: Dalton Templeton (Trafalgar) 77422 FSTD
      2. IRINKA JENNA (NSW)[5] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 46255 19.81(1)-7/9/18
      3. SAMBA KING (NSW)[5] T: Adele Powell (Stanhope) 55451 19.34(2)-27/10/17
      4. FRUIT FRAMES (QLD)[5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 72434 19.78(5)-16/2/18
      5. ROOEY [5] T: Jan Brooks (Longwarry) 27854 NBT
      6. GRAY GREY GOOSE (NSW)[5] T: Rita Gatt (Bannockburn) 52742 NBT
      7. TINKER BESS [5] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 37648 NBT
      8. JUGUNGAL BLACK (NSW)[5] T: Geoffrey Howell (Pearcedale) 52363 NBT
  • WILD GRAINS BAKERY

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BLISTERING BETTY [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 62F65 FSTD
      2. JUST JIMMY [5] T: Kenneth Sweeney (Gladysdale) 33782 19.62(2)-28/1/19
      3. CARSON COUNTY [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 64566 NBT
      4. BOBBIE CRISTALLE [5] T: Darren Langley (Cranbourne) P3117 19.56(2)-6/9/19
      5. RODEO [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 24227 NBT
      6. PRIMA MIKADO [5] T: Susan Dalton (Coldstream) 51178 19.85(7)-7/7/19
      7. STANDING BEAR [5] T: Donna Beasley (Mount Cottrell) 15435 NBT
      8. SUPERIOR PAL [5] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 66528 19.46(3)-8/3/19
  • 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM (1-2 WINS)

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SPRING SILVER [7] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 681 FSTD
      2. ZIPPING AFRO (NSW)[7] T: Kenneth Mccann (Rosebud West) 35553 FSH
      3. HARDAWAY GEORGE [6] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 33253 19.85(7)-3/5/19
      4. BLUE CIGAR (SA)[6] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 47135 19.61(1)-6/9/19
      5. SAM I'M MIKADO [6] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 56522 NBT
      6. BRUNO HE MIKADO [7] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 46325 NBT
      7. WOODY'S MY NAME [6] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 47778 NBT
      8. ANGRY ANSWER [7] T: Murray Collyer (Coburg East) 1573 FSTD
      9. RAY SHOESMITH [7]Res. T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) 21424 19.96(1)-30/8/19
      10. RAVEN RICH (WA)[7]Res. T: John Paterson (Tenby Point) 73536 NBT
  • FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MISS POCKET ACES (QLD)[5] T: Robert Bate (Taylors Hill) 36253 19.41(8)-5/10/18
      2. ROMANY GIRL [5] T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 35155 NBT
      3. SPOLLY'S FLYER [5] T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 35423 NBT
      4. COSMIC FOX (NSW)[5] T: David Ferguson (Longwarry) 38443 NBT
      5. SENSE [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 45341 20.02(7)-9/8/19
      6. QATAR GIRL [5] T: Steven Hetherton (Broadford) 15467 19.37(4)-16/8/19
      7. FOLDING GREEN (NSW)[5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 84863 19.90(5)-26/5/17
      8. CRASH REALITY [5] T: Gregory Graham (Woodleigh) 46424 19.55(4)-13/5/19
  • TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS)

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DIRTY AZZURRI [6] T: John Spizzirri (Donvale) 65174 17.11(1)-23/8/19
      2. CROWN NIKKI [6] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 14166 FSH
      3. SOHO GIRL [5] T: Michael Davison (Talbot) 44668 17.01(6)-7/6/19
      4. LADY SIMMERON [6] T: Peter Acers (Stanhope) 52534 NBT
      5. TEX BURGER [5] T: Travis Monaghan (Blakeville) 18665 17.06(5)-29/4/19
      6. MY DIAMOND GIRL [6] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 51164 NBT
      7. MISS WALT [5] T: Jan Brooks (Longwarry) 63258 17.17(1)-28/9/18
      8. JUPITER ASENDING [5] T: Gregory Tatti (Devon Meadows) 43226 16.94(6)-27/7/18
  • SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. NEW FIRE GIRL [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 42854 NBT
      2. FLAMING FABIO [5] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 34451 17.05(7)-6/9/19
      3. INTER ROSE [5] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 81736 NBT
      4. ADRIEL [5] T: David Basile (Heathcote) 15572 17.10(4)-6/9/19
      5. BURNING EXPRESS [5] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 66254 17.01(8)-7/6/19
      6. DORAN'S CALL [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 76363 16.51(3)-29/3/19
      7. RENEGADE [5] T: Bernie Ender (St Albans) 53633 16.82(1)-6/7/18
      8. NINETYMILE LENNY [5] T: Martyn Empson (Drouin) 15626 NBT
      9. COVFEFE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Paul Cusack (Mount Cottrell) 54734 NBT
  • TAB.COM.AU

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. FLOSSY LEE [5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 56653 NBT
      2. JAN'S STAR (NSW)[5] T: David Basile (Heathcote) 24664 NBT
      3. CODY'S SUCCESS [5] T: Gregory Graham (Woodleigh) 71177 16.98(8)-18/8/19
      4. SEE YA MATE (NSW)[5] T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 75685 NBT
      5. TUI [5] T: Christine Haigh (Crossover) 71848 16.85(8)-13/5/18
      6. RAVEN PAWS [5] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 22421 NBT
      7. UNDERWORLD RAMA (NSW)[5] T: Justin Booker (Kilmany) 34357 17.11(5)-15/3/19
      8. RAPID EXPRESS [5] T: Matthew Edwards (Broadford) 55611 16.82(6)-6/9/19
      9. COVFEFE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Paul Cusack (Mount Cottrell) 54734 NBT
  • RACING HERE SUNDAY & MONDAY

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MACAULIFF [5] T: Yvonne Cassidy (Valencia Creek) 57736 NBT
      2. FURTHER DREAMER [5] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 54616 16.95(1)-24/5/19
      3. NAMBROK AGENT [5] T: Raymond Gatt (Bannockburn) 75687 FSH
      4. COOL RAGE [5] T: Ann Panetta (Melton West) 56554 FSTD
      5. COURAGE CREST [5] T: Julie Grindley (Gladysdale) 36244 16.77(6)-10/8/18
      6. HANGA [5] T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) 57566 NBT
      7. PEAKED [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 23758 NBT
      8. HARRY'S ENTITY [5] T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 68226 NBT
      9. COVFEFE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Paul Cusack (Mount Cottrell) 54734 NBT