Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. AKINA SPICE [M] T: Samantha Mckay (Denison) 45272 NBT
      2. HOPPY LEE [M] T: Robert Palmer (Caldermeade) 57663 NBT
      3. AKINA BLAZE [M] T: Phillip Rowley (Denison) 26378 FSH
      4. MIGHTY MATILDA [M] T: John Brown (Nyora) 57F7 NBT
      6. GRUMPY RAY [M] T: Raymond Ashworth (Seaton) 76343 NBT
      7. SAND DANCE [M] T: Chris Constantinou (Devon Meadows) 78772 NBT
      8. BLAZIN' HAWK [M] T: David Kerr (Berwick) 5635 NBT
  • RAM LOCKSMITH (0-1 WIN)

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. GYPSY KIOWA [7] T: Owen Fraser (Devon Meadows) 82P45 NBT
      2. LOZIN' MUST [7] T: Corry Kas (Lynbrook) 36228 NBT
      3. PADDY RAY [M] T: Ann Ashworth (Seaton) 57524 NBT
      4. CARROW ROAD [M] T: Neil Parsons (Carrum Downs) 62T87 NBT
      6. SISTERS LEE [M] T: Vincent Daffy (Eumemmerring) 67876 NBT
      7. AKINA INDIE [M] T: Samantha Mckay (Denison) 63875 FSH
      8. ROCK ME LLOYD [M] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 76486 NBT
  • RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SAM'S SPOLLY (NSW)[7] T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 46542 NBT
      2. JACKSON'S VALLEY [7] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 61765 FSH
      3. SPOLLY SMASHER [7] T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 75336 18.06(7)-25/4/19
      4. MISCHIEF REIGNS [7] T: Melanie Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 33546 18.17(8)-15/2/19
      6. NO PROBLEM JOHN [7] T: Mario Cortese (Hampton Park) 56675 NBT
      7. GRACELANDS [7] T: Peter Craig (Langwarrin) 82641 18.13(6)-9/9/19
      8. ROCK ME ELIJAH [7] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 56722 18.19(8)-14/8/19
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BABY SHARK [M] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 84554 NBT
      2. RENEWED [M] T: Bradley Keel (Pearcedale) 52344 NBT
      3. SON OF FABIO [M] T: Richard Hill (Frankston) 46763 NBT
      4. MILLY VAN ALLAN [M] T: Gerard O'keeffe (Neerim Junction) 762 NBT
      5. HOT HOLLY [M] T: Alan Hunter (Pearecdale) 58 NBT
      6. TALKBACK CALLER [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 64756 FSH
      7. OLIVE'S BRANCH [M] T: Peter Dedes (Devon Meadows) 5F382 NBT
      8. ROCKETTE LEE [M] T: Robert Palmer (Caldermeade) 633 FSTD
  • WINNING POST SUPPLIES

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CERSEI [5] T: Dylan Cortese (Hampton Park) 82116 18.40(2)-9/9/19
      2. GO ZIPPY GO [5] T: Leigh Howard (Langwarrin) 23328 18.26(7)-21/11/18
      3. LOVES ME NOT [5] T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) 26115 FSH
      4. ALL YOU GOT [5] T: Christine Cortese (Hampton Park) 43555 18.01(4)-30/6/18
      6. TINDERELLA [5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 62141 18.11(7)-9/9/19
      7. CILLA GEM [5] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 64335 NBT
      8. THRILL ME [5] T: Joseph Abela (Clyde) 52248 NBT
  • CASEY STEEL (1-5 WINS)

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DUNDEE ACE [6] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 57224 30.48(5)-19/9/18
      2. BRANDEEN FI [5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 67467 NBT
      4. SHOWING [7] T: Bradley Keel (Pearcedale) 27515 31.18(3)-29/5/19
      5. BLACK BEAUTY [6] T: Chris Constantinou (Devon Meadows) 55445 30.40(6)-27/4/19
      7. RIK LEE (NSW)[6] T: Dennis Langley (Cranbourne) 46451 31.22(2)-20/5/19
      8. AKINA ERROR [7] T: Phillip Rowley (Denison) 46834 NBT
  • BACKMANS PET FOODS

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ON DEGOEY [6] T: Vincent Daffy (Eumemmerring) 78544 18.34(7)-8/6/19
      2. ETHAN ZANE (NSW)[6] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 67758 FSH
      3. FOXY PRINCESS [6] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 22151 18.25(4)-9/9/19
      4. TAKE A DAISY [6] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 61371 18.15(4)-2/9/19
      6. PARTY MUSCLES [6] T: Damien Belsham (Longwarry) 63348 18.11(8)-14/1/19
      7. GIN LEE'S JOE [6] T: John Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows) 46251 18.14(2)-14/9/19
      8. VINEYARD [6] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 52862 18.17(5)-4/2/19
  • TAB MULTIPLIER (3+ WINS)

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BOYCEY ROAD [5] T: Gail Saunders (Somerville) 51763 30.72(2)-5/7/17
      2. RED ON BLACK [5] T: Steven Van oirschot (Devon Meadows) 87612 31.10(5)-2/9/19
      4. PINK FLOYD [5] T: John Brown (Nyora) 74365 30.38(8)-16/1/19
      6. FACING THE MUSIC [5] T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) 84525 31.38(5)-12/6/19
      8. PICCOLO FRATELLO [5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 46446 NBT
  • CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. RUTH'S GIRL (NSW)[5] T: Tony Cortese (Hampton Park) 86613 18.39(2)-8/7/19
      2. FARFALLA NERA [5] T: Phillip Repici (Hampton Park) 43544 18.28(4)-20/2/18
      3. POISON PEN (NSW)[5] T: Leon Lacy (Noble Park) 74424 18.05(2)-9/5/18
      4. MEGA HAZEL [5] T: William Dawes (Moe) 76633 NBT
      6. COOL DE BEERS [5] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 57382 NBT
      7. TUIAKI DORA (NSW)[5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 84765 NBT
      8. MEGA MCKAYLA [5] T: William Dawes (Moe) 77568 NBT
  • GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. VLADIMIR ROSE [5] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 13423 18.28(6)-20/5/19
      2. LUCAS ROSE [5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 72644 18.19(1)-29/5/19
      3. PREMIER JESS [5] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 45448 17.95(8)-12/4/17
      4. BRONELLY BUSTER [5] T: Andrew Wood (Nambrok) 46722 17.81(8)-20/12/17
      6. PACIFIC COAST [5] T: Frederick Bickerton (Pearcedale) 34321 18.08(7)-11/3/19
      7. ARCHITECTURE [5] T: Ronald Cameron (Cranbourne) 86463 NBT
      8. COCO MARLOW [5] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 77675 18.15(2)-14/1/19
  • Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au

    • Date: 20 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LEKTRA MISS [5] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 26732 NBT
      2. BLACK BINDI [5] T: Crystal Busuttil (Kilmany) 76163 18.22(2)-17/8/16
      3. KINGSBRAE BOOF (NSW)[5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 34563 FSH
      4. SURGICAL WALLY [5] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 34861 NBT
      6. MISSY MEGHAN [5] T: Alan Hunter (Pearecdale) 27577 18.22(7)-8/6/19
      7. DAN'S HOPEFUL [5] T: Danny Cortese (Hampton Park) F6587 18.19(6)-13/2/19
      8. GONE EARLY [5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 74364 NBT