Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Townsville
  • KAIS SIGNS

    • Date: 29 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 380 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. NO FILTER T: Andrew Wooler 225 22.29
      2. SHADY SHADY T: Andrew Wooler 627 22.55
      3. CARROW ROAD T: John La Rosa 7523 NBT
      4. AEROBIC DIGESTOR T: Danny Preh 26 22.28
      5. MICKY THE JET T: Michael Davies 6362 22.36
      6. GO JACKIE GO T: Rhonda Essery 6575 22.84
      7. WESTERN LION T: Jay Schafer 744 22.70
      8. SALAAM T: Rhonda Essery 4473 22.96
      9. GO MOLLY GO T: Bradley Belford 536 22.59
      10. GO BLOCKER GO T: Glen Olsen 64 22.86
  • ANGLISS MEATS

    • Date: 29 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 380 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. MR. SUGAR DADDY T: Heath Ardle 8768 22.35
      2. THANNHAUSER T: Andrew Wooler 251 22.47
      3. RENSHAW AVENUE T: Paul Smith 2135 22.08
      4. MOOLINDA T: Robert Reid 5357 22.26
      5. GRAND MIME T: Rhonda Essery 8826 22.21
      6. LET'S GO PAPPA T: Rhonda Essery 5312 22.42
      7. ARNINATOR T: Paul Smith 2321 22.10
      8. LOVELY MAZ T: Jon Forster 3314 22.21
      9. MIDNIGHT SWIM T: Emma Bryant 7858 22.08
      10. BREEASH MAGIC T: Peter Milani 8888 22.93
  • BURDEKIN VET SERVICES

    • Date: 29 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 380 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. WHITE FERNANDO T: Robert Lound 3314 22.04
      2. SOVEREIGN SPRITE T: Kevin Wheeler 2463 21.96
      3. EL MIME T: Rhonda Essery 2126 21.95
      4. RAMBUTAN T: Paul Smith 7X51 21.93
      5. NORTHERN GIRL T: Robert Reid 6657 NBT
      6. BROKEN LOOSE T: Carol Pickard 5576 22.77
      7. MUMMA KNOWS BEST T: Glen Olsen 1183 21.65
      8. CLOVER LEE T: Jay Schafer 4143 22.05
      9. KRISBAR WEE WOW T: John La Rosa 6578 22.26
      10. MIDNIGHT SWIM T: Emma Bryant 7858 22.08
  • TAB

    • Date: 29 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 643 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1925, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2750
      1. GENIE'S GIRL T: Andrew Wooler 5333 38.30
      2. GOING TO POT T: Greta Thomson 7154 38.81
      3. BOBBY THE JETT T: Bradley Belford 2148 NBT
      4. CULLQUIN BRIENNE T: Andrew Wooler 1374 38.42
      5. PANDORA'S GLORY T: Andrew Wooler 7575 39.34
      6. LOOMING LARA T: Paul Smith 6861 38.00
      7. BANJO AN' HENRY T: Graham Thomson 4785 38.28
      8. NOVA PARTY T: Robert Lound 4258 NBT
  • BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL

    • Date: 29 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 498 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. FLASH PAPPA T: Glen Olsen 3817 29.13
      2. CAPTAIN CORDNER T: Graham Thomson 1443 NBT
      3. POSITIVE GEARING T: Michael Fusco 1414 28.93
      4. HEZA RAPSCALLION T: Andrew Wooler 3255 29.08
      5. STUNNING JIGGY T: Joan Newnham 6456 30.16
      6. RAY'S REWARD T: George Tsakissiris 4728 30.46
      7. HOT SPUDS T: Michael Davies 5X88 30.97
      8. CHINA SWAGGER T: Jay Schafer 2366 30.23
  • THOMSON FAMILY

    • Date: 29 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 498 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. NATURALLY GIFTED T: Rhonda Essery 4631 29.05
      2. BILLY BOTTALUCHI T: Graham Thomson 1222 29.47
      3. YUKEN SUNSHINE T: Robert Thomson 4241 28.92
      4. SPARKLING SHOGUN T: Andrew Wooler 2566 29.34
      5. SILVER WEASEL T: Joan Newnham 2634 28.99
      6. SLOW DANCER T: Glen Olsen 1742 28.85
      7. PLYOMETRIC T: Harold Hovi 1223 28.70
      8. WILD WISH T: Mate Rajan 6137 28.97
  • RYAN JONES PLASTERING 4/5 Grade …

