Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL HT1

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. ALVIRA [M] T: Elizabeth Lloyd (Anakie) 22245 NBT
      2. GALWAY GRANGE [M] T: Delaine Vigor (Morrisons) 42 FSTD
      3. HAZLEHURST [M] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 46 FSH
      4. EUCHRE JOHN [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) FSH
      6. APRIL JOON [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) FSH
      7. SARCASMIC [M] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) FSH
      8. MISS CITY GIRL [M] T: David Burnett (Little River) 2 NBT
  • GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. RUN BABA RUN [M] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) FSH
      2. WALLBANGER [M] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) FSH
      3. LIMERICK PRINCE [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 54 NBT
      4. DARCY RULES [M] T: Tim Noy (New Gisborne) 7 FSH
      6. MYSTIC MOON [M] T: David Burnett (Little River) FSH
      7. GABBY GABBY [M] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) FSH
      8. SNAKE PIT LASS [M] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) FSH
  • GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. BOWLED UNDERARM [M] T: James Shaw (Lara) 645 FSH
      2. MOTHER HANNAH [M] T: Bruce Stirling (Lethbridge) TP FSH
      3. ROAD TO SUCCESS [M] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) FSH
      4. CRACKED SODA [M] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 5 FSH
      6. TIPPA [M] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) FSH
      7. MANE TOY [M] T: Tim Noy (New Gisborne) 5 FSH
      8. MY OH FERNANDO [M] T: Tony Tufo (Labertouche) FSH
  • GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT4

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. TOY FAIR [M] T: Tim Noy (New Gisborne) 34 FSH
      2. HI CALLING [M] T: David Baker (Keysborough) FSH
      3. HAS THE POWER [M] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 7 FSH
      4. PERCY'S MAGIC [M] T: Nathan Rooney (Nilma North) FSH
      6. UNA'S BOY [M] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 26233 NBT
      7. SUMMER LIGHTS [M] T: Tina Womann (Lara) FSH
      8. MR. LONELY [M] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 547 NBT
  • THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CASH NO BOUNCE [5] T: Delaine Vigor (Morrisons) 27648 22.75(8)-23/5/19
      2. TOPAZ WARRIOR [5] T: Kevin Quinn (Cundare) 73321 NBT
      3. HASTA MANANA [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 47321 22.91(4)-10/9/19
      4. DARKLIGHT [5] T: John Barbara (Exford) 45223 22.63(5)-14/6/19
      6. GRACIOSO [5] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 63756 22.64(3)-18/9/18
      7. MAGIC PANTHER [5] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 54365 22.75(2)-14/5/19
      8. FOUND IN QUARTZ (QLD)[5] T: Ivan Chircop (Haddon) 65317 FSH
  • MERV JENNINGS SIGNS

