Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • GRAYS BENDIGO HT1

    • Date: 18 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LIGHTING SHOW (NSW)[7] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 61 FSH
      2. BLACKPOOL AMOUR (NSW)[6] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 53151 FSH
      3. MISHA BALE (NSW)[6] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 22357 24.36(2)-1/6/19
      4. DYNA CARL (NSW)[7] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 23534 NBT
      5. ESPECIAL ONE [7] T: Elise Knott (Carnegie) 17 24.51(3)-27/9/19
      6. PEAS AND CARROTS (NSW)[6] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 53371 FSH
      7. HOULIO [6] T: Alan Inglis (Myers Flat) 141 23.82(4)-20/9/19
      8. HEEZA NIPPA (NSW)[7] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 24136 FSH
      9. I'M DEMANDING [7]Res. T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 84621 FSH
      10. MONACO LIGHTS [7]Res. T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 7418 FSH
  • BENDIGO HEALTH HT2

    • Date: 18 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LIGHTNING ARTIST (NSW)[7] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 27831 FSH
      2. GOLDEN GIFT [7] T: Amanda Scott (Knowsley) 43123 24.69(4)-27/9/19
      3. ZIPPING ASPEN (NSW)[7] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 52243 NBT
      4. QUICKER THAN JOE [7] T: Alan Hanson (Marong) 34222 24.16(8)-7/8/19
      5. RAZOR BURN [6] T: Thomas Sinnott (Yambuk) 42313 FSH
      6. WINLOCK KIN (NSW)[7] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 24412 24.17(2)-5/10/19
      7. SOUTHERN METEOR (NSW)[7] T: Dallan Klemke (Toolleen) 671 23.94(2)-11/10/19
      8. RICHMOND FLYER [7] T: Cooper Hayes (Mill Park) 16722 24.46(5)-13/9/19
      9. I'M DEMANDING [7]Res. T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 84621 FSH
      10. BRUNO HE MIKADO [7]Res. T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 32535 FSH
  • SPORTS VOTE COUNT HT3

    • Date: 18 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BLACKPOOL ASTRO [7] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 42351 NBT
      2. HE'S AN ACE [6] T: Dallan Klemke (Toolleen) 22351 FSH
      3. UNCLE DREW [7] T: Jihad Talgi (Devon Meadows) 17 FSH
      4. COME ON SERENITY [7] T: George Borg (Maryborough) 22138 FSH
      5. MIDNIGHT HAWK [7] T: Andrea Bahen (Yuroke) 21 FSH
      6. KINLOCH JOURNEY (NSW)[7] T: Mark Johnson (Drouin) 81235 FSH
      7. PACK IT IN [7] T: Thomas Sinnott (Yambuk) 21 FSH
      8. FUN TIME MIKADO [6] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 26464 FSH
      9. MONACO LIGHTS [7]Res. T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 7418 FSH
      10. WINLOCK JETTY (NSW)[7]Res. T: Chris Glen (Corop) 65556 NBT
  • BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-4 WINS) GDR

    • Date: 18 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 660 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3020, 2nd: $860, 3rd: $430 - total: $4310
      1. NORDEGREN [6] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 63514 FSH
      2. EURO MARSH [5] T: George Borg (Maryborough) 16317 FSH
      3. RED ROCHELLE (NSW)[5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 14744 38.22(7)-10/8/19
      4. YELLER BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 72664 FSH
      5. SPECTRAL BLADE [6] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 32867 NBT
      6. ZEKEL BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 45556 FSTD
      7. BLACK CANVAS [6] T: Paul Mathieson (Little River) 12556 NBT
      8. ABSTRACT MISS (NSW)[4] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 31635 38.10(8)-13/9/19
      9. CAVATATE (QLD)[5]Res. T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 55385 FSTD
      10. SCREEN SHOT [7]Res. T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 34534 FSH
  • HALLOWEEN RACES OCT 29

    • Date: 18 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SEDAKA (SA)[5] T: Dylan Bate (Taylors Hill) 32213 FSTD
      2. ESPECIAL SHIRAZ [5] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 76317 NBT
      3. UNSOUND MIND [5] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 54144 NBT
      4. MAXIMUM BREW [5] T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 61521 FSH
      5. BURNING EDDY [5] T: Deb Carr (Mininera) 15685 FSH
      6. DEWANA JAYDEN [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 16275 28.65(7)-22/5/19
      7. CURSED [5] T: Trevor Anlezark (Rochester) 16237 27.97(8)-20/4/19
      8. LITTLE BIDDY (NSW)[5] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 34266 FSTD
      9. ZIPPING STORM (NSW)[5]Res. T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 25616 FSTD
      10. XERA BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 24544 NBT
  • TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5

    • Date: 18 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. CRUISY'S ROSE [4] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 65316 28.22(8)-5/10/19
      2. VALLETTA SKY [4] T: John Nicholls (Melton West) 54151 28.23(8)-27/3/19
      3. YOGI MIKADO [4] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 64664 28.60(3)-2/11/18
      4. MILITANT SPIRIT [2] T: Ken Hunt (Eaglehawk) 53462 28.02(4)-30/12/18
      6. ONIONS O'REILLY [4] T: Patricia Smith (Wonwondah) 22153 28.03(1)-16/11/18
      7. MISS PEPPERJACK [4] T: Andrea Bahen (Yuroke) 86663 28.35(6)-8/2/19
      8. PANADERO KING [4] T: Garry George (Beulah) 15823 28.26(6)-16/11/18
  • BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (3-6 WINS) FINAL

