Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE Op

    • Date: 15 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $610, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $85 - total: $865
      1. BOTTLED FURY T: Tony Hinrichsen 6752 23.77
      2. SPRING FRESH T: Michaela Pidgeon 3635 23.56
      4. ALLEGRA T: Kevin Murnane - NBT
      5. DOUBLE BURN T: Des Hockley 35 24.04
      7. PUNK STAR ROCKS T: Paul Fagan 7353 23.34
      8. CRAZY TIMES T: Mike Wittholz 52 24.20
      9. INDIANNA KIST T: Jayde Hurley 4 NBT
      10. PAY UPFRONT T: Graham Brown - NBT
  • G-SIX GIDDY-UP MAIDEN STAKE Open

    • Date: 15 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $610, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $85 - total: $865
      1. MAGIC CHARIOT T: Robert Harris 5326 23.79
      2. EMERLEY BURNOUT T: Judi Hurley - NBT
      4. SET TO STUN T: Debbie Stuppos - NBT
      5. SIR JULIAN T: Des Hockley 3 23.48
      7. WOOD VENEER T: Wendy Sebastyan 7753 24.32
      8. BLAZIN' BAZZA T: Paul Fagan 4425 NBT
      9. EMERLEY SKIMMER T: Graeme Stirling 3644 23.52
      10. MISAFFECTION T: Neil Mann - NBT
  • G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY MAIDEN STAK

    • Date: 15 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $610, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $85 - total: $865
      1. IKE THE VIKING T: Neil Mann - NBT
      2. SHINING JEWEL T: Bec Mcauley-fry - NBT
      4. BLACK DIESEL T: Ross Panagiotou 5242 23.48
      5. VICTA LIBBY T: Ronald Schadow 4763 23.18
      7. HE'S TOPSY TURVY T: Leanne Fagan 4356 23.84
      8. DIGGIN' FOR GOLD T: Debbie Stuppos 52 23.42
      9. RUNAWAY KIST T: Kiah Hurley - NBT
      10. FLORAL NOTES T: Derek Anderson 4X44 NBT
  • G-SIX THE BUNYIP JUVENILE STAKE

    • Date: 15 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $180, 3rd: $90 - total: $905
      1. ZOOLOGICAL T: John Sargent 4352 23.33
      2. TAX DEDUCTION T: Graham Brown 1 23.23
      4. BURNT GOLD T: Des Hockley 3223 23.03
      5. MISSY TWO TOES T: Robert Isaacson 5631 23.12
      7. MADDISON KAYE T: Graham Brown 51 23.03
      8. LONG GULLY SON T: Paula Hearnden 1351 23.03
      9. GOLDEN KRUGER T: Paul Bodsworth 6127 23.17
      10. RUN LIKE CRAZY T: Renata Maruszczyk 6155 23.37
  • GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE PR2 Di

    • Date: 15 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $180, 3rd: $90 - total: $905
      1. VOULEZ VOUS T: John Sargent 4441 23.42
      2. STITCH 'EM ROLLO T: Clint Trengove 1561 23.00
      3. VICTA BRAYDEN T: Ronald Schadow 2742 23.27
      4. MAYHEM DREAM T: Kim Johnstone 3641 23.25
      5. WATTO'S REVENGE T: Des Denton 6451 23.08
      6. PHANTOM HAWKE T: Robert Harris 6313 23.07
      7. HAYRIDE DAWSON T: David Perry 4463 23.64
      8. WILD MARILYN T: Troy Murray 1111 22.53
      9. THROUGH THE DARK T: Robyn Mackellar 1345 NBT
      10. GOTTA MAGGIE T: Tony Fry 7242 23.15
  • NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE PR

    • Date: 15 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $660, 2nd: $190, 3rd: $95 - total: $945
      1. ST. REGIS T: Robert Isaacson 4134 23.02
      2. STITCH 'EM DOLLY T: Clint Trengove 1563 23.13
      3. OLARY T: Rosa Panagiotou 4571 23.01
      4. UNCLE RICO T: Vadim Roz 3243 23.01
      5. DINE WITH ME T: Michael Giniotis 2614 23.68
      6. SWANSEA CERI T: Des Hockley 8462 23.03
      7. STITCH 'EM FRANK T: Clint Trengove 1116 23.06
      8. BASHFUL CLOUD T: Raymond Barkla 2462 23.11
      9. ABERLOUR T: Kim Johnstone 4435 22.75
      10. RICKETT'S POINT T: Robert Harris 5553 23.11
  • SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE PR

