Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. EASTER ORCHID [M] T: Heather Baxter (Murtoa) FSH
      2. SECRET THOUGHTS [M] T: Diane Ireland (Knowsley) 24555 FSH
      3. PADRINO ROCKS [M] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 28 FSH
      4. CHIPS AN' CHEESE [M] T: Glen Burton (Euroa) FSH
      6. HILLBILLY DIVA [M] T: Jennifer Wilson (Korong Vale) 65655 NBT
      7. PIRATE LEE [M] T: Gary Hansen (Daisy Hill) FSH
      8. TOUGH DUDE (NSW)[M] T: Daniel Carswell (Elmore) FSH
  • CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. YOU SUNSHINE [M] T: Eddy Hamilton (Invergordon) 68 NBT
      2. GOLDEN GIFT [M] T: Amanda Scott (Knowsley) 54 FSH
      3. DOLCE YOU TOO [M] T: Gregory Couldridge (Sandon) 672 NBT
      4. HOULIO [M] T: Alan Inglis (Myers Flat) FSH
      5. NO DEGREE [M] T: Wendy Hansen (Daisy Hill) 5 NBT
      6. TONK'S BOY [M] T: Kenneth Kubik (Epping) 8 NBT
      7. MISS DINA [M] T: Nicole Mcrae (Clyde) 42434 FSH
      8. HILLBILLY BONE [M] T: Michael Hendy (Korong Vale) FSH
  • BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT1

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CACOPHONY [6] T: Stefano Cassar (Creswick) 1581 NBT
      2. QUICKER THAN JOE [7] T: Alan Hanson (Marong) 13323 24.16(8)-7/8/19
      3. SUPER HARD [6] T: Gregory Couldridge (Sandon) 21741 24.78(5)-4/9/19
      4. EXFORD LASS [7] T: Darlene Mcintyre (Exford) 23172 NBT
      6. NUCLEAR FUSION [6] T: Gary Webb (White Hills) 83311 24.29(8)-13/9/19
      7. BEES AND HONEY (NSW)[7] T: Cooper Hayes (Mill Park) 1 23.86(7)-13/9/19
      8. VROOM VROOM [6] T: Troy Scott (Lillicur) 27365 NBT
  • GRAYS BENDIGO (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. OWLETTE [5] T: Christa Spiteri (Morwell) 2534F NBT
      2. WINLOCK JETTY (NSW)[7] T: Chris Glen (Corop) 44765 FSH
      3. GAZZA'S PICK [5] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 26383 NBT
      4. STEEL MAGNOLIA [6] T: Matthew Edwards (Broadford) 44462 28.99(3)-14/8/19
      5. WATCHED (NSW)[6] T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 36114 FSH
      6. FONZARELLI [5] T: Troy Scott (Lillicur) 78524 NBT
      7. POTENTE ROCKS [7] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 15368 FSH
      8. MILLY MAC [7] T: John Mcintyre (Exford) 24126 FSTD
      9. UNBUCKLED [7]Res. T: Aaron Farley (Churchill) 24414 FSTD
  • EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SHORT LEASH [5] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 31771 24.05(7)-11/9/19
      2. ESPECIAL SHIRAZ [5] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 44276 NBT
      3. IKON PARKER (NSW)[5] T: Carol Jackson (Neilborough) 22424 24.28(3)-20/10/17
      4. KRAKEN MAXI [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 21511 NBT
      5. IMMEDIATE (NSW)[5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 53311 FSTD
      6. LUCILLE DIOR [5] T: Craig Elliot (Greenhill) 43543 24.37(1)-17/8/18
      7. KNOCK THE CLOCK (NSW)[5] T: Glen Burns (Lang Lang) 67526 NBT
      8. ALMAPA BERISHA [5] T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 25111 FSTD
      9. IONA MISTY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 78437 NBT
  • MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BRICABRAC [5] T: Gregory Minne (Moe South) 13612 FSTD
      2. CRANBERRY MISS [5] T: Ricky Allan (Pearcedale) 71283 FSTD
      3. DEWANA BE SURE [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 15666 NBT
      4. NOBLE WEETBIX [5] T: Barbara Breen (Huntly) 11313 FSTD
      5. HUA HIN [5] T: Alfred Debattista (Sedgwick) 35734 28.48(2)-26/9/18
      6. POPCORN PAYOUT [5] T: Alice Peat (Axedale) 11716 FSTD
      7. ALMAPA SUNSHINE [5] T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 11452 FSTD
      8. YONDU (SA)[5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 46221 NBT
      9. BELLE'S ON BOOST [5]Res. T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 14621 NBT
      10. ANOTHER VADER [5]Res. T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 45456 NBT
  • AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SPEED STAR [4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 52411 23.75(7)-12/4/19
      2. CURSED [4] T: Trevor Anlezark (Rochester) 16116 23.75(3)-19/7/19
      3. CHEEKY CHIMP [4] T: Lorraine Cookson (Junortoun) 36163 23.96(3)-15/5/19
      4. MILITANT MACK [4] T: Ken Hunt (Eaglehawk) 13268 24.23(3)-10/5/19
      6. MY LOGAN LEIGH (QLD)[4] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 33565 24.26(5)-3/8/19
      7. SHADY THIEF [4] T: Ricky Allan (Pearcedale) 63337 24.27(4)-7/3/19
      8. UNDISPUTED [4] T: Deborah Mowat (Tuerong) 57153 24.29(6)-20/4/18
  • JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LOCHINVAR DEUS (NSW)[4] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 42437 28.59(3)-12/10/18
      2. EL GRAND KNOCKA [5] T: Roselyn Nicholls (Eaglehawk) 23214 NBT
      3. MUZA'S ANGEL [5] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 45175 FSTD
      4. MIDNIGHT TITAN [4] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 64235 28.31(6)-10/5/19
      5. CHILL OUT WEBBY [5] T: Julie Chilcott (Heathcote) 72742 28.97(2)-1/8/18
      6. CRACKERJACK DAZA [5] T: Raymond Drew (Dennington) 46455 NBT
      7. ZIPPING DODGE (NSW)[5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 55617 28.05(6)-20/3/19
      8. ASTON NINJA (WA)[4] T: Raymond Drew (Dennington) 54333 28.25(8)-29/6/18
      9. BELLE'S ON BOOST [5]Res. T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 14621 NBT
      10. HILLBILLY BOY [5]Res. T: Michael Hendy (Korong Vale) 55F16 28.79(3)-21/7/17
  • BENDIGO HEALTH HT2

