Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. SWEET HARRIET (NSW)[M] T: John Buckley (Lancefield) 42363 NBT
      2. CHUMP AGENT [M] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 27 FSH
      3. MR. DAVER (NSW)[M] T: John Buckley (Lancefield) 42 FSTD
      4. POWER LOAD [M] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 3 NBT
      5. MIAMI SOUND [M] T: Vincent Mileto (Toolamba) 3 NBT
      6. GUNDARY GIRL [M] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 6 NBT
      7. SO CRIMINAL [M] T: James Arthur (Lancaster) 7 NBT
      8. FABLE [M] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) FSH
      9. DUCKY'S DELIGHT [M]Res. T: Phillip Clark (Wangaratta) FSH
      10. READ ALOT [M]Res. T: Graham Austin (Eaglehawk) FSH
  • WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU-TOOLS

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ALL INN TURBO [7] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 33313 22.37(7)-11/11/19
      2. PONTIAC ICON [7] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 85456 22.95(7)-16/9/19
      3. LIL GUS [7] T: Georgia Whiting (Toolamba) 71 22.62(3)-14/11/19
      4. QUEEN HARRIET (NSW)[7] T: John Buckley (Lancefield) 14347 NBT
      5. GASOLINE [6] T: Abraham Formosa (North Bendigo) 24124 22.63(7)-8/7/19
      6. SELECT PATTERN [6] T: Hazel Smart (Mooroopna) 41473 22.45(7)-12/8/19
      7. CRYMELON TESS [7] T: Grahame Connell (Harston) 22384 NBT
      8. ELITE PAWS [7] T: John Boreland (Seaspray) 21 FSH
  • MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GAMBOA [6] T: James Egan (Upper Plenty) 51412 22.64(1)-21/10/19
      2. MIST [6] T: Lee Moore (Bagshot) 21385 NBT
      3. NO ROOM (NSW)[6] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 61318 NBT
      4. ALL INN REDMAN [6] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 12138 NBT
      6. ANNIHILATION [6] T: Wayne Boreland (Seaspray) 33521 FSH
      7. NIMBLE NALA (NSW)[6] T: Julie Ward (Coomboona) 24362 NBT
      8. RIO HUSTLER [6] T: John Boreland (Seaspray) 21155 FSH
  • truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TOOLLEEN TOWN [7] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 23421 25.41(6)-14/11/19
      2. PRECISELY [7] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 57734 FSH
      3. EAST STREET [7] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 135 FSH
      4. SPEEDY LOMAR (NSW)[6] T: Nathan Mcmenamin (Thurgoona) 86886 FSH
      5. REZZIE'S SHOUT [7] T: Brian Brown (Axedale) 4127 FSTD
      6. SCISSOR KING (NSW)[6] T: Jennifer Wilson (Korong Vale) 23731 NBT
      7. ALL INN DEEDS [6] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 13364 NBT
      8. HARSTON FLARE [7] T: Wendy Connell (Harston) 35783 NBT
      9. STEP UP MAGGIE [7]Res. T: Wendy Connell (Harston) 13557 NBT
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BRADY'S SHOUT [7] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 3212 25.75(6)-7/11/19
      2. ASTON LINDOP [6] T: Raymond Brittain (Mount Doran) 73385 FSH
      3. ALL INN ABBY [6] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 12748 25.48(7)-26/9/19
      4. ASTON ULTRA [7] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 32177 NBT
      6. JIMMY TURBO [4] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 83F56 25.69(8)-6/6/19
      7. CHILL OUT ISLA [5] T: Julie Chilcott (Heathcote) 36416 NBT
      8. SWIFT CURRENT [4] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 41123 25.22(2)-2/11/19
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3050, 2nd: $875, 3rd: $435 - total: $4360
      1. GET GO BOY [4] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 12431 25.16(3)-14/11/19
      2. SPECKIE MCKEAN [5] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 33633 NBT
      3. MODERN ICON [5] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 55444 NBT
      4. SHANLYN ROSE [4] T: Lachlan Scott (Invergordon) 14511 25.52(8)-14/10/19
      5. GIGI'S FIRE [5] T: Gerard Rigg (Girgarre) 13534 NBT
      6. JUST BURNING [5] T: Aiden Andrews (Kilmany) 32373 NBT
      7. SPACE ALERT [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 87612 NBT
      8. AKASHI KID [5] T: Robert Douglas (Heathcote) 35222 NBT
      9. LORENZA [5]Res. T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 35757 25.72(1)-17/6/19
      10. CAPTIVE PRINCE [5]Res. T: Sean Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) 53615 NBT
  • FINER FRUITS

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MO DRAGON (NSW)[5] T: Vincent Mileto (Toolamba) 15144 25.73(3)-30/9/19
      2. QUEST ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 36355 NBT
      3. USARA ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 33374 NBT
      4. SHELLBROOK [5] T: Wayne Bocquet (Mullengandra) F1332 25.59(8)-26/10/19
      5. BRIAR JET (NSW)[5] T: Brian Lord (Jindera) 32224 NBT
      6. CAVERNANDO (NSW)[5] T: Bobi Veleski (Cranbourne East) 71425 NBT
      7. HAPPY TAILS [5] T: Grahame Connell (Harston) 12717 26.03(2)-11/2/16
      8. MAKE MINE MONEY [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) F2131 25.79(8)-30/9/19
      9. PLUMCAD [5]Res. T: Georgia Whiting (Toolamba) 51364 25.56(3)-12/11/18
      10. LUCAS THE GREAT (SA)[5]Res. T: Eddy Hamilton (Invergordon) 26535 25.62(4)-13/8/18
  • ELITE COLLARS & LEADS