    • Date: 15 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $790, 2nd: $230, 3rd: $115 - total: $1135
      1. HOT PRINCESS T: Alan Randall 4165 22.90
      2. GAME OF BONES T: Nathan Hughes 4326 22.98
      3. GLORY FIRE T: Bronwyn Welsh 2324 22.87
      4. DUECE VICTOREM T: Tony Fry 7418 22.98
      6. ROSCOMMON FLYER T: Kim Johnstone 3422 22.86
      7. HERE'S DAVE T: Donald Turner 2368 22.80
      8. ZOOMETRICAL T: John Sargent 2184 22.94
  • GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA ST

    • Date: 15 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 531 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $795, 2nd: $230, 3rd: $115 - total: $1140
      1. VICTA BORIS T: Michael Giniotis 7316 31.27
      2. DYNA ALISTAIR T: Raymond Murray 7367 NBT
      3. LIGHTNING LOLA T: John Mundy 6553 30.88
      4. VICTA POLLY T: Ronald Schadow 1218 31.42
      5. DYNA ADRIA T: Lisa Rasmussen 4156 31.12
      6. LIBERAL NUNNIO T: Bec Mcauley-fry 7614 NBT
      7. KINATE T: Adrien Chevalier 4174 NBT
      8. HOTSPUR JOEY T: Kevin Bewley 1232 NBT
      9. DYNA BITEY T: Raymond Murray 3744 31.34
      10. DESTINI LAREDO T: Steven Coates 33X5 31.32
  • G-SIX THE BUNYIP STAKE PR2 Divis

    • Date: 15 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $635, 2nd: $180, 3rd: $90 - total: $905
      1. VICTA CHARLIE T: Ronald Schadow 6562 23.26
      2. EDIE FINNERAN T: Des Denton 3663 23.32
      4. SHE'S DINKUM T: Debbie Stuppos 61 23.92
      5. MAGIC HAT T: Raymond Barkla 4452 23.27
      7. FIRECRACKER MISS T: Gary Pidgeon 4663 23.38
      8. HAYRIDE MCVEIGH T: David Perry 5561 23.64
      9. BANGOR MIST T: Raymond Burgess 3443 23.47
      10. ARTISTIC LEE T: Kim Johnstone 5762 23.13
  • G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE PR2 D

    • Date: 15 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $510, 2nd: $180, 3rd: $150 - total: $840
      1. LOOKIN' GOOD T: Rob Harnas 2556 23.25
      2. MR. MOUCHOS T: Donald Turner 6548 23.70
      4. CULLODEN CHIEF T: Tamica Dunn 5564 NBT
      5. EXCEED THE SPEED T: Michael Stewart 8457 NBT
      7. PRETORIA SON T: Les Bates 6666 23.43
      8. MAGENTA LEE T: Darrell Johnstone 7646 24.29
      9. SHAKSHUKKA T: Derek Anderson 3676 23.20
      10. PLUNDER HAWKE T: Robert Harris 3854 23.53
  • G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE PR2 Divisio

    • Date: 15 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $520, 2nd: $190, 3rd: $160 - total: $870
      1. DOUBLE EXPLOSION T: Kiah Hurley 7756 23.09
      2. LONG GULLY MARLI T: Paula Hearnden 4846 23.32
      4. SIR PUPPO T: Michael Stewart 3546 23.45
      5. HOLD ON DIGGER T: Graham Brown 4256 22.96
      7. FOOL PROOF T: Raymond Barkla 3446 23.17
      8. TAYLOR JAYDE T: Kevin Bewley 4655 23.35
      9. ZIPPING FRANCIS T: Kevin Bewley 5354 22.99
      10. FILTHY PHANTOM T: Tony Hinrichsen 4536 22.87
  • G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE ST

    • Date: 15 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 643 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $800, 2nd: $250, 3rd: $125 - total: $1175
      1. MY BOY BEAN T: Kevin Bewley 6728 37.85
      2. CITY LIMIT SIGN T: Harrison Trengove 6163 NBT
      4. SPRING KUDU T: Troy Murray 7117 37.82
      5. SALE GRAZE BINDI T: Lisa Rasmussen 221X NBT
      7. MCIVOR NEVILLE T: Kevin Bewley 6866 38.20
      8. DESTINI JAGUAR T: Derek Anderson 1574 NBT