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MUM'S THE WORD [6] T: Carol Jackson (Neilborough) 33721 24.27(8)-11/9/19
      2. NIGHT THINGS [6] T: Dallan Klemke (Toolleen) 43665 FSH
      3. JYE LICIOUS [6] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 21731 NBT
      4. KALTER [7] T: Alice Peat (Axedale) 73216 NBT
      6. KRYPTON GIRL [6] T: Gregory Couldridge (Sandon) 18764 NBT
      7. YENDERRA BAZZA (NSW)[6] T: Gregory Couldridge (Sandon) 52888 NBT
      8. RED WINE FEVER [6] T: Troy Scott (Lillicur) 21513 FSH
  • AG TYRES & WHEELS

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SOUTHWOOD ACE [5] T: Chris Stanton (Clunes) 13324 24.05(6)-30/10/18
      2. PERFECT PLAYER [5] T: Gaetano Rossin (Yarrambat) 12511 FSH
      3. BIG BACCALA [5] T: Noel Walsh (Tullamarine) 41171 FSH
      4. SLINGSHOT STORM [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 47731 24.19(1)-15/3/19
      5. NITRO NICOLE [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 62871 24.19(3)-27/3/19
      6. BASE CAMP [5] T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 44425 24.19(2)-2/3/19
      7. SWEET SWAGGER [5] T: Nicole Mcrae (Clyde) 14312 NBT
      8. GUNMETAL LIAM [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 21532 24.96(7)-25/4/18
      9. IONA MISTY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 78437 NBT
  • MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CINNAMON ROSE (SA)[5] T: Abraham Formosa (North Bendigo) 44333 NBT
      2. SUCCESSION PLAN [5] T: Frank Meyer (Maryborough) 11555 24.43(3)-17/11/17
      3. GOLDEN ROMANCE [5] T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 46776 FSH
      4. JUST BURNING [5] T: Aiden Andrews (Kilmany) 46243 NBT
      5. ORIENTAL OLLIE [5] T: Craig Webb (Bendigo) 42438 24.37(2)-12/6/19
      6. MUZA'S BELLE [5] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 13617 NBT
      7. SHAKIN' BRAVE [5] T: John Paraskevas (Cranbourne South) 17382 NBT
      8. ZIPPING STORM (NSW)[5] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 863F2 FSH
      9. IONA MISTY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 78437 NBT
  • HIP POCKET BENDIGO (275+RANK)

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WOLF POINT [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 73244 NBT
      2. KRAKEN COURAGE [5] T: Thomas Wark (Murchison) 37415 24.30(3)-19/12/18
      3. ASTON IMPERIAL [5] T: Raymond Drew (Dennington) 51187 NBT
      4. PROVEN SNOW [5] T: Peter Stefanos (Longwood) 18461 24.33(1)-5/7/17
      5. HURRICANE ROSE [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 46241 NBT
      6. FLAME SLINGER [5] T: Wendy Hansen (Daisy Hill) 43343 24.41(7)-19/9/18
      7. HORNET HUDSON [5] T: Troy Scott (Lillicur) 87651 FSH
      8. KERNEL PANIC [5] T: Chris Glen (Corop) 38888 24.31(5)-15/8/18
      9. SKY RISING (TAS)[5]Res. T: Chris Glen (Corop) 64523 24.62(4)-17/7/19
      10. BLAZING SWORD (SA)[5]Res. T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 83532 NBT