Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY

    • Date: 17 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. CHIPS AN' CHEESE [M] T: Glen Burton (Euroa) 25 FSTD
      2. ASTON FUME [M] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 8 FSH
      3. MAGIC OYSTER [M] T: William Elson (Seymour) 63 NBT
      4. SUMMER LIGHTS [M] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 4342 FSH
      5. LIGHTNING BLUE (NSW)[M] T: Gordon Yates (Wangaratta) 4 NBT
      6. JETTA'S SHOUT [M] T: Brian Brown (Axedale) 6 FSH
      7. BANJO BLADE [M] T: William Elson (Seymour) 822 NBT
      8. OUR HARRIET (NSW)[M] T: John Buckley (Lancefield) 4 FSH
      9. SAVANNAH LEE [M]Res. T: Karen Repia (Long Gully) FSH
      10. CHOCOLATE ROCKET [M]Res. T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) FSH
  • WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU-TOOLS

    • Date: 17 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. VAMPIRE VIXEN [6] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 37572 NBT
      2. DYNA JOANIE (NSW)[7] T: Jess Fothergill (Numurkah) 34154 NBT
      3. SPEAKING SPANISH [6] T: Arron Rocke (Broadford) 37141 22.24(1)-21/8/19
      4. HOLLYWOOD DONUTS [6] T: David Ramage (Heathcote) 67767 NBT
      5. MANILA MIST (NSW)[7] T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) 65625 NBT
      6. ALL THIS MAYHEM [6] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) 1214 FSH
      7. BARUNGA BULLET [7] T: David Basile (Heathcote) 22832 NBT
      8. TABLE TOP [7] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 24841 FSH
  • FINER FRUITS (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH

    • Date: 17 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LITTLE MISS VIP (NSW)[5] T: Robin Moore (Devon Meadows) 82231 23.19(6)-1/4/19
      2. SHOTGUN SALLY [5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 42451 NBT
      3. RIVAL NATALIE [5] T: Peter Stefanos (Longwood) 41473 22.40(3)-24/6/19
      4. RED ON BLACK [5] T: Steven Van oirschot (Devon Meadows) 12234 NBT
      6. RIO MIA [5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 13265 NBT
      7. SWIFT ELLIE [5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 11716 22.19(1)-29/8/19
      8. IMPATIENT MISS (NSW)[5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 27168 22.11(5)-26/9/19
  • BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH

    • Date: 17 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. VICTORIA'S KARA (NSW)[5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 41417 NBT
      2. NADIA BUSINESS [5] T: Belinda Glen (Corop) 62487 22.43(1)-18/3/19
      3. SONOMA ICON [6] T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 43734 22.70(8)-25/7/19
      4. PATRICIA MARY [7] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 31475 FSH
      6. SPOT THE WITCH (NSW)[5] T: Susan Gray (Broken Hill) 56571 22.48(7)-12/8/19
      7. STACEY BOTT [7] T: Lucas Booth (Balmattum) 1248 22.28(4)-4/7/19
      8. NO ROOM (NSW)[7] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 261 FSH
  • SHEPPARTON NEWS HT1

    • Date: 17 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SPECKIE MCKEAN [5] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 33711 NBT
      2. DYNA WORKER (NSW)[5] T: Jess Fothergill (Numurkah) 55334 FSH
      3. LANCE LINK [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 23115 NBT
      4. MY NAME'S RED [5] T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) 15654 25.33(3)-12/9/19
      6. GREYSYND BLUE [5] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 41136 25.79(3)-12/8/19
      7. RIPPA REGIS [5] T: David Basile (Heathcote) 51263 25.70(8)-27/5/19
      8. SHADOW MIST [5] T: Robert Douglas (Heathcote) 11815 25.28(4)-29/8/19
  • CKH PAINTING HT2

    • Date: 17 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BINGO BOON [5] T: Craig Elliot (Greenhill) 2T585 FSH
      2. SPRITE HALO [5] T: Barry Milne (Kilmore) 34221 25.52(4)-12/10/19
      3. ASTON ANDO (WA)[5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 52125 NBT
      4. CHILL OUT ISLA [5] T: Julie Chilcott (Heathcote) 42436 NBT
      6. GEHRIG [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 45313 25.84(3)-26/11/18
      7. ZIPPING LEROY (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 26233 NBT
      8. WINLOCK BLUE BOY (NSW)[5] T: Belinda Glen (Corop) 37243 NBT
  • NETFIND PTY LTD HT3

    • Date: 17 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CRACKERJACK NEV [5] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 16728 NBT
      2. NANGAR RIPPA (NSW)[5] T: William Rudd (Cranbourne) 11125 FSH
      3. DYNA ELISE (NSW)[5] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 64111 25.61(2)-15/8/19
      4. MO DRAGON (NSW)[5] T: Vincent Mileto (Toolamba) 15144 25.73(3)-30/9/19
      6. SO THEY SAY [5] T: Christopher Tilley (Sale) 15112 FSTD
      7. GRUDGE [5] T: Theo Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) 54175 25.82(7)-24/12/18
      8. SODA KING [5] T: Lachlan Scott (Invergordon) 63622 NBT
  • truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au

