Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Geelong
  • THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (0-1 W)(200+)

    • Date: 19 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. STORMY BLUE (NSW)[7] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 18574 NBT
      2. TITANIUM SPRINGS [7] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 78345 NBT
      3. SEVERIDE (NSW)[7] T: Lauren Hunter (Mount Wallace) 36647 FSH
      4. NEW YORK DIVA [M] T: Jai Willoughby (Corio) 53745 NBT
      5. FAIRYTALE YOUTH [M] T: Sean Cachia (Anakie) 34323 NBT
      6. RIVERDALE BEAR [M] T: Matthew Abela (Little River) 85244 NBT
      7. STANDBY BLUE [7] T: Thomas Sharp (Brookfield) 75547 FSTD
      8. FAIRYTALE ROCK [M] T: Nicole Cachia (Anakie) 73742 NBT
  • P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)

    • Date: 19 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. RIVERDALE SHINE [M] T: Ian Green (Little River) 744 NBT
      2. AL'S VIXEN [M] T: Lisa Farquhar (Wendouree) 6562 NBT
      3. APRIL JOON [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 54454 NBT
      4. GALENA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 47 FSTD
      5. NORDIC PRINCE [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 33875 NBT
      6. FILORGA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Brandyn Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 55472 NBT
      7. FYODOR BALE (NSW)[M] T: Brandyn Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 58 FSTD
      8. SUGAR MAPLE (TAS)[M] T: Ebony Deglaitis (Moolap) 74383 FSTD
      9. DEAL'S UP [M]Res. T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 56734 NBT
      10. SILVER BRONX [M]Res. T: Robert Weightman (Haddon) 586 FSTD
  • MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)

    • Date: 19 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LITTLE FERNANDO [7] T: Robert Weightman (Haddon) 55772 NBT
      2. FRIED WHITE BAIT [7] T: Wade Green (Rockbank) 31554 FSH
      3. MARSHALL FLYER [7] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 43122 22.73(2)-29/10/19
      4. MAXIMUM CINDY [7] T: Jordan Cooper (Lethbridge) 158 FSH
      5. FLYING SOLO (NSW)[7] T: Shaun Hughes (Deer Park) 86122 FSH
      6. MEPUNGA HARRY [7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 817 22.50(1)-1/11/19
      7. NOBEL PRIZE [7] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 56585 NBT
      8. BLACKPOOL LOKI [7] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 81427 22.99(8)-15/10/19
  • MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK)

    • Date: 19 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MOWGLI EXPRESS [6] T: Dave Reid (St Albans) 82721 NBT
      2. RICHMOND FLYER [6] T: Cooper Hayes (Mill Park) 24751 FSH
      3. SWIFT SUCCESSION [6] T: Joe Palma (Lara) 34518 22.60(7)-29/10/19
      4. TIGGERLONG AL (NSW)[6] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 18466 FSTD
      6. WILD BANDIT [6] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 56187 FSH
      7. BARBADOS DREAM [6] T: Daryl Williams (Bannockburn) 12465 22.73(4)-3/9/19
      8. HARRELL BALE (NSW)[6] T: Steven Collyer (Lara) 21543 22.89(6)-25/6/19
  • NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK)

    • Date: 19 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MOONIE CONVOY [7] T: Sean Cachia (Anakie) 36427 26.51(1)-24/9/19
      2. GALA BALE (NSW)[6] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 52737 26.05(3)-8/10/19
      3. BELLE EXPRESS [6] T: Matthew Reid (Kurunjang) 23211 NBT
      4. TIGGERLONG GRACE (NSW)[6] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 52382 FSH
      5. REIKO HOUDINI [7] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 54636 25.92(3)-13/8/19
      6. DUSTIFICATION [6] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 76644 NBT
      7. WHISPY BALE (NSW)[7] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 32164 NBT
      8. SELYNYA TEDDY [6] T: Selwyn Coates (St Albans Park) 25746 NBT
  • JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (200+RANK)

    • Date: 19 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SUVLA BAY [5] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 46746 25.99(7)-15/2/19
      2. WINLOCK NEWBOLT (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 24773 NBT
      3. CRACKERJACK NATH [5] T: Carly Poulter (Lethbridge) 75621 25.71(8)-27/4/18
      4. GREAT SUCCESS [5] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 74335 25.96(1)-2/7/19
      5. RENITA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 24731 NBT
      6. DIEGO FERNANDO [5] T: Brandyn Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 37382 26.17(3)-29/6/18
      7. HEAD BANGER [5] T: Mark Giddings (Heathcote) 41813 25.70(6)-25/1/19
      8. WINLOCK DYNO (NSW)[5] T: Anita Gibbons (Lara) 57851 26.27(7)-12/11/19
  • TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK)