    • Date: 29 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 380 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1225, 2nd: $350, 3rd: $175 - total: $1750
      1. MADNESS T: Robert Lound 1712 22.06
      2. CATCH YOU LATER T: Thomas Jackson 4312 22.22
      3. REMARKABLE ROSE T: Rhonda Essery 3X11 22.07
      4. MR. STALLONE T: Carol Pickard 6231 22.19
      5. MIDNIGHT MCQUEEN T: Carol Pickard 4572 22.01
      6. SUNSET WATCH T: Robert Lound 6251 21.95
      7. TRACY'S SHADOW T: Rhonda Essery 35X1 21.91
      8. SUPER STING T: Thomas Jackson 5211 21.61
      9. GOOD ODDS NUTTY T: Michael Hickmott 5112 21.84
      10. SLOW DANCER T: Glen Olsen 1742 21.75
  • CHEAPA AUTO SPARES

    • Date: 29 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 380 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1225, 2nd: $350, 3rd: $175 - total: $1750
      1. POPPY CHOOKY T: Heath Ardle 5334 21.89
      2. BREAKER CHARLIE T: Robert Lound 6523 21.86
      3. OLD MATE KICK T: Joan Newnham 3726 21.68
      4. SHARHELIAN STAR T: Arthur Gosper 3261 21.65
      5. NOT A WORD T: Jon Forster 4135 21.90
      6. FLASH MAGIC T: Clarry Wilcox 8145 21.69
      7. LOVELY STUNNER T: Robert Lound 1646 21.64
      8. MURPHY RUMBLE T: Bradley Belford 2211 21.54
  • ALL RIG ENGINEERING

    • Date: 29 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 380 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. LIBBY'S HERO T: Arthur Gosper 8188 22.14
      2. DREAM AMORE T: George Tsakissiris 4413 21.82
      3. GOOD ODDS NUTTY T: Michael Hickmott 5112 21.84
      4. RIPPLEBROOK BEN T: Robert Lound 7214 22.19
      5. SHAKE UP T: Bradley Belford 1667 22.03
      6. NORSE VIKING T: Robert Lound 2326 21.90
      7. QUEEN VILLA T: Michael Hickmott 3233 21.85
      8. SALUTE THE CLOUD T: Heath Ardle 5156 21.88
  • YVONNE OLSEN

    • Date: 29 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 380 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. JOFFA'S MATE T: George Tsakissiris 4413 22.07
      2. SMOKEY WISHES T: Rhonda Essery 1678 21.76
      3. KENNA T: Heath Ardle 7572 21.97
      4. INNOCENT MAN T: Glen Olsen 4445 21.66
      5. LITTLE WISH T: Mate Rajan 4267 22.07
      6. WESTMEAD WARRIOR T: Andrew Wooler 7541 22.03
      7. SURE MOMENT T: Arthur Gosper 3863 22.27
      8. ZINCHENKO T: Rhonda Essery 7422 22.22
      9. KRISBAR WEE WOW T: John La Rosa 6578 22.26
      10. BREEASH MAGIC T: Peter Milani 8888 22.93
  • SKY RACING

    • Date: 29 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 380 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. NANGAR BREEZE T: Kevin Wheeler 5737 22.45
      2. MYSTERIOUS BOY T: Greta Thomson 3737 22.16
      3. FINE EXHIBIT T: Jay Schafer 3655 22.16
      4. SILVER LINING T: Michael Hickmott 8723 22.08
      5. SMELL THE CHEESE T: Heath Ardle 6634 22.08
      6. AS MAGIC IS T: Kerry Griffin 4647 22.23
      7. SOVEREIGN STORM T: Robert Lound 2625 22.23
      8. RHONDA'S STORM T: Rhonda Essery 7281 22.11
      9. MIDNIGHT SWIM T: Emma Bryant 7858 22.08
      10. SHAKE THE PAINT T: Rhonda Essery 8877 22.13
  • INNOVATIVE FLOORING

    • Date: 29 Oct 2019
    • Distance: 380 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. PAINT THE OCEAN T: Rhonda Essery 5455 21.93
      2. BLISTERING BEAR T: Greta Thomson 7143 22.07
      3. BELLE'S HAWKE T: Steve Dodd 8735 22.10
      4. PROCLAIMER T: Andrew Wooler 4834 22.14
      5. ROWDY SPRITE T: Mate Rajan 7675 22.15
      6. MOE HEIGHTS T: Robert Reid 7838 22.07
      7. TRACEY'S HERO T: Arthur Gosper 8387 22.00
      8. SWEAR JAR T: Michael Davies 6567 22.02
      9. KRISBAR WEE WOW T: John La Rosa 6578 22.26
      10. SHAKE THE PAINT T: Rhonda Essery 8877 22.13