Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK

    • Date: 18 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 275 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $850, 2nd: $255, 3rd: $125 - total: $1230
      1. HELLO I'M ERIN T: Ben Maclean 46 NBT
      2. BUCK MACKAY T: John Graham - NBT
      3. JUNK YARD SPOT T: James Jeffries 3 NBT
      4. CHAMISE T: Ben Maclean 85 NBT
      5. MAGGIE'S GIRL T: Phillip Worthington 33 NBT
      6. SUBURBAN MAYHEM T: Colin Bainbridge 6356 NBT
      7. MISS HOPE T: Barry Mcpherson 6787 NBT
      8. JUNK YARD PATCH T: James Jeffries 5254 NBT
      9. PINK CHANDELIER T: Greg Batty 4758 NBT
      10. DHUFISH T: Phillip Worthington 6445 NBT
  • BRAD COOK LEADING TRAINER NORTHA

    • Date: 18 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 275 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $950, 2nd: $285, 3rd: $140 - total: $1375
      1. VELOCITY MERINKA T: Murray Stewart 1747 NBT
      2. HE'S THE BOSS T: Sarah Appleton 3315 NBT
      3. STURMFREI T: Brad Cook 3172 NBT
      4. CROCODILE LEWIS T: Trudi Mitchem 3626 16.35
      5. ALL ABOUT PAIGE T: Greg Batty 6234 NBT
      6. QUITE MAGICAL T: Tony Scott 5431 16.33
      7. CROCODILE FLASH T: Barry Mcpherson 5487 16.37
      8. TALKING TOMMY T: John Vuletich 3747 NBT
      9. BLUE JAY WAY T: Ben Maclean 2483 16.25
      10. SHELBY LADS T: Sarah Appleton 1 NBT
  • TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL

    • Date: 18 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 275 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $270, 3rd: $135 - total: $1305
      1. WAIKARIE PHOEBE T: Jen Thompson 7668 NBT
      2. EZY DOLLARS T: Murray Stewart 4755 16.21
      3. CANYA FAB T: Rod Noden 7466 16.11
      4. COMMANDER JACK T: Barry Mcpherson 1557 16.17
      5. WAGTAIL THYME T: Peter Glenny 3333 16.43
      6. BEB'S T: Bill Choules 4574 16.56
      7. NIPPER HOOK T: Jen Thompson 8X56 NBT
      8. BERGKAMP T: Brad Cook 7324 NBT
      9. FOXEY LEXUS T: Christine Bennett 7647 16.24
      10. MUNDI MARKS T: Graeme Hall 8725 16.27
  • ORIENTAL OWEN NORTHAM TRACKSTAR

    • Date: 18 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 275 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1450
      1. ZANZIQUE T: Margaret Hepple 1827 16.25
      2. KINGSBRAE TULL T: Dave Brown 1121 NBT
      3. TYLER KEEPING T: Brad Cook 6116 16.02
      4. BOW GUNDI T: Christine Bennett 5836 16.15
      5. MAGIC BRANDI T: Brad Cook 7435 16.00
      6. JET FLYER T: Brad Cook 7231 NBT
      7. CRYMELON RIP T: John Righetti 1175 16.33
      8. JAYELL MAGIC T: Tony Scott 1627 16.13
      9. MY BRO JIMBO T: Trudi Mitchem 4641 16.69
      10. HAPPY RAGE T: Ben Maclean 3725 16.17
  • GIDDY UP QUADDIE TIME

    • Date: 18 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1200, 2nd: $365, 3rd: $180 - total: $1745
      1. EXPECT A SPRING T: Murray Stewart 1144 30.59
      2. HELLO I'M KEV T: Ben Maclean 5542 30.22
      3. DICTATION T: Brad Cook 2313 NBT
      4. TRUDY KEEPING T: Brad Cook 2583 30.63
      5. DANA HAMMY T: Ben Maclean 5352 31.02
      6. SURGENIE T: Brad Cook 6338 30.99
      7. SHE'S STARDUST T: Pete Brown 4643 30.95
      8. OLYMPIC MARINER T: Pete Brown 4631 30.30
      9. MARVISTA T: Max Julien 6355 30.39
      10. VILLAFLY T: Phillip Worthington 3235 30.65
  • JOVANOVIC JEFFRIES LEADING OWNER

    • Date: 18 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1250, 2nd: $380, 3rd: $190 - total: $1820
      1. ROOM TO BOOM T: Krystal Shinners 1141 30.00
      2. RAPPA FLASH T: James Jeffries 1328 30.61
      3. BLACK GOSHAWK T: John Righetti 7672 30.17
      4. SHINBONER PRIDE T: Graeme Hall 3411 NBT
      5. DILSTON DEVISE T: Jen Thompson 7456 30.42
      6. AUSSIE SALUTE T: James Jeffries 6611 30.33
      7. VIOLET ROAD T: Ben Maclean 6638 NBT
      8. AMAZING FUN T: Lexia Isaac 1118 30.03
  • GREYHOUND GOSSIP ON TAB RADIO

