Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-1 WIN)

    • Date: 21 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ESPECIAL ONE [7] T: Elise Knott (Carnegie) 17 FSH
      2. HOOK ALONG MINT [M] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 34763 FSH
      3. HOOK ALONG BOOK [M] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 65433 NBT
      4. ROSE MIKADO [7] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 46665 FSH
      5. RAVEN RICH (WA)[7] T: John Paterson (Tenby Point) 36384 NBT
      6. SHARKEY DRAGON [7] T: Brendan Brady (Roxborugh Park) 13623 NBT
      7. CROWN TUXEDO [7] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 61657 NBT
      8. CHILL OUT DUSTY [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 27234 FSTD
      9. HOOK ALONG PIPPA [M]Res. T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) FSH
  • SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS

    • Date: 21 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SUPERIOR POWER [M] T: David Condon (Devon Meadows) FSH
      2. KIP YOUR STAR [M] T: Stavros Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South) 42364 NBT
      3. MY GIRL LILLY [M] T: Rita Gatt (Bannockburn) 74262 NBT
      4. MANE TOY [M] T: Tim Noy (New Gisborne) 586 FSH
      6. POPPO'S DARLING (QLD)[M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 66544 FSH
      7. LEGEND GRACE [M] T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) FSH
      8. LADY AUDACIOUS [M] T: Jason Hardy (Tarneit) 35656 NBT
  • FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER

    • Date: 21 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CAPITAL LETTERS [M] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 8878 FSH
      2. MIDNIGHT MISSION (NSW)[M] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 337 FSTD
      3. HOOK ALONG POPPY [M] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 547 NBT
      4. LEGEND SPY [M] T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) FSH
      6. LEGEND HAILLEY [M] T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) FSH
      7. GOT SOME ZIP (NSW)[M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 54452 NBT
      8. ANGUS ABALONE (NSW)[M] T: Douglas Burge (Kinglake West) FSH
  • healesville.grv.org.au

    • Date: 21 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. STARRING RINGO [7] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 51836 FSH
      2. LOOBY SKY [7] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 65735 FSTD
      3. ALTER EGO [6] T: Rita Gatt (Bannockburn) 62345 NBT
      4. TOUGH LIKE ATOM [7] T: Thomas Wark (Murchison) 43624 FSH
      5. TEARS IN EYES [6] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 44581 17.26(7)-11/10/19
      6. ESPECIAL ELISE [7] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 81823 FSH
      7. SUPER ATTITUDE [7] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 55886 FSTD
      8. SOUTHERN EDGE [6] T: Mark Johnson (Drouin) 64722 NBT
      9. RUBY'S ROSA [7]Res. T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 74255 17.30(7)-31/8/18
  • WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS)

    • Date: 21 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. RAY SHOESMITH [6] T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) 23126 19.92(7)-30/9/19
      2. SCENIC WARRIOR [5] T: Raymond Gatt (Bannockburn) 12388 FSH
      3. CAILAH THAI [6] T: Brendan Brady (Roxborugh Park) 21555 FSH
      4. FUN TIME MIKADO [6] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 26464 NBT
      5. BLUWY [6] T: Gregory Graham (Woodleigh) 66575 NBT
      6. ARDMONA MISS [6] T: Cheryl Paez (Alma) 52115 NBT
      7. MY DIAMOND GIRL [5] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 45148 19.71(8)-27/9/19
      8. OUR MAGIC TURBO [5] T: Thomas Wark (Murchison) 24384 NBT
  • GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM

    • Date: 21 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. PINK TIARA [5] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 65621 19.47(2)-7/12/18
      2. IRINKA JENNA (NSW)[5] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 25546 19.81(1)-7/9/18
      3. SHE'S PERFECT (TAS)[5] T: Wendy Cunningham (Devon Meadows) 21742 19.40(2)-12/1/18
      4. WHERE'S SUCCESS [5] T: Allan Meyer (Hoppers Crossing) 11568 NBT
      5. HADDI BALE (NSW)[5] T: Calum Blake (White Hills) 42776 NBT
      6. MATILDA MIKADO [5] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 67768 19.71(2)-15/3/19
      7. NINETYMILE LENNY [5] T: Martyn Empson (Drouin) 32123 NBT
      8. BRING THE SPRING [5] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 15475 NBT
      9. JUST TALKING [5]Res. T: Ronald Dunne (St Albans) 54555 19.54(1)-12/5/19
  • GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)

