Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW! FINAL

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. DUSTIFICATION [7] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 35361 30.54(8)-11/9/19
      2. TRIPLE DOUBLE [7] T: Lee Rowe (Wonthaggi) 1 30.52(4)-11/9/19
      3. FLEUR BURGER [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 22 NBT
      4. MISSY GIBLET (NSW)[M] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 2 NBT
      5. CHUN LI [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 32 NBT
      6. SILENT DISMISSAL (NSW)[7] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 11 30.38(1)-11/9/19
      7. WHO TOLD STEVIE [7] T: David Burnett (Little River) 1 29.93(1)-11/9/19
      8. DIAMA MISS [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 2 NBT
      9. ANISE [M]Res. T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 42333 NBT
      10. MARSHA [M]Res. T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 3 NBT
  • RSN - RACING & SPORT

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. STARRY'S LAD [7] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 64234 NBT
      2. MADAM ROSMERTA [6] T: Ian Cockerell (Buckley) 12451 30.09(8)-14/9/19
      3. TIGGERLONG TONK (NSW)[6] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 6112 30.18(3)-4/9/19
      4. DEWANA CLASSIC [7] T: Brendan Dewan (Edithvale) 1F525 30.18(2)-14/8/19
      5. GLADIATOR [6] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 26551 30.23(3)-14/9/19
      6. INVICTUS ROY [7] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 21535 30.96(6)-14/8/19
      7. GINNY WEASLEY [6] T: Ian Cockerell (Buckley) 27756 NBT
      8. SCREEN SHOT [7] T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 421 FSH
      9. WEBLEC WIZZ [7]Res. T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 21284 FSH
      10. SHIMA ROCK [7]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 56334 NBT
  • SHEPPARTON TO MEADOWS FINAL

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6540, 2nd: $1870, 3rd: $930 - total: $9340
      1. GRACE INTENTION [5] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 14762 30.38(1)-7/8/19
      2. TEARAWAY TRAIN [5] T: Jennifer Torr (Myers Flat) 38214 NBT
      3. WOOLYBULLY KEATS [5] T: Rocky Crisafi (Pakenham) 72241 FSH
      4. ROCKET JAX [5] T: Geoffrey Mitchell (Mount Doran) 53744 NBT
      5. WINLOCK BLUE BOY (NSW)[5] T: Belinda Glen (Corop) 77453 NBT
      6. KRAKEN PENNYS [5] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 61763 30.15(6)-1/5/19
      7. ZIPPING LEROY (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 11612 NBT
      8. MILWAUKEE MISS [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 56161 NBT
      9. ASTON REINE (WA)[5]Res. T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 13125 FSH
      10. JENNIFER ECCLES [5]Res. T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 16415 FSH
  • TOP CAT VIDEO CUP HT1

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 725 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $7480, 2nd: $2140, 3rd: $1065 - total: $10685
      1. BLUE SHADOWS [3] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 14413 42.52(1)-3/8/19
      2. SIR JAY JAY [5] T: Karen Leek (Devon Meadows) 43575 43.17(3)-31/3/18
      4. ANNIE LAVA [5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 52134 NBT
      5. TORNADO TEARS (NSW)[1] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 11221 41.96(2)-23/2/19
      7. ANGRY TRIP (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Romyn (Moe) 17216 43.03(1)-10/7/19
      8. BRONELLY JACOB [5] T: Brett Bravo (Lovely Banks) 11145 FSTD
  • BRAD ARNOLDT

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. DYNA ALIA (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 85232 30.17(4)-4/5/19
      2. ONIONS O'REILLY [5] T: Patricia Smith (Wonwondah) 52222 30.16(1)-8/12/18
      3. ROCKSTAR STEFFI (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 24624 30.15(8)-27/7/19
      4. CAPPY MORGAN [5] T: Lisa Cockerell (Buckley) 72113 NBT
      5. SEAL THE DEAL [5] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Myrniong) 67212 30.31(8)-17/4/19
      6. SKY WESLEY (TAS)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 15336 30.37(2)-30/1/19
      7. SAINT DESTRUCTOR [5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 43527 NBT
      8. MIDNIGHT TURBO [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 38217 30.42(4)-7/9/19
      9. GIGGLING GERTY [5]Res. T: Garry Elliott (Southern Cross) 44431 NBT
      10. SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ [5]Res. T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 22741 NBT
  • HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6400, 2nd: $1830, 3rd: $915 - total: $9145
      1. ROCKSTAR PRINCE (NSW)[4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 41342 34.29(2)-17/8/19
      2. STEINBRENNER [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 31261 34.74(5)-6/7/19
      3. LONNIE MACH [5] T: Phillip Thomson (Drysdale) 55522 NBT
      4. ROCKSTAR FLETCH (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 13246 FSTD
      5. SO AMAZING [5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 35246 34.78(3)-22/5/19
      6. HOO GUR AFFAIR [5] T: Martin Hanke (Miepoll) 53TT3 34.69(1)-10/11/18
      7. CAVATATE (QLD)[5] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 25415 FSTD
      8. GWYDION (SA)[5] T: Steven bruce White (Buln Buln East) 34112 34.47(8)-31/7/19
      9. MATILDA MIKADO [5]Res. T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 76677 NBT
  • TOP CAT VIDEO CUP HT2