    • Date: 17 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ZIPPING DODGE (NSW)[5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 71125 FSH
      2. HARDAWAY WINNIE [4] T: Maxwell Auld (Tatura) 43112 25.49(5)-26/9/19
      3. LUCAS THE GREAT (SA)[5] T: Eddy Hamilton (Invergordon) 44732 25.62(4)-13/8/18
      4. CHEEKY CHIMP [4] T: Lorraine Cookson (Junortoun) 63678 25.61(3)-29/8/19
      5. GOTTA EXCEED (NSW)[4] T: John Mcclelland (Jindera) 16641 25.44(8)-10/10/19
      6. TAT JAMES [4] T: Phillip Clark (Wangaratta) 32856 25.33(4)-17/12/18
      7. SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ [5] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 41211 FSTD
      8. BURST THE SEAM [5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 14516 FSTD
      9. STILL SINGLE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Lloyd Fitzgerald (Woodvale) 71147 NBT
  • RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE

    • Date: 17 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. KRAKEN MAXI [3] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 15118 22.30(8)-21/8/19
      2. TYPHOON TESSIE [2] T: Bernard Seymour (Woodvale) 31124 22.05(8)-14/3/19
      3. HODGE'S LANE [4] T: Ronald Wilkinson (Pyalong) 35413 21.84(8)-28/12/17
      4. FITZ TATE [4] T: Paula Boots (Merrigum) 16555 22.24(4)-15/3/18
      6. EXTRA SPEED [4] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 11241 21.91(3)-10/10/19
      7. AMPLE WARNING [2] T: Graham Glass (Kyabram) 11113 21.93(5)-10/1/19
      8. KNOCKA FELLER (SA)[4] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 15738 22.12(8)-21/6/18
  • BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING

    • Date: 17 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ATLAS SHIRALEE [5] T: Barry Mcnamara (Junortoun) 34423 NBT
      2. LUCILLE DIOR [5] T: Craig Elliot (Greenhill) 35211 NBT
      3. AMANDA LEE (NSW)[5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 42154 NBT
      4. JACKIE DEE [5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 41161 FSTD
      5. BLAZIN' RUBY [5] T: Jason Whybrow (Wangaratta) 23274 22.32(3)-27/5/19
      6. STRIKE [5] T: Trevor Anlezark (Rochester) 15433 22.14(3)-22/8/19
      7. TITANIUM BOLT [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 14231 22.33(3)-6/6/19
      8. VALHALLA GIRL [5] T: Steven Van oirschot (Devon Meadows) 61125 22.21(4)-30/5/19
      9. BRING THE SPRING [5]Res. T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 15475 22.52(2)-7/1/19
      10. PEEK'S GOLD (NSW)[5]Res. T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 81563 FSH
  • ELITE COLLARS & LEADS

    • Date: 17 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ANNALEY FLASH [5] T: Keith Kelly (Wallan) 11383 22.31(6)-28/1/19
      2. SHE'S MY BLAST [5] T: Brian Knight (Shepparton) 25213 NBT
      3. CAPTIVE PRINCE [5] T: Sean Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) 51542 22.33(2)-19/9/19
      4. WALK ON BYE [5] T: Bernard Seymour (Woodvale) 14527 22.31(3)-15/8/19
      5. OUR FLYING KENNY [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 21622 22.20(7)-17/12/18
      6. BEAU HERRERA (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 11142 22.06(5)-1/8/19
      7. USAIN BEAST (SA)[5] T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) 54153 NBT
      8. SCOTT CONFUSED [5] T: Arron Rocke (Broadford) 32114 22.04(1)-21/3/19
      9. YUKEN TALK [5]Res. T: Paula Boots (Merrigum) 11286 NBT
      10. RAPID ROCK [5]Res. T: Keith Kelly (Wallan) 16537 NBT
  • GV'S HIT 96.9 (275+RANK)

    • Date: 17 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. YOU BLUE [5] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 66263 NBT
      2. LUKA'S CHOICE [5] T: Douglas Eddy (Kialla West) 75835 22.60(4)-18/3/19
      3. ONLY US (NSW)[5] T: Gordon Yates (Wangaratta) 47285 NBT
      4. ORLEANS [5] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 53411 NBT
      5. SENSE [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 76712 NBT
      6. KERNEL PANIC [5] T: Belinda Glen (Corop) 87374 22.29(6)-27/6/19
      7. BOUND TWO AFFAIR [5] T: Martin Hanke (Miepoll) 61658 22.40(6)-1/6/17
      8. WYNBURN JACKSON (TAS)[5] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 68167 NBT
      9. BLAZING SWORD (SA)[5]Res. T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 43666 22.60(2)-11/3/19
      10. JACKIE JAI [5]Res. T: Chananchida Sriboon (Sedgwick) 46574 NBT