    • Date: 18 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. WHY NOT PATRICK [5] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) T6134 24.15(8)-1/5/19
      2. WEEPING ANGEL (QLD)[5] T: Darren Beasley (Footscray West) 77213 NBT
      3. TINK [4] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 26781 24.26(5)-11/10/19
      4. ONE BREW [5] T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 23652 NBT
      5. EYE CATCHER (SA)[4] T: Jessica Hopkins (Junction Village) 33311 23.82(3)-11/10/19
      6. NELLA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 12234 NBT
      7. DEVIL'S CARTEL [5] T: Debbie Bewley (Pentland Hills) 24332 NBT
      8. KRANSKEY (NSW)[4] T: Mark Johnson (Drouin) 63763 24.01(8)-19/7/19
      9. JAIMANDY JESTER [5]Res. T: Paul Donohue (Upper Lurg) 63415 23.85(1)-4/10/19
      10. SOUTHWOOD BILL [5]Res. T: Chris Stanton (Clunes) 23455 24.36(1)-8/11/17
  • CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE

    • Date: 18 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WINLOCK SQUINTS (NSW)[5] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 73221 24.01(6)-2/10/19
      2. SHORT LEASH [4] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 71761 24.05(7)-11/9/19
      3. KRAKEN RUBEN [5] T: Julie Hall (Dingee) 67483 23.93(1)-7/3/19
      4. FLO LAVA [5] T: Garry George (Beulah) 21126 FSH
      5. CHOPS MALONE [5] T: Patricia Smith (Wonwondah) 12411 24.29(1)-7/9/18
      6. SWIFT DESTINY (WA)[5] T: Paul Kaltsis (Nagambie) 52146 NBT
      7. VITALISER [4] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 14141 23.99(4)-10/8/19
      8. SUNSET NAVANA (NSW)[5] T: Michael Bewley (Pentland Hills) 44572 NBT
      9. JAIMANDY JESTER [5]Res. T: Paul Donohue (Upper Lurg) 63415 23.85(1)-4/10/19
      10. WHITE GRIT (WA)[5]Res. T: Paul Kaltsis (Nagambie) 37617 FSH
  • MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION

    • Date: 18 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. HAPPY TAILS [5] T: Grahame Connell (Harston) 41271 28.37(4)-13/4/16
      2. BELLE'S ON BOOST [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 21167 28.61(1)-25/9/19
      3. GLORIA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 53713 FSH
      4. SCOTT SOMETHING [5] T: Emma Bowles (Invergordon) 33318 FSTD
      5. BROKEN PIECES [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 24226 28.57(1)-13/9/19
      6. MI ROMA [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 42551 28.41(6)-2/10/19
      7. MERCEDES RED [5] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 62584 NBT
      8. ASTON ANISTON [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 28875 28.29(7)-12/10/18
      9. ZIPPING STORM (NSW)[5]Res. T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 25616 FSTD
      10. XERA BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 24544 NBT
  • AG TYRES & WHEELS

    • Date: 18 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ERNIE BALE (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 71753 NBT
      2. LEKTRA SWING [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 71785 NBT
      3. GO PIES [5] T: Clint Arthur (Lancaster) 38461 24.20(2)-14/12/18
      4. SPEEDY SPYRO [5] T: Scott Manning (Eaglehawk) 42124 24.14(7)-17/7/19
      5. IVALISE ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 64122 24.15(4)-18/9/19
      6. DON'T TELL PAPPA (NSW)[5] T: Garry George (Beulah) 55137 NBT
      7. CASSIUS MONELLI (WA)[5] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 55413 24.14(4)-9/10/19
      8. NEO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 11187 23.98(8)-14/6/19
      9. GUNMETAL LIAM [5]Res. T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 54222 24.96(7)-25/4/18
      10. ASTON TALKS (NSW)[5]Res. T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 73113 NBT
  • SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING

    • Date: 18 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BOB'S BREW [5] T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 45663 NBT
      2. ROD VADER [5] T: John Caulfield (Pyramid Hill) 26437 NBT
      3. KATHLEEN'S KISS [5] T: Deb Carr (Mininera) 716F8 FSTD
      4. ZIPPING HECTOR (NSW)[5] T: Daniel Harvey (Melton Sth) 21433 FSH
      5. MASTER COSMIC [5] T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 26452 NBT
      6. HUA HIN [5] T: Alfred Debattista (Sedgwick) 57346 28.48(2)-26/9/18
      7. CLARETOWN BEAU [5] T: Peter Griffen (Claretown) 45324 FSTD
      8. TOONANG [5] T: Phillip Vogelzang (Mansfield) 57451 FSH
      9. ZIPPING STORM (NSW)[5]Res. T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 25616 FSTD
      10. XERA BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 24544 NBT
  • EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO

    • Date: 18 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. STREAK AHEAD (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 64181 24.12(2)-5/10/19
      2. ATARAH [5] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 84155 FSH
      3. KRAKEN BO [5] T: Barry Hall (Dingee) 63252 24.63(8)-4/9/19
      4. OFF THE BIT [5] T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 38321 23.92(3)-22/5/19
      5. ONCE A KING [5] T: Philip Dower (Golden Square) 15171 NBT
      6. VALLETTA MIST [5] T: John Nicholls (Melton West) 56262 NBT
      7. KHLO MONEY [5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 31566 FSH
      8. GALLANT TOBY [5] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 74475 NBT
      9. RAPID EXPRESS [5]Res. T: Matthew Edwards (Broadford) 12437 NBT
      10. SIN DINERO (NSW)[5]Res. T: Colin Rose (Epping) 35141 24.35(6)-9/10/19