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 725 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $7480, 2nd: $2140, 3rd: $1065 - total: $10685
      1. CABIN FEVER [5] T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 13456 FSTD
      2. ZIPPING GALON (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Cockerell (Buckley) 31467 43.28(4)-11/7/18
      3. RED ROCHELLE (NSW)[5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 22141 FSTD
      4. MISS GINGIN (NSW)[5] T: Tom Tzouvelis (Park Ridge) 51156 FSTD
      6. SHE WILL BLOOM [5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 31328 NBT
      7. RAJASTHAN [3] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 11612 42.20(7)-10/4/19
      8. KIOMARA [3] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 11126 43.02(1)-24/11/18
  • MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6540, 2nd: $1870, 3rd: $930 - total: $9340
      1. WARPEDO [4] T: David Burnett (Little River) 12321 30.17(1)-14/9/19
      2. KRAKEN BAM BAM [4] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 73741 30.24(2)-30/6/18
      3. SAETTA [4] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 25122 30.11(3)-15/12/18
      4. BLACK SIGNATURE (NSW)[4] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 24143 29.90(2)-1/5/19
      5. SENNACHIE (SA)[1] T: Steven bruce White (Buln Buln East) 11112 29.53(8)-27/7/19
      6. CALLUM'S SON [4] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 35761 30.14(2)-14/9/19
      7. LEKTRA PERRY [4] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 24122 30.28(6)-24/8/19
      8. BAROOGA BRETT [1] T: Brooke Ennis (Lara) 12311 29.65(6)-16/2/19
  • AJS CORPORATION

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. SPACE TRUCKING [5] T: Steven Van oirschot (Devon Meadows) 12832 NBT
      2. TITANIUM LAD [5] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 13241 30.30(6)-11/9/19
      3. ASTON ANISTON [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 36852 30.09(8)-20/3/19
      4. TOM RIDDLE [5] T: Lisa Cockerell (Buckley) 36562 NBT
      5. KOENIGSEGG ONE [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 26237 30.53(8)-20/2/19
      6. RENITA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 48144 NBT
      7. FAWN REGRETS [5] T: Alfred King (Sulky) 72352 NBT
      8. RACING PULSE [5] T: Rocky Crisafi (Pakenham) 26556 30.14(8)-9/1/19
      9. YELLER BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 75151 FSH
      10. MATILDA MIKADO [5]Res. T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 76677 30.41(2)-25/4/19
  • SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. BIG DEAL [5] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 24174 30.07(8)-18/5/19
      2. HENROW BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 56173 30.51(1)-25/5/19
      3. PODIUM [5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 14211 30.25(8)-4/9/19
      4. DYNA XEROX (NSW)[5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 73676 NBT
      5. SNAGS MCKENZIE [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 65316 29.96(2)-5/12/18
      6. DYNA VIRION (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 46633 30.25(6)-22/5/19
      7. LOCKED IN [5] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 13643 NBT
      8. MID LIFE CRISIS [5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 15364 NBT
      9. GIGGLING GERTY [5]Res. T: Garry Elliott (Southern Cross) 44431 NBT
      10. MATILDA MIKADO [5]Res. T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 76677 30.41(2)-25/4/19
  • SKY RACING

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. DYNA ZAYLEE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 47762 30.20(2)-15/6/19
      2. COSMIC OLLIE [5] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 36682 30.19(3)-7/11/18
      3. CURNOW KEATS [5] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 13283 NBT
      4. HOT FINISH (NSW)[5] T: Robin Moore (Devon Meadows) 23523 30.14(4)-8/3/19
      5. ROJO OLLIE [5] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 15167 NBT
      6. NATE'S AWESOME [5] T: Glynn Wood (Warragul) 41441 NBT
      7. ZEMIRA MIKADO [5] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 21526 NBT
      8. MY WORD SHIRLEY [5] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 31361 30.27(7)-14/8/19
      9. GIGGLING GERTY [5]Res. T: Garry Elliott (Southern Cross) 44431 NBT
      10. YELLER BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 75151 FSH
  • FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. LEON BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 18827 29.88(8)-1/5/19
      2. INTER SANTINA [5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 62125 NBT
      3. COP A HIT (NSW)[5] T: Benjamin Divirgilio (Nambrok) 13326 FSH
      4. BELT UP RONNY [5] T: Lee Rowe (Wonthaggi) 37137 NBT
      5. CHARLIE COCKATOO [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 75364 NBT
      6. WHAT'S UP SKIP [5] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 33253 NBT
      7. NEW SAMSATION [5] T: Patrick Newell (Wallan) 75153 30.32(6)-16/1/19
      8. LOCH TIGHT (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 52428 30.25(1)-20/4/19
      9. YELLER BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 75151 FSH
      10. SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ [5]Res. T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 22741 NBT