    • Date: 19 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BIG BACCALA [5] T: Noel Walsh (Tullamarine) 25217 NBT
      2. ICE COLD YUG [5] T: Jennifer Torr (Myers Flat) 25154 NBT
      3. TEARAWAY TRAIN [5] T: Jennifer Torr (Myers Flat) 21437 NBT
      4. CRUISING BETTY [5] T: Matthew Abela (Little River) 38355 26.45(5)-23/7/19
      5. BLUE VEGAS (NSW)[5] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 47616 NBT
      6. BLACKPOOL AMOUR (NSW)[5] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 15735 NBT
      7. KNOW SUCCESS [5] T: Alan Clayton (Lara) 12612 26.41(8)-21/9/18
      8. MONARO JOE [5] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 13156 25.95(2)-11/9/18
  • OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)

    • Date: 19 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MANITOBA [5] T: Steven Collyer (Lara) 14326 FSTD
      2. FOR THE ALLIANCE (SA)[5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 75512 FSTD
      3. MISS ZOK DEE [5] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) F5418 FSTD
      4. MISS VONSHAE (WA)[5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 21662 FSTD
      6. MEPUNGA SPECTRE [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 225F1 FSTD
      7. HOT TOTTIE [5] T: Allan Meyer (Hoppers Crossing) 68774 FSTD
      8. ROGER EXPRESS (WA)[4] T: Joshua Moody (St. Albans) 37644 30.12(8)-3/8/18
  • BURNS ARCHER REALTY (200+RANK)

    • Date: 19 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. TROUBLE BREWING [5] T: Scott Melville (Beveridge) 53651 NBT
      2. AMOR VINCIT [5] T: Lori Courts (Corio) 36553 22.70(3)-12/3/19
      3. BUDDY GOES BANG [4] T: David Torr (Myers Flat) 66232 23.03(4)-31/5/19
      4. CRACKERJACK ALE [5] T: Anita Gibbons (Lara) 15561 22.76(7)-12/11/19
      6. CRACKERJACK SOC [5] T: Carly Poulter (Lethbridge) 28144 NBT
      7. COCO MARLOW [4] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 35176 22.87(3)-16/8/19
      8. CAWBOURNE DOLLY (NSW)[5] T: Troy Deglaitis (Moolap) 55313 22.93(1)-19/6/18
  • VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (200+RANK)

    • Date: 19 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. RINGCRAFT [5] T: Denis Craven (Grovedale) 11242 NBT
      2. WHY NOT KALEB [5] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 17314 22.69(5)-7/6/19
      3. WHY NOT PETER [5] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 82475 NBT
      4. I'M ALL ONE [5] T: Jennifer Torr (Myers Flat) 44426 NBT
      5. BOSTON FLAME (NSW)[5] T: David Torr (Myers Flat) 45418 22.68(5)-27/9/19
      6. HERE COMES TOM [5] T: Stephen Bruce (Warrnambool) 11477 23.23(1)-9/10/18
      7. BLACKPOOL FUNK (NSW)[5] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 16185 22.60(2)-28/5/19
      8. HELLO COBBER [5] T: Scott Melville (Beveridge) 74722 NBT
  • PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK)

    • Date: 19 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MAGIC JET [5] T: Steven Collyer (Lara) 25511 22.74(8)-6/11/19
      2. SUDOKU NINJA [5] T: Wade Green (Rockbank) 22764 FSH
      3. YOU RIPPA PIPPA [5] T: Stephen Bruce (Warrnambool) 47747 NBT
      4. SAINT BURNER [5] T: Mark Attard (Altona Green) 541F2 22.72(4)-6/8/19
      5. MINI YAALA [5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) F3126 22.78(2)-1/3/19
      6. WINLOCK SLIM (NSW)[5] T: Anita Gibbons (Lara) 34221 22.72(2)-16/4/19
      7. FAWN ILLUSION [5] T: Jake Weightman (Dean) 53264 22.69(8)-5/2/19
      8. MAGIC TRAP [5] T: Tony Salpigtidis (Plenty) 86136 22.57(4)-27/8/19
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+RANK)

    • Date: 19 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. RIVERDALE SUGAR [5] T: Matthew Abela (Little River) 83344 22.83(8)-5/7/18
      2. KILLANA [5] T: Nathan Hunt (Werribee) 56687 23.19(7)-23/4/19
      3. YERAN [5] T: Nathan Hunt (Werribee) 25656 22.78(8)-11/6/19
      4. CHACHI ARCOLA [5] T: Elizabeth Lloyd (Anakie) 16441 22.78(4)-29/10/19
      5. EXPRESS ANGEL [5] T: Matthew Reid (Kurunjang) 66753 22.99(2)-10/5/19
      6. MARAMBA [5] T: Nathan Hunt (Werribee) 66735 22.78(1)-7/5/19
      7. HANDSOME JAKE [5] T: Targ Pipczak (Melton South) 34457 FSTD
      8. GOORAWIN [5] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 56666 NBT