    • Date: 21 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. EARLY STORM [5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 64115 19.21(3)-14/10/18
      2. CHALLIS MAGIC [3] T: Graham Laidlay (Devon Meadows) 64651 19.27(5)-15/4/19
      3. COMPLETED [5] T: Rita Gatt (Bannockburn) 67266 NBT
      4. MYRNIONG COSMO (NSW)[5] T: Lewis Smith (Dallas) 61674 NBT
      6. TWO SEASONS [5] T: Cheryl Paez (Alma) 43415 19.20(8)-8/1/17
      7. CRASH REALITY [5] T: Gregory Graham (Woodleigh) 24524 19.55(4)-13/5/19
      8. MIDNIGHT MARZY (NSW)[5] T: Geoffrey Dalton (Hazelwood North) 43454 NBT
  • JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY

    • Date: 21 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. TYPHOON TESSIE [5] T: Bernard Seymour (Woodvale) 31124 NBT
      2. GOTTA PLACE (NSW)[4] T: John Mcclelland (Jindera) 47365 19.45(1)-14/7/19
      3. GEE DALTON (NSW)[5] T: Geoffrey Dalton (Hazelwood North) 46277 NBT
      4. GOTTA EXCEED (NSW)[5] T: John Mcclelland (Jindera) 16641 NBT
      5. BOBBIE CRISTALLE [4] T: Darren Langley (Cranbourne) 11761 19.56(2)-6/9/19
      6. ERNIE BALE (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 71753 FSH
      7. WAZZA HAWK [4] T: Cameron Bahen (Yuroke) 21326 19.29(3)-18/3/18
      8. BACK YA SELF [4] T: Simon Humphries (Locksley) 63582 19.33(6)-10/6/19
      9. JUST TALKING [5]Res. T: Ronald Dunne (St Albans) 54555 19.54(1)-12/5/19
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 21 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. TRICKY TRON (QLD)[5] T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) 22322 16.70(2)-10/8/18
      2. DAWN TO DUSK (SA)[5] T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) 31356 FSH
      3. OUTTA MY DEPTH [4] T: Andrew Paraskevas (Cranbourne South) 21141 16.51(2)-23/9/18
      4. ZIPPING NAVY (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 11835 16.90(8)-13/9/19
      5. LIGHTS OF TANJIL [4] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 52218 16.87(8)-29/7/19
      6. DIAMOND WHITE (NSW)[5] T: Gregory Paez (Alma) 72122 17.11(6)-30/9/19
      7. BOURBON AN KAHN (SA)[4] T: Gregory Paez (Alma) 31778 16.56(8)-11/6/17
      8. KEHESTTO [5] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 42185 NBT
  • FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE (3-6 W) HT1

    • Date: 21 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. RUBY'S BOY [5] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 76535 17.03(2)-14/6/19
      2. ZEMIRA MIKADO [5] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 63552 NBT
      3. CRACKED PEPPER [5] T: Sharlene Whitford (Willow Grove) 31161 17.01(3)-27/9/19
      4. WINLOCK HOMES (NSW)[4] T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) 73135 17.16(1)-16/9/19
      6. WHAT'S HIS CAPER [4] T: Jason Stemmer (Bangholme) 22556 16.60(6)-31/3/19
      7. MADONYA [4] T: Cheryl Paez (Alma) 46334 16.92(4)-24/5/19
      8. GOING IN STYLE [5] T: Mark Johnson (Drouin) 33485 NBT
  • 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM (3-6 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 21 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. PIZZA SHOP [5] T: Pia Triaca (Arcadia South) 24313 NBT
      2. ROGER THAT (NSW)[5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 66532 NBT
      3. OFF AN' GONE [4] T: Ashlee Terry (Nilma North) 11112 16.78(5)-8/9/19
      4. FURTHER DREAMER [5] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 63275 16.95(1)-24/5/19
      6. TENNYSON GIRL [5] T: Ronald Dunne (St Albans) 42788 17.30(1)-21/6/19
      7. NELLA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 12234 FSH
      8. ELECTRIC HIPPY [5] T: Murray Hehir (Viewbank) 57262 NBT
  • HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB

    • Date: 21 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CHLOE CRUMPET [5] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 45468 16.92(4)-28/10/18
      2. KINGSLEY BOY (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Blake (White Hills) 42573 NBT
      3. FLAMING FABIO [5] T: Justin Hetherton (Murchison) 18385 17.05(7)-6/9/19
      4. ZAMBORA CASH (NSW)[5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 14437 16.99(2)-17/6/19
      5. HARVEY MILLS [5] T: Tim Noy (New Gisborne) 57767 17.00(2)-11/5/18
      6. PERGAMON [5] T: Gary Brett (Werribee) 15532 17.09(7)-12/5/17
      7. BRUREE GIRL [5] T: Edmund Dollery (Croydon) 21287 16.81(8)-27/7/18
      8. EARLY EXPRESS [5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 56222 16.65(3)-24/9/17