Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • BEANIES FOR BRAIN CANCER

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BLACK KATNISS [M] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 76676 FSH
      2. BUDDY BOY (NSW)[M] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 53343 NBT
      3. RUN FAST MAGGIE [M] T: Leland Medcraft (Bullengarook) 54746 FSH
      4. HOOK ALONG BOOK [M] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 6465 FSH
      6. JITTERBUG WITCH [M] T: Abraham Formosa (North Bendigo) 76 NBT
      7. DEFENDANT [M] T: Theo Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) 23328 FSH
      8. RIVERDALE BEAR [M] T: Matthew Abela (Little River) 64 FSH
  • SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BOMBARDIER KING [7] T: David Schwarz (Dallas) 46526 FSH
      2. RAIL REMOVER [7] T: Bruce Jacobs (Carisbrook) 74788 NBT
      3. FRANKIE MOSS [7] T: Neil Parsons (Carrum Downs) 84325 NBT
      4. WALTZ ON BYE [7] T: Hugh Taylor (Langwarrin) 64354 NBT
      6. SENOR DIEGO [7] T: Kate Jackson (Bullengarook) 71266 24.79(4)-26/6/19
      7. BRINDLE DELIGHT [7] T: Susan Trim (Campbells Forest) 2F527 FSH
      8. CHASING BEERS (NSW)[7] T: Neil Baker (Woollert) 25237 FSTD
  • EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MR. RAIN MAKER (NSW)[7] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 45548 FSH
      2. FOUR KEEPS [7] T: Cameron Taylor (Neilborough) 56266 NBT
      3. BIG CAM [7] T: Bruce Jacobs (Carisbrook) 55T66 NBT
      4. MORTADELLA [7] T: Steven Tyley (Wallan) 23524 NBT
      6. WHITE MISCHIEF [7] T: Neil Parsons (Carrum Downs) 46733 FSH
      7. TWILIGHT LOGAN [7] T: Fay Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna) 56681 FSH
      8. SHEZA CODE BLUE [7] T: Craig Webb (Bendigo) 23423 24.77(8)-29/5/19
  • SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LEVY'S BANJO [6] T: Kurt Burger-trudgett (Balmattum) 63411 24.55(8)-21/8/19
      2. MAKE MINE MONEY [6] T: Dale Bunn (Tylden) 662F2 24.31(8)-3/7/19
      3. ANNA VICTOREM [6] T: Brent Merton (Broadford) 63247 24.77(2)-3/8/18
      4. MY GIRL SISSY (NSW)[6] T: Sebastiano Gibilisco (Lockwood South) 68871 25.04(7)-18/9/19
      6. BLACKPOOL ACE (NSW)[6] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 84666 24.51(1)-18/4/19
      7. KRISBAR IMMY [6] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 52555 NBT
      8. CHASIN' BOBBI [6] T: Louie Bicchieri (Fawkner) 32442 NBT
  • MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DYNA JENAYA (NSW)[5] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 31664 24.43(7)-12/6/19
      2. WHY NOT PETER [5] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 56418 NBT
      3. DRAGONSTONE [5] T: Peter Frost (Heathcote) 47464 24.01(2)-23/11/18
      4. KRAKEN BO [5] T: Barry Hall (Dingee) 54516 24.63(8)-4/9/19
      6. FLAMING KNOCKA [5] T: Shane Drummond (Heathcote) 31465 24.01(4)-26/6/19
      7. STYLISH BREE [5] T: Fay Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna) 14787 24.36(2)-29/8/18
      8. KRAKEN TAN [5] T: Julie Hall (Dingee) F4314 24.17(3)-20/3/19
  • HIP POCKET BENDIGO (2-4 WINS)

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. OUR AIRMAN [6] T: Gary Hansen (Daisy Hill) 33435 28.80(1)-8/5/19
      2. EMGEE SPRINTER [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 74562 28.53(1)-3/5/17
      3. HAMMER RED [5] T: Robin Ellis (Heathcote) 13614 NBT
      4. HAGRID GRANGE [5] T: Sebastiano Gibilisco (Lockwood South) 54734 NBT
      6. ODDJOB LAD [6] T: Warren Duniam (Little River) 17663 28.21(2)-21/8/19
      7. MISS MURINO [6] T: Warren Duniam (Little River) 15452 28.55(2)-7/8/19
      8. MISS HEART [5] T: Barry Hiscock (Long Gully) 65142 28.73(4)-20/6/18
  • BENDIGO ADVERTISER

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. JACKIE JAI [5] T: Chananchida Sriboon (Sedgwick) 33343 24.34(8)-24/8/18
      2. JUST TALKING [5] T: Ronald Dunne (St Albans) 64756 NBT
      3. AGENT VOILET [5] T: James Egan (Upper Plenty) 13636 24.23(5)-10/8/18
      4. RED HOT CHANCE (NSW)[5] T: Abraham Formosa (North Bendigo) 71367 NBT
      6. CRUISING BETTY [5] T: Matthew Abela (Little River) 23744 NBT
      7. ZHARNEL [5] T: Jess Fothergill (Numurkah) 23547 NBT
      8. MR. VINNIE [5] T: Simon Humphries (Locksley) 14312 24.35(7)-11/9/19
  • HAPPY BIRTHDAY JACQUE MANNING

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MI ROMA [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 55484 NBT
      2. SPYFECTION [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 75535 28.60(4)-11/1/19
      3. DYNA ELISE (NSW)[5] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 61364 FSH
      4. SHE'S FABTASTIC (NSW)[5] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 24253 28.40(2)-23/5/18
      5. SARAH SMIRNOFF (NSW)[5] T: Anthony Varchione (Mill Park) 56754 NBT
      6. MO DRAGON (NSW)[5] T: Vincent Mileto (Toolamba) 87211 NBT
      7. AIR COMMANDER [5] T: Thomas Boehmke (Lillicur) 65334 28.43(2)-20/12/17
      8. CHINA CATCH 'EM (NSW)[5] T: Kevin Ashton (Charlton) 85142 28.29(6)-27/3/19
  • BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. KRISBAR BLUE FOX [5] T: Marcus Abey (Huntly) 52155 24.38(2)-27/3/19
      2. NUT AND BOLT [5] T: Frank Meyer (Maryborough) 56254 24.32(7)-17/1/19
      3. LILY THE WEAPON (NSW)[5] T: Norman Burns (Rushworth) 57778 24.50(2)-18/4/19
      4. FEELIN' SEEDY [5] T: Julie Abela (Tennyson) 13676 NBT
      6. LITTLE RED HOT [5] T: Robin Ellis (Heathcote) 52352 24.41(1)-6/2/19
      7. ALTA LINEA [5] T: Sean Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) 77787 NBT
      8. WHY NOT KALEB [5] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 86477 FSH
  • AG TYRES & WHEELS

    • Date: 21 Sep 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. WHERE'S JAMAL [5] T: Brent Merton (Broadford) 63455 NBT
      2. DEEP BLUE (NSW)[5] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 73436 24.73(3)-28/8/19
      3. HONESTLY BOB [5] T: Pauline Patterson (Bet Bet) 38577 24.63(4)-13/2/19
      4. PAID TOO MUCH [5] T: Frank Meyer (Maryborough) 484P7 NBT
      6. AWESOME FRECKLES [5] T: David Long (Tarnagulla) 76743 24.55(2)-11/10/17
      7. TASHENDO [5] T: Thomas Boehmke (Lillicur) 54857 24.25(2)-29/3/18
      8. MIDNIGHT STORM (NSW)[5] T: Robert Ferris (Tyabb) 28876 24.57(2)-18/4/19