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. EASTSIDE [4] T: Robert Glass (Kyabram) 24317 25.39(3)-21/8/19
      2. AMPLE WARNING [4] T: Graham Glass (Kyabram) 31343 25.43(8)-28/6/18
      3. MANILA KAMPYON (NSW)[4] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 21324 25.45(4)-8/8/19
      4. BEAU HERRERA (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 17535 FSTD
      5. SWIFT DESTINY (WA)[5] T: Paul Kaltsis (Nagambie) 52146 FSTD
      6. CHISELLER [4] T: Lee Moore (Bagshot) 62714 25.10(2)-4/4/19
      7. MISS FIREBIRD [5] T: Cheryl Pirani (Boronia) 12226 NBT
      8. CINNAMON ROSE (SA)[5] T: Colleen Downie (North Bendigo) 81651 25.41(5)-11/11/19
      9. JOKARE [5]Res. T: Robert Glass (Kyabram) 74758 FSTD
      10. TAT JAMES [5]Res. T: Phillip Clark (Wangaratta) 68285 25.33(4)-17/12/18
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LUMEN NATION [5] T: Matthew Marshall (Bacchus Marsh) 41267 FSH
      2. GREYSYND BLUE [5] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 36442 25.79(3)-12/8/19
      3. ASTON PIRATE [5] T: Raymond Brittain (Mount Doran) 16116 FSH
      4. IMMINENT [5] T: Cassandra James (Woodleigh) 11152 FSH
      6. PERCY'S MAGIC [5] T: Nathan Rooney (Nilma North) 12323 FSH
      7. COCO BAROQUE [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 5F131 NBT
      8. QUICKER THAN JOE [5] T: Alan Hanson (Marong) 21721 FSTD
  • NETFIND PTY LTD

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. KRAKEN JESS [5] T: Robert Glass (Kyabram) 12522 22.28(7)-27/7/19
      2. FLOPPY JOE [5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 51166 22.11(8)-28/3/19
      3. KRAKEN RUBEN [5] T: Julie Hall (Dingee) 72168 22.31(1)-11/7/19
      4. PERCY'S CURSE [4] T: Nathan Rooney (Nilma North) 64122 22.27(4)-26/7/18
      5. DOVE'S CRY (WA)[5] T: Paul Kaltsis (Nagambie) 73115 FSH
      6. SONNY MICAWBER (NSW)[5] T: Alison Patten (Plenty) 42116 NBT
      7. GO PRO [4] T: James Egan (Upper Plenty) 58185 22.31(1)-12/9/19
      8. SPARKLE MOTION [4] T: Keith Hellmuth (Pearcedale) 52342 22.15(2)-26/9/19
      9. CAMO REX [5]Res. T: Georgia Whiting (Toolamba) 18234 22.33(5)-19/8/19
      10. UNCLE RICO (WA)[5]Res. T: Shara Quinlan (Rushworth) 33586 NBT
  • CKH PAINTING

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GRACIOSO [5] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 51635 22.21(8)-7/10/19
      2. DYNA ELISE (NSW)[5] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 11457 FSTD
      3. CRACKERJACK DES [5] T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 77221 22.28(6)-19/11/18
      4. ALQUIST [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 46212 22.17(4)-22/8/19
      5. RHINO REX [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 24653 22.63(5)-7/9/19
      6. TOUGH LIKE ATOM [5] T: Thomas Wark (Murchison) 41421 22.36(4)-19/9/19
      7. ALL INN CHRISTY [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 32812 22.32(4)-15/4/19
      8. ALMENDRA [5] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 32821 22.45(4)-31/10/19
      9. CAMO REX [5]Res. T: Georgia Whiting (Toolamba) 18234 22.33(5)-19/8/19
      10. UNCLE RICO (WA)[5]Res. T: Shara Quinlan (Rushworth) 33586 NBT
  • BYERS ELECTRICAL VETERANS (250+RANK)

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CHARLIE ROCKET [3] T: John Shaw (Yarrawonga) 16323 21.94(3)-22/2/16
      2. AGENT VOILET [5] T: James Egan (Upper Plenty) 63738 22.49(7)-22/7/19
      3. BLUE ODESSA [5] T: Barry Hall (Dingee) 22413 22.30(3)-3/11/18
      4. ORLEANS [5] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 15535 NBT
      5. BOUND TWO AFFAIR [5] T: Martin Hanke (Miepoll) 58725 22.40(6)-1/6/17
      6. BIG BUBBLES [4] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 26651 22.34(1)-12/10/17
      7. KNOCKA FELLER (SA)[5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 52578 22.12(8)-21/6/18
      8. ROCKETING RUBY [5] T: Lucas Booth (Balmattum) 34534 NBT
      9. TOP ALCOHOL [5]Res. T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 73456 NBT
      10. SCOTT PIZZAZZ [5]Res. T: Julie Ward (Coomboona) 74643 22.78(8)-27/7/19