    • Date: 18 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 275 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $950, 2nd: $285, 3rd: $140 - total: $1375
      1. SIENNA'S BOY T: Max Julien 7277 16.92
      2. ROLLIE BEXON T: Murray Stewart 2323 16.08
      3. JUDO T: Michael Rylands 1378 16.33
      4. DAISY EYES T: Phillip Worthington 6215 16.33
      5. DAWSIE T: Jen Thompson 3727 16.44
      6. FAIRY MONELLI T: Brad Cook 6542 16.88
      7. TRIPLE CROWN BLU T: Bill Choules 8587 16.03
      8. LIP SYNC T: Max Julien 6178 16.80
      9. FANCY GUESS T: Trevor Augustin 5751 16.10
      10. JUST HER BEST T: Graeme Hall 5481 16.30
  • THANK YOU DEBS DINER

    • Date: 18 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 275 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1150, 2nd: $345, 3rd: $170 - total: $1665
      1. ONE LAST HURRAH T: Brad Cook 1653 16.25
      2. BURN THE JETTS T: Tony Scott 2363 15.90
      3. COMMANDER JAYJAY T: Barry Mcpherson 6265 16.16
      4. MOLLY SPOLLY T: Tony Scott 1621 16.02
      5. LITTLE RAGE T: Ben Maclean 5338 16.02
      6. LA QUE T: Margaret Hepple 5214 NBT
      7. SUGAR KAINE T: Dave Brown 7671 NBT
      8. TOMBSTONE BOY T: Michael Hine 6356 NBT
      9. SMURF T: Ben Maclean 7171 NBT
      10. PUMPED UP MOMENT T: Sarah Appleton 1678 16.20
  • GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU

    • Date: 18 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 275 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $950, 2nd: $285, 3rd: $140 - total: $1375
      1. FREAK ON KNEE T: Mick Mclennan 7156 16.48
      2. GO DANNO GO T: Steve Withers 4361 NBT
      3. MOLLY MONELLI T: Brad Cook 5822 16.23
      4. QUE PASA T: Margaret Hepple 7313 16.73
      5. RUSTY WREN T: John Vuletich 7311 16.62
      6. KAOS BE COOL T: Phillip Worthington 8262 16.01
      7. WHAT A QUESTION T: Barry Mcpherson 1676 16.27
      8. SPRAY AND WIPE T: Brad Cook 8441 17.06
      9. VANESSA KEEPING T: Brad Cook 3341 16.24
      10. FABRAOAK T: Rod Noden 5481 16.54
  • RACING HERE MONDAY WEDNESDAY SAT

    • Date: 18 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1200, 2nd: $365, 3rd: $180 - total: $1745
      1. ANYONE'S GUESS T: Trevor Augustin 3653 30.16
      2. SHEER DREAMS T: Graham Ellis 5456 30.71
      4. AUTUMN FALL T: Michael Hine 5255 NBT
      5. BLACK CAT BAR T: Ben Maclean 2447 NBT
      7. MRS. WINGS T: Shayne Williams 6436 30.66
      8. MOONDYNE BOY T: Bill Choules 5132 31.05
  • LOVE THE CHASE

    • Date: 18 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 275 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $270, 3rd: $135 - total: $1305
      1. FARMOR IMAGE T: Brad Cook 8376 16.54
      2. SIMPLY GIFTED T: Trudi Mitchem 4845 16.60
      3. CECIL BENZ T: Murray Stewart 8588 16.14
      4. TIGER KEEPING T: Brad Cook 6658 16.09
      5. WAGGERS T: Barry Mcpherson 6888 16.22
      6. NIGHT LIGHT T: Max Julien 7875 16.44
      7. KONNICHIWA T: Michael Rylands 2258 16.20
      8. AYSUM BLACK T: Bill Choules 4768 15.96
      9. SPACE GHOST T: Jen Thompson 6862 16.37
      10. SIZZLING SHANE T: Rod Noden 2567 16.67
  • GREYHOUND GOLD EVERY WEDNESDAY

    • Date: 18 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 275 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $270, 3rd: $135 - total: $1305
      1. BELLA BOMB T: Jen Thompson 7842 16.20
      2. ABBY BOY T: Bill Choules 5833 NBT
      3. TYSON GUNDI T: Christine Bennett 7644 15.97
      4. SANSA MONELLI T: Greg Batty 6677 16.16
      5. LINGARD T: Bill Choules 5766 16.47
      6. ZIPPING JULIET T: Rod Noden 3255 NBT
      7. PURE PESH T: Phillip Worthington 5534 16.15
      8. KABUKI GIRL T: Brad Cook 4426 17.06
      9. RIPPIN' WIFEY T: Shayne Williams 8863 16.15
      10. SIMPLY READY T: Trudi Mitchem 5625 15.90