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. NOONBARRA STORM (QLD)[4] T: Kevin Turner (Lara) 22644 22.61(7)-9/2/18
      2. LITTLE WOMEN [4] T: Nicole Cachia (Anakie) 14228 22.56(1)-3/5/19
      3. SPEARHEAD [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 43423 FSTD
      4. SUNSET NAVANA (NSW)[5] T: Michael Bewley (Pentland Hills) 21854 FSH
      6. RUNNIN' RAMPAGE [4] T: John Barbara (Exford) 41423 22.58(8)-21/9/18
      7. SONNY MICAWBER (NSW)[5] T: Alison Patten (Plenty) 62421 22.69(3)-7/5/19
      8. ALAMO JOE (NSW)[5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 62111 NBT
  • AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. HE'S FOR ME (TAS)[5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 136F3 25.89(3)-7/12/18
      2. LEDGERWOOD ROAD [5] T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 72527 26.14(2)-9/8/19
      3. MAX DYNAMO (NSW)[5] T: Mark Mcclelland (Pearcedale) 36151 NBT
      4. GRAPHIC PRINT (NSW)[4] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 16516 25.88(1)-15/3/19
      5. RUNNIN' ROYALTY [4] T: John Barbara (Exford) 11126 25.46(2)-2/8/19
      6. ROPER RIVER JAKE (NSW)[5] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 12113 FSH
      7. LAGOON PIRATE (NSW)[4] T: Terrence Reid (Yuroke) 87647 FSTD
      8. LEDGERWOOD LIBBY [5] T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 43233 NBT
      9. LEKTRA PERRY [5]Res. T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 24122 NBT
      10. MY WORD SHIRLEY [5]Res. T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 31361 25.79(7)-11/1/19
  • HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6300, 2nd: $1800, 3rd: $900 - total: $9000
      1. FEARLESS [3] T: John Barbara (Exford) 31121 25.58(7)-17/5/19
      2. VIXSTAR (QLD)[5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 32144 NBT
      3. SUVLA BAY [5] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 26212 25.99(7)-15/2/19
      4. NOTORIOUS MAC (WA)[4] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 45223 NBT
      5. ZIPPING MACK (NSW)[4] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 71242 25.93(8)-16/8/19
      6. PRANCING TURBO [4] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 52333 25.74(3)-23/5/19
      7. MAJOR INNINGS (TAS)[3] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 78544 25.74(7)-5/7/19
      8. VIVATAR [4] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) F1611 25.89(1)-13/9/19
      9. ERNESTO BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 83615 NBT
      10. QUIP ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 56585 NBT
  • GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT5

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. SPARKY GIRL [M] T: David Baker (Keysborough) FSH
      2. FAIRYTALE WISH [M] T: Sean Cachia (Anakie) 22 FSH
      3. ANY LUCK [M] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 6 FSH
      4. WHISKY HANS [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) FSH
      6. MADAME POOKIE [M] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) FSH
      7. ONE BABE [M] T: Anthony Karabitsakos (Keysborough) 463 NBT
      8. AEROPLANE MOSES [M] T: Braden Finn (Devon Meadows) FSH
  • GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT6

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. MYSTIC DON [M] T: Noel Carthew (Mount Moriac) FSH
      2. TYPHOON BOLT [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) FSH
      3. ARTIC ASSASSIN [M] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 4 FSH
      4. MUSTERED COURAGE [M] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 7 FSH
      6. COSMIC SPARKLE [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 53344 NBT
      7. LAP IT UP [M] T: Ian Hopper (Hoppers Crossing) FSH
      8. SCATTERBOX [M] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 6 FSH
  • NARDI PRODUCE

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WEBLEC HAZE [7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 44421 25.82(7)-13/9/19
      2. GEORGIA KATE [6] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 23363 FSH
      3. ASTON PERIGNON [7] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 43318 FSH
      4. PATRICK FRANCIS [7] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 53277 NBT
      5. SWIFT SUCCESSION [7] T: Emma Palma (Lara) 63563 26.12(1)-16/7/19
      6. NO MORE PARTYING [6] T: Braden Finn (Devon Meadows) 131 FSH
      7. BIG LITTLE SIS [7] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 43542 NBT
      8. MAX VOLTAGE (NSW)[7] T: Mark Mcclelland (Pearcedale) 51 FSH
  • MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DIRTY STELLA [5] T: Debbie Bewley (Pentland Hills) 62748 NBT
      2. ALMENDRA [5] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 56683 22.99(7)-1/1/19
      3. EQUALS TWO (NSW)[7] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 18266 NBT
      4. MISS RAMPE (NSW)[6] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 61671 22.72(1)-10/9/19
      5. BUSH BRO [5] T: Damian Fleming (Alvie) 63218 NBT
      6. BLACKPOOL THOR [7] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 61233 23.05(7)-20/8/19
      7. GO SHIRVO GO [6] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 67364 NBT
      8. MAXIMUM TIFF [5] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 36333 23.23(